《Sports Love *Ricci Rivero* [COMPLETE]》Chapter 47
Advertisement
It's been 1 week since nawala si Mia sakin...
Finals game 2 na ngayon ng Women's volleyball
ALSU vs NU
Sana manalo sila..
Sino kaya MVP?
Naligo na ako at dumeretso dun sa MOA
OMGGGG FINALSSS 😍😍😍😍
WE FINISHED OUR ELIMINATION ROUND WITH 14.- 0 SAYA MAGING UNDEFEATED DIBA???
Mika: HOY DAKS TUNGANGA KA DIYAN WARM UPS NA
Me: Ayy sorry Daks hehe
Ricci sana manood ka I miss my Babyboy
And Yes Nakalimutan ko na yun
Ara: Mia Lika na nandiyan na sila
Me: Whooo I'm all ready
Mozzy: Hello Volleyball Fans We are now currently at Game 2 of the Women's volleyball Finals. And ALSU Lady Eagles took Game one One more win and they Can reclaim the throne again..
Announcer: LIVE AT THE MALL OF ASIA ARENA. FINALS GAME 2 PF THE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
LET US HEAR THE CURRENT CHAMPS
THE NU LADY BULLDOGS:
TEAM CAPTAIN NUMBER 3 JAJA SANTIAGO
NUMBER 5 RISA SATO
SETTER NUMBER 4 JASMINE NABOR
NUMBER 9 AIKO SWEET URDAS
NUMBER 14 JORELLE SINGH
NUMBER 16 DINDIN SANTIAGO - MANABAT
AND NOW LET US HEAR THE UNDEFEATED TEAM SINCE DAY ONE OF THE ELIMINATION ROUNDS TO THE FINAL 4 AND TO THIS CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
THE ALSU LADY EAGLES!
TEAM CAPTAIN NUMBER 8 OUR BEST SERVER ARA GALANG
JERSEY NUMBER 11 KIM KIANNA DY
OUR BEST SETTER FOR THIS SEASON NUMBER 12 JIA MORADO
OUR BEST BLOCKER WEARING JERSEY NUMBER 14 BEA DE LEON
OUR BEST RECEIVER LIBERO NUMBER 5 DAWN MACANDILI
AND NOW OUR BEST SPIKER,
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
AND OUR MVP.
ALSU'S BABY EAGLE WEARING JERSEY NUMBER 6
LET'S HEAR THOSE SCREAMS
MIA DE LEON!!!
Mozzy: Ok we are now on Set One
Serve ni Jaja, Receive ni Dawn, set ni Jia...
Announcer: AND A SPIKE BY OUR BEST SPIKER
Hehehe
Announcer: Now serving Jia Morado
Serve ni Ate Ju, receive ni Singh, set Ni Nabor, spike ni Jaja, receive ni Ate Dawn....
Announcer: AND WHAT A JIAMAZING PERFORMANCE BY OUR BEST SETTER
Service ulit kay Ate ju, receive ni Singh, set ni Nabor, spike ni DinDin,
Announcer: AND A BLOCK BY THE SISTERS
Lab na lab ko talaga si Ate Bei eh
Announcer: The Lady Eagles took Set 1 of the Finals With a score of 25.- 20
Habang wala pa kinausap ko muna si Ate Jaja miss ko na siyaaaaa
Me: ATEEEEEE JAAAA
Jaja: MIAAAAAAA I MISS YUUUU
Me: HAHAHAHA AKO DINNN
Jaja: Di ako informed MVP na pala siyaa HAHAHAHAHA
Me: Aba lalo na ako Rookie year ko palang MVP na agad?
Jaja: Hahahaha how's you and Ricci na? I heard about what happened sorry..
Me: It's ok sana nga nanonood siya ehh.. nakita mo po ba?
Jaja: Ay hindi ehh baka nakita ng isa sa Camera man weyt mo nalang.
Me: Magsosorry ako sa kanya.. AT SOBRAAANG MISS KO NA SIYAA HUHUHU BEBEBOY KOOO
Jaja: I MISS MICIIII
Jasmine: AKO DINNNN HUHUHUHU
Me: AY RICCI!
Jaja: HAHAHAHAHAH Si Jas lang yan
Advertisement
Me: Ay hahaha Hi ate Jasmine
Jasmine: Halluu Miaaa Miss ko na ang MiCi 😭😭😭
Me: Don't worry Ate malapit na
Jaja, Jasmine: TALAGA?!?!?
Me: Yup mamaya pagnakita ko siya
Jaja: ABAY DAPAT LANG
Jasmine: OO NGA 1 WEEK AKONG NAGHINTAY WALA PA RING GANAP
Me: HAHAHAHA Mamaya nga poooo
Jaja: Ok well Goodluck Miss MVP
Jasmine: Pasabi kay Jia kita kami mamaya
Me: okieee
Natapos na ang Break
Mozzy: Ok We are Now on Set 2 LET'S GET DIZZ WINN ALSUUU
Serve ni Aiko, receive ni Dawn, set ni Ate Ju, spike Ni Ate Ars, receive ni Singh, set Ni Nabor, spike ni Ate Jaja..
Announcer: AND BLOCKED BY BDL
Me: Teh teh te-
Bea: SHUE SHUE SHUE SHUE SHUE
Me: Arte nito
Mozzy: Ok we are now at Set Point for the Lady Eagles. Can they get this Point for them to redeem Their Crown?
Announcer: Now Serving Mia De Leon
*Screams filling the Arena*
Pagserve ko ohh
Mozzy: WHAT A GREAT SERVE BY OUR MVP. NEXT SET WE WILL DETERMINE WILL THE ALSU RECLAIM THEIR CROWN OR WE WILL HAVE A GAME 3 STAY TUNED..
Me: ANG SAKITTT NG BRASOOO KOOOO
Bea: Akala ko masakit Tiyan mo
Me: AT BAKIT NAMAN?!?
Bea: *Whispers* Kase Nanonood si-
Mika: DAKSSS
Me: Ate Bei Wait lang
Me: Yeyzz Dawkss
Mika: MAY PAGKAIN TAYOOOOOO
Me: SAN GALING?!?
Mika: SA BEBE KOOO
Me: Kay Kuya Jeron?
Mika: NOOOO KAY MIAKAAAA
Me: LAB NA LAB KO TALAGA YANG BABAITANG YAN EH PERO KAY TIO NA YAN WHAHAHAHHAHA
Ara: DAKSSS HALIKA NAHHHH IT IS SET 3
Me: HOMAYGHADDD
Pagbalik namin ohh ang daming sumisigaw
For your information nagcr lang kami
ALSU Fans: A-L-S-U ANIMOBF! A-L-S-U ANIMOBF! A-L-S-U ANIMOBF!
MiaNatics: MVP! MVP! MVP!
Ara: Lab na lab ka ng Fans mo noh
Me: Hehehe
Kim: HOY MGA BABAE HAHAMPASIN KO KAYO GAMIT TONG MGA MUSCLES KONG TO KUNG HINDI KAYO PUNTA DUN.
Me: Sorna
Mika: Wafs naman eh
So ayun na nga Pumunta na kami dun
Mozzy: And We Are back. We are now on set 3 can the Lady Eagles get this Championship?
Announcer: Now Serving Jaja Santiago.
Serve ni Ate Jaja, receive ni ate Dawn, set ni Ate Ju, Spike ni Ate Ara, receive ni Sato, set ni Nabor, spike ni Dindin..
Announcer: AND A SOLID BLOCK BY JIA MORADO
Announcer: Now serving Bea De Leon
Me: Go Ate Bei HAHAHAHAHA
Bea: Shut up ka pag ako nagka ace nganga ka
Me: edi shing
Pgserve ni Ate Bei
Announcer: AND IT'S AN ACE
Bea: Oh ano ka ngayon
Me: Bahala ka diyan dun ka sa Prince Rivero mo
Bea: Ay wala ka mas bet ko si Thirds HAHAHAHAHAH
Mika: OMG BABALIK NA BA ANG THIRBEA?!?
Me: Abay malay ko diyan
Serve ni Ate Bei, Receive ni Urdas, set ni Nabor, Spike ni Sato,
Receive ni Ate Bei, Set ni Ate Ju, Spike ko
Announcer: AND WE ARE NOW AT MATCH POINT FOR THE ALSU LADY EAGLES
Advertisement
Announcer: NOW SERVING THE MVP! MIA DE LEON
ALSU Crowd: MVP! MVP! MVP! MVP!
Pagserve ko...
Announcer: AND THE ALSU LADY EAGLES HAS DONE IT!! THEY MADE THEIR SCHOOL PROUD. ALSO THANK YOU NU LADY BULLDOGS FOR GIVING THEIR BEST.
OMG I CAN'T TALAGA NANALO KAMI ON MY ROOKIE YEAR PA NOH! AND ANG SAYA TALAGA MAGING CHAMPION
Mika: OMG MIAAAA I LOVE YOU NA TALAGA HUHUHU
Ara: THANK YOU MIA FOR GIVING MY LAST YEAR A ONE BIG FIGHT *sniffs* ANIMO!
Miaka: LODI KO TOHH HUHUHU MAG TRTRY OUT TALAGA AKO NEXT YEAR PARA KASAMA KITA
Announcer: AND NOW FOR OUR FINALS MVP...
MIA DE LEON WITH 36 POINTS!!!
Bea: BEBE SISSS LODI NA KITA HUHUHUHU LOVE YOUUUU
Mom: Mia I am Soo proud of you MVP and Finals mvp.
Dad: Dahil diyan maerong taong gusto ka makita
Me: Huh Sino?
May Tumutugtog na kanta parang Sayo?
(A/N you can play the Song on top)
Minsan Oo Minsan hindi
Minsan Tama Minsan Mali
Umaabante Umaatras
Kilos mong namimintas
Kung Tunay nga ang Pag ibig mo
Kaya mo bang Isigaw
Iparating sa Mundo
Kilala ko yung boses na yun ahh simo ba yun
Tumingin Saking Mata
Magtapat ng Nadarama
di Gusto ika'y Mawala
Dahil handa akong ibigin ka
kung maging tayo
'Sayo Lang ang Puso ko'
Tapos nagbigay ng Space yung mga tao papunta sakin at may nakita akong lalaki na may hawak na Bulaklak
Walang ibang Tatanggapin
Ikaw at ikaw parin
May gulo ba sayong isipan
Di tugma sa nararamdaman
kung tunay nga ang pag ibig mo
Ricci?
Tumingin Saking Mata
Magtapat ng Nadarama
di Gusto ika'y Mawala
Dahil handa akong ibigin ka
kung maging tayo
OMG Si Ricci nga Namiss ko talaga tong BabyBoy ko na to eh
Kailangan ba kitang iwasan
sa twing lalapit may paalam
ibang anyo sa karamihan
iba rin pag tayo, iba rin pag tayo lang
Hayy love na love ko talaga to❤️
Tumingin Saking Mata
Magtapat ng Nadarama
di Gusto ika'y Mawala
Dahil handa akong ibigin ka
kung maging tayo
(Kung maging tayo)
Kung maging tayo
(Kung maging tayo)
Kung Maging Tayo
'Sayo Na ang Puso ko
Awwww
Ricci: Mia alam ko meron akong nagawa sayo na sobrang sakit. Alam ko din na Break na tayo Pero Ayaw ko eh. I want to be In a relationship with you forever. Sorry kung nagka affair kami Ni Cobb sorry din if I breaked your Heart. Basta wag mong kalimutan mahal parin kita hindi magbabago yun ano man mangyari.
Sorry for all the troubles I caused. For the tears you wasted on me. But I know Love will never Make me away from you. After our fight dumeretso ako sa Bahay then sinuntok ko yung Salamin sa Bathroom ko and Sorry for this naglaslas ako.. hindi kase ako makapaniwala na wala na ang babaeng pinakamahal ko sa buong mundo.. and for that one week na hindi tayo magkasama wala nganga lang ako dun sa kwarto. Kada yayayain nila ako kumain hindi ako pumayag lagi kong sinasabi wala akong gana kase nga Mia ikaw lang yung nagbibigay sigla sa buhay ko. Ano man gawin mo basta kasama kita masaya na ako. Marinig boses mo, marinig tawa mo, kinikiss mo ako, miss ko na lahat yon. Then Narealize ko Finals na nagtaka ako kung sino MVP. Nung narinig ko pangalan mo for Rookie of The Year, Best Spiker, MVP at Finals MVP hindi ako makapaniwala. Sabi ko sa sarili ko
Ang Galing naman ng BabyGirl ko naachieve niya mga Goals niya
Proud na proud ako sayo Mia sana mapatawad mo ako and Sorry again..
I Love You Mia Paras De Leon my one and Only BabyGirl
Ok soo ito na po hindi ko mapigilan kanina pa po ako umiiyak
Ricci: BabyGirl don't cry please
Tapos pinunasan niya luha ko
Me: These are Tears of Joy Ricci
Ricci: I really don't know bakit ang Lakas mo noh
Me: What do you mean?
Ricci: Ngumingiti ka pa rin kahit na may masakit kang nararamdaman
Me: It's ok. I'll do anything for the Guy I Love❤️
Buong Arena: KISS!!!!
Ricci: Oh kiss daw pano ba yan
Me: Yan talaga eh
Ricci: Bakit?
Me: Alam ko na yang mukha mong yan eh HAHAHHAHA
Ricci: God I Love You
Tapos kiniss niya ako.
That kiss lasted 1 minute.
Coach Ramil: Ehemm Ricci Tandaan mo ah pag may nanyari ulit diyan buong team kakalabanin mo
Coach Tai: Never Hurt Mia Again. Ok? Just be Happy Happy
Mika: OMGGGG MY SHIP IS BACKKKK
MiCi Nation: MICI! MICI! MICI!
Mozzy: Soo Ito na nga nagbalik na ang Loveteam ng UAAP see you next season of the Women's Volleyball.
Ricci: Don't forget BabyGirl Finals ng Basketball next next Week
Me: Yeah
Miaka: HUYYY ATEEEEE MIAAAAAA MAH SHIPPPPP IS SAILING ONCE AGAIIINNNN
Ricci: HAHAHAHAHA Tyler Ligawan mo na kase
Tyler: Ah.. ehhh..
Me: Ricci
Tyler: *Whispers* Malapit na sa Birthday niya ko gagawin
Me: OMAYGHADDD MY SHIPPPP IS READY TO SAIILLL
Miaka: Gift daw sainyo nila Coach Tai at Coach Ramil 1 week Vacation in France with The Green Archers
Buong ALSU Lady Eagles: WHAT?!?!?!
Mika: Omg I kennat lab ko na talaga kayo Coaches huhu
Ara: Susulitin ko to dahil pagkatapos ko maggraduate wala nang ganito
Kianna: I LAB YOU COACH RAMILLLL
Jia: COACH TAAAIIII
Photographer: Can the Champions get a Group Photo?
Soo ayon nag ayos kami ang nagpic kaming Champions
ALSU Lady Eagles: HEARTSTRONG ALSU LADY EAGLES! ANIMOBF!
💚💙💚💙💚💙💚💙💚💙💚💙💚💙
WHOOOOOO I MISSED YOU ALLLLLLLLLL
Sorry kung natagalan wala kase akong maisip ng konti ang naging busy ako. Kase you knw malapit na Winter break naminnn
By The Way......
MALAPIT NA TONG MATAPOS 😭😭😭😭😭😭 CHAP 48 NA JUHUHUHU HANGGANG 50 LANG TO EHH PROMISE KO SA SARILI KO HANGGANG 50 LANG KASE GAGAWA ULIT AKO NG BAGOOO
Ok soo Hintayin niyo po ang Book 1 nila ang I fell Inlove with my Best friend ngayon ko lang po kase naisip na gawin yon pero worth it naman na pag natapos ko na yung both stories pwede niyo nang basahin in order ng paulit ulit ❤️❤️
By the way last Question:
Payag ba kayo sa lahat ng Stories na gagawin ko Mia De Leon and Ricci Rivero pa rin ang mga pangalan nila?
#MiCiForever HAHAHAHHAA
#SportsLove
#IFellInloveWithMyBestFriendSoon
BABUSHHHHH LOVE KO KAYOOOOO
Advertisement
- In Serial28 Chapters
I Want To Get Isekai'd But The World Does Not Want Me To
Hinata Tasuke is an ordinary Otaku, Shut-in NEET! But he has a dream of getting isekai'd someday. So he was waiting for the day it would come. So, he tried all varied methods to be able to get isekai'd, but he failed. But, one day girl named Clattanoia and a boy named Euclius appeared out of nowhere from a different world. They wanted to get back to their world as soon as possible. Sharing the same goals, Tasuke, Clattanoia, and Euclius are going to team up to be able to get isekai'd
8 229 - In Serial14 Chapters
Phantasmal Party
In the two weeks since he first entered the Labyrinth, Eduard Fergusson has gained the patronage of one of the Five Families, three powerful companions and lovers and a unique and powerful Shard. Unfortunately, he also managed to gain a powerful and perssistant enemy in the form of his former party member, Kevin, and in Kevin's mysterious new master. The first ten floors of the Labyrinth are behind him now, but the road to the fiftieth floor, and the mystery of his sister's disappearance is long and arduous, and there is no telling where the Questshard called "The Luck of Sindbad" will take him next. Book 1 of Phantasmal Party Cover art by Erez Regev
8 95 - In Serial26 Chapters
Alarulin Dreamers
The Third Era has only just begun, yet the aftermath of the reckoning one year prior still haunts the mythical land of Alarulin. As a sinister plot to unravel the secrets of magic unfolds, the realms future hinges on the border between reality and one young lady's dream.
8 155 - In Serial33 Chapters
bys | taekook ✓
[not edited- yet]―When the Alpha who tried to grab the prey of the Vampire Origin figure- It ended up being stunned under the full moon.Hell, The whole forest was completely enraged.Taekook; topgguk | bottaensfw / mature scene / 18+
8 364 - In Serial63 Chapters
Witches Burn at Dawn ✔
9x AWARDS WINNING + 17x FEATURED + WATTYS 2021 SHORTLIST❝It all started in fire. But it never ended in flames.❞ Welcоme to St. Daktaliоn, the city where magic exists till these days. After burning alive for her crimes, Yarоslava Slavich, a witch once awed by everyоne, wakes up in a graveyard, in a stranger's body. Her cоnjurer, Mir Prаejis, offers her a chance to live anоther year, but in return, she must help him find a demon who hunts dоwn magic users.Witches are wicked, thоugh. And a witch raised frоm the dead is the most wicked of all. Now Yаra has a decision to make. Steal another girl's identity and run away to start her life anew? Or help Mir serve justice, redeem her sоul, but--die forever? The problem is, the girl whose body Yаra's now wearing seems to have feelings for Mir. And those feelings seem to slowly become Yаra's own. As Yаra gets to know Mir better, she learns that he keeps his own dark secret. Abоut the demоn they seek. About Yаra's own past. About the day she was betrayed and chose witchery over her humanity.Can she survive this time? A witch brоught back from the dead. A boy rоbbed of his heart. A demоn damned to wander in shadows till the end of times. They share a secret, they share a past. But only one of them can have a future. Tread carefully. For the dead of these lands dо not rest in peace.MATURE: sexual content, blood-shedding magical rituals, occasional strong language, mental health topics, and scenes of violence and abuse._________________________Featured on:✧@WattpadWitches✧@WattpadUrbanFantasy✧@WattpadESL✧@Ambassadors✧@fright✧@mythandlegend✧@Ghost✧@Fantasy✧@Paranormal✧@PsychologicalNovel✧@antiheroesgalore✧@TheWarriorGoddess✧@StoriesUndiscovered✧@lowfantasy✧@WattpadLitFic✧@WattStoryCenter✧@WattpadFusion↬Amby Awards 2022 Villains category Winner↬Speculative Awards 2021 Honorable Mention(full list of awards in my reading lists)
8 268 - In Serial38 Chapters
Instability
Ashley became an interrogator to support her family and protect her city from the anarchic Renegades. When Daniel enters her interrogation room, she can't decide whose mind is more corrupted: his or hers.※ ※ ※ ※ ※In the year 2130, water is both life and death. Ingesting water contaminated with Renegadea Protozoa can turn a person into a Renegade, or a destructive, anarchic criminal. It's 17-year-old Ashley Cummins's responsibility as a junior interrogator to filter out the petty thieves from the true Renegades. However, interrogating the cocky, defiant, and handsome Daniel Fadhill interferes with her duties. Swept up in Daniel's riptide, Ashley must decide for herself where her loyalties lie. After all, it only takes one contaminated sip to become a Renegade.
8 332

