《You're Safe with me // RICCI RIVERO》1
Advertisement
I'm Nathalia Paras, I'm from California but I can speak tagalog fluently. I'm currently staying at Kobe's condo. He is my cousin by the way.
Kobe is not here cause he has a training, tomorrow is my first day of school since I enrolled late but I can follow naman. Mamaya pupunta ako sa UP kasi sabi ni Kobe para naman daw makabisado ko na ang UP kahit papaano.
I still have one hour to prepare myself. I took a bath for like 30 minutes then I wear my blue tank top and my ripped jeans and I paired it with my white stan smith. I tied my hair and since I'm wearing my braces I don't put any kind of lipstick or tint on my lips just a balm.
After I finished preparing myself I grab my phone and wallet with me. Nasa baba na din yung grab na Kobe's booked for me.
Pagkadating ko sa UP ay bumaba kaagad ako and I texted kobe
Hey, I'm already here.
Okay wait for me
I'll be right there
After a minute I already saw him.
"Tapos na training niyo?" I asked him while we're walking papuntang court.
"No, not yet. After 30 minutes I guess" he said and I just nodded.
As we enter the court the guys are not wearing shirts. Pagkakita nila saakin ay kaagad silang nagsuot ng shirts kahit ako nabigla.
Pinaupo ako ni Kobe katabi ng bag niya and I waited na matapos sila. Maaga naman silang natapos kasi may pupuntahan pa daw coach nila.
"Guys, by the way. She is my cousin. She's from California. Dito rin siya mag aaral wala pa siyang kilala dito except for me and Brent and we need her to be protected from our fans lalo na palagi natin siyang makakasama."Kobe said to her team mates.
Advertisement
"Uhm hi I'm Nathalia Paras. Di niyo naman kailangan gawin yung last na sinabi ni Kobe. I can handle myself naman." Pagtutol ko sa sinabi ni Kobe
"If only you know how our fans acts when we're with a girl" the other guy said. "Oh, I'm James" I smiled at him.
"So this is Ricci, Juan, Javi, Noah and the others are still on their classes"Kobe introduce them and I just smiled at them.
They tour me around up. After that we're gonna eat dinner.
Kobe ordered me same food as him and while waiting for our food I just use my phone.
While scrolling on twitter I saw a post where Kobe and his other teammates are tagged
I saw the upmbt with a girl. They're walking and the girls seems new here, what do you think guys? Whose girlfriend is she or maybe a friend?
*Insert pic of us while walking inside UP*
The post are trending and some comments was harsh tho.
"I think your fans are really crazy over you. One of them posted that they see us walking then they're assuming that maybe one of you is boyfriend like wow then the other comments was harsh" I said to them and they just laughed.
"You'll get used to it." James said.
Our food came. We just had a conversation while we're eating. There a lot of people take a picture with them. Sikat nga talaga sila.
After we ate ay umuwi na kami since pagod nadin naman si Kobe ako na ang nagdrive pauwi.
Pagkauwi namin ay naghilamos lang ako at nag palit ng pajama at shirt. I checked my phone and they followed me in all of my soc med accounts.
Then natulog na ako.
Advertisement
- In Serial136 Chapters
They are Smol
What if Humanity wasn't the apex predator among the stars? What if those true apex predators saw mankind and came to the same conclusion: Holy cow they're all adorable. The They are Smol series takes place in the near future after a disasterous first contact and the subesquent accidental invasion of Earth. Humanity is being uplifted for many reasons; they provide new culture and art on the galactic scene, sure. They can also look at scientific and social problems in a new light - absolutely. Mainly though, it's just to get them to do something productive with their lives and stop setting everything on fire- Humans, for their part, are oscillating between abject fear at the otherness of their new neighbors and the frustration that they keep placing things on the top shelf.
8 146 - In Serial16 Chapters
Towers Rise
What would you do if you got a second chance, a chance to redo choices in your past and try to come up with a better solution? For Trystan, this isn't just a theoritical question, through a bit of luck, and assistance from a dying friend, Trystan has been thrust backward in time. Now he finds himself before the Tower's rise, before the System, before humanity was transported into the Tower for an intergalactic conquest they never agreed to, before Humanity's fall, and he has a chance to alter the future. To keep Humanity from being destroyed or enslaved. The real question is can he do it? Can he find the strength inside of himself to save his family, friends and loved ones? Can he rise up and teach and lead other's to finding true strength, or will he be doomed to repeat the past, to see the fall of everything that he held dear.
8 229 - In Serial114 Chapters
One Star Boss: A Mecha/Virtual Reality LitRPG
The Overdrive Corporation has a problem. The esports company's proprietary AI is full of idiotic glitches. Professional mappers are making the virtual reality Mech fighting game's painstakingly designed bosses look like complete and utter fools. The company's bombastic CEO, The Mechanical King, has come up with a truly unique solution. Instead of fixing the AI, he'll just hire human players to act as bosses behind the scenes. When Jason was a kid fresh out of high school, playing as an Overdrive boss - even a weak early game boss - sounded like a dream come true. He dreamed of becoming a pro gamer and was addicted to competition. He loved the idea of battling skilled opponents all day and honing his mech piloting skills. Two years later, an ill-fated clash against one of the game's most prominent whales sends his life into a tailspin. Follow his adventures as he and his partner, the cyborg dragon Red Minerva, fight to leave his humble beginnings to stand among the best fighters on the server.
8 263 - In Serial18 Chapters
Dragon's Roar
Follow the story of Logan miles as he plays his first virtual reality game while also dealing with real life problems.Cover art credits to my good friend Ashay
8 110 - In Serial20 Chapters
Reylo One Shots
A collection of Reylo one shots (also featuring Adam Driver one shots)Credit to lillithsuar.tumblr.com for the beautiful pictures that I used for the cover!!
8 203 - In Serial16 Chapters
to be together | chase davenport/reader
"I wanted to think we were destined in some way - to end up happy, to grow old, just to be together."Thanks to everyone who stuck with this.
8 167

