《Sports Love *Ricci Rivero* [COMPLETE]》Chapter 60
Advertisement
Emeged currently nandito kami nila Ricci sa Bahay nila kase dun kami matutulog kela Miaka Hinihintay nalang Namin sila Ate Bei and kuya Thirds.
Me: Matagal pa baaa
Ricci: BabyGirl be patient alam mo naman na mabagal si Thirdy diba
Me: Hahahahaha nga naman. Oo nga pala nasaan si Gelo?
Ricci: Dun siya natulog kahapon eh
Me: Ahh ok
Ricci: And nandun na din ang Dark Knights
Me: Kasama ka dun?
Ricci: Yup
AYWEEEHHHHHH
Me: Hindi ba meron kang gagawin para makasama ka sa kanila?
Ricci: Madali lang kaya
Me: Ano?
Ricci: Bawal mainlove kay Miaka
Me: Oo nga noh HAHAHHAA
Knock knock
Me: Oh nandito na ata sila
Bea: ANO BA YAN THIRDS
Thirdy: SORRY NAMAN
me: TEKA TEKA TEKA ANONG NANYAYARI DITO?
Bea: EHH ITONG SI THIRDY ANG BAGAL
Me: MATAGAL NA KASENG MABAGAL YAANN
Ricci: Oo na oo na. Soo ayos na gamit niyo?
Bea: Yup
Ricci: wala kayong nakalimutan?
Thirdy: Wala
Me: GORA NAAAA
Tapos sumakay na kami sa Van
Me: Teka sino mag drdrive?
Ricci: Ako na
Me: Fine by me. Dun ako sa Tabi mooo
Bea: YIEEEEEEE
Me: Che dun ka sa Rabena mo
Bea: ANG BAGAL NAMAN NUN EH
Me: ABA KASALANAN KO
Ricci: Shhhhhhh magpapatugtog ako
WHAAAAAAA THIS SONG IS GONNA MAKE ME CRY 😭😭😭😭 ❤️❤️❤️❤️
Ricci: You love the song?
Me: YASSSS 😍😍😍
Thirdy: You know Bea I'm glad to be your boyfriend
Bea: Hahahaha Alam mo Thirds ang corny mo
Thirdy: Hahahaha sorry pero Seryoso ahh
Me, Ricci: WHOOOOOO OUR SHIP HAS SAILEDDDDD
Bea: Shut up *blushing*
Me: EMEGED NAGBLBLUSH SIYAAA
After some minutes nakakairita na si kuya Thirds
Thirdy: Malapit na ba Malapit na ba Malapit na ba Malapit na ba Malapit na ba Malapit na ba
Bea: KONTI NALANG THIRDS KONTI PA OK NA BA? NASAGOT KO NA TANONG MO AH
WHAHAHAHHAHAHAHA NAGALIT SI ATENNGG
Ricci: BabyGirl malapit na tayo pwede bang pakitawagan si Miaka kung meron bang pwedeng pagparkan dun
Me: Of course BabyBoy
Ringing Beshywap...
Convo:
Me: BESHYWAAAAPPP
Yes Beshywap? Btw malapit na ba kayo?:Miaka
Me: Saan ba pwedeng Ipark yung kotse Ni Ricci diyan? And Yup malapit na kami
Hmm dito sa Garage namin malaki naman eh: Miaka
Me: Ok Beshywaapp Be there soon
Whaaaa Emegedd See youu:Miaka
M
e: Hahaha See Youu
End
Me: Dun daw sa Garage nila pwede pa magpark
Ricci: Ahh sige
Lumipas ang konting oras Nakarating na din kami dito sa Tagaytay
Miaka: Sheesh what took you soo Long?
Me: Well Traffic
Miaka: Hayy nga naman
Ricci: Miaka si Lux nandiyan?
Miaka: Yass nandun kasama and Buong Dark Knights
Ricci: Ge BabyGirl Una na ako ah
Me: Ok po
Miaka: Well may Ipapakita ako sayooo
Me: Ano yun?
Miaka: Well mom helped me in Getting this ready.
Miaka: Oh and Ate Bei and Kuya Thirds Room niyo is 3rd floor, 4th door to the Right.
Bea: Thanks Miaka
Thirdy: Akin na bag Mo Bea
Tapos umakyat na sila
Miaka: HALIKA NAAAAA
Tapos hinila niya ako papunta sa Backyard nila na garden na napakalaki
Me: Whaaaaaattt
Miaka: Hehehe dito tayong lahat mamaya pero as of now Busy ang Dark Knights hahaha
Me: Ano ba ginagawa nila?
Miaka: Ayun puro basketball pinag uusapan
Me: As usual
Miaka: Teka anong Oras na ba?
Me: Hmm 6:00 pm why?
Miaka: Samahan mo ko magluluto tayoo
Me: EMEGED G AKO DIYAN
Advertisement
Pumunta ako sa Living Room nila and I was greeted by Gelo
Gelo: Oh kuya nandito ka na
Me: Haha oo natagalan Traffic eh
Lux: Dito ka Ricci
Lux: Guys this is Ricci Rivero the New Member of The Dark Knights. Let me introduce you to Everyone
Lux: I Assume you Na kilala Mo si Gelo
Me: Hahahaha of course he's my Brother
Lux: Hahaha and si Miaka
Me: yupp
Lux: And this is Ace Clark
Ace: Sup
Me: Ah soo ikaw yung nagkakacrush kay Miaka
Ace: Ay hehe Oo 😅😅 pero ok lang naman daw Gelo
Gelo: Yup Ace and Miaka are Good friends tinulungan kaya niya si Miaka sa Chemistry Project nila
Me: Well good to hear that
Lux: And kapatid naman ni Ace na si Dale Clark
Dale: Hai
Me: Hello
Dale: Alam mo ba Idol kita
Me: Ay hahahaha Thanks. Kasama ka sa Team diba?
Dale: Yup
Me: Well I can teach you a few moves
Dale: Yes thanks
Lux: And this is Luke Diaz childhood friend ko
Luke: Hi Cci
Me: Yoww
Luke: Magkakasundo tayo ahh
Me: Hahaha Mukha nga
Lux: And ito si Raiden Sullivan
Raiden: Suuupp
Me: hello. Ikaw ba yung lalaking iritang irita si Miaka? 😂😂
Raiden: Yeahhh pero love ko pa rin siya❤️❤️😍😍
Gelo: May sinasabi ka?
Raiden: Wa-wala
Gelo: Ahh Ok
WHAHAHAHHAAH
Lux: And Last but not the least Joseff Montgomery
Joseff: Heyow
Me: I heard na nagvovolleyball ka din
Joseff: Ay hahaha Oo nung High School
Lux: Ok soo you've met everyone na.
After ng meet and greet session na yun nag usap usap kami tungkol sa Basketball....
ok soo Nagtataka lang ako kay Thirdy bat ang tahimik niya
Me: Hey Thirds?
Thirdy: Yes?
Me: Bat ang tahimik mo? Kanina ka pa
Thirdy: Well I was thinking na kung hindi nakipagcomeback si Eileen kay Prince edi hindi magiging tayo.. at Hindi mo ako binigyan ng Chance..
Me: Thirds..
Thirdy: Yes I know boyfriend mo ako and Wala dapat akong Isipin ng ganun dahil nasakin ka na
Awww
Thirdy: Alam Mo Bea Nung unang Araw na naging magkasama tayo ang saya ko nun and unang expression ko sayo dati masungit kase hindi pa kita nakikita na ngumiti. Pero habang tumagal yung araw Naging Magkaibigan tayo kaya lang sabi ko sa sarili ko nun paano naman niya ako magugustuhan eh ang panget ko nga. Mas bagay pa sila ni Prince Ang sakit sa pakiramdam nun lalo na nung naging kayo ni Prince umiyak ako nun. Pero ngayon Girlfriend na kita. I can now Call you as Mine❤️
Awwww Shete umiiyak na ako
Thirdy: I love you Bea De Leon
Me: I love you too Ferdinand Ravena III
Then we Cuddled and watched a Movie throughout the Day
Omggg konting oras nalang.
Currently nandito kami ni Captain sa Backyard nagluluto kami para sa kakainin namin mamaya
Me: Captain ok na ba yan?
Mia: Oo ok na ihanda mo nalang sa Table yung iba
Me: Sige Captain
Kaya ayun nilagay ko na yung Ibang pagkain dito sa may Buffet Table sa labas. At binuksan ko na din yung Lights.
Meron namang mga Upuan dito kase manonood kami dito ng Movie
Mom: Oh Miaka Ok na ba?
Me: Mom konti pa
Mom: Oh sige Tatay mo ayun Tulog sabi ko wag matulog kase nga may get together eh ayaw naman niya
Advertisement
Me: Hahaha Hayy si dad talaga
Natapos na ni Captain ang pagluluto kaya inayos ko na sa table..
Me: Mom pakitawag na po sila
Mom: O sige. Yung Papanoodin natin ok na ba?
Me: Yes po
Mom: Ok very good
Omggg Excited na talaga akoooo
Mia: Huy ayos Mukha
Me: Luh parang yung mukha niya maayos ah
Mia: ay wag ka natural look ko to
Me: ululll hahahaha
Mia: Hayy Buti nalang at naisipan ni Tita mag get-together noh
Me: Yun nga eh nagulat din ako sa sinabi niya
Mia: Another one for the Special memories
Me: Yeahh
nakarating na sila Sa Backyard ng Bahay Nila Miaka
Lux: Wowww ikaw nagluto nito Lil Sis noh?
Miaka: Well kaming dalawa ni Captain
Ricci: Sabi na eh kayong dalawa magkasama ehhh
Tapos hinug ni Ricci si Mia galing sa Likod
Miaka: HOY LANGYA PDA KAYO DIYAN
Gelo: Susss Selos ka gusto mo ikaw din?
Miaka: Luh di ah
Raiden: Miakaaaaa I want you to be mineee 😭😭😭 Please break up with Raegan
Gelo: ANONG SINABI MO?!?
Raiden: So-sorry
Gelo: THIS IS BULLSHIT PAG HINDI MO TINIGILAN SI MIAKA BAKA KUNG ANONG GAWIN KO SAYO NG HINDI ORAS TIGNAN MO LANG
Miaka: Darling please calm down
Gelo: Tch *Hugs Miaka Very tightly*
Gelo: THIS GIRLS IS MINE ALL MINE I DON'T WANT ANY GUYS TO GET HER ATTENTION.
Miaka: I love you Raegan Angelo Paolo Uy Rivero
Gelo:I Love you too Miaka Krishen Palma Dizon
Then suddenly Raegan kissed Miaka on the lips passionately
All: Awwwww
Ace: *whispering* Sana ganyan kami kaya lang hindi siya akin eh. Aasa nanaman ako
Miaka: It's ok Ace you'll find someone for you
Gelo: Yeah Just believe
Ace: You two are good friends
Mary Ann: Guys Let's eat and Cherish this moment
Lahat sila Kumuha ng Pagkain at umupo sa Mga Upuan malapit sa malaking Flatscreen
Mia: Shet ang laki ng Flatscreen. Mas flat pa kay ate Bei
Bea: LANGYA KANG BABAE KA
Tapos naghabulan ang mag-ate sa Buong backyard ng may narinig sila
Miaka: Mga ate magststart na ang presentation koo
Mia: Oo nga pala hihi sornaa
Bea: Palibhasa siya kase hindi Flat
Mia: ANO BAAA
Miaka: HEEEEEYYYYY MAGSTSTART AKO O HINDE
Mia: Ito na sornaa
Miaka: Welcome sainyong lahat To our get together. Soo this is The sum up of all our adventures. With you Captain, To Lux, yung vacation natin in Paris and yun din yung mga araw na nakasama ko si Gelo and Naging Boyfriend ko siya. Soo let's just Enjoy this Moment will each other.
Flashback to all the happiest memories of them all
Mia: Oh my god I'll miss you all 😭😭😭
Bea: I'm literally Crying 😭😭
Miaka: Guys I kennat I'm Crying
Gelo: Shhh You Can Cry here Miaka I'm Here Darling
Miaka: I Love You Raegan *Crying in chest*
Gelo: shh I'm here I Love you too Miaka
Mary Ann: Awww you too are so Sweet
Ricci: Can I get Everybody's Attention?
Ricci: You know BabyGirl Eversince The Day I met you My Heart was lost. I can't find it until I knew that my heart was yours. Your the Girl I'll love for all My Life. I'm sorry for all my mistakes. Sorry sorry You Know Mia I've loved you before I met you. Remember childhood best friend kita? I've had a crush on you back then so It means I loved you all my Life. I'm not going to let anyone Ruin our relationship Mia... I Love you BabyGirl Forever and Beyond
Mia: Alam mo Riccinung nakilala kita nung Bata pa tayo akala ko lolokohin mo ako kase naman sino hindi maiirita sayo nung bata pa tayo haha. But for now Ricci I Know We've done some mistakes in the past But Let's just forget about it and Move on. Just like as they Say Past is Past. And I will never Leave your side. If I did something wrong in the can you please listen to my explanation? And I love you Too BabyBoy Forever and Ever..
Miaka: LANGYA KAYONG DALAWA HUHUHUHU ANG SWEEETTT. KUNG MAGPAKASAL NA KAYA KAYO NOH?
Ricci: Hahaha Soon nalang My BabyGirl is Not ready to be a Mom 😉
Mia: O_O Uhhhh
Gelo: YIEEEEE IKAW KUYA AH
Ricci: Shh magagalit sakin si Dad kapag ginamit ko Styles niya hahaha
Lux: You know lil sis You changed me.
Miaka: How tho?
Lux: Well alam mo naman na marami tayong secrets na hindi natin sinasabi kahit kanino. Lalo na yung Ano naka-
Miaka: Shh kuya alam natin na accident lang yun.
Mary Ann: Miaka, Lux may hindi kayo sinasabi sakin
Miaka: Uhh kuya sasabihin ba natin kay Mom?
Lux: I think it's for the best
Miaka: Mom.... Me and Kuya Killed Kuya's First Girlfriend
Mary Ann: Oh My God WHY?!
Miaka: Kuya said He wants revenge kase pinaglaruan lang siya ng 1st Gf niya kaya sabi niya sakin Patayin daw namin
Mary Ann: EH NASAAN YUNG KATAWAN?!
Lux: Uh I buried Her in Our Basement
Mary Ann: Kaya naman pala may naririnig ako na mga Iyak galing dun. Hayy kayong magkapatid nga naman
Miaka: Sorry Mom
Mary Ann: Akin na katana mo
Miaka: WHAT?!?
Mary Ann: Akin na. Lux akin na blade mo
Lux: WHYYYY?!
Mary Ann: Itatago ko to
Miaka: HUHUHUHU MY BELOVED KATANAAAA
Mia: You Can Get her another time
Gelo: Yeah Let's just Enjoy this Day
And they Shared a Night Full of laughter and Happiness.
And After some Hours all of them fell asleep in their Own Rooms While Mia and Ricci Was still awake...
Mia: Ricci?
Ricci: Yes?
Mia: Did you really Ment what you said A few hours ago?
Ricci: Of course BabyGirl
Mia: Just remember I'll always be here when Things go wrong
Ricci: I love you BabyGirl
Mia: I love you too BabyBoy
Ricci: Well our story here is Done but Our Love will continue forever
Mia: Goodnight Ricci
Ricci: Goodnight Mia... Our Sports Love Journey is Not yet Over
Then Ricci Kissed Mia on The Forehead
And They Both drifted off to sleep With their arms wrapped around each other....
WHAAAAAAAAA HELLO EVERYBOY
Well this is the Last Chapter of My Story Sports Love I hope you all can Support Me in my upcoming stories
Don't worry I'll still be posting Bonus Chapters
If you want to ask some questions you can Just Message me or something.
Also you Can Follow me on my other Social Media Accounts 😁😁
Facebook: Miaka Krishen Dizon
Insta: @miadiz_06
Twitter: @Miaka_06 if you Can't find that one Try @Miaka_04
Again Thanks you All for Supporting Sports Love
Started: April 15, 2017
Ended: Feb. 10, 2018
TEKA HINDI AKO READY Charot HAHAHHA
I Am Literally Crying Hahahaha I dunno Whyy
This is Miaka Dizon Signing Off 😁😁😁
Goodbye People until we meet again
Advertisement
- In Serial28 Chapters
Ringmaster's Ambition
Samuel Tuckerman, a retired therapist and nearing a hundred years old, decided to let the whole world know of his legacy. To leave an everlasting mark in this world, he surrendered himself to the authorities and brought with him mountains of evidence to prove his unbelievable claims. That he was the cause of thousands of disappearances all over the world. These evidence consisted of journals, videotapes, papers, and audio recordings of the last moments of all his victims, or so he claims. Initially met with skepticism, the authorities only saw him as a senile old man until testing out the validity of one of the records led to the discovery of the remains of a person. Upon finding out the legitimacy of the evidence Samuel provided, he was swiftly arrested and all other evidence was distributed to law enforcement all over the world to verify. When news of his deeds was made known to the entire world, all eyes were on him. This revelation led to numerous controversies that the governments of the world had no way to control. It showed the incompetence of law enforcement and the government. It inspired lunatics to try and be more brazen in committing atrocities. It sowed fear among the masses. Fueled conspiracies of collusion with foreign governments to suppress information regarding this matter. All these problems eventually resulting in a one day trial, where he was immediately pronounced guilty and was sentenced to death by publicly-broadcasted hanging. Although the various authorities of the world sought to set Samuel's execution as an example, what was broadcasted in the screens all over the world was not the dying struggles of an evil monster, but the satisfied smile of an old man. With his life coming to an end, he shall soon discover that his sins will lead to even greater consequences.
8 148 - In Serial63 Chapters
The Arora Chronicles
Monica had seen it all. In her short life of 25, she had lived a life full of stories, some of them too wild to believe. Donning a white mask, she decided to use the special gift innate to her, to help the world and its people. But things went wrong, horribly wrong, forcing her to retreat into the shadows and take early retirement. 'The lady in white' was the name given to her by the media. Her alter ego became a legend along with the infamous legacy it carried. A year later, she finds herself back in the real world, dealing with a normal life. Yet, the pull to don the costume once again is stronger than ever. Only, now the world and herself ask the question, should the alter-ego return?
8 192 - In Serial6 Chapters
World of Demons and Gods
Michael a normal teenage boy goes through his school and military life. After surviving the tough life of the military, he dies an unexpected death.
8 112 - In Serial31 Chapters
The Legendary duo
Get in, copy all data and get out. It was a normal job for Kaushik Roy and Michael Smith. But who would have thought they would end up in a parallel world due to an unforeseen system bug? Arriving at the new world, they start their journey towards greatness. Follow them as they make friends, enemies and lots of love.
8 99 - In Serial22 Chapters
Wandering Dungeon
Garrett finds himself reborn as a small crystal, a dungeon core. Why does he exist? How did he get here? His dungeon guide will have to work extra hard to make him a great dungeon, but how is Garrett suppose to become a great dungeon if he can't even create monsters? This story might sound like a standard dungeon core story and might be a little slow or awkwardly paced sometimes, (This is my first story that I'm seriously writing) but I promise it is a dungeon story unlike any others. Any and all comments and reviews are welcome. They will help me learn and become a better writer so I can provide a better and more well written story for you and others to enjoy.
8 156 - In Serial27 Chapters
Love triangle (editing)
Terrell has a on and off girlfriend of five years named Tiffany. He also has a side piece of three years named Amani. He's in love with both and when he realizes Tiffany is starting to find things out he is deciding whom he wants to be with or if he wants to let both go.
8 175

