《Sports Love *Ricci Rivero* [COMPLETE]》Chapter 51
Advertisement
Day 3
HUY GAGO TODAY IS THE DAAYYY
Kaya ayun takbo agad ako sa kwarto ni Coach Ram
Me: COACH RAAAAAMMMM
Coach Ramil: Oh Miaka bakit nanaman?
Me: Diba nga coach Pupunta tayo sa bahay namin
Coach Ramil: Ay oo nga pala noh sige gisingin mo na sila
OO COACH OO GINAWA MO AKONG HUMAN ALARM CLOCK
Siyempre room namin uunahin ko
Me: BABAITUHH GISING NAAHHH
Mia: UGHHHHH
Me: SINO NAGREREKLAMO?
Bea: SI MIA
Mia: HOY BABAE BAT MO NAMAN AKO TINURO
Deanna: WHAHAHHAHAHA
next Room
Me: GUYSSSSSS MALI GALLSSS
Jia: Yes Miaka?
Me: AALIS PO TAYOOO TEKA WALA PALANG TAYO WHAHAHAHAHAH BASTA AALIS
Aaaaannnd next onee
Me: ATEESSS
Mika: Yes?
Me: KAKAIN TAYOOOO SA BAHAY NAMINNN
Ara: WOWZA ANONG PAGKAIN?
Me: YUNG NAKAKAIN WHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAAHHAHAHAHAHAHA
Kianna: Aba hyper si Ateng HAHAHAHA
Me: GANYAN TALAGA ATE KKD
Aaaand next
Me: Ate Eileen, Ate Andrea Gising na po. Aalis po tayo
Andrea: Sige maliligo lang kami
Aalis na sana ako ng
Mika: HOY BABAE BAT SILA HINDI MO SINIGAWAN?!?
Me: MABAIT KASE SILA SAKIN BLEH
Mika: Oh Miaka Beshy kain tayo sometimes ahh
Me: May alam ka ba na restaurant dito? Kaya mong mag order ng pagkain? Kaya mong mag speak ng french?
Mika:..... uhhhh
Me: As I thought
Aaannnd the Guys' room teka Maya maya may ThirCci ganap ulit handa ko na phone ko hehehe
Pagpasok ko si Gelo muna inuna ko hihihi
TEKA YUNG TOTOO NAKA AIRCON NA NGA SILA WALA PA RING DAMIT TONG LALAKITANG TO
TEKA BAT BA ANG LANDI KO PAGDATING KAY GELO?!?
Ito na talaga gigisingin ko na
Me: Gelo? Gelo gising na pupunta pa tayo sa mansion namin
Gelo: Hmm Mamaya na Baby Love muna kita
Tapos oh hinila ako napasigaw lang ako ng konti
Prince: Yieeeeee Ric-
Pagtingin ko sa Kama ni kuya Ricci NANDUN NANAMAN SI KUYA THIRDS HAYSTT
Prince: Teka mapicturan muna kayo ang sweet huhuhu kelan ba kasing magiging kayo
Me: Kuya priiiiiiinnnccceee
Prince: Aannd Yan
HUHUHUHU TEKA BAKA IPAKITA NI KUYA PRINCE KELA MADER AT PADER YUNG PIC HUHUHU
Prince: Gelo huy Gelo Gising na
Gelo: Hmmm O_O
Me: Hoy wag kang magulat gulat diyang ikaw yung humila sakin dito
Prince: Oo nga tapos baby pa tawag mo sa kanya yieeee
Gelo: uhh so-sorry Mi-Miaka
Tapos pumunta na ako sa ThirCci
Teka 1.... 2.... 3....
SMILEE WHAHAHAHHAHAHA
Ok ito na
Me: HOY THIRCCI GISING NAA KONTING TULAK NALANG OH MAGHAHALIKAN NA KAYONG DALAWA
Ricci, Thirdy: O_O AAAAAAHHHHHHHHHH
Me: WHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHA TAENA MAY GANAP ULIT ANG THIRCCI WHAHAHAHAH
Ricci: Manahimik ka diyan Baka gusto mo Halikan ka ni Gelo
Me: uhmm
Gelo: Baby?
Pagtalikod ko oh
Me: RAEGAN ANGELO PAOLO UY RIVERO MAGDAMIT KA NGA
tapos takbo sa susunod na kwarto
HUHUHUHU PULANG PULA NANAMAN AKOOO
Me: O_O
Shet nakalimutan ko mga Hinayupak pala ang nasa kwartong ito
Jeron: YIEEEEEE DALAWANG GANAP SA ISANG ARAW ANG MIAGELO
Advertisement
Kib: YIEEEE MASABI KA KAY MRS. DIZON
Me: PAKTAY TALAGA KAYO SAKIN MAMAYA.
Tapos lumabas na ako ABA MALAY KO BA NA GISING NASILA TAPOS UMAGANG UMAGA NAG AASAR SILA
Me: LALAKITAASSSSS
Anton: Wut?
Me: TAYO AY LALARGA PAPUNTA SA BAHAY NAMIN MAG BIHIS KAYO NG MAAYOS KUNG HINDI BAKA MASAPAK KO KAYO
Jolo: Sumisigaw nanaman siya? Hay
Me: SHUT THE FUCK UP MENDOZA
Tapos labas AYAN ANG MAGANDANG EXIT WHAHAHAH
Me: Mga kuyas gising na miss na daw kayo ng mga gf niyo
Shaun: Miss ko na si Mikaaa
Dave, Mike, Matt: EDI VC KAYO
Me: Wow hindi ko na nga kayo sinigawan kayo naman sumigaw kay kuya Shaun
Shaun: Kahapon pa yang tatlong yan eh
Me: HAHAHAHAHA Sige kuyas balik na ako ah
Pagbalik ko naka ayos na sila eh since maarte nanay ko kailangan "Girly" EH DI NGA USO SAKIN YON LALO NA YUNG MAKE UP MAKE UP NA YAN EW
Mia: BESHYWAP BILIS NA ITO NA SUOTIN MO
Me: BESHYWAP YAN LANG AHH WALA KA NANG IPIPILI NA SUOTIN SAKIN NA DRESS
Deanna: Curl natin buhok mo
Me: NO NO NO NO NO NO
Bea: Sa ibaba lang naman eh
Me: FINE BASTA WALANG MAKE UP
Bea, Deanna, Mia: SIGE NA OO NA
Pero maganda din naman ng Konti
BLUE NAMAN IHHH WHAHHAHAHA BASTA BLUE K NA YAANN
Me: Sige Ate Bei labas na kayo hintayin niyo nalang ako sabihin niyo sa iba lalabas na din ako
Bea: Ok
Whoooo Ok Miaka You can do this
Paglabas ko...
Gelo: Hi Miaka-
Gelo: *Mouthdrop* 😍😍
Kib:O_O
Gian: Gagu Swerte magiging BoyFriend nito oh ang Ganda
Jolo: I know right
Jeron: Di talaga ako makapaniwala
Me: HUY HUYYY AALIS NA PO TAYOOO
Anton: Teka Inlove na ata ako dito sa babaeng to ahh
After 50 minutes
Me: Bonjour
Guard: Bonjour Miaka
Pagpasok ko oh..
Mom: Bonjour Miaka Content de vous revoir (Hello Miaka nice to see you again)
Me: bienvenue à nouveau maman (Welcome back Mom)
Me: Oh Guys This is My Mom and where's dad?
Dad: Right here
Me: MERDE (Shit)
Mom: Miaka No Bad words
Me: Sorry Mom
Mom: Bonjour I'm Mary Ann Dizon
Dad: I'm Josef Dizon
Me: AND I'M MIAKA DIZON
All: HAHAHAHAHA Bonjour
Mom: Hahahaha She's always following her dad's steps in Joking
Dad: Wifey I think you forgot something
Mom: Oh Right Thanks Hubby for reminding me
Mia: Awww Cute
Me: I thought of it you know
Mia: Hahahaha
Mom: My my my Miaka Is that really you?
Me: Haha yes mom My friends helped a little
Tinignan ko sila and nag thumbs up sila
Mom: soo Miaka Do you have a boyfriend yet?
Me: Uhh... n-no
Dad: Awwww
Mom: But does someone have a crush on you?
Tapos lahat sila nagtinginan kay Gelo
Gelo: *gulps*
Dad: WELCOME TO THE FAMILY
Me: DAD!!
Mom: What's your name?
Advertisement
Gelo: *Gulps* Raegan Angelo Paolo Uy Rivero, 18 Years old
Mom: He's Perfect for Miaka
Me: Mom
Don: Bonjour Miaka.
Me: Bonjour don. Before I forget Guys this is our Butler Don he's been in the family since mom and dad Bought this house
Don: Mrs. Dizon La nourriture est servie (Mrs. Dizon Food is served)
Mom: Merci Don. Let's go to the Dining room shall we?
Pagpunta namin sa Dining room...
All: Wow
Mom: Hoped you all Liked it
Mia: uhm May I ask who designed this house?
Mom: Me and Miaka of course
After that Little Chat umupo na kami
Uupo sana si Gelo sa Tabi nila kuya Ricci ng..
Mom: Raegan Sit here beside Miaka
All: YIEEEEEEE
Me: *blushing*
Taena ninyong lahat ahh
Jeron: Guys May ganap pala ang MiaGelo kanina
All: OMG TALAGA?!?
Mom: Hahaha tell us. By the way you all can speak Filipino.
Bea: Really?
Me: Hahaha Mom is French but Lived in the Phil. And dad is Pure Filipino. That's why I'm Half French and Half Pinoy
Mia: Ahhh
Jeron: Soo ito na nga Kaninang umaga mung ginigising ni Miaka si Gelo.sabi niya oh "Baby Mamaya na Love muna kita" tapos hinila niya si Miaka oh kaya ang nanyari Nagyakapan ang dalawa pakita mo nga prince yung picture nila
Prince: *shows Picture*
Me: Oh Shit *Face is In a Deep red*
All: YIEEEEEEEEE
Kib: Oy Jeron diba may isa pa
Jeron: Ay oo ito yung pangalawa nung pinagtatawanan ni Miaka yung ThirCci dahil may ganap ulit sila which is yung sasabihin ni Miaka mamaya. Biglang sinabi ni Ricci "manahimik ka diyan baka gusto mo halikan ka ni Gelo" tapos hindi na makasagot si Miaka pero bigla siyang tinawag ni Gelo "Baby?" TAPOS OH KAMING APAT SA KWARTO HINDI MAPIGILAN KINIKILIG KAMI. Tapos pagtingin ni Miaka kay Gelo oh walang Damit kaya Pulang pula siya nung pumunta sa kwarto namin eh hindi niya alam na gisingin kami nun kaya nagulat siya
Me: *Crimson Red*
HUHUHUHU PAKTAY TAYO DIYAN
Me: TEKA LANG NAMAN THIRCCI MAY GANAP ULI
Thirdy, Ricci: *Facepalms*
Me: *tells them the ThirCci Ganap*
Bea: MIAKA SAMA MO NGA AKO DIYAN NEXT TIME WHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAH
Me: OF COURSE ATE BEI WHAHAHAHA
Mia: RICCI DI MO NA AKO LAB MAS LAB MO NA YANG PAGONG NA YAN
Ricci: BabyGirl I-
Mia: SHUE SHUE SHUE SHUE SHUE KAKAIN NA DAW..
Mom: Hahaha on the Other hand We love to know you More Raegan but first Let's eat
And that signiture clap of her hands hayy miss ko yun..
Kase kapag papalakpak si Mom ng dalawang beses Galaw na agad bawal tamad
Soo ayun Usap usap kaming lahat sa Table na may Halong patawa ko at ni Dad sooobrang saya As In talaga
Sabi ni Coach Ramil dito daw muna kami hanggang Mamaya
MASAYAAA SOBRAAA
Pero lang nga pinagtour ako ni Mom sa kanilang lahat PERO ANG HIRAP KAYA LALO NA KUNG SOBRANG LAKI NG MANSION NIYO EDI ALANGAN LAHAT NG KWARTO PUPUNTAHAN
Kaya pagkatapos ng tour napahiga ako sa kwarto ko
After a Few Hours the time is 6:00pm here Coach Tai Suggested That bumalik na kami sa Hotel
Me: Whoo after a veeeery long day makakatulog na din ako..
Mia: Ay Miaka Dun pala tayo matutulog kela Ricci
Me: ANO?!?
Deanna: yup dun ako kela Mich matutulog eh
Bea: Ok na ako dito Mia nasayo na yung Susi?
Mia: Yuppp
Pagdating namin dun....
I saw Gelo using his phone with No shirt
TAENA EH PAGKAPASOK AT PAGKAPASOK KO PALANG ANG LAMIG NA EH
Gelo: Hi Baby *Winks*
Mia: OMG FANGIRLING RIGHT NOW
Bea: I FEEL YAH SIS
Me: hangga't nandito ako aasarin niyo ako ng aasarin noh?
Bea: yupp
Mia: Naman
Me: Pero teka hindi ba sabi ni Coach Ram-
Ricci: Sinabi na namin Miaka
Thirdy: Don't worry
Me: Be happy?
WHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAH
Bea: Nasaan si Prince?
Thirdy: Ah nandun kela Jeron. Dun daw siya matutulog
Me: Ahhh
Bea: Dun ako kay Thirdy
All of us: ANOBAYAN THIRDS YUNG BABAE PA MAG AADJUST SA SOBRANG KABAGALAN MO
Thirdy: Sorry naman
Mia: Siyempre dito ako sa BabyBoy ko
Ricci: *kisses her cheek*
Me: Dun nalang ako sa Kama ni Kuya pri-
Gelo: Nope you're staying here With me
Me: *blushing*
Gelo: Aww How cute I made her blush
Me: Shut Up
Tapos humiga na sila eh ako nandito sa Cr NAGPAPANIC
HALLERR SINO NAMAN KASE HINDI MAGPAPANIC DUN THE MAN OF YOUR DREAMS KASAMA MI MATULOG SA ISANG BED WITH NO SHIRT
WHO KNOWS WHAT WILL HAPPEN
Knock knock
Me: Hu is it?
Gelo: Miaka Lalabas ka na ba?
Me: At baket aber?
Gelo: Para ma hug na kita
ENEBE PINAPAKILIG MO NANAMAN AKO IH
Me: La-lalabas na
Paglabas ko ohh I wag Tackled by a BIIIIIIIG Bear 😑 Yey to me
Mia: HUY JUSKELERD PAANO AKO MAKAKATULOG KUNG PURO GANAP ANG NANYAYARI
Me: Che matutulog na ako
Pagkahiga ko sa Kama ni Gelo...
For yur info magkaharap kami
Gelo: Miaka?
Me: Yes?
Gelo: Ah wa-wala
TAENA IS DA FEELING MUTUAL OR NOT HUHUHU I WANNA KNOWW
after a few minutes.. I am now hugging Him and He is Hugging me
Hayyy I wish this could be everyday.....
Then I drifted off to sleep when I herd him Mumbling something
Goodnight Baby Sweet Dreams
HUY FANGIRLING AGAIN HUHUHUHU
✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨
TEKA TEKA TEKA MIAKA CHILL
Miaka: AUTHOR NAMAN KASE IHHH
Gelo: Bakit?
Miaka:. UHM WALA
Weh?
Miaka: AUTHOR LIKA BILI LIBRE KITA STARBUCKS
Eh ayaw-
Miaka: DIBA GUSTO MO YUNG JAVA CHIP LIKA BYE GELO
Ano ba nanaman ang nasa isip nitong babaitang ito
Gelo: Aba malay ko nga eh Pero love ko siya ❤️
WHOO ANOTHER GANAP
MiaGelo: 😑 Shipper ka din pala
OPKORS MADAMI DIN KAYA SILANG SHIPPERS NG MIAGELO
DIBA GUYS?
Vote and Comment 😊😊
Advertisement
- In Serial35 Chapters
Aylee
"I have gravely underestimated the cleverness of evil to adapt with lies..." [NEW EDITION WITH A LOT OF CHANGES! Thanks to Sea Change for a lot of really good input.] Though she does not quite realize it, Aylee Hembry doesn't fit into her simple, provincial world. Raised as an independent thinker, with little patience for injustice, she fights within the confines of her bucolic town to right wrongs and help the weak. At least, until she becomes one of the weak. She had never before concerned herself about danger, but when the local bully is handed power, he decides that he will finally put Aylee in her place. Fortunately for Aylee, a stranger happens through town just in time to wrench her from the grasp of her enemy. Aylee soon realizes, however, that her unknown rescuer might prove equally as dangerous as the local bully. Before she can establish her safety, she must determine exactly who is her friend and who is her foe. More importantly, she has to figure out how not to be her own worst enemy. IF YOU LIKE AYLEE, READ THE OTHER FINISHED BOOKS IN THE EPIPHANIES SERIES: MARISSA AND PIPER. OR COME READ THE COUNTERSIGN SERIES: NIGHTENGALE, [email protected], AND ALTAR EGO.
8 238 - In Serial6 Chapters
Duplicity
Follow the charming yet devious Lyman Leepsky as he and four magical creatures attempt to survive in a small town in an alternate dimension Earth, fighting off demons, debt collectors, and deep ones as they sort out their differences in this adorable slice of life magical adventure strung across two worlds! Yaaaay, friendship!Except... friendship isn't going to heal the uncurable trauma they have. No, that's way too unreasonable.-------------------------------------------------------This stories first couple chapters are pre-written over the course of three months of notes, worldbuilding, well-thought-out planning, and of course, writing. This is the second biggest writing project I've ever undertaken, and I strive to make it my best. I hope you think so too!
8 158 - In Serial8 Chapters
Viking Rune Smith
Ragnarok is coming. To save this world, I mastered the secret rune magic, crafted the most powerful weapons and armor ever devised, and enslaved every living soul to me. Now, all men serve me, and all women desire to bear my powerful offspring. I am the All-Father, the Rune Smith. The God King. The only one standing between the end times and life everlasting. But once, my name was Aaron, and I came from a world named Earth and an Alaskan village named Talkeetna. This is my saga.
8 138 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Kingdom of Ilcor
Every child of Ilcor must go through four trials to be accepted into society. The first trial at the age of 7 is retrieving a dragon egg from the dragon's haven.Second trial at the age of 12 is to swim to the bottom of a lake and outsmart or outriddle a magic clam. Once consumed, its pearl will grant you unique powers and you become a mage. Third trial at the age of 16 is going to a steaming hot wasteland and made to fight beasts and each other with weapons you find on the field. Those who succeed become knights and skilled in the weapons they chose. At the age of 18 you must complete a quest within the job you wanted and if you manage to pass and complete this quest you become a commoner working in that field. However if you fail all trials you are exiled from the kingdom. These people are outcasts and often become pirate or thieves. Follow Jasper as he begins his new life as a mage. First uploaded to: https://www.honeyfeed.fm/novels/3377
8 168 - In Serial56 Chapters
HEfTY
What if everyone in the world gave you $1? That’s what Hefty, a fat and cocky 14-year-old computer hacker tries to do. He bets on Bitcoin, and becomes a millionaire. Nevertheless, it’s short lived because Hefty is under the beck and call of his BPD mom. Hefty’s mom has leukemia. After seeing his mom’s hospital bill, he goes full tilt on the internet, selling crazy things on the Dark Web, like drones, drugs, and guns. And under his nose, someone’s been watching Hefty. Before he knows it, he’s abducted by ISIS and transported to Syria. ISIS’s chief tech officer was blown apart in an airstrike. All of ISIS’s money freshly minted into Cryptocurrencies. The passcodes in his mind blew up with the airstrike. The King of ISIS, forces Hefty to find the passcodes. At gunpoint, Hefty can’t say no, but tricks the King. The King makes a deal with him: If Hefty gets the money off the server, he gets to keep his life (and 10%). Hefty agrees and sees the amount from his 10%: $1.1 Billion in BTC. Drunk with money, Hefty joins the King and naively agrees to help ISIS, and starts buying everything he’s always wanted. He still misses home though, and after a google search brings up his mom, he throws bread crumbs through the internet. He creates digital trails throughout the back end of sites he hacks so people can find him. Even though his lifestyle is fun and exciting, ISIS starts to look less inspiring. Hefty sees the cruelty of ISIS’s cause and it disillusions him from thinking the Caliphate is noble. After some ISIS friends start dying, Hefty sees that war is dumb. Hefty tells his dying friend, on his last breaths, that he is going to take down ISIS. Mistake. With his last yells, his friend tattles on Hefty. Overnight, he goes from Multimillionaire to POW. The King gives him 2 options: blow up his favorite team on a game day of the Cleveland Browns, or his mother dies. Hefty chooses his mother. Within weeks, Hefty covertly writes software to defeat ISIS, leaving enough breadcrumbs to attract the Chief of Staff of the U.S. Army, General Tarvish. Acting quickly, General Tarvish works to find Hefty and uncover the Brown’s Stadium plot. Hefty finds a way to bomb the stadium, using an order that the president enacted putting all combat planes: no matter where over the US, had to be fully loaded and ready for war. Tarvish didn’t plan this into his counter measure. Hefty has set up ambushes against the Caliphate of ISIS… but the joke turns on him when he forgets to delete his code, and his terror attack on Brown’s Stadium goes off. Hefty’s location goes live, and an air campaign against the Caliphate starts. The US President angrily tries to drop a nuclear bomb on Hefty and the Caliphate. Tarvish kills the President before he can order the attack. The King flees by truck into the desert, but brings his cyber weapon: Hefty. Fed up, unafraid, and frankly pissed off, Hefty grows some balls and kills everyone in the car, giving the King his just reward, and careening down a mountain in the process.
8 339 - In Serial19 Chapters
Stone Burners
Olivia has awoken to a strange world. With mere scraps of memories and a warped, unfamiliar body, she must find help to survive. However, a vast criminal syndicate, an urban legend, and more all threaten to snuff her out before she can find her footing. This is the second draft of an older, much longer running serial on my own site. Updates Wednesday nights.
8 181

