《You're Safe with me // RICCI RIVERO》3
Advertisement
Week passed nothing change. I guess I'll be always surrounded by bullies.
May game ngayon sila Kobe and it's Saturday kaya walang pasok. Nasa venue na siya at susunod na lang ako iniwan niya kasi yung sasakyan niya kasi sinundo siya dito nila Javi.
Thaliiaaaa
???
R u gonna watch
Our game??
Yah, always naman.
Ah okk Riley wants to sit
with you later kasi
Aww, tell him
I miss him already
How about me?
U okayy??
Halos araw araw kaya
tayong magkasama noh
:
Lakas ng topak ah
Saan mo naman nalaman
yang word na yan??
Duh I'm a filipino
diba.
Nyenyenye
Bye naa I'll get ready
na. See you laterr
Yah see yahh.
--
Before I get ready I ate lunch and I took a bath and wear my maroon tank top and my white jeans with my Stan smith. I also bring my dior sling bag inside it was my perfume, powerbank, airpods, wallet and my phone.
Nagdrive thru muna ako sa starbuck to buy 7 drinks for us since I'll be sitting with the Rivero.
Pagkadating ko sa venue marami na rin tao ang naghihintay kasi UP vs DLSU.
Wru??
I'm with the Rivero.
Dito ka na tabi saamin
Okk malapit na ako
Ingatt
Maya-maya ay dumating na si Brent. Nakipag beso siya kila tita at saka tumabi saakin.
"Musta buhay isko?" He said.
"Okay lang naman, nothings new. People is the same but they stop hurting me physically but they're threating me by letters in my desk even in my social media acc"pagrarant ko sakanya.
"At least di na masyadong masakit unless dadamdamin mo"sabi niya kaya tinawanan ko na lang siya.
Riley is playing with my phone while waiting the game to start. There three girls who went near to us to get some pictures with Riley.
"Hi po tita can we have a picture with Riley?"they asked tita
"Yah if Riley wants to. Ask him"sagot naman ni Tita kaya lumapit ito saamin.
"Riley can we have pictures with you?"they asked Riley but I think he is not in the mood.
"Sorry but I'm playing on ate Nathalia's phone right now and I don't like to have pictures right now po sorryy po"sagot ni Riley na ikinalungkot nung mga babae.
"Ahh ok maybe next time na lang. Tita, thankyou po"paalam nila pero bago paman sila makaalis ay di inaasahan na narinig namin yung sinabi nung isa sakanila.
"Baka yung katabi ni Riley yung nagsabi na wag pumayag. Paespecial" pagkarinig ko noon nainis ako kasi wala naman akong ginawa sakanila pero may nasasabi parin sila saakin.
Advertisement
"Girls come here." Tawag sakanila ni Tita Abi.
"Uhm bakit po?"tanong nung isa.
"We've heard what you said kanina. Diba I said if Riley wants to have a picture with you then okay. You heard it naman diba Riley doesn't want, he was the one who talk or answered you diba? So how can you make sure that Nathalia was the one who commands Riley what to say?" I can see how annoyed Tita abi right now but she still smiling.
"Sorry po tita, sorry Nathalia. All this time po kasi ang pagkakakilala namin sakanya, She is getting all the attention of you po. Whenever we want to have pics with anyone at the team their excuse was because 'sorry we have to go Nathalia's waiting for us' that's what their saying. Nathalia's always the one why we can't talk or have pictures with them po"the girl explained.
"If you're really a fan of them you need to respect their decisions the more you're hurting the people who is important to them the more they are hurt. Nathalia is Kobe's cousin do you know that?" Tita abi questioned her.
"No po"
"That's why. Know the person first before you talk on their backs okay? I hope I will not encounter like this again. You can go na" sabi ni tita Abi at umalis na sila.
Nagsimula na rin ang game at parang chill lang ang UP kasi you can't feel the competition. Lamang ng 15 points ang UP.
Di pa 3rd quarter ay ibinaba na ng DLSU ang bola dahil hindi na nila mahabol ang score ng UP kaya panalo na sila.
Di na ako bumaba para lumapit sakanila kasi baka kung ano pa ang maissue nanaman saakin mahirap na.
"Uhm guys can I clear something? Since you're all here, I want to tell you that this past few day my cousin is been bullied almost everyday because of our fans. Last monday, our fans at UP thrown eggs and flour at her while walking at the hallway because they've been seeing her with us everyday that is because first, she is my cousin, second she is from California and she doesn't have friends here that's why she is with us everyday and me and my other team members agreed with it. Third the reason why she is now living here is because we thought that she will never suffer bullying again. I don't want that to happen again. If you can't do that for us, if you would still hurt Nathalia Paras, we'll be the one who will tell you that we will not be entertaining you guys, if you still be hurting and sending threats to her. Let's just respect each other guys! Thank you and have a great day ahead" Kobe said in front of all people here. The whole time he is talking I was crying in Brent's arms.
Advertisement
The team clapped because of what Kobe said. I didn't expect that he'll be doing that. The team call me to go down with them. When I get near to them they hugged me and make me cry even more.
"Yaksss ang papawis niyo" I jokingly said to them at nagtawanan kami. " But seriously thankyou to all of you, I really appreciate it. I'm really thankful to have a kuya and friends like you guys. I love you with all of my heart".
"Ang drama naman Nathalia" singit naman ni Brent.
"Inggit ka lang, love naman kita ah"sabi ko sakanya at umakto siya na kinikilig kaya nagtawanan kami.
Pagkatapos nila magshower ay pumunta kami sa bahay nila Ricci to celebrate their win. Ako na ang nag drive since pagod si Kobe at kasabay namin si Brent ngayon na napakaingay kasi sinasabayan niya yung music
"Brent ang sakit sa tenga ah"sabi ni Kobe
"Tanga, that's called music to your ears" sabi naman ni Brent kaya natawa ako lalo.
Pagkadating namin ay makikita mo ang mga sasakyan nila. Pagkapasok mo ay makikita mo kaagad ang napakalaking pinto na nakabukas at sa left side ay kung saan ang catering at sa gitna nito ay pool.
Nagdasal muna kami bago kumain at napakaingay nila. Kasama ko ngayon si Gelo.
"Ate Lia, what do girls like about a boy?" Natawa ako ng konti sa tanong niya mukhang may liligawan.
"For me, I like boys who can protect me like your kuya Kobe, uhmm.. caring, family first when it comes in family events, then yung hindi niya ako ikakahiya na isama sa lakad nila ng barkada niya, then lastly yung may pagka overprotective pero konti lang yung hindi ko mafifeel na nasasakal ako." I answered and I can feel that he is really listening.
"There's a girl that I like kasi ate and she's to mysterious. She is the who lift our mood when we are so tired doing school works and it makes me wonder how come she's doing that even she's also tired" kwento niya.
"Dalawa lang yan Gelo, first maybe ganon talaga siya or maybe she's always down when she is at home so when she's in school she don't want to feel what she's feeling at home"
"Yah maybe, she is really mysterious" sabi niya habang nakatingin sa ulap nasa terrace kasi kami.
"It's look like you two are talking about serious thing huh?" Biglang sulpot si Ricci at tumabi saakin.
"Yah and it's for me and ate Lia only" Gelo said and makes Ricci face into frown.
"Ahh ganon ah"sabi ni Ricci at bigla kaming pinunasan ng icing sa mukha.
Tumakbo kami pababa ni Gelo at kumuha din ng icing para lagyan din si Ricci kaso it turns out na lahat na kami meron at naghahabulan na.
"Sinong may pasimuno nito?" Tanong ni Tita Abi kaya nagsitigil kami.
"Si sahia po mom me and ate Lia was just having a conversation when sahia suddenly put some Icing in our face" paliwanag naman ni gelo at kami naman ay nag pipigil ng tawa.
Lumapit si Ricci kay Tita at nag sorry pero nilagyan niyan rin si Tita. Pagkatapos nun ay tumigil na kami at pinicturan kami ni Tito Pao at sinend iyon sa gc namin.
Naghugas na kami ng nga mukha at nagkanya kanya na ulit ng mga trip.
Nandito ako ngayon sa may labas ng bahay nila Ricci nakaupo sa may gutter nang biglang tumabi saakin si Ricci
"Ayaw ko na ng icing ah"sabi ko sakanya at tinawan ako
"Wala na eto naman."
"Baka hinahanap ka nila sa loob"
"Sus, bahala sila. Ikaw bakit ka nandito mag isa?" He asked me while he's playing my hair strands.
"Nagpapahangin at the same time thankful"nakangiti kong sabi.
"Thankful from what?" He curiously ask again.
"I'm thankful because I met all of you who always there for me even. You know what, I never expected to be treated like a gem. A gem that's fragile like no one can't touch that gem because someones protecting to it" he just smiled from what I've said.
"How come you never feel to be protected??"
"Diba my whole childhood life I was always being bullied. My parents never get angry or annoyed to those people who hurting me. Like your parents they are angry when someone who is hurting you or one of your siblings. That was the feeling I've never felt those time I needed it but now I know how it felts to be protected."sabi ko at biglang tumulo ang luha ko.
"Awww" sabay sabay nilang sabi sa likod ko kaya natawa ako.
"The whole time you're all listening to us?"tumango sila.
"Group hugggg!" Sigaw ni Brent kaya we group hug.
The night end well full of laugh and enjoyment.
Advertisement
- In Serial285 Chapters
The Knightly Elven... Spider? [GL, litRPG]
Grew up an orphan and had to join the knights, swore to protect people so they didn't have to suffer what I did. Eventually succeeded at the cost of my life, and was offered a new life but there was a catch. I was cursed to become a spider, and now I'm just trying to find my way again with my first ever friend in a new world.Trying my hands on litRPGIt will have many of the same themes as my other story (Adventure, Fluff/Romance, Slice-of-Life, Progression) Pacing may slow down at certain points and probably in the future so be warned. Come find me and other wonderful readers! at : https://discord.gg/TqFjdv8uaE
8 298 - In Serial50 Chapters
Nexus
Caley Reid grew up without a home or family, an orphan in a system that was too busy protecting the children it watched over to actually care for them. To her, the words “family” and “home” carry a profound sense of loss and longing. She poured those feelings into her studies, walling herself off from the world and her emotions, becoming one of the best students her orphanage - and later her university - had ever had the pleasure of teaching. When she learns that her father has recently died, and that she is now due to come into her inheritance, it shakes her to the core. Desperate to learn about the family just beyond her reach, she puts her studies on hold to follow the trail her unknown parents have left for her. Now she must learn the secrets of her mother’s ancestral home…a home beyond her wildest dreams. And she must discover why her father sent her away when she was born, what ended his life, and what happened to her mother - before those secrets kill her.
8 130 - In Serial51 Chapters
Valeria
Valeria, a world where only strength matters and Kingdoms vie for dominance. A young Knight with a mysterious birth rises from the ashes to lead the world into a new era. Follow Khal as he embarks on a quest of world domination. Will his strength remain true or will he succumb to the many evils that plague these lands?
8 83 - In Serial14 Chapters
Cocaine kisses
Once upon a time, we shared our wicked blisses. But in the end, they were nothing but cocaine kisses.Highest ranking: #42 in poetry
8 112 - In Serial12 Chapters
Astrum Online.
After decades of war and a series of bad decisions from politicians worldwide, the governments of the world decided to establish a truly independent economic and political institutions to right their wrongs. Despite this, the damages incurred persisted decades after its resolution. Among the worst of the damages were the aftermath of a conflict in space which left the orbit of earth filled with dangerous space debris, effectively shutting mankind out of its final frontier. The lack of access to space prompted many to explore alternative means to space in virtual technologies and games. However, space simulation requires heavy computing power and difficulties in advancing computer science had always limited the potential of space exploration in virtual reality. Leaving it an undesirable genre in the VR community. That is until a not-so-surprise announcement by a company called Future Tech that changed the world. This is a story about a group of friends' adventure in a brand new Sci-Fi VRMMORPG that utilises cutting-aged AI to power its expansive world. A piece of technology that many tried for decades but failed to achieve. Join Prakash "Gulliver" Douma and his group of friends as they meet new people along their journey across virtual space, make new friends and enemies, and discover many hidden secrets and danger about the world of Astrum while struggling in their foray into adulthood. _______________________________ This is my first story and is a side project I had in my mind to help me cope with the pandemic lockdown. So I welcome any constructive criticism and please cut me some slack! heh~ I have problems managing my tenses so do let me know in the comments if you find some errors. Enjoy! P.S. - Please ignore my user id. I do think my uses of punctuations are honestly quite horrible. Oh the irony.
8 171 - In Serial26 Chapters
"Love At First Flight" Technoblade X Reader
"Love At First Flight"Technoblade x ReaderA sweet short story of Phil's daughter return, only to capture the heart of a halfbreed Piglin.•°•°•This story is mainly a happy-happy story, it may come off as "flat" without the extreme rollercoaster and heart wrench, but honestly... I think Wattpad (Especially Technoblade x Reader) already has a lot of those, I just wanna write something I can smile at for the majority, life's enough to make me depressed, no need to add more by making a depressing story.°•°•°Dear Readers, I just wanted to make something clear. I am not the actual writer of this book. The orginal author is @ArcticGraysonFor more info, ask me or Arctic personally, I'm too lazy to write it :')
8 123

