《You're Safe with me // RICCI RIVERO》29
Advertisement
Bianca texted me again this morning if we can meet daw. Kakaalis palang naman ni Thali and I don't know what to do yet. I really wanted to be settled with Thali and I hope she won't do anything that will make Thali go away from me.
I know what attitude Bianca have, I hope she already change. I'm so bothered. I can't think properly.
She even tweeted that and I know what that means. She wants me back. I am regretting our relationship, I was blind when we're still together. All my friends shifted away from me because of her. She's not respecting my family and I hate her for that. She's literally a brat. No offense.
//
Naandito na kami nila Gelo sa resto. Kung ano ano ngang kinakain nitong mga chikiting na to mga hindi nabubusog. Nakikikain naman ako kaya okay lang. Tumutulong naman sila pag maraming orders as of now wala pa naman silang nababasag. Saturday ngayon kaya ang raming mga nagala kaya marami din kaming costumer.
"Achi kanina may lalaki na nag order tapos hiningi yung number ni Claui, mabuti na lang sumingit ako kasi kung hindi ibibigay talaga ni Claui yung number niya"sumbong saakin ni Gelo pagkapasok na pagkapasok niya sa office ko.
" Baka hindi niya naman talaga ibibigay ni Claui inaasar ka lang ata" sabi ko habang natatawa.
"Si achi naman eh, kinakampihan pa si Claui" pagtatampo ni Gleo na Lalo kong ikinatawa
"ayy ewan ko sainyo sige na bumili kayo ng milktea natin tas kung ano pa ang gusto niyo basta bumalik agad kayo dito at pagkatapos ko dito may pupuntahan pa tayong client" utos ko sa kanya
Pagkaalis nila nag call naman si Kobe nangangamusta. Nasa California sila ngayon nila Tito daddy eh, kasabay sana nila ako papunta doon kaso nagbago isip ko.
I am really busy today kasi ang tatas ng sales ng mga business ko so we need to restock kasi paubos na lalo na yung mga shoes sa outlets ko.
Nagbabalak na din ako na magpatayo ng Bahay kasi I see myself staying here for good. Siguro mga after new year na ako magpapagawa para hindi sabay sabay ang mga gastusin.
Habang natambay ako sa may counter naaninag ko si Miguel yung nakausap ko dati sa up habang hinihinty na lumabas sila Kobe.
"Long time no see tayo ah" bati niya agad sa akin.
"oo nga busy din kasi ako, kamusta ka?"
"Eto single pa din pero nga pala I want to negotiate with you" sabi niya na ikinabigla ko.
" Oh, about what?"
" I want to invest kasi. I have this plan na to put up a business malapit lang dito sa resto mo, It is a Korean Mart since wala pa naman non dito sa bgc kaya yun ang naiisipan ko. The problem is I don't have enough fund so baka lang naman if you want to be my partner sa business" he explained to me his plan and I'm interested naman kaso ang busy ko pa.
Advertisement
" Actually I am interested but I'm to busy pa eh. Ganito na lang after ng lahat ng kailanagan kong gawin this month I'll contact you kung mahihintay mo ako kasi super rami kasing ganap sa mga business ko lately. I'm really willing to be your business partner Its just that I'm really busy" sabi ko sakanya.
"No rush, ako na nga yung humihingi sayo ng favor eh. Tyaka no worries contact me na lang pag available ka na"
"sure di ko yan kakalimutan."I said to him and saktong dumating na sila Claui and Gelo dala yung mga take out nila kaya nag paalam na din ako kay Miguel.
Kinuha ko lang yung mga gamit ko sa office kasi dadaan pa muna akmi sa outlet kakamustahin ko lang doon then punta daw kami ng Tagaytay sabi ni Claui kaya pagbibigyan.
Kanina nga pala nag text si Ricci na nagtext daw ulit sa kanya yung ex niya na gusto daw makipagusap. Okay lang naman for me basta I know that he knows how I gave my trust to him so it's up to him kung makikipagkita siya or what. Hindi pa naman kami kaya I don't have the power to control his decision kahit pa maging kami I won't control him syempre we still have our own life.
Pag kami na hindi ako magiging mahigpit sakanya to the point na hindi ko na siya papayagan na gumala with friends as long as he have my trust I'm okay. hindi ko rin hihingiin ang mga social media accounts niya kasi personal privacy niya yon and I respect his privacy. For me trust gives the relationship a strong foundation. Pag wala ka kasing trust sa partner mo diyan nag sisimula na magooverthink ka na mag cause ng away niyo and all. So trust your partner. Kahit na may trust issues na kayo kasi in the end of the day you will know the truth and if nahuli niyo na siya doing something bad and he doesn't know that you already knew then give him time and if he didn't confess anything to you then leave him. You gave him your trust and it's his responsible to take care of it and if he don't, don't then settle with him, you know your worth.
I hope he will not take advantage of my trust...
"Achi did you already check your social media accounts?" Gelo asked out of nowhere
"Not yet, maybe after we arrived in Tagaytay. Why?"
"Sahia and ate Bianca have a photo together and it is trending right now" he said, I feel strange but I'm calm
"Ah, Baka nag usap na sila about sa closure nila" I said
Advertisement
"Your okay with it?" tanong naman ni Claui.
"yeah, there nothing wrong about having a closure Lalo na kung kailangan kasi there people who can't move on unless they have their closure" I explained to her and she just nodded.
Pag karating namin ng Tagaytay I checked my phone and I have a lot of messages lalo na kay Kobe, I mean from the upmbt and they are telling me that I hope I am okay, Don't think about it, etc. In short they are worried about me.
Alliana is calling me...
"hello are you okay?" she asked me.
"yeah of course it's not a big deal for me plus I trust him. I also know that they will be meeting today so I'm good" I said to her with an assurance
"sure yan ha, basta I got you always call ka lang"she said at na tawa ako.
Nagtweet na din ako na okay lang ako kasi ang rami rin concerned saakin lalo na saamin ni Ricci. Although wala padin update saakin si Ricci. Nag-aalala ako.
Nag snack lang kami ng saglit sa tagayaty at uuwi na din kami agad.
Pagdating namin ay sinalubong kami ni Tita Abi at kinamusta ang lakad namin. Umakyat din agad ako para makapag palit na ng pajama para mamaya diretso tulog na. Nakakapagod din itong araw na ito.
Hindi pa rin daw nauwi si Ricci simula kanina.
Pagkatapos kong mag palit ay bumaba na ako at nakinood na din ako sa pinapanood ni kuya Rash na series pinapanuod ko din naman siya kaya naiintindihan ko.
"Iha, dumating na pala kayo. Kumusta lakad mo kasama sila Gelo"tanong ni Tito habang sumasandok ng ulam
"Ok naman Tito, puro din kami kain. Tumulong din sila magserve kanina sa resto kasi ang raming costumer. Wala naman din po silang nabasag kaya okay lang" sabi ko na ikinatawa ng lahat ng biglang may pumasok.
Ricci with her ex.
Natahimik kami ng Makita namin sila.
"Hi Tito, Hi Tita." bungad ni Bianca at napangiti lang sila Tito
" You okay?" bulong ni Kuya Prince tumango lang ako.
Bumeso naman saakin si Ricci at di na umalis sa tabi ko habang nakatayo siya at nakaakbay saakin ng ilipat naman ni Bianca ang attention niya saakin.
"You must be Nathalia?" ani niya
"Yeah and you must be Bianca, Ricci's ex. Nice to finally meet you" bati ko sakanya habang nakangiti.
" Don't be threatened by me." she said with full of confidence.
" Why would I? I have a lot of business to think of so I won't probably be threatened by you?" sabi ko naman na ikinatawa nila Tito kasi tama naman ako sino ba siya para isipin at katakutan ko.
" What kind of business do you have ba baka low class naman" maka low class si ate girl baka mashookt ka pag iniisa-isa ko
"uhm I have an Italian resto around bgc, two nike outlets, one building of condo and I have 3 more new business to come so it is not low class business" I said to her and she shut up.
Akala siguro niya wala akong maipapagyabang sorry maling tao ang kinalaban niya.
"How about you, what business or businesses you have?" I asked her.
" wala" napangisi lang ako kala mo kasi kung sinong mayaman makapagyabang.
Umalis din agad siya kasi daw may pupuntahan pa siya bukas.
Ipinagpatuloy na namin ang dinner kasi anong oras naman na din and halos lahat kami pagod. Topic pa rin namin si Bianca kasi nagmukha talaga siyang tanga kanina pero di pa din nag kwekwento si Ricci baka mamaya bago kami matulog sana.
Pagkatapos naming mag ayos ng pinagkainan ay umakyat muna kami ni Claui para mag hilamos.
"Alam mo Ate, kanina muntik na kong tumawa ng malakas Mabuti na lang kamo at nakapagpigil ako. Maganda sana siya eh kaso may hangin sa utak" sabi ni Claui natawa ako ng Malala sa sinabi niyang may hangin sa utak kasi medj true naman.
" Ganon talaga ata pag di pa move on sa ex nagkakahangin sa utak" sabi ko habang hihilamos.
Nagtawanan lang kami ng nag tawanan hanggang sa narinig kami nila kuya Prince andito sila ngayon lahat nakikitawa except kay Ricci na nagpapahinga na daw sa kwarto niya. Hindi ko muna siya guguluhin, I'll give him space muna to think whatever is bothering him.
Nakwento din ni kuya Rash na iniwan daw ng parents si Bianca sa mga aunties niya sa china and she is being tortured and someone helped her then they bring Bianca here in the Philippines. Then ayon nagkafriends ng may mga hangin din sa utak ayon nahawaan din daw.
Natatwa ako kay Kuya Rash kasi kalalaking tao ang raming chika HAHAHAHAHHA.
Natulog na din kami nung pinagalitan na kami ni Tita Abi kasi gising pa kami umaga na tapos tawanan pa kami ng tawanan.
Advertisement
- In Serial25 Chapters
Wolf Knight
Wolf Knight is a story about a lonely orphan, of his efforts and his adventures to become a knight in modern times. He will be forced to use every trick up his sleeve as he faces trials after trials all the while making friends and enemies along the way. This is the story of one boy and one wolf who are different yet similar in many ways as he sheds his old name and embarks on his journey of knighthood ________________________________________________________________ First time writing a story and English isn't my first language so please bare with the few mistakes you might find.
8 277 - In Serial333 Chapters
Gate Guardian - Song of the Frozen Soul
#2 on Wattpad's Lightnovel Category! Since the beginning of time, the world has been the slaughtering ground of the Eidolons; mysterious beings from a parallel universe that contaminates the mind of the people to commit deadly sins. In an ambitious struggle to put an end to this evil corruption, warriors with extraordinary abilities; the Gate Guardians relentlessly fight these monsters. One day, Alaric ceases to become a regular high school student - He becomes trapped in the crevice of dimensions and suddenly attacked by an Eidolon. Coming to his rescue just in time is a Gate Guardian named Tiara, his weird new classmate. So now, he is stuck with this clumsy maiden who swore to protect him from these extradimensional monsters! A wacky romance between the two will start to unfold! But unbeknownst to them, a much darker force lurks in the shadows that will lead to Tiara’s brutal murder... This is a song of love. This is a song of hope. This is a song of laughters. This is a song of tears. This is the Song of the Frozen Soul. Support: https://www.paypal.me/archlordzero
8 170 - In Serial10 Chapters
A Dungeon Tested
Its a hard life balancing all the things a successful dungeon should be doing. Will our newest addition to the dungeon race even survive let alone make it to the top where dungeons such as the megafauna roam? Or will our main character suffer in the dust till some inauspicious and ignoble death at the end of some F-rankers sword? Note this is me having some fun while I wait for new releases of dungeon stories. Feel free to comment on that basis. I will be keeping the first few chapters slow so as to give me plenty to build upon later. I have tentatively given this the gore tag for now. With that in mind "Let the games begin".
8 212 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Wise Old Dragon
What happens when a boy, raised on old stories, meets a dragon who is dreaming of his younger days? I will tell you, they spend their time doing chores around the farm and running away to far off lakes. That is until the boy is no longer a boy and the dragon is, well, he is still an old dragon. More importantly, what happens when a young man and his wise old dragon lose their small farm tragically? When the young man’s grief is not met with loving words from his mother or stern words from his father. And when the fires of burning buildings drive the old dragon to remember times that should be forgotten. What will they do? Maybe they will run off into the mountains hiding from all that would do them harm. Or maybe, just maybe, they will enter a world that has not seen such a pairing in a very long time. Join our story as we try to have the patience required for old bones to move and young minds to learn as disaster and adventure appear hand in hand. Friends will be made as well as enemies, battles will be won and lost, and some legends will be proven to be true. A truth that should scare all of Elleton.
8 236 - In Serial13 Chapters
Seeking Clarity
A boy wakes up in a hospital. He can't remember anything at all. Memories slowly come back as he wanders the building, and he attempts to piece together why he is there....At least, that's how it starts.
8 131 - In Serial31 Chapters
Out of The Blue
One minute you're at the top of your game, and the next, you receive a hit that knocks your skates out from underneath you. Still reeling after an unexpected loss, Ryan Nyberg not only finds himself back in his beachside hometown of Neptune Bay, but a guardian to his 6-year-old nephew. As he slowly begins to learn the ins and outs of what it means to be a parent, he begins to reconnect with Sloane Montgomery, a local woman from his past. Both dealing with grief and their new familial responsibilities, the pair quickly find comfort in one another; there's only one problem - Ryan isn't sticking around once the summer ends. The brewing chemistry between them, however, didn't seem to get the memo.
8 75

