《You're Safe with me // RICCI RIVERO》26
Advertisement
Today is December 24 and kahapon nagpahinga lang kami ng buong araw tas laro lang ng COD. Si Ricci naman napagod lang kaya nagkasinat siya pero okay naman na siya.
It's already 2pm tapos nagbabalot pa na kaming Girls dito sa room namin. Ang nabunot ko lang naman ay si Javi at Alliana. Yung binili ko na gift kay Javi ay yung shoes na nasa wish list niya, 3 pair of socks tapos yung last na gift ko sakanya ay yung polaroid pic naming dalawa with a letter since tatlo daw na gift tapos yung kay Alliana naman ay yung Jordan delta for women then a bunch of tops and a gold bracelet.
"order tayo ng burger?"aya ni Alliana. Red days niya kasi kaya nag kicrave siya ng kung ano-ano.
"you keep on eating Alliana" sabi naman ni Hannah. Kasi naman itong Alliana kanina pa nakain ng kung ano-ano.
"eh sa hindi kasi ako nabubusog."
No choice nagpadala kami ng burger ditto sa room naming without the boys knowing. Mabuti na lang gastos lahat nila Dad kaya pwede naming kainin lahat ng gusto naming na pagkain dito sa hotel.
After naming kumain ay nauna na akong maligo. Pagkatapos kong maligo nagsuot lang ako ng red sleeveless jumpsuit na pants tapos mag cucurl lang ako ng buhok at konting makeup. after ko mag ayos ng sarili ko ay tinulungan ko na si Claui mag ayos ng sarili niya kasi hindi daw siya marunong mag makeup.
"kamusta kayo ni Oleg?"tanong ko sakanya habang nilalagyan ko siya ng Kilay.
"Okay naman po Ate, napakaclingy super. Gusto palagi kaming magkatabi e hindi naman ako aalis"natawa ako sa sagot niya kasi ganon din yung mga kuya niya,
"Nako, masanay ka na. Ganyan din kasi sila tita Abi kila Gelo. Ayaw kasi ni tita Abi and tito Pao na mawala yung closeness nila Gelo sakanila as they grow older. Soon makikilala mo din sila Tita."
"Ate do you know something about Claui?" I guess hindi nagkwekwento si Oleg sakanya.
"I know something about her. She was Oleg's classmate, her first crush."
"Are they together?"tanong niya ulit.
" Well I don't have the rights to tell someones story. Maybe Oleg still doesn't wanna talk about Claui" explain ko sakanya at napatango nalang siya.
Tinapos ko na yung makeup niya at pinabihis ko na siya para makapunta na kami sa may seaside kasi malapit na mag 7pm. Tapos na si Hannah mag ayos si Allianna at Claui na lang ang hinihintay namin, Nilagay ko na yung gift na dadalhin ko mamaya sa isang paper bag with my poaroid cam.
//
Nandito na kami sa may shore hinihintay na lang namin yung girls. Halos lahat kami nakapolo and khaki shorts lang para comfortable.
Naglatag na kami ng picnic mat paikot sa bonfire para pagdatin nung girls uupo na lang sila. Ready na rin ako para mamaya nagpaready na ako ng fireworks kaya sana payagan niya ako na ligawan siya.
"Pano Cci kung di ka payagan?"tanong ni Kobe
"I'll try again after more months? or year? I guess"sagot ko. I really want her talaga.
"You better keep your words Ricci" Sabi ulit ni Ricci
I really feel happy with her kahit friends pa lang kami pano pa kaya pag naging kami na diba but I think I still don't know all about her, I mean there are still things that I didn't know about her na parang ayaw niyang ipaalam pa. I'll find out soon.
After few minutes dumating na yung girls. They look elegant tonight. Everytime that Nathalia is wearing elegant clothes, I'm always surprised. Yung parang anak siya ng president na everytime na may event napakaganda ng damit, ng itsura basta ganon yung nakikita ko sakanya.
Advertisement
She's just very beautiful in anything she wears, tho.
"Ang raming regalo ah" sabi ko, pagkasalubong ko sakanya kasi ang laki ng dala niyang paper bag.
"Box lang kasi yan walang laman" pagbibiro niya.
"Napakaswerte ng nabunot ah"sabi ko at natawa siya.
Pumunta na kami sa pwesto namin at bingyan ko siya ng scarf kasi naman naka sleeveless siya pero okay lang naman.
Maglalaro kami ngayon ng spill your secrets si Hannah nakaiisip siya yung una.
"Well wala naman akong big secret but I have this little secret na di alam ng fam so, Back in highschool may crush ako naclassmate ko then I confess and it turns out na hate niya pala ako super kasi daw ang Ingay ko"kwento ni Hannah at nagtawanan lang kami.
Next is Claui.
"Some of you know about my secret but some are not so, my secret is I'm sick. I have a stage 4 cancer. It started when we are doing an activity in school then someone hit me unintentionally then it became a bruise in a minute. I feel so week after that. I was rushed to the hospital. They found out that the bruises I have is a symptom of cancer. It was only a stage 2 cancer back then. Then it became worst. Honestly, I'm not supposed to be here with you right now I might be up there in the sky watching and protecting all of you down here. I was supposed to give up my life since I'm mentally and physically tired. But I was a fan of all of you. The day that you'll be a having game vs lasalle was the same of my last decision if I'll continue fighting for my life or I'll be resting forever. I only have myself that day. Before the doctor came in my room I saw how you protect ate Thalia although I'm aware of her issue being linked to all of you. I was inspired by her those times till now. Then I said to myself I wanna see how Ate Thalia grow and how will you protect her but my decision that day was to rest already then It suddenly change. I fight. The things that ate Thalia said to inspired other people like me it flashbacks on my mind. The moment my doctor enter my room I immediately said "doc I'll continue fighting po" I survived. I'm a cancer survivor right now and I'm with all of you." she told her secret na kami lang ni Thalia at Oleg ang nakakaalam.
I'm so happy that she chose to live than to rest. She makes Gelo happy nowadays tho. I treat her like my little sister already since wala kaming kapatid na babae at gusting gusto siyang makilala nila mom and dad since di nila nakilala si Claui na una.
So maraming nag tell ng secrets nila kahit yung mga kalokohan ni Brent na di naming alam ay sinabi niya na and now I'm next.
"My secret is not big deal ah. I have a dry rose petal always in my packet because there was an old lady who gave it to me after I went out of church. I was alone that time then when I went out the door of the church she grab my hand and randomly put it in my palm then she said that in that petal god is with me so and she left. After that I'd never seen her again. That petal is like my lucky charm" kwento ko sakanila and they keep telling me that they wat to see the petal but I refused. They understand naman so next na si Nathalia last na siya and magdidinner na kami.
Advertisement
//
It's my turn to tell my secret and I'm okay with it.
"Don't be shocked. I'm THALISTICA the author of the book series Wisdom that all of you are reading. I know that you have a lot of things that you didn't know about me. My next secret is I owned a Nike and adidas outlet basta I have a lot of business and my mga dadagdag pa so if you want to have a business with me dm me lang I'll priority you. Ito yung una kong itatayo for next year. 4 Coffee shop so sino gustong makipag partner? two partnerships every shop?" pagsabi ko nung may itatayo akong bagong coffee shop nagtaas agad si Cj at Alliana tas sumunod si Ricci then sila Javi at Juan last si Hannah.
"So magtatayo ako isa sa Tagaytay, then isa malapit sa UP, Tapos isa din sa QC, At ust. Saan niyo gusto?"tanong ko sakanila.
"amin na ust loc"sagot agat ni alliana kaya natawa ako.
"UP akin" sagot naman ni Ricci.
"Tagaytay na saamin"sabi naman nung magkapatid.
"no choice QC is mine"pagbibiro ni Hannah.
"So business deal si done."
Nakakatuwa lang kasi willing sila makipagpartner saakin. Sabay sabay kaming aangat next year. Yung iba ang sabi susunod daw sila sa pagangat kasi wala pa silang ipon kaya ayaw pa mag invest. Ok lang naman kasi willing naman akong tulungan sila.
Dumating na yung dinner nami at tamang kwentuhan lang.
"ang kala ko alam ko na lahat ng tungkol sako Thalia kasi pinsan kit yun pala hindi pa. Milyonarya na pinsan ko di ko pala alam" sabi ni Kobe habang nag kwekwentuhan kami.
"Palagi ka kasing wala sa condo e"
"ok bawi ako sa new year"sabi niya at tinanguan ko lang siya at pinagpatuloy ko na ang pagkain ko
Nag close na yung sa may area namin kami na lang yung pwedeng makakapasok tapos yung iba din na nag avail ng ganitong dinner set-up.
Wala kaming ginagawa ngayon naghihintay na lang kami na mag 12am. Katabi ko parin si Ricci. Nasa lap ko yung ulo niya nakapatong habang nag lalaro sila nila Brent nagpustahan kasi sila ng isang sapatos.
Lahat na kami na katayo kasi 5 minutes na lang pasko na and may kinuha siya sa loob ng resto may nakalimutan daw kasi siya.
//
5 minutes na lang pasko na kaya kinuha ko na yung flower na pinatago ko ditto sa loob ng resto at ibinigay ko na din yung paperbag ng pandora kay Brent kasi siya yung mag aabot saakin mamaya.
Medyo kinakabahan ako sa isasagot niya.
Lumbas na ako at lumapit na ako sakanya para pumunta na kami malapit sa bonfire.
"uhm, I know your curious right now. I just want you to know that I really admire you. To be honest nung unang nakilala kita I thought you're just a typical girl. I like the way how mysterious you are. I love how you treat my family and that makes me to like you more. I asked your parents permission and also Kobe about this. Whatever you will say tonight I'll accept it without regrets. Can I finally court you?"
After I told her how I really like her face was blushing like his whole face and she so cute. I pulled out the promise ring and she still no responding.
"Wait It's still processing in my mind but Yes is my answer. Just promise me that you'll love me for who I am"she said
after she said yes I hugged her so tight and I put the ring on her finger.
"I promised" I said and I hugged her again.
After my confession the the exchange of gift started. She was so happy doon sa gift ko sa kanya na nasa wishlist niya na Casetify. Yung nilagay ko kasi dun na design is yung piture namin na nakapiggyback siya saakin tapos yung isa naman is pic niya lang na stolen ko sakanya then yung last is yung is random design lang siya na it reminds me of her is yung shoes pattern siya kasi nga mahilig siya sa shoes.
"Grabe ang raming shirt ah" sabi niya doon sa papaerbag na puno ng shirts.
"para di ka na hihiram saakin, joke lang. Para di ka na mauubusan ng shirt tas di ka na masyadong mag sleeveless" sabi ko sakanya.
//
So Ricci is now officially courting me and I'm so happy that my parents allowed him. He also gave me a gifts like a bunch of shirts that has a cool designs. Then later before we rest I will also give him a gift from me.
I already gave my gifts to Javi and Alliana, they are both shocked.
"Mabuti na lang si Nathalia yung nakabunot saakin. Thankyou talaga ito lang sana sapat na"sabi ni Javi na nakangiti hanggang langit.
"Sus, nahiya ka pa Javi"pangasar ni Brent.
Alliana was also happy kasi may bago nanaman daw siyang idadagdag sa collection niya. Nagsisimula palang kasi siyang mag collect ng mga Jordan shoes.
After that nagkainan ulit tapos yung iba nag pipicture na kami na lang ni Ricci yung naiwan na nakaupo.
"Cci, I'm so happy to the point na di parin nagsisink in saakin lahat. I appreciate all of the thing you've done. To be honest I'd never imagine or expected na mararanasan ko yung ganitong feeling kasi nga diba sanay ako na mag-isa and I'm very happy kasi ikaw na yung other half ko. Wag ka magsasawa saakin kahit di pa tayo"I said as I expressed my thoughts and feeling to him.
"Basta I'll do everything to get you and protect you. By the way Mom wanted to invite you to celebrate new year with us also Claui. If only you are not going back to California pero kung doon ka mag celebrate ng new okay lang naman daw basta daw pag dito ka magcecelebrate sama ka na lang daw saamin."
"Sure sabihin mo ki Tita. Di rin kasi ako tuloy sa cali kasi ang rami kong gagawin dito Lalo na sa mga bago kong itatayo nga mga business, uhm can I stay in your house till waiting for new year? Aalis kasi si Kobe papuntag US dun sila mag new year." I asked him and his smile was so big.
"Syempre di ako tatanggi ang for sure okay lang yan kila mama matutuwa pa nga yon"
"May bibigay nga pala ako. wag mo tong wawalain kasi tayo lang ang meron nito and customized kasi yan" I said and give him the anklet.
He thanked me and then we took some photos na for memories naubos nga yung film ko pero may extra pa naman ako. Nung nakaramdam na kami ng pagod ay nagpahinga na kami kasi last day na naming bukas di na kami mag sstay till Dec 27 kasi may mga errands na kami.
Advertisement
- In Serial832 Chapters
Undefeated God of War
Youth, is meant to be used to shed sweat under the sun! Youth, is to continuously engage in battles, and secure the win! The endless journey on Heaven’s Road, an endless expedition, a testimony of a hot-blooded youth’s legend! A dream every man harbors, with the ignition of the blood! Forever young, Undefeated God of War!
8 124179 - In Serial28 Chapters
The Complete Alchemyst book 2
Continuation of the Alchemyst book 1 Sometimes to be the good guy, you gotta be the bad guy. This is a story about Louis, a guy that was just trying to get along before he got kidnapped and forced to play cook by a Cartel. He's no Heisenberg, however. Now that he's out of Prison and put a beat down on some of the folks that put him away, he's facing the real pressures of Life as a single-person superpower: Everyone wants to use him for their own purposes. Along the way he's met a few girls, some good, some bad. He's looking to save the world, establish an evil empire, secure a future for the people he considers his, and maybe finally kill that damned superhero that started it all. This is not 'the boys'. Not all superheroes or supervillains are evil, The 'super' world is expanding to include aliens, magic, and the children of ancient deities and legends. This is NOT a superhero genre deconstruction. Many heroes truly are heroes, and they don't all need to be destroyed to make a good story, but it does look into the dark side of superpowers and the unreasonable and often contradictory demands placed on exceptional people. Please note that this book has extremely graphic and sometimes gross fight scenes, heroes as villains, villains as heroes, opinionated and often politically incorrect characters, some graphic sex scenes, dad jokes, dirty jokes, realistic depictions of romance and flirting, bondage and dominance themes, and more than a few cuss words when they are really appropriate.
8 174 - In Serial50 Chapters
Apocalypse Progression
While Forrest Ward is on a black ops assignment, electricity is knocked out. His friends begin to turn on him, and not in the friendly betrayal sort of way. More like, they want to rip his chest open and steal his life force. Forrest has to assemble a new team of rookies and learn about this new world where power can be earned through fighting and killing monsters, and others. Above all, Forrest is a family man, and he will protect that family. No matter who – or what – gets in his way.
8 129 - In Serial98 Chapters
Summoned to a Shattered World
Torn from his everyday life, Cathal is bound to the service of a capricious Demon Lord. With little in the way of powers or special abilities, Cathal struggles to survive the new life forced upon him of blood and battle amongst the demons in a world shaped by a great magical calamity. On Hiatus Cover by https://www.taypayart.com/ on commission.
8 219 - In Serial6 Chapters
Re: Rise of a Side Character
Narutoverse Fanfic Usual Rencarnation Game interface Good grammar Good plot Good MC Good time killer Read bruh Sex maybe, violence yes, swearing yes.
8 139 - In Serial15 Chapters
Lawman.
Lawman follows the exploits of Relovan, a Human Police Enforcer stationed on the BlargonianPlanets – a series of small planets on which pure Essence is mined, and refined into fuel. On hisday off, he finds himself and his fellow Enforcers caught up in a fight between two Void Lords,beings of immense power, who answer only to the Council, after the pair of Void Lords touchdown on the Station, seeking to refuel their respective Void Walkers. In the ensuing clash,Relovan punches above his weight and subdues a number of Void Knights – those in the serviceof the Void Lords – before becoming directly involved in the confrontation between the VoidLords themselves. His performance during the incident catches the attention of the current PoliceChief, Nura, who essentially takes him under his wing, and assists him in various ways,including when he is summoned to answer before the Council for getting involved in the spatbetween the two Void Lords. The book ends after the conclusion of the Hearing.Relovan is a stickler for the Law – something that prompted him to learn not only the laws ofvarious territories and planetary systems, but also the native languages and customs, so as touphold the law as best he can. As a highly trained, and immensely skilled former soldier,Relovan’s abilities along with his latent talent regarding the use of Essence, allow him to hangwith beings infinitely more powerful than him. Lawman is a full length manuscript that I will likely self publish once I have the artwork for it.
8 133

