《You're Safe with me // RICCI RIVERO》17
Advertisement
After an hour of driving ay nakarating narin kami sa tagaytay. Iniwan ko muna sila sa kotse ni Brent para tignan yung venue.
Kobe rented a bar here in the hotel kung saan kami magsstay. Tito Benj is also here taking care of the food. Andito na rin ang upmbt, Si cj and Alliana.
Papunta na uli ako sa kotse para gisingin sila.
"Gising na kayo! Andito na tayo"
Deads na sila. Pagod na ata tong mga toh e.
"Gising na!!"
"Oo na baba na"sabi ni Nathalia kaya inalalayan ko siya pababa.
Nakaakbay ako sakanya habang si Brent naman ay nakasunod saamin.
"I want to rest na Cci"sabi niya saakin habang nakasandal ang ulo niya sa balikat ko kasi inaantay namin bumaba ng elevator.
"We're not yet eating our dinner pa nga e tapos you already want to rest"
"It's okay tho, my day ended really nice and I'm happy because I'm with the two of you spending this day"she said and look her reflection in this elevator while smiling.
"Ang drama nanaman natin diyan Ms. Nathalia Paras" komento naman ni Brent.
"Love mo naman"sabi naman ni Nathalia
"Syempre aayaw pa ba ako"nagtawanan sila
"Ehem, love naman kita ah"singit ko sakanila
"Ayy weh?"
"Oo nga patunayan ko?"hamon ko sakanya
"Wag na andito na tayo o, tara na"
Tinawanan lang namin siya ni Brent at lumabas na kami ng elevator. Papunta na kami sa venue kaya tinext ko na si Kobe na malapit na kami.
//
Papunta na kami sa room namin para magpahinga.
Si Ricci ang nagbukas ng pinto at napakadilim naman. Pinapasok na ako nila at napakalamig sa dito sa loob.
"Nasaan yung lights Cci? Ang creepy naman ng room na to"
Pag on niya ng ilaw ay may maliit na stage sa harapan ko at may mga ballons na naka sabit. Pag tingin ko sa gilid ay merong isang side ng wall na may mga nakadikit na picture ko at namin ng upmbt, ni Alliana lalo na ng sarili ko. The more na nakikita ko yung mga naandito sa loob, isa-isa ng tumutulo ang mga luha ko.
Pinaupo ako nila Ricci sa may stage at pinatay uli nila yung mga ilaw.
Biglang may mga flashlight ng cellphone ang nag on. Kumakanta sila ng happy birthday. Hindi ko naman sinabi sakanila na birthday ko but I'm thankful and I feel so much love tonight.
Pagkatapos nilang kumanta ay lumapit saakin si Gelo may dalang cake.
"Happy Birthday achi."bati niya saakin kaya niyakap ko siya.
"Thank you pero pano niyo nalaman?"
"Secret"sabi niya at nginitian niya lang ako at ipinablow niya na yung candle.
Nagsiupuan silang lahat at may emcee pala and I'm shookt it's Donny Pangilinan y'all.
"So as you all know today is the birthday of an angel that we looked up too, from the way she fight for her sake and the others, also for being a inspiration for all of us. To be honest the moment that Hannah told me about her, it makes me realize that there are so many people suffering mental illnesses and not all of them can handle it until they overcome but the girl sitting in front of you guys is one of the fighters that we need to protect also. Happy Happy birthday Nathalia, I hope that you'll let other people to be inspired by your good deeds and take care always, enjoy. To continue our program, this is called the 21 T for Nathalia. There are 21 people will say thank you to you tonight with a gift that reminds them of you. So first we have Tita Abi." Donny said. Ang gwapo niya legit!.
Advertisement
"Good evening everybody! As you all know we doesn't have a girl. When she came to our lives, I told my husband that we are so lucky to have Nathalia. She makes us feel the we have a daughter and I'm very thankful for that. Also, before she came you all know Ricci. He is very naughty, crackhead, and worst. One day he told me about Nathalia and he said that he was greatful to have us and he is sorry because he is taking it for granted although we understand him cause he's a man talagang pasaway. He also said that no one deserves to be alone like Nathalia. For short she made Ricci better. Thankyou for that Nathalia." Sabi ni Tita Abi and it made me cry to hear all of those things from her. She gave me a silver necklace with my initial on it and I hugged her.
"I'm so shocked to hear that from tita Abi though so next is Brent"Donny said.
"Wag niyo akong tititigan baka mahulog kayo saakin"sabi ni Brent at nagtawanan kami
"Just kidding. I know her for almost 5 years. I witnessed all of her ups and down, even her worst times. She is strong but very fragile. There was a time that I'm in training then she is called I saw her crying like there's no tommorow because she was being kicked and punched by a group of people. You can see in her that she is really afraid. I don't know what to do that time cause I'm here and she is in cali and I never seen a girl cried like that. Then I realized that there is no one who can save you anytime like no one. So you have to be strong for yourself. Thank you Nathalia for making me realize that cause the I'm a mama's boy that's why and thank you for being loyal to me"nagtawanan lahat ng tao sa last na sinabi niya. I hugged him and he gave me a anklet with a shell and wave in it.
"Thank you, I'll be forever loyal to you".
Ang rami nilang nag message saakin at di pa sila tapos. Di ako natitigil umiyak kasi naman yung mga sinasabi nila ay wala sa mga expectations ko. They give me another reason to be strong.
"Next is Gelo ang baby boy ni Nathalia" announce ni Donny kaya umakyat si Gelo dito sa stage at tumayo sa side.
"Hello po, uhm to be honest po from all of the girls na dinala ng mga kuya ko sa bahay namin, ate Nathalia stands out very much. The others are so plastic and you can easily say that they are just into fame. That's the reason why I barely hangout with them but when it comes to achi, I feel so comfortable, like she really is my sister. So to those people who likes to hurt achi kami muna kalabanin niyo. Thankyou achi because you came into our lives and put another light in it. I hope you enjoy tonight and I promised that you'll be my girlfriend forever" ang sweet niya. He said that I'll be her girlfriend no matter what happens then he gave me the shoes that I want and a rose lamp yung sa beauty and the beast.
Advertisement
"Nako pano bayan bro naunahan ka na ng kapatid mo"biro ni Donny kay Ricci. Nagtawanan kami at umiling lang si Ricci.
"Kaya kung sino man po ang lalake na makakasama niya hanggang sa pag tanda, bro you're very lucky. Next naman her cousin Kobe".
"I'm thankful because you didn't even think to end your life and choose to fight. Last year she made a promise to me that she'll fight until she can. Those words makes me worried every day and that why I decided na dito na lang siya kasi pagnandito siya mababantayan ko siya and she has no choice but to fight. If that happens I think di ko kakayanin like hindi. Also, thank you for making me a better person Thalia, you know how I love you and how I'm willing to protect you and to be your shoulder anytime. Now that I know someone's helping me to protect you I'm okay with it as long as he won't hurt you" I cried harder as I hear those thing from him. He never gets tired when it comes to me. One day I'll pay him back. I promised.
He gave me a Balenciaga all over logo triple s and a gift card at starbucks.
"Thank you Kobe, kayo ah pinapaiyak niyo ako."
"It's is worth it naman tyaka we will prove that you really are important to us" he hugged me and went back to his sit.
"Okay, the last one for this segment si the one and only Ricci Rivero"
Hay salamat last na. Ang maga na ng mata ko kakaiyak. Yoko na.
"Hi guys, happy birthday Thalia. Uhm, I would like to say thank you for changing us, especially me. To tell you all the truth I'm a worst man before. I play girls feeling, I drink too much, I always rule my world to the fullest and I take everything for granted. The time that Kobe introduce her to us, I don't really care about her like 0%. Then when she was hurt and saw her crying out loud inside their condo, my heart soften. It feels like there's a heavy thing in my chest and the moment she run I followed her. My body automatically move to follow her and bring her to our house. After that our team always refusing when it's happy T like we changed. We realized that because of us we intentionally hurt someone especially our family because of us being a crackhead. Then we take things seriously unlike before we are so careless and that's because of you Nathalia. You changed us. There was a time we are in isabela and she was with us and there is a kid in the gasoline station sleeping at the corner using a flat box. What she did was she get her blanket in the car and she put it above the kids body and that makes me smile tho, seeing a cali girl doing that make me speechless. Another one, okay this is one of the reasons why I fell in her. The way she talks and have fun with my parents is the best and when he put up a resto to fullfil her promise to dad, that's when the time I confirmed that I really like her."
"Hoyy ano ka ba paissue ka"saway ko sakanya kasi naman may mga media rin kaya dito kaya matik na issue nanaman toh bukas.
"I don't care if they'll take this as an issue atleast I'm being honest. Btw thank you for everything Nathalia"
He went near me to hugged me and he also kiss my forehead which makes me stiff. Then he gave me his gift and when I opened it, it is a iphone 11 pro max.
"Is this real? Ang mahal nito ah"
"That from my fam, and this is really my gift to you" he gave me a hoodie, one of his shirt and a ring.
"Aww thank you so much." I said and hugged him.
"So now guys we may now take our dinner and continue our program later. Enjoy the food!" Donny announce and went near me.
"Happy birthday! You really are special huh, Hannah really wanted to go with me tonight but sadly she is out of the country and she wanted to gave you this. My gift is already there too. I hope to know you more."he said and he gave me a paper bag with a fujifilm and also a black hoodie from him.
"Aww thank you, when she came back dm me and let's hang out. When you have time you can visit my resto around bgc I'll treat you for being a great host"
"Actually we already went there and we like it tho especially Solana. She always suggest your best seller pasta as a pasalubong." Sabi niya at napangiti ako.
"Really, dm me your address later. I'll send her some and anytime for free"
"You really kind. Eat na ang rami pang ganap mamaya"
Ang raming bisita. This is my first birthday party. Walang mga parents kami kami lang. They're enjoying the food and the band.
Yung itsura ko ganon parin nakadress pero nakahoodie. Ayaw na kasing ipatanggal saakin ni Ricci.
Advertisement
- In Serial106 Chapters
Dungeon Core Chat Room.
This is a slower-paced "experiment and dungeon building" web novel that tries to use the idea of peer-to-peer communication with Dungeon Cores instead of Dungeon to slave monster communication to break up the detailed dungeon building. Rank 1 description: (minimum met for system initialization...detailed description as follows) Each race was given a system by the gods to make up for their shortcomings and balance their place in this world. Humans: Abysmally bad at understanding and using magic unable to use more than the lowest of magic were given the "Skill System" magic in the form of premade skills with use, study, and mastery tied to experience. Elves: Intuitively understand magic and have long lives leading to vast knowledge and skill in their chosen fields. However, as a species, they have nearly zero sex drive and less than low fertility, so they were gifted the "World Tree System" with experience gained through the care of natural areas – gifting the chance of children to increase their numbers without dirty copulation. All “natural” or “wild” monsters are given an "Evolution system" designed around killing and consuming as many creatures as possible, slowly increasing strength and, at thresholds, allowing mutations to alter them multiple times. Dungeon cores are different. Unlike humans, they can see, manipulate and live off mana. Unlike Elves, they naturally crystallize after extended periods of time in high mana level areas. However, they cannot easily move or communicate and typically go insane without companionship. As a species other than the odd eccentric they are unimaginative. Brute forcing solutions without the drive to truly innovate. Thus they have been gifted with the "Dungeon Connection System" a magical version of the internet accessible by their peers that allows them to barter and sell: bait, traps, monsters, and knowledge, as well as entertain each other with “adventure streams” using exciting recorded battles and humorous reels of arrogant chumps biting off more than they can chew to often fatal effects. This is the casual story of a dungeon unluckily spawned far from potential adventurers forced to innovate beyond its peers to find its place in this world. Rank 2 Description: Justification. I've been on a dungeon core kick for months and while I love the genre – it's sparse with entries. Often the forced conflict gets repetitive and frantic solving of threats "power levels" the protagonist to god levels to progress the plot – taking away the nice steady progression fantasy I'm looking for. (Progression in this story is linked to how strong of monsters/traps/whatever he can create not his "level"...this is demonstrated by some of his newer monsters beating his older monsters not with discrete "this monster has 10 attack this one has 40") Additionally, the focus on 3rd parties with their drama takes away from the reason I’m reading dungeon core novels in the first place – I'm looking for magical crafting, experimentation and kingdom building – not defence from higher and higher levelled enemies looking to steal/destroy/control the MC. This novel is kind of just me writing the story I wish I could read. I like thinking about the experimentation that can be done in fantasy settings using 'mana' as an excuse to make up rules and try to keep them internally consistent. IE once I define how a rule works, I'm going to commit to keeping it – no breaking hard truths I've given when it's convenient, even if it backs me into a corner. Hopefully, that should make the story interesting to read even if it's SOL and less action-oriented. There will be problems to solve and a clear progression in strength (of created monsters and knowledge) however due to not wanting to force conflict for the sake of conflict the general theme will be closer to slice of life with few action sequences and no overarching goal so please keep that in mind when picking this up as the genre is not for everyone. Finally, I have a clear goal of what I want from this story (not an endless romp but a series of arcs and then a conclusion that's a couple of dozen medium-sized chapters long) I want to commit to finishing it or at least bringing it to a point of rest. I hate all the engaging stories that stop with a “hiatus” indefinitely so in the event I lose motivation I'll work to end this even if the ending becomes rushed/unsatisfying just to give a sense of closure. I’m planning on including several polls in terms of direction and taking feedback heavily into account if I get enough readers (but may choose to ignore it if it deviates too far from the direction I want to take this as in feedback like: “The MC needs a cartoonishly evil arch-enemy that wants to enslave him and force the mc to pump out magic items” or “the MC needs to make a body and learn teleportation then live with humans” will get shot down without consideration.)
8 270 - In Serial14 Chapters
Agents of the Lord
Eternal life, a dream that has always been present throughout human history, tempting countless man to fight and venture out. But in the end, what would you actually do for eternal life? -----_------ Synopsy n2: Would you enjoy reading about a guy shooting a priestess in the chest, pummeling her to death and hanging her body from the bell tower of her church? the thought of exterminating a world using plagues created by alchemy? well, the frick you waiting for? come join the fun! ----------------------------- Warning: this novel already contains parts not suitable for most of the people, i'm not referring to silly gore, but to seriously malicious actions like harming (now killing) children, poisoning friends and causing mass orgies. I've felt inspired by the work of re:hamster and cheating monster even tho this novel doesn't contain any litRPG. Read at your own risk.
8 104 - In Serial55 Chapters
Soul Core Online
Soul Core Online was a game that few people were interested in until after it was released, due to its odd way of handling character growth but this soon changed as people started to realise just how different this game was. Unlike many of its predecessors the NPCs in Soul Core Online acted in a way that was indistinguishable from real people and the world felt alive because of this instead of the empty and sterile cities we had come to expect, even walking down the street could give you insights to how these people lived. In my case this was the world that I had always wanted to visit and I soon found myself embroiled in the constantly changing world that is Soul Core Online. This story is currently only available here on Royal Road or on my Patreon here: https://www.patreon.com/bkwrm196/posts?filters%5Btag%5D=Soul%20Core%20Online
8 109 - In Serial24 Chapters
Adult ✅
ჯიჯი ჰადდი 21 წლის გაიცნობს ჰარი სტაილს და მანდედან დაიწყება მათი სიყვარულის ისტორია , რომელიც ბევრ ტკივილს და ტანჯვას მოიცავს .
8 228 - In Serial12 Chapters
Siren head male x female creepasta(slow Update )
siren head stands a 40 feet tall its arms are the same length as its body the only thing metal is its head the skin of this beast is dried making it look similar to rust it uses deception and subterfuse to lure and confused its prey this creature is Many of the famous creepypasta made by Trevor Henderson so look him up he have more bizarre creatures he made
8 173 - In Serial18 Chapters
Gossip Girl 2.0
Kourtnie Bass is the child of legacy Blair Waldorf and Chuck Bass. She has everything a giant trust fund, a business to inherit, and everyone loves or is scared of her. She is just like dad after her boyfriend rapped her. She doesn't care about love and feelings all she wants is sex. But that all changes when she makes the mistake of sleeping with Alex Reed. She continues to sneak around with him for weeks until a night at the Snow Flake Ball when Alex gives her an ultimatum 3 words Eight letters. Its that simple but will she do it? Is history repeating its self after all?~book 2 in the works~
8 122

