《You're Safe with me // RICCI RIVERO》19
Advertisement
We are currently here at sky ranch waiting for the others to come since we got here separate. Kasama ko si Brent at si Nathalia. Hindi kasi makakasama si Kobe kasi may lakad sila ng fam nila ayaw naman sumama sa kanila ni Nathalia para naman daw makapagbonding silang family lang.
Di rin naman nagtagal at dumating na sila kaya nakapasok kami agad. They are all excited based on their faces lalo na si Nathalia na hanggang mata ang ngiti.
"Saan tayo una sasakay?" tanong ni Brent.
"Sky Cruiser tayo, please??" suggest ni Nathalia kaya tumango kami agad.
Pumila kami, habang naghihintay ang daldal ni Brent kung ano anong pinagsasabi.
"alam mo ba noon Nathalia, may nililigawan si Ricci pero di niya talaga gusto parang paglalaruan niya na lang para tumigil na. Paano ba naman kasi araw-araw siyang pinupuntahan sa court tapos pilit na pinupunasan ang pawis ni Cci tapos palagi kaming damay sa mga pagkain na dala niya. Syempre kami masaya kasi may pagkain. Tapos pag dumadaan kami sa room nung babae bigla na lang niyang hinahalikan sa pisngi one time nga kasama naming sila tita bigla siyang hinalikan nung babae lahat kami nabigla kasi sumulpot siya kung saan. Kahit anong taboy ni Ricci sakanya walang epekto." Kwento ng napakadaldal na si Brent.
"Mabuti nga sakanya may lumalapit e, saakin kahit isa wala. It's bad too hurt someone intentional just to prove them that you're not interested or you doesn't like them because it's like you're doing a revenge. It's better to say it more than a hundred times than hurting them. Don't tell me such a nonsense things to me if you don't want to hear any lecture to me" bigalang sagot ni Nathalia tapos umalis.
Di ko alam na ang sensitive niya sa ganon na bagay. Ang daldal kasi ni Brent yan tuloy umalis.
"sunod na lang ako sainyo guys ah sundan ko lang si Nathalia" paalam ko sakanila at sinundan ko na siya.
Ang bilis niyang nawala naka ilang Ikot na ako ditto wala parin siya, di ko siya mahanap. Kahit sa mga tawag at text ko di siya sumasagot.
Advertisement
Papalamig muna ako sa sasakyan kasi naman ang init kaya maghanap.
Nung papalapit na ako sa sasakyan may naaninag akong babae sa loob. Si Nathalia yun pustahan. Jusko halos umitim na ako kakahanap sakanya tapos andito lang pala siya.
"Andito ka pala? napagod ako kakahanap sayo andito ka lang pala?"sabi ko agad sakanya pagkaupo ko.
"So kasalanan ko pa kung bakit ka napagod?"pagtataray niya. First time niya ako tarayan ng ganitong kalala.
"Wala naman akong sinabi na kasalanan mo"
"Pero parang ganon na nga, you should've not follow me. You're not obliged tho"pagsusungit niya.
"ok fine, it's really not your fault. Dun nga pala sa sinabi ni Brent, I know that I did wrong and I'm regretting it. I didn't know that you'll be sensitive to that topic and know that I know we will be careful next time." I apologized to her.
"Ang annoying lang kasi ng ginawa mo, there are so many ways to avoid her and yet you chose to play with her feelings but it's all done."she said and heavily sighed. I can see a big disappointment in her face.
"I know that it's bad decision and I really regret that. I'm sorry for that cause I know that it affects you."
"Okay, just shut up. I don't want to hear that again." Sabi niya.
Ilang minuto na ang nakalipas ay wala paring nagsasalita saamin. Gamit niya phone niya ako naman nakatingin sa kawalan. Hindi ko alam kung pano ulit siya kakausapin kasi ramdam ko parin na inis pa siya.
"Are you still mad??"tinanong ko na siya kasi di ko na kaya.
"Tara na nga punta na lang tayo sakanila"inis niya paring sabi at bumaba.
Hinabol ko siya kasi naman nauna siya tapos di man lang ako hinintay. Wala paring imikan ang nagaganap sa aming dalawa pero kila Javi nakikipagusap siya.
Ang hirap pala pag di ka kinakausap ng taong mahal mo. Tapos makikita mo siyang tumatawa kasama ng mga kaibigan mo. Hayy.
Nandito kami ngayon sa parang food court kasi lunch na. Hindi siya saakin tumabi ngayon kina Javi at Juan siya tumabi.
Advertisement
"May chika ako sainyo guys, kilala ko na kung sino yung admin kuno nung mga nagbato ng egg and flour kay Thalia"sabi ng pinsan ni Noah.
"Tsk. Don't mind them na, what's done is done"walang ganang sagot ni Nathalia.
"Anong don't mind the eh I just heard that they will do something about you ulit. She even said that she will do everything just to make Ricci her's."kwento pa ni Aika.
"Another desperate lady. Magpapagod pa siya e. I don't own anyone infact I don't care anymore kung ano man ang gawin niya saakin gusto niya ibigay ko pa sakanya si Ricci harap harapan."she said and looked at me with a bitter smile. To be honest ang sakit nung mga sinabi niya. Although alam ko naman na saktan siya kasi she know how it feels to be played.
"Teka magkaaway ba kayo?"tanong ni Juan.
"No" mautoridad niyang sabi kaya di na lang ako nagsalita. Nagpatuloy na lang kaming kumain tapos kwentuhan.
Halos di na kami umalis dito sa foodcourt kasi napapasarap na kami ng kwentuhan.
"Matanong nga kita Thalia, Anong gusto mo sa lalake?" tanong sakanya ni Aika kaya napatingin kami lahat kay Nathalia.
"Uhmm, wala naman like kung sino magustuhan ko yun na yun pero like kung Ideal dapat family oriented, caring, tanggap yung worst side ko, maiintindihan ako yun lang"
"Dapat lang kasi you already experience a lot of worst things no ewan ko na lang"komento naman ni Alliana.
"Kaya pag may nagpaiyak or nanakit sayo don't hesitate to tell us kasi di rin kami magdadalawang isip na ipagtanggol at parusahan yung tao na yon. No one deserves to be hurt" sabi din ni Cj kaya napatango kaming lahat blilang pagsangayon sa kanya.
//
"Don't worry about me, sanay na ako sa mga ganon but if they will hate and hurt me for the same reason again and again. Sorry but stay away from all of you guys so both of us will be peaceful"sabi ko at biglang nag iba yung mga timpla ng mga mukha nila.
"Di ako papayag." Angal kaagad ni Ricci
"Kami din" sagot din nila.
"okay okay Let's hope na hindi na mangyayari ulit sa paulit uilt na rason" sabi ko.
After that discussion ay bumalik na kami sa pagsakay sa mga rides.
Tawa kami ng tawa kasi naman si Brent sigaw ng sigaw nung pagsakay naming dun sa parang octopus thingy. Tapos pag baba niya para na siyang lasing lumakad dahil sa pagkahilo.
Pagkatapos ng ilang pang rides ay napagdesisyonan naming lahat na kumain doon sa pinaka sikat na bulaluhan dito sa Tagaytay bago kami bumalik sa hotel.
"Nathalia can we talk muna habang hinihintay natin yung food?"tanong ni Ricci saakin.
"sure"sagot ko at lumabas muna kami.
"Look Nathalia, Di ko kaya na may ilangan tayo sa isa't isa and I don't want you to give me to other girls. I don't want you to push me away. I won't make a promise but I'll try my best to prove to you that I'm not that kind of Ricci anymore. Diba sinabi ko rin naman sayo na you changed me big time. So please forgive me" Pagmamakaawa niya saakin.
I know he is sincere. Kahit din naman ako di ko kaya na ganito kami kasi di ako sanay.
"To be honest I'm not used to this, Sorry for over reacting. I should have not reacted that way. It's just that I'm pissed to hear that" I said to him and I suddenly hugged him.
"No need to be sorry. I understand" he said and kissed the top of my head.
So we're okay na. Nag-usap lang kami ng nag usap hanggang sa tawagin nila kami para kumain.
I appreciate how he act kanina. He really cares for me to the point na hinanap niya ako sa initan. Little by little I can say that I'm really falling for him.
-------------------------------------------------
sorry for the delays of Updates! I'm just too busy doing my school works.
Hope you'll understand! Have a great day/night!
tenchuuu
Advertisement
- In Serial81 Chapters
Meat
The world is meat. The city is alive. The mutant vat-born and the all-powerful noble gerontocracy alike find everything is changed when a monster is created with something they have never seen before: a face. Still alive.
8 195 - In Serial80 Chapters
Her Golemancer Girlfriend
The dazzling, high-tech city of Fleettwixt is the jewel of the North Sunwell Company's colonial empire. Its vast dungeons vanquished by the Great Hero, the city is now home to wealth and peace... at the cost of exploiting the continent's people and resources. Enter Amelia Bluewood: half-human, half-golem—all fury. She had lost everything. Her hometown was in ruins, her girlfriend missing without a trace, her modular system malfunctioning. Now in Fleettwixt, she has a chance for revenge, answers, and ultimate power. Amelia will never stop until she finds her lover and her vengeance, no matter the cost. Patreon DiscordAmelia's mantra Story by Thedude3445 Art by Mikalya Buan Things to expect from Her Golemancer Girlfriend: -LGBT+ cast. -Significant violence. An anti-hero MC who does things that you and I both disagree with. Mature themes. Chapters with sexual content will be marked. -LitRPG-lite progression fantasy. There are blue boxes and systems, upgrades and new skills, but no stats and no character sheets. Progression is slow. -A huge fantasy city explored in-depth that mixes medieval high fantasy with cyberpunk aesthetics and a whole lotta golems. -".X" chapters are bonuses that can be skipped. ".1" chapters are alternate POVs and should not be skipped.
8 537 - In Serial10 Chapters
Personal Agency
It is better to die knowing. Listen. The world as you know it is not as you know it. It is a construction, a facade, a mural painted over the world to hide the fact that it is very broken on some fundamental levels. That there exists an entire spiritual realm, one of cognition and perception and memory and that it teems with awful life. The world was not made for us. Jacob Irwing is a fairly normal 26 year old American man. He's an amateur photographer, unmarried and does not work in his chosen field. He is also dying, right now, in the first chapter of this story. Someone has put a bullet in him. Agent Z is a fairly abnormal woman of no nationality. Her age is classified. Her name is classified. Her background? You better believe it's classified. She works for the people who hide the truth. She is going to wake up with a hole in her head in the first chapter of this story, surrounded by corpses and also by a dying fairly normal 26 year old American man. Burned and seemingly abandoned by the Agency, Agent Z has lost her memory, her security clearance and her authorisation. All that she's gained is Jacob, who is thoroughly in this shit now. Together they must work to uncover the truth, if any such thing even exists, in this erratic urban fantasy weird-fic. Updates every Monday, Wednesday and Friday. Australian time.
8 211 - In Serial56 Chapters
The Empress' Son
───── ❝ 𝐨𝐧-𝐠𝐨𝐢𝐧𝐠 ❞ ─────"𝙏𝙝𝙚 𝙨𝙪𝙣𝙨𝙚𝙩 𝙞𝙨 𝙧𝙚𝙖𝙡𝙡𝙮 𝙥𝙧𝙚𝙩𝙩𝙮 𝙢𝙖𝙢𝙖! 𝘽𝙪𝙩 𝙮𝙤𝙪'𝙧𝙚 𝙥𝙧𝙚𝙩𝙩𝙞𝙚𝙧!" "𝙄 𝙠𝙣𝙤𝙬." .....𝙬𝙝𝙖𝙩 𝙩𝙝𝙚 𝙝𝙚𝙡𝙡?!A guy who died in an accident and is given the chance to be reincarnated, where he remembers everything that happened to his past life. One of those is his execution at such an early age as the prince and next Emperor of the Vermillion Empire, but the worst thing than that? He started as a baby.Clydeur, the eldest son of the Empress, will do what it takes to change his fate and prove himself better than his younger brother, Klydeur. It's either he live a simple life, make himself an outcast prince, never meet the Empress, or win her favor and melt the cold heart of his own mother by being the charming prince.┍━━━━ ⋆⋅☆⋅⋆ ━━━━┑Started: November 13, 2019Started (posted): January 1, 2020Ended: ____Language: EnglishGenre: Historical, Fantasy, Drama, Isekai, Comedy, RomanceBookcover by: Truly Yours❤┕━━━━ ⋆⋅☆⋅⋆ ━━━━┙Status: 𝐬𝐨𝐨𝐧 𝐭𝐨 𝐛𝐞 𝐫𝐞𝐯𝐢𝐬𝐞𝐝Inspired from: Who Made Me A Princess👑Original story (this is not a translated novel)
8 343 - In Serial22 Chapters
Link X Reader One-Shots (DISCONTINUED)
--update: Occasionally going through and editing out some of my awful grammar and just making it more readable.--I've no more inspiration/motivation for this story. I thought I could do more, but I just can't. I'm truly sorry.These aren't great, so I'm sorry for grammar mistakes and poor writing in general. I hope you can enjoy them nonetheless and maybe even check out my other books-? Thank you.[[My Quotev story that I felt like moving here! @ ThatSleepyBoi]]
8 151 - In Serial50 Chapters
Food For Thoughts
Do you like to think about different topics? see things from a perspective other than yours? Look at things more deeply?If yes, you are at the right place.This book consists of my thoughts on Random topics, yes it is Random but thoughtful and deepThis book will help you realise things for sometimes you fail to acknowledge the things you already know.Happy reading~•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•• #1 in Deep Quotes from 8/11/2022• #5 in thoughts and feelings 18/11/2022• #17 in poetry I don't remember the date *face palm*#3 in thoughts 21/11/2022•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•..If you want to add some of your quotes to my book just DM me, and I'll give you full credit for your quote
8 128

