《You're Safe with me // RICCI RIVERO》13
Advertisement
Months passed, mas naging close kami ni Ricci halos siya na nga kasama ko palagi kasi palaging may lakad si Kobe.
Papunta ako ngayon sa game nila laban sa UST. Susunduin niya ako dito sa condo kasi di natulog dito si Kobe kagabi.
Nagsuot lang ako ng black pants at maroon up shirt and my white sneakers.
Di naman nag tagal ay dumatin narin naman siya. He is wearing his jersey short and his black shirt pero di pa siya nakasapatos.
//
Pagdating namin dito sa arena ay marami na rin ang mga tao. Ako lang ang naandito sa bench nila kasama ang mga training bags.
Hindi daw kasi makakapunta sila Tita Abi kasi busy sa Isabela pinaparenovate nila yung bahay. Kahit sila daddy Tito kaya ako lang ang fan nila ngayon.
Nagsisimula na silang mag warm-up half court kasi kahati nila ang UST. Nakipag beso rin naman ako kanina ki Brent tapos I wish him good luck yun ngalang ay di ko alam kung pano ko sila icheer kasi naman magkalaban pa.
Di rin namn nagtagal ay nagsimula ng mag ingay yung mga fans habang nag intro palang yung commentators. May mga banda din na galing sa UP kaya ang ingay lalo.
May mga kaklase din ako na mga nanunood pero sa ibang seat sila kasi naandito ako sa players bench.
Mabuti na lang dala ko yung DSLR ko atleast di ako maboboring kasi wala akong kasama.
"Let's us now start the Game! UP VS. UST! Good luck to each team, may the best team wins!"sabi ng commentor.
Nasa first five si Kobe at Ricci kasama si Javi, James at Noah. Malakas ang depensa ng kabila kaya lamang ng 8 points.
Sa unang time out ay kita mo na kaagad sakanila yung panghihinayang nila pero I know they will do their best.
Advertisement
"You all can do it!!" Sigaw ko kaya napating sila saakin at napangiti.
I know it's hard to be in their position lalo na kung may mga umaasa sainyo although, I know that they will understand but iba pa rin pag nanalo ka diba.
//
13-23 ang score nung first quarter, nung second naman 38-40 dikit naman, at ngayon 58-46 lamang naman ang UP.
Last quarter na at humahabol na ang UST sa score ng UP. Nagpapaulan na sila ng puntos.
Nararamdaman ko na paunti-unti na silang sumusuko pero kailangan pa nilang lumaban.
10 seconds left at lamang na ang UST. Nakay Javi ang bola, ipinasan niya kay Noah, kinuha ni Ricci at shoot!
UST won the game.
Napaupo si Kobe sa sahig kaya pinuntahan ko siya agad at binigyan ng towel.
"Hey, I know you did your best so that's enough to prove that you fight for our school and we will always support you okay? So stand up na."sabi ko sa kanya at inalalayan ko siyang tumayo kahit na mas mabigat siya saakin.
Bumalik ako sa bench nila para kunin yung bag niya at iabot sakanya at makapagpalit na.
Ricci is taking pictures with a lot of fans. I stan him for appreciating his fan even though he is already super tired.
When he saw me he excuses himself to his fan then run to me and he suddenly hugged me.
"You did well. Remember we don't always win" I said to him and he cried.
Nakayakap parin siya saakin habang umiiyak kaya pinapatahan ko siya.
"Stop crying na, your fans are watching you, do you want them to get worried?" Umiling siya at bumitaw na sa yakap.
" Uhm guys sorry, it's just that I'm not in the good condition right now to face all of you but I'll make sure I'll make up to all of you. Hope you understand me. Get home safely!" Paalam niya at pumunta na sa dug out nila para makapag ayos ng sarili niya.
Advertisement
Hinintay ko na lang siya matapos kasi siya ang maghahatid saakin sa condo kasi uuwi si Kobe sa tagaytay sa rest house nila. Kasama sana ako kaso may pasok ako.
"Are you okay na?"tanong ko sakanya pagkalapit niya saakin.
"I think so. Let's go, I'm hungry"
Hinila niya kamay ko palabas hanggang sa makatawid kami ng Moa. Hindi niya binibitawan kaya na patigil ako at napatingin sa kanya.
"Just this time please"pakiusap niya. No choice naman ako kasi baka ganito siya pag malungkot. Idk.
Nag eat all you can kami. Nakailang balik na siya sa buffet corner.
"Are you stress eating? Diba sabi ko sayo you did your be---" aba bastos hindi ako pinatapos mag salita
"I'm just hungry okay? I didn't have a heavy meal yet kaya wag kang oa."
"Malay ko ba di ka naman kasi namamansin tapos kain ka lang ng kain" tinawanan niya lang ako at kumain ulit.
//
Kanina pa ako tinitignan ni Nathalia. Nakakailang pero I like the she looks at me tho. I can see that she is reading my face and I can tell that she is worried kanina lalo na nung umiyak ako.
I cried because I thought no ones gonna comfort me, then I saw her. My mixed emotion came out then boom! I cried. Maybe I was pressured and scared to fail at the same time.
I will not let her stay in their condo alone since Kobe said to me that I can take her to my condo, kasi mahirap na babae pa naman siya.
"By the way, Kobe told me before the game starts that you'll not staying in your condo tonight, so I'm bringing you to my place."
"Seriously? Sinabi niya sayo tas saakin hindi? But okay then, I had no choice tho. I'll buy some thing that I need after we eat then I'll borrow clothes from you na lang para makapagpahinga ka na rin di na tayo dadaan sa condo namin."
She is really considerate, understanding and caring lady to everyone. To be honest I already like her. I like the way how mysterious she is.
BUT I DON'T KNOW HOW TO MAKE A MOVE!
//
Just like she said, after we eat she bought somethings she needed and we went home.
She gets my training bag then inayos niya lahat ng gamit ko pagkadating namin ng condo ko like all the things I wanted to a girl she have it.
"Stop doing that Nathalia you also need to rest. You can get some clothes on my closet so you can change na"saway ko sa sakanya.
"No, konti lang naman. Magpahinga ka na kasi mag lilinis tayo ng condo mo. Like general cleaning. Para kasing ilang buwan na walis at mop lang ang ginagawa mo dito. Jusqo po Mr. Ricci Rivero. Matulog ka na at matutulog na rin ako. Bawal ang tamad bukas." Ang rami na niyang sinabi.
Ayon na nga hindi ko rin naman pala free day bukas kasi maglilinis kami. Goodnight.
Advertisement
- In Serial53 Chapters
Hive Consort
Kadi was in a terrible mood, his girlfriend just broke up with him for an extremely weird reason, he wanted to wait until they were married to do anything bedroom related. He gets himself into a depressive funk, and during a walk he didn't notice the crossing signal until it was too late. Now in a new world he will find true love from one of the strangest places, and together they will build a new empire. This is my first real story, any corrections or ideas in the comments are welcome.
8 116 - In Serial29 Chapters
Welcome to Anarchy: A BNHA (MHA) Fanfic
'I've already experienced one omnipotent being flinging me from one Universe to another...I didn't need another one to destroy what I had just achieved and fling me off into the next' Charlotte Syrup, former Sweet Commander of the Big Mom Pirates, flung into the world of My Hero Academia with no clue what anything is. Quirks? Heroes? Buttcheek clenching superpower? The only thing that comforts me is the fact that this does remind me of 'Earth'...right? Watch as the Overpowered Pirate and her love Portugas D. Ace wreck havoc across the world of heroes and villains. Loser: 'You've got to choose a side!' Heroes or Villains? Me: Well, we're Pirates so...fuck you both Loser 2: What kind of Pirate owns a megacorporation?? Me: My bad...*cough* We're filthy rich Pirates. Wanna sign up? Welcome to the Charlotte Group. Take advantage of a racist world? Check. Take advantage of the oppressive laws people are under? Check. Take advantage of quirks? Triple Check. Still hate governments? Absolutely A story about the conflict between the ideals Peace and Justice against Freedom and Privacy. The realization of the impossibility of Total freedom and the lengths she goes to see it done. Just add massive explosions, lots of swearing, and comedy to the mix. This will be a 2 Part story. First part: PARADISE (A.N): If someone sends me a better title, I will use that. Deal is still up as well :D) Disclaimers: It is to my great displeasure and sadness that I do not own One Piece or My Hero Academia. Hints of Undertale as well...I don't own that either. That is just really really sad. Nor do I own the cover art...but it's pretty close to how I envision Syrup in her late teen years :) On the flip side, I do own Charlotte Syrup, my OC and a couple more extras in the story. Note: This is the sequel to 'Welcome to the Charlotte Family' but while it is recommended to read it before, it is not needed. Separate Universe, different characters and story. But remember, heavily OP MC! But I try to keep it interesting. Give it a try and enjoy!
8 248 - In Serial12 Chapters
Blade of Crom
A band of adventures go out to tackle the dangers of a monster lair.Will they find treasure and glory or does a dark fatih await them in the dark? A short story about Cromwalls Band of Adventurers and the one who leads them.
8 115 - In Serial27 Chapters
Welcome to the Pack (Wolf oneshot book)
Wolf Oneshots. That's right. Oneshots, except with wolves.
8 156 - In Serial12 Chapters
My bully, My king, My mate
Danny has been feeling the abuse of his king for years. Everyday he has been bullied and tortured by the one who is supposed to protect him. Finally the moment he's been waiting for has come, the blood moon. His king will finally find his mate and get out of his hair. But what happens when he finds out that his bully and his king, is also his mate.
8 238 - In Serial23 Chapters
Anime wheel of fortune
4 men get reincarnated into another world with animes provided to them by the wheel of animes. Will they get an OP anime or something like Moonlight Sailor Moon? Only the wheel knows. ~~~~~~First time writer with a creative mind Disclaimer I do not own these animes nor anything associated with it. As it is owned by them. Any images or quotes are owned by their respective owners. I'm not accurate with my anime knowledge, so please, deal with it.
8 103

