《You're Safe with me // RICCI RIVERO》8
Advertisement
Ngayon na ang balik namin ng manila. Di na saamin sasabay sila mom kaya kasabay namin ngayon si Ahia, Dahia, at Gelo.
Di ko alam kung anong gagawin para di kami magkailangan ni Nathalia lalo na at dito panaman siya sasakay sa shotgun seat.
To be honest I didn't regret what I did last night. Little by little nagustuhan ko na siya.
I like the way how she treats my parents specially dad. Yung feeling na dahil sikat kami kaya siya ganon pero hindi ang natural nung sakanya. I can see in her the exact ideal girl for me.
Isinakay na namin lahat ng gamit namin sa kotse at nagpaalam na ako kila Riley at kila mom.
Ang tagal ni Nathalia kaya pumasok uli ako sa bahay para ayain na siyang umalis. I saw her with Mom, they're talking.
Paglabas niya ay nakipag beso muna siya kila mom and dad at lumapit saakin.
"Can I drive?"tanong niya agad saakin ng nakangiti.
"No." Baka magkasakit nanaman to jusqo di ko kaya na makita siya na ganon uli.
"Why?? Please half way lang promise" pakiusap niya habang niyuyugyog ang braso ko.
"Ok fine. Halfway lang Nathalia Paras ah." Binigay ko kaagad yung susi sakanya at tumakbo siya papuntang drivers seat.
Suot niya uli yung hoodie ko at naka sweatpants siya. Ang lakas talaga ng appeal niya.
Pinastart niya yung engine at nag sign of the cross muna siya bago mag drive.
"Goodmorning guys, I'm your driver for todays ride. Nathalia Paras holding the wheel and hope you had a great and excellent morning. Hope you enjoy!" She said like a pilot kaya napangiti kaming lahat. She never failed for letting us smile.
"We hoped so"pang aasar ni Kuya Rash.
After an hour nag stop over muna kami sa may gas station tas sa harap noon ay may magandang view.
Advertisement
Nag cr muna kami tapos pagkalabas ko ay tapos na siya bigla niya akong hinila patawid.
"Dahan dahan nga at baka masagasaan tayo e"
"Wala naman dumadaan kaya okay lang yung tyaka look oh we're still alive kaya wag kang ano diyan." Napailing nalang ako sa sinabi niya napakakulit.
Binigay niya saakin yung phone niya para picturan ko daw siya. Halos lahat stolen pic yung kinuha ko sakanya at habang nakatalikod pa siyang nag aayos ay nag airdrop ako sa phone ko ng ilang photos niya. HEHEHE.
"Ikaw naman dali!!" Kinuha niya yung phone niya saakin at yun ang ginamit niyang pang pic saakin.
Nakaraming pic siya saakin tapos sumunod sila kuya. Pagkatapos noon ay nagbyahe na ulit kami.
Napapansin kong dahan dahan niyang binibilisan ang pagpapatakbo niya.
"Heyy you're getting faster" saway ko sa kanyaa pero nginitian niya lang ako.
Mas lalong bumilis yung takbo ng sasakyan habang siya ay sumasabay lang sa kanta habang ako yung kaba ko nasa leeg ko na.
"Nathalia I swear gusto ko pang mabuhay okay." Mahinahon kong sabi sakanya pero grabe na talaga yung kaba ko.
"Chill ka lang nga sahia ang sarap kaya sa feeling" pag gatong pa ni Gelo.
"Diba?? Ang saya kaya." Banat pa ni Nathalia
"Ahia, dahia di niyo man lang ba sasawayin si Nathalia?"tanong ko kina kuya pero parang nag eenjoy rin.
"Ang nerbyoso mo kasi cci eh."nasermonan pa tuloy ako.
"Bahala kayo tatawagan ko sila Mom."pananakot ko sa kanila.
"Oh bat napatawag ka sahia?"
"Ang bilis kasing magpatakbo ni Nathalia tapos di pa sinasaway nila Ahia" sumbong ko.
"Sahia relax okay. Nagpaalam naman saamin si Lia eh tyaka racer siya dati di mo alam"
"Ewan ko sainyo mom pati ba naman kayo. Bye na nga"
Binaba ko na yung tawag. Ang bilis parin ng patakbo niya tapos usapan lang naman namin kanina 5 hrs lang siya magbabyahe.
Advertisement
//
"Gentleman's we're now arrived in manila. Less than an hour we're gonna arrived in our destinations" announce niya nanaman.
"Anong manila 5hrs palang tayong nagbabyahe ah wag ka ngang mema" pagsusungit ko sakanya.
"I'm not kidding Mr. Rivero. Why don't check it yourself."
Aba loko to ah 5hrs lang yung isabela to manila sakanya. Mabuti na lang buhay pa kami.
Mayamaya ay nakarating na kami sa condo niya pero di ko parin siya pinapansin kasi naman kung mag drive siya parang wala ng bukas.
Ibinababa na nila kuya yung gamit niya samantalang ako andito lang sa drivers seat. Bahala sila.
Nang may kumatok sa bintana ko kaya ibinaba ko.
"Are you mad?"tanong niya. Umiling lang ako.
"I know you are mad." Salita niya ulit pero di ko siya tinitignan.
"Look I'm sorry. Pansinin mo na ako Ricci Rivero!!"pangungulit niya pero di ko parin siya pinansin.
"Okay fine. I'll go na. Drive safely"last niyang sinabi tas umakyat na siya sa condo niya.
//
Di ako pinapansin ni Ricci dahil sa pagdrive ko kanina. Hay nako.
Magpapahinga lang ako saglit at pupuntahan ko yung resto kasi titgnan ko na yung mga natapos na then bibili na ako ng mga materials para sa mga interior.
Pagkatapos kong magpahinga ay nag shower muna ako tapos nag suot lang ako ng t-shirt at shorts tapos yung slip ons ko kasi mainit sa labas tapos mamimili lang naman ako.
Hiniram ko yung car ni Kobe kasi wala naman siyang pupuntahan. Nagpapabili lang siya ng pagkain.
Nakita ko na yung resto. Malaki siya di ko ineexpect na para siyang tatlong apartment ang laki niya tapos up and down pa. May mga shelves na rin. Meron naring mga sink, kompleto na yung mga bowl sa cr kaya ang kulang nalang ay mga furnitures at mga pintura.
Pagkabili ko ng mga pintura ay sinimulan agad nila. Di muna ako bumili ng mga furnitures kasi di pa tapos magpintura mga 1 week pandaw bago matapos.
Sakto lang kasi 2 weeks panaman bago ang birthday ni tito kaya may 1 week para sa pag pintura tapos yung last na week ay para na sa furnitures.
Umuwi na ako at naabutan ko si Kobe sa sofa nanunood ng Lucifer.
"Kobe here is your food."
"How's your stay with the Riveros?"tanong niya sa akin habang nakaupo sa harap ko at kumakain din.
"It was good. They treat me like a Rivero too. Ricci is mad at me"
"Well I drove isabela to manila for 5hrs and I didn't listen to him to slow down."kwento ko sakanya at napailing siya.
"Kahit naman ako no. Don't worry madali lang yun suyuin"natawa ako sa sinabi niya na madali lang suyuin eh di ko namn yun susuyuin at wala akong balak.
Pagkatapos namin kumain ay natulog na kami kasi pupunta daw ang upmbt dito bukas.
Advertisement
- In Serial584 Chapters
Only Villains Do That
While waiting on an Akihabara train platform one day, ordinary high schooler Yoshi Shinonome was suddenly plucked from his normal life in Japan and whisked away by a beautiful goddess to Ephemera, a world of magic and adventure, to serve as her Hero and drive back the evil Dark Lord. This is not his story. Standing nearby at the moment Yoshi was isekai'd was a man named Seiji - a rude, cranky, misanthropic musician who was not at all pleased to find himself also snatched up and transported to Ephemera by the goddess's wicked sister, Virya. According to this self-proclaimed Goddess of Evil, the whole fantasy adventure thing was a game she and her sister played to stave off the boredom of immortality, and since the good goddess, Sanora, had picked her Hero...well, Virya needed a Dark Lord. A grown man with his own career and ambitions, Seiji has no interest in playing. Unfortunately for him, the call to adventure was not a request. Now, he must conquer Ephemera and defeat the Hero...or Virya promises to make him beg for the release of death before granting it. Playing along for his own survival, Seiji nonetheless is under no illusions who his true enemy is, and it's not the naive young would-be Hero from his own world. Placed in an impossible position, Seiji must make enough progress toward world domination to keep his sadistic patron goddess off his back, but not so much that he can't strike an accord with the forces of Good and convince the Hero Yoshi that it's the goddesses who are their mutual enemy. Forced to embrace Evil without being too evil, Seiji walks the razor's edge, building his forces and biding his time till he can get revenge on the goddesses and be free of them, his only certainty that he will not be getting out of this with his hands clean. A Dark Lord's gotta do what a Dark Lord's gotta do. Updates Tuesday and Friday. Most Patreon tiers get to read one chapter in advance of the public release!
8 947 - In Serial28 Chapters
Fragments from the Wildlands
“Your first death is always the hardest.” Miguela was the third-born child of a well-off merchant family and knew from around the time she could speak that her life’s path was already decided. She was to become an Orator, as was Xandran tradition. However, Miguela had an affinity with the magikal arts and somehow found herself studying at the Academy. She did just enough to keep up with her studies but never found the motivation to apply herself and “reach her potential,” as her instructors often said. It was not that Miguela was uninterested in the arts. Rather, she knew her time at the Academy ultimately did not matter. Whenever Miguela returned home, she would become an Orator, and that would be that. Or so she believed until, one day, an opportunity appeared that would change her life. Miguela was offered the chance to join a research team tasked with a mission of the utmost importance to the future of the Five Kingdoms. She could not turn down the prospect of regaining control of her life and finally finding a purpose for herself. Of course, Miguela might soon discover that offers that appear too good to be true are usually fraught with lies. Welcome to Five Kingdoms of Cordizal! Question: What is the Five Kingdoms of Cordizal? I often get asked this type of question about my stories by friends, bloggers, and potential readers. The Five Kingdoms of Cordizal is a high-fantasy epic universe that is the setting for most of my stories. The foundation of the universe is its multicultural, multiracial setting with several sentient races attempting to carve their legacy and survive. The world is fully fleshed out and vibrant with a rich and mysterious history not based on Tolkien mythology. This brings me to magic. To me, magic is an essential part of the fantasy genre, so, of course, there is magic in the Five Kingdoms universe. However, one critical part of the Five Kingdoms universe is that magic is an abundant commodity that is a part of everyday life and not some plot device used to drive the story. In short, the Five Kingdoms universe is the setting of epic fantasy stories with deep characters and world-building. I try to tell as many different types of stories as possible in the universe, and hopefully, you can find something for you in it.
8 109 - In Serial30 Chapters
On Parts and Precedence
A mysterious damsel appears before King Arthur’s court with a strange sword, and promises it to whoever can draw it from its scabbard. King Arthur fails to unsheathe the weapon, as do all his knights present at his court. However, an ex-convict named Balin succeeds in unsheathing the wicked blade Tyrfing. What dangers loom before him and his newly acquired weapon? What misfortune awaits him on his adventures? Find out in On Parts and Precedence. New chapters weekly.
8 234 - In Serial8 Chapters
LitRPG: Grand Age - Lord Of Bloodlines
It is the year 2124. Earth is no longer divided into countries, rather it is divided into four large federations. Science has advanced in every aspect. A body can be revived and restored, and there are few things that are uncurable. Most manual labour is done by robots and most people do not work at all, they instead spend their days in leasure. One thing remains unchanged in the world of entertainment however, video games is still the main interest. For deccades, people have been playing VR-games through pods, which takes them into different worlds where they really feel alive. Untill now, it has only been a form of entertaiment. Yet for one man, it is his only hope for a future. Adrian was born with progeria, aging at a higher rate. Due to modern treatment, he has lived for nearly 20 years, but now only one week remain. With his missfortune, comes some luck. He has one offer, to get his conciousness transfered into a video game, permanently. And not just any video game, the revolutionary VRMMO game called Grand Age, one year ahead of the other players. In return for this, he is to write feedback reports on the game controlled by the godlike AI who has complete control. What nobody could forsee however, was the demise of the next hundred people qued for testing the game. The game launch is therfore posponed for a long time. This leaves Adrian in a world where the AI accedentally sets the time to 100 000 : 1 meaning Adrian is stranded in this world for age after age. When time finally returns to normal, and the game world resets, he is not the same as he once was. In the time before the reset, Adrian is known as the Eternal Blood-Sage the immortal expert who has experienced everything from the world began. Now after having experienced and learned everything beneath the heavens, he must face his greatest hurdle yet, other people entering the world.
8 96 - In Serial6 Chapters
The unyielding lost girl
A girl suddenly wakes up in the middle of nowhere, with no recollection of her past, of her own identity, and no purpose. Her body seems to have been unconscious for quite a while.Moving is more troublesome than expected. Everything that she possesses is her wit, her sensations, and her intuition. Follow the adventures of ???, discover her name, and unravel the truths and rules of the world around her.
8 132 - In Serial8 Chapters
Killstealer
Unfinished - Apologies to anyone who was reading but I have no current intentions to revisit this story Alex was stuck in a rut: He was nearing thirty, and his career seemed to be going no-where; He used to have plenty of friends at university, but had gradually lost touch with them. He had recently started using a dating site, but truthfully he never quite got over his ex. It could be worse; he didn't spend his nights wallowing in self pity. However, he had a sinking feeling that his life was going no-where fast. When Alex decided to take up an old hobby all he really was looking for was something fun to do on friday nights. Thrust into another world by a mad mage Alex must adapt quickly to survive. Unfortunately, Alex showed up late to game night and ends up stuck with a pretty mediocre character in this game like reality. Alex must learn to survive in this new world; just because it all seems like a giant game doesn't make death any less terrifying. This will be my first attempt at writing litrpg. I wanted to set myself the challenge of writing every week and I think knowing people might be reading it will motivate me. I've always worked much better with external deadlines. FAQ Why should I read this LitRPG? I am writing because I enjoy it and you should read it if you enjoy it. If I had to make an elevator pitch I would start off by saying my MC is a rogue type character, which seems a relatively uncommon character at least based on what I have read. I also strive to make the supporting cast three dimensional characters, and not just caricatures. Finally, I can't forget that this is a LitRPG so I have tried to make a RPG system with depth, and one that makes sense. How often will you release chapters? At least once a week is my goal. I am a nurse with a baby at home, so between my hospital and my baby I won't have time for more unless something dramatically changes. Will there be romance? I won't rule it out as I try to let my characters write their own stories. However, there will NEVER be a harem, it just isn't something I am interested in. Gore, Profanity, and Traumatising Content? I don't intend to have any of these present at obscene levels, but my tolerance might be different to yours. The tags are mostly there to cover me. Cover image taken from: https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File:Dagger-AO_20875-P5280881-gradient.jpg under creative commons license.
8 188

