《You're Safe with me // RICCI RIVERO》4
Advertisement
It's been days since their game so back to normal na uli kami.
9 am pa ang class ko and it's already 7:23 am and I decided to go to the library kasi may quiz kami ngayon. I did my morning routine and I just wear my grey sweater and my adidas leggings then I paired it with my white tom tom's slip on.
Kasabay ko si Kobe ngayon siya kasi ang nagdrive at may klase din kasi siya ng 8. Dumaan muna kami ng starbucks para bumili ng drinks at dumiretso na kami sa school.
Habang naglalakad ako ay nakasabay ko si Javi at Ricci na parang papunta din sa library.
"Wala kang class Thalia?" Javi asked.
"I have, pero mamaya pang 9"
"Ang aga mo naman"sabi naman ni Ricci.
"Sumabay na kasi ako ki Kobe since umuulan ulan din tas ayoko pang mag commute plus may quiz kami mamaya kaya sa library muna ako. Kayo wala kayong class?"
"Meron pero mamaya pa yun kaya tutulog muna kami nito sa library"sabi ni Javi.
"Ayon naman pala naging tulugan na yung library"sabi ko naman kaya natawa sila.
Nandito na kami sa loob at pumwesto kami sa mga beanie bags. Habang ako nag ririview sila ay natutulog kaya naisipan ko na picturan sila para may maisend sa gc.
Insert pic ni javi and
ricci na tulog*
Talo kayo neto
HAHAHAHA
Nako may isuisumbong
kay mama
Huli pero di kulong
Uso matulog ng maaga
mga kuyss
Sana all wala pang klase
😝
Di wag kang pumasok
Yoko nga bi ka
nagbago na ako noh
Seen by you and 4 others.
Paalis na ako kasi magtatime na pero tulog parin tong dalawa.
"Javi, Ricciii wake up I need to go na it's almost time na" I said as I wake them up
"What time is it na ba?"Javi asked
"Quarter to 9"
"Ahh kailangan na nga talaga naming gumising"sabi ni Javi na mukhang antok pa pero kailangan na nilang gumising kaya hinatid muna nila ako sa room ko bago sila pumunta sa room nila.
Hindi na masyadong masama ang tingin nila saakin unlike nung hindi pa nagsasalita si Kobe. Marami narin naman gustong makipag kaibigan saakin pero wala eh pag may trust issue ka ang hirap tyaka I know naman na sila Kobe lang naman ang habol nila.
After 10 minutes ay dumating na yung prof namin at nagsimula na kaming magquiz. Nadalian lang ako kasi nagreview ako kanina. Makalipas ang ilang oras ay ipinasa na namin yung mga papel namin.
"Okay class I'll announce your result today. I'm not happy with it but at least merong isa sainyo ang naka perfect at lahat sainyo ay naka 30 pababa out of 85 items."bigla akong kinabahan kasi humahabol pa ako sakanila tapos baka mababa pa yung score ko.
Advertisement
"Miss Paras got perfect!"biglang sabi naman ni sir. Ngumiti lang ako at nagpalakpakan naman sila.
Pagkatapos noon ay lunch na kaya dumiretso na ako sa table namin sa cafeteria at inantay sila pero mayamaya din ay dumating na sila.
"Hey, we heard your the only one who got perfect on your class kanina" Kobe said.
"Yah I was shocked about it nga kasi ang kala ko isa ako sa mga naka thirty something out of 85 kanina"
"Hala ang baba naman nun, grabe yun makahila ng grades ah"natawa ako sa reaction ni kuya Juan.
"Do you know that Nathalia is one of the best students at their school when she's in cali"sabi naman ni Kobe.
"Kobee!"inis kong saway sakanya.
"What I'm just telling it to them anong masama doon?"
"Wala naman pero nakakahiya kaya"sabi ko naman
They all just chuckled and we decided to eat lunch first before we head to the gym since halfday kami ngayon kasi may biglaang meeting ang mga teachers kaya napaaga naman ang training nila.
Habang naghihintay akong matapos ang training nila ay nakaupo ako dito malapit sa mga gamit nila.
In the middle of their training may pumasok na limang babae at lumapit sila sa akin.
"Hi ate, ikaw po si Nathalia diba?"tanong nung naka grey na collar shirt at pants na blue.
"Ahh yes. Why?"
"Kung okay lang po sana pwede po ba namin kayong mainterview para lang po sa pt namin? Okay lang naman po kung hindi maiintindihan po namin." Sabi naman nung isang kasama niya na may pagkasingkit na morena tapos ang ganda ng curl ng buhok niya ang natural.
"Ahh what kind of interview ba yan?"
"Since po nalaman po ng lahat yung about sa naranasan niyo pong pang bubully sa california. Gusto lang po sana namin na maging aware ang mga tao sa mga epekto nito sa kagaya niyo pong nakaranas nito" explain niya.
"Okay magpapa-interview ako" when I said that you can see to their faces that their happy and I'm happy also cause I can help them with their PT's.
"Okay let's start, Hi guys good day to all of you. As you all can see I'm with Nathalia Paras, the cousin of one of the best and well known basketball player here in UP Diliman." As she said, she is so good at speaking. She has a potential at reporting tho. The whole time that she's talking I'm just smiling at the camera.
"Ate Nathalia, can you or would you tell us about what you've been through those days when you're being bullied by your schoolmates?"
Advertisement
"Uhm, hi everyone. I was born in california and I grew up there. I thought everything is fine till my senses came. Back when I was a 5 years old in my grade school. No one's been my friend. Anyone of them doesn't even try to come near me. Then when I was in grade 3 they started bullying me. They're always saying that I don't belong with them since I have a morena skin tone and dark hair. I'd cried every night. My parents is not always around me and they doesn't even know that I was being bullied" I took a deep breath and smiled again.
"But Kobe was the one who is there for me always. His presence helps me to not think that I'm alone even at our own house. Then when I was in high school nothings new. I ate alone. I'm studying on my own. I've never been to a party. My prom was like nothing, it's not special for me since I'm like nobody to everyone there in california even when I'm in my first year college."as I said again.
"Why did you choose to study here instead of being in california since they have grate education there?" She asked me again.
"Well because of bullying, I was diagnosed to a extreme depression. When I'm out I'm scared to everyone. Kobe and Brent Paraiso was the only person that I can talk to. So they convince me to study here instead in California at least I have someone to talk to"
"How about your parents? Where are they when those times?" She curiously asked.
"To be honest, I'm not bragging okay. We have so many companies all over the world so they can't have time with me since they need to monitor our companies. So to tell you and to every parents that will watch this, your time is very special to us or to your children. Know what have been their doing every day. Make sure that you'll always be there to protect and support them. They need it, even though they have their own decisions cause they still need your guidance. And lastly never let them feel that their alone when life was tough. Cause based on my experience I've never feel that when I needed it the most, well even though I needed it I never felt it but I'm very thankful to the Rivero Family cause they're the one who makes me experienced that feeling."
"Yah I agree with you our parents should be the one who we can lean on to when we're about to give up on things that we almost can't find the end of it. So to our last question, when you experienced bullying here what did you do or how did you faced it?" She asked.
"To tell you honestly, I thought that being here is a very good decision that I make. The first three days of me being here is good cause when I go to the mall or when I roam around I can see people smiling at me but when I entered this school for the second time and for the first day of my class I was so scared. People looks at me as if did something wrong to them but I refused to think of it because my depression might trigger again. Then that scenario came as they're throwing eggs and flour at me, all I can do is to cry because I don't have the strength to stopped them and I have no one. When I got home I cried. I came to a decision that I will not having a conversation to any of the upmbt except kobe. Me and Kobe fought that time cause I didn't tell him about it until they saw it on social media. They immediately went home. He was angry at me, very angry. Then all I know that being in California and here is just the same but I hope it change cause no one deserves to be bullied. Not everyone have the guts to fight for their own. Not everyone is strong enough to stand toughly. And Nobody should be bullied"as I answered her their face turn into a 'wow'
" I'd never expect to hear it from you, cause when you smile it's like you're not experiencing stuff like that. Well, to sum it all up to you guys. No matter what happens nobody should be bullied. So to those bullies out there wake up and change cause it's not helping you to be successful! Thank you ate Nathalia for being here and it means a lot to us. Bye guys I hope you learned something."
Pagkatapos nung interview ay nagpasalamat sila ng paulit ulit kaya sabi ko mag papicture sila kila Kobe at ako ng bahala.
After nun ay tapos na rin yung training nila. Kumain kami sa labas kasi guton na gutom na kami at pagod na rin para magluto pa sa bahay.
Natulog lang kami pagkauwi namin at mabuti na kang sabado bukas and I have an appointment.
Advertisement
- In Serial161 Chapters
Shini Yasui Kōshaku Reijō to Shichi-nin no Kikōshi
On one spring evening when I was eight years old, I, Erica, Duke of Aurelia’s daughter, realized something.Huh, I have reincarnated into a fantasy world, haven’t I?Moreover, it was the romance-fantasy girl game that had the reputation of being bloody, 『Liber Monstrorum ~Phantom Beasts and the Winter Princess~』The face reflected in the mirror was that of the villainess character of that game.After repeatedly harassing many characters, including the heroine, she would die without exception, signaling the beginning of an event called the bizarre incident. She was a villain who deserved to get the consequences!—I absolutely don’t want a destiny like that, though?No, for me who has remembered the memory of my previous life, there would be no such thing.In my previous life, I was harassed immensely by an irrationally angry yandere man who proclaimed ‘She is absolutely in love with me.’My cause of death, too, was from being stabbed by another yandere man who I only had talked with a few times……Now that I have become the haughty villainess Erica, I shouldn’t encounter more misunderstandings like with the previous life’s yandere men anymore, right……?In that case, it will be fine as long as I deal with the death flags that I may have raised myself.All right! First of all, before the bizarre incident begins at the Magic Academy, I will strike down the death flags accordingly!!—Or so I thought, but it seems that I am about to die.Eeh, how did this happen—!?
8 308 - In Serial33 Chapters
Beyond the Veil
Martin's life would never be the same. He somehow survived a massacre by shady men in black, only to discover they were conspiring with the police. What was he going to do now? But where one life ends, another life begins. One that will learn of magic, and the world beyond the veil. This is a complete rewrite of my first story, The World Beyond the Veil. This is not the same story. Not even a single sentence has been copy-pasted from the original fiction. Readers of the original will recognize a lot of elements, but there are more and more differences as the story progresses. The fiction is planned as a trilogy. The first volume is published. Regarding one of the tags:Sexual Content: There are no explicit sex scenes in the story. On the other hand, it is definitely a story meant for an adult audience, with plenty of references to sex and genitalia. If you're not comfortable with that, maybe steer away from this story. I am very interested in feedback. Let me know if you spot a plot hole or something else that seem off to you.
8 152 - In Serial111 Chapters
The Last Primordials
In a world where people can serve as hosts to animal spirits, Huo Lohse Lang (Lolo), daughter of the Wolf Tribe leader, makes friends during her five summers in the training exchange. Little does she know just how critical those relationships will be on a quest to unlock the hidden mysteries of the original primordial spirits and save humanity from annihilation by an ancient evil. A young adult, slow burn progression fantasy written in eight novella-length parts and published together to make one epic adventure. The story is technically COMPLETED though in a rewrite process. See chapter "00- Rewrite: A Living Draft" at the beginning of the story to follow the rewrite process. If you have any comments or suggestions, let me know! I'd love to hear your feedback! Please be advised that this story contains a wide variety of traumatizing content and dark/adult themes. I avoid graphic details, but the content is there. Reader discretion is strongly recommended. If you would like more specifics, feel free to PM me. Story inspired ART!!! Standig Thank you to RenamedUser8903457!! Beautiful work. I am blown away. I had some fun with artbreeder.com to create some loose character sketches. They aren't perfect, and I might replace images from time to time with more accurate ones. However, in case you are curious: Character Images
8 260 - In Serial70 Chapters
Capital of Greed
[Participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] The Cosmic Realm, the Infernal Realm, and the Mortal Realm constitute the world of Avaritia, a prosperous land of might and magic. With Humans, Elves, Dragons, Hobbits, Dwarves, and even Gods inhabiting its lands, it is a world that is as rich in history as it is in strife. For thousands of years, the Three Realms were locked in relentless conflict; the Mortal Realm serving as the battlefield. The three sides secured victories both large and small, but none managed to truly prevail over the others. Unable to watch his children slaughter each other, the God King Raidriar sacrificed his own life and split the Three Realms, stopping the endless wars. However, with his death, he left a prophecy. “On the eve of the Fourth Millennium, when the tears of Ausar finally run dry, the Throne of Fortune will appear.”“And he who ascends the Throne will be named ‘King of the World’.” And now, many years have passed and the fabled time has finally come. The Three Realms have shown signs of reuniting once again and the Gods have begun to place their bets on their chosen champions. Amidst this contest of epic proportions arrives one pesky transmigrator. -------------------------------------------Main Character Introduction: Atlas Constantine, previously John Doe, is the newly transmigrated 13-year old Prince of the recently fallen Constantine Kingdom. He is a genius, narcissist, a megalomaniac, and an ex-politician with nearly sixty years of experience. He is known for his treacherous character, bottomless greed, and glib tongue. He is also petty, vain, shameless, paranoid, and manipulative. A person whose moral standards are egregiously low. To summarize him in a sentence... "If people ever ask you to define the word 'Genius', just tell them my name.":- Atlas Constantine-------------------------------------------Tags: Transmigration, High Fantasy, Male MC, Weak MC, No Cheats, Kingdom Building, Wars, Territory Management.Upload Rate / Time: 1 chapter/ day. 8:00 AM CST. Note: This novel is a High Fantasy set in a world with varied cultures and multiple races. It is important to note that the characters, events, and motives are PURELY FICTIONAL and have no relation to real events or people whatsoever.
8 183 - In Serial37 Chapters
Hot and Cold Do Mix (Descendants Fanfic)
Hattie is the child of Hades, born out of an affair while Hades was with Maleficent, Hattie is the same age as Mal but Mal is seven months older than Hattie. Want to know what Hattie's life is like, come and find out as they explore Auradon and the people in the world.Hey everyone, here is the weirdest thing we're gonna have on this account. I don't own Descendants, the characters except for Hattie and another character that's in the story. I don't own the cover art, and it looks amazing by whoever originally did it. Please don't ask for updates, I update whenever I can and I don't want to be pushed into updating, or else I won't and that isn't fair to you guys. Either way, I hope you guys liked this, and let me know if you want to read more of these kinds of stories.
8 104 - In Serial11 Chapters
Night Rain [Hoshigaki Kisame]
Kisame thinks of Amaya as an annoyance. She constantly annoyed him when they were children, pestering him to play ninja with her. When he finally gives in, he realises that what came with that decision was something he didn't expect. Now, many years later, Kisame is nostalgic about those memories and remembers a good friend.
8 118

