《You're Safe with me // RICCI RIVERO》20
Advertisement
Masaya naman yung pagkain naming ng bulalo. Napagusapan din naming na sa summer na pupunta kami sa California kung saan ako lumaki. Pumayag naman sila Mom, sila pa nga ang nagsuggest na dalhin ko sila sa cali tapos sila mom daw ang bahala sa fair pero di na sila Javi pumayag na libre ulit nila mama kasi nakakahiya na daw. Libre na nga daw ang place tapos libre pa pati plain ticket kaya umangal sila. Two weeks lang kami doon kasi syempre may mga family vacation din sila kaya baka magpaiwan muna ako doon hanggang sa magpasukan ulit.
Andito na kami ngayon sa hotel sa may pool kasi nagkayayaan kami na magswim muna at magrelax.
"Nathalia meron nga pala nagkakagusto sayo kaibigan ko pero di ko siya masyadong kaclose. Nagkasalubong kasi kami sa Moa last week tapos sabi niya ireto ko daw siya sayo." sabi saakin ni Cj.
"Ah sino?" tanong ko sakanya. Nakapaikot kasi kami ditto sa pool kanya kanya ng upo. Meron kasing parang upuan ditto sa pool yung parang chest lang yung kita.
"Si Miguel Barlisan, Swimmer siya sa Admu."
"I remembered, he followed in me in all of my social medias account in one day. Sabihin mo na lang sa kanya na feel free to dm me kasi hinding hindi ako ang unang mag ddm sakanya kasi nga diba mahiyain ako." sabi ko sakanya.
"Nako po pano yan may kalaban na si Ricci, sa tubig pa nga" pangasra nila Javi ki Ricci.
"Hoy Cj kanino ka ba kampi? kalo ko saakin tapos may irereto ka" saway ni Cci kay Cj kaya natawa kami.
"Ang bagal mo Cci eh"sagot naman sakanya ni Cj.
"Di ako mabagal ah naghihintay na lang"
"Hayy ewan ko sainyo tumigil nga kayo"saway ko sakanila.
"diba akin ka na"biglang tanong ni Cci saakin.
Advertisement
Di ko siya pinansin at lumapit ako ki Gelo na nasa kabilang side ng pool.
"How's your day baby boy?" I asked him kasi parang ang lalim ng iniisip niya.
"Remember the girl I told you achi? She left" malungkot na sabi niya habang nakatingin sa dagat na sa harap ng pool namin.
"what do you mean she left?"
"She's a angel na achi, she had a cancer pala pero she still want to go to school like how we did. She never told us that she is ill and now she's gone. I feel like there's a big heavy rock on my chest right now." he said. I know that he wanted to cry.
"Come with me" aya ko sakanya. Nagpaalam muna kami kina Ricci at pumayag naman sila. Nag bathrobe muna kami at pumunta sa room ko.
Nagbihis muna ako habang si Gelo naman ay nasa terrace. Alam kaya to ni Tita Abi?
Pagkatpos ko magbihis ng pajama ay nilapitan ko na siya at umupo kami sa couch na nasa terrace.
"I know it's hard to accept that she is already gone cause she's the girl that you like. Uuwi naman na tayo bukas, do you want to visit her?"
" I want to but I don't think na kakayanin ko Achi" he said and he suddenly hug me crying.
"You're sahia and I can come with you naman" pagcocomfort ko sakanya at wala na siyang sinabi umiyak na lang siya ng umiyak.
Naalala ko tuloy nung party tapos kinuwento niya saakin yung tungkol sa doon sa classmate niya. He was so happy while he was telling me about the girl that he really admired but now he is crying. He's not a baby boy anymore.
Nakatulog na siya sa kama ko ng umiiyak kaya tinawag ko si Ricci para ipaalam sakanya. Papunta naman na daw siya. Nagiinom kasi sila.
Advertisement
"Si Gelo?" tanong agad saakin ni Ricci pagkapasok niya ng kwarto.
"Nagpapahinga na. Dito mo muna siya pagpahingahin." tumango lang siya at lumabas muna kami.
"Anong nangyare?"
" Di ko alam kung nakwento niya na to sainyo. There was this one girl that he really admired. He said that he admired the girl because she act like me for short we are the same. He said that she always lift up the class when they're already tired, and she's to mysterious daw kasi. Then this day before we went to skyranch, his classmates messaged him that the girl is gone. she had a cancer and she choose to live like a normal teen" kwento ko sakaniya at di na natanggal yung kamay niya sa batok niya.
"I don't know what to say"
"Tomorrow afternoon we'll go with him. Nagpromised ako sakanya kanina."
"I'm his brother and yet I don't know anything, even his secrets or problems stuffs like that." disappointed na sabi niya.
"Baka kasi nahihiya lang si Gelo. Minsan pagkayo lang ang magkasama sabihan mo siya na he can say anything to you. Syempre nasa age na siya na pwede siyang maging depressed" payo ko sakanya.
Papunta kami ngayon kung saan nagiinuman sila Brent. Hindi na ako iinom kasi ako na ang driver bukas kasi maaga kami aalis para narin makapagpahinga kami bago naming samahan si Gelo. Pagdating namin sa bar rinig agad namin ang boses ni Brent. Sila Cj nauna sa room nila kasi pagod na si Alliana kaya ang natira na lang ay kami ng upmbt.
"Guys tama na yan maaga pa alis natin bukas." saway ko sakanila kasi oorder pa sana ng isa pang bote ng alak si Javi.
Wala silang nagawa kaya inubos na nalang muna nila ang natitirang alak. Pagkatapos ay pumunta muna kami sa bukas pa na coffee shop para mabawasan ang hangover nila.
" Sunday na bukas. May pasok nanaman kinabukasan plus training. Ayaw ko na mag aral ubos na braincells ko"biglang sabi ni Brent kaya napatawa kami ni Ricci.
"wala ka naming braincells, gago" pang asar ni Ricci
Di na rin kami nagtagal kasi pagod na din kami kaya bumalik kami agad sa hotel.
"Cci ako na bukas ang magdadrive, promise di ko gagawing race yung pagdrive ko. Tyaka para makapagpahinga ka pa"sabi ko sakanya bago kami pumasok sa kanya-kanya naming room.
"Ok promised mo yan ah, tabihan mo muna si Gelo ah and thankyou kasi you were there when he needs an ate."
"No problem Cci, alam mo na man na gustong gusto ko ng kapatid diba kaya okay lang. Sige na goodnight na"
"okay goodnight" sabi niya at niyakap ako bago kami pumasok sa room.
Pagpasok ko tulog na tulog na si Gelo. Nagtoothbrush muna ako at naghilamos bago ako tumabi kay Gelo kasi galing kami sa labas at natulog na din ako.
Advertisement
- In Serial175 Chapters
S-Rank In Another World
Our protagonist, an adventurer S-RANK, died in an act of betrayal during a mission.
8 2802 - In Serial82 Chapters
Elemental Heir | ✔️
(Complete) **A MATURE FANTASY** Book #1 in the Elemental Heir Series. "Your ready wit never fails to surprise and delight me, Brenya." He murmured, his lips only inches from my own.I blinked, my lips parting, as his heady scent encircled me. He licked his lower lip, running his teeth over it as his electric blue eyes burned into mine. The heat of his bare chest seeped through my thin cotton shirt, thawing my icy irritation."Even when you're being cross." He added in a low voice. He leaned closer, before I could respond, and ran his teeth along my jaw.I suppressed a moan. "I wouldn't be cross if you weren't so keen on irritating me." I said, unable to hide the smile in my voice.I felt his answering smile against my neck. "How can I make it up to you?" He whispered, planting gentle kisses up and down the column of my throat. He moved to the other side of my neck, flicking his tongue once against the mating mark near my shoulder.My hands slid up his abdomen, exploring the dips and hard lines of his muscles. Heat uncurled deep in my belly, spreading lower, and lower, until I felt my panties dampen. He growled into my ear, sending shivers down my entire body.*~*~*~*~*~*~#1 in ROMANCE 9/13/18~~#1 in ACTION-ADVENTURE 12/05/18 and 4/25/19~~#1 in ACTION-ROMANCE 1/16/19~~#1 in DRAGONS 6/9/19~~#1 in FAIRIES 7/20/19~*~*~*~*~*~*⚠️!! WARNING !!⚠️ This book contains intense violence, mature language, and strong sexual themes.
8 129 - In Serial8 Chapters
Flick Jumper
Richard Guy Worthmoore sets himself out to have others do the impossible, that is to create a quantum camera reel. His goal is to have the absolute most realistic movie experience ever, but he soon finds the movies are even more real than intended. The Madhatter goes out of his own way to provide a new form of entertainment, watching the protagonist experience the movies first hand. The catch? If he dies in the movie, he dies in real life. Will he endure till the bitter end? Will he... Quit it Charles, let the audience see Richard's demise in this story of cliches. Unless you want your dirty little secret out in the open. ~Madhatter
8 67 - In Serial174 Chapters
Dungeon from the Void
A strange new dungeon, only having recently left the void; a destructive new element, never-before seen by the inhabitants of Midgard; and a half-elf mercenary on the search for a peaceful life. Within the world of Midgard, most people struggle just to survive. However, a daring few fight within places known as 'dungeons' to get stronger so that they may make a place for themselves within this cruel world. These few are known as cultivators. Our story begins with a young dungeon core as he enters the world of Midgard for the first time. This dungeon core, one bound to an element known only by the strongest people within the world, starts his new life outside of the void within a secluded mountain range, far away from any kingdom. How will the world react to this new dungeon core and his extremely dangerous element? That is yet to be foretold. Book 1 is available on Amazon Kindle Unlimited. Book 2 is available on Amazon Kindle Unlimited. The rest is available on Royal Road. If you do not have the financial means to purchase the books, then you may DM me on discord through my discord channel for a pdf version of the books. This is the first book I ever started out of my four current ongoing stories. This story has been edited through nearly a dozen times since the majority of the reviews, so take that in mind if you read through the reviews. This is a LitRPG and cultivation-based novel where the two are interlinked and the characters have to reach a certain degree of cultivation and a certain level in order to break through into the next tier. I tend to make a lot of maps for this book. I hope that you all enjoy my novel, and feel free to comment on any issues or errors you may notice. My Discord Server Top Web Novel Link
8 395 - In Serial18 Chapters
Legend to God Restart
Fiction.Hiroshime Masayuki, a smart but instinctual teenager with a future unlike any other, is sent to another world to compete in a game of gods. Though the prize is any desire he/she wishes, the adventure may cause him to lose his morality completely. Will Masayuki become a champion while protecting his friends, or will they be killed off as failed summons? Find out in the land before seven
8 180 - In Serial17 Chapters
I thought I was right
My story is about magical angels that have to save the world. I am new to writing so there are lots of plot holes. I am trying to fix them but please be lenient. My main character used to be an angel but the demons have overthrown them. Now a magical human, they must fight to return balance to the over world.
8 146

