《Sports Love *Ricci Rivero* [COMPLETE]》Chapter 43
Advertisement
why?
Why did he do that I didn't do anything to him
Knock knock
Mia: Miaka?
Me: In here
Ara: whoa Miaka You look
Me: I'm sorry
Mia: Buti nalang hindi natanggal make up mo
Me: Huh? Wala akong make up hehe
Mia, Ara:O_O Anudaw?
Me: I'm not fond of using make up eh 😅
Mia: BAT ANG GANDA MO?!??!
Ara: WEH?!? WALA KANG MAKE UP SA LAGAY MONG YAN?!?!
Me: wala nga kulet ah
Mia: Ito na Ice cream mo ohh Pistachio and Cashew
Me: How did you know?
Ara: Well halata
Me: How?
Mia: Kakasabi mo lang sa Twitter mo na you love Pistachio and yur craving for it
Me: Oo nga pala kagabi hehe
Mia: I am soo sorry that happened
Me: It's ok Mabilis ako maka move on kase ang dami kong gawain eh
Mia: Halata kaya
Books scattered on the Table
Papers on the Floor
Hayy life kelan matatapos ang paghihirap koh?
Mia: It's ok if yu want punta tayo SM tom?
Me: OKOKOKOKOKKKKK
Ara: Wow G na G nga to lagi
Me: Hahaha Always
Mia: So seryoso ka sa No Crushes muna?
Me: Yupp
Ara: Well Ok malapit na pala Finals noh next week na ng Saturday
Mia: Oo nga noh ang bilis
Me: Hahaha Penge ticket
Mia: Gg dun kayo malapit samin
Me: What do you mean by kayo?
Mia: Well manonood Sila Ricci and Thomas
Me: Sabi sakin ni Ricci kanina kela Tita Abi daw siya uupo
Mia: Ayweh? Oo nga pala kase ayaw niya matamaan ng Bola
Ara: Ay oo si Thomas din kakatext lang sakin na dun siya sa Fam niya kasama niya manood sila Iya at-
Me: Si ate Kat?
Ara: No
Mia: Eh sino?
Ara: Si Therd
Me:...
Mia: Ok lang yan move on na beshyawapp
Ara: Gabi na ohh babalik na kami sa Dorm
Me: Ok bye
Mia: By sistahh
Advertisement
Ara: Bye Beshwap
Hayy I have weird Friends
The Next day
OMG ANONG ORAS NA?!?
ay wait 8 palang pala 11:30 daw kami pupuntang SM at pupunta sila dito SAKTONG 11:30
Promise mabilis kumilos yang dalawang yan
Soo ayun naligo na ako then nagayos hindi ako masyadong Girly pero well try ko lang
Anong oras na ba?
AYWEH 11 NA AGAD!!?
Ganun ba ako kabagal?
Paktay nahawa ako kay Kuya Thirds
Knock knock
Pagbukas ko nung pintuan oh
Mia: MIAKAAAAAAAAA-
Ara: BESHYWA-
BOTH:O_O😍
Me: Wut?
Mia: Gagu ang ganda mo ngayon
Ara: Oo nga bakit?
Me: Wala lang since lagi nalang ako boyish edi try ko lang maging Girly ulet
Mia: Paktay tayo diyan marami ang gusto kang maging Girlfriend 😂😂
Me: Heh yaw ko nga 😂😂
Ara: Mia Sisters halika na gutom na ako
Me: Bilis naman nun
Ara: Kanina ko pa tinitiis wag kumain 😭😭😭
Mia: Why?
Ara: Siyempre para marami akong makain mamaya 😂 hihihi
Me: Hayy typical Ara
Habang nasa Kotse kami kumakanta lang kami kasi binuksan ni Achi Mia yung Radio.
Ok our next song Is Best Friend by Jason Chen
This song is dedicated to all of the people who fell inlove with their Best Friends
Do you remember when I said I'll always be there
Eversince we were 10 baby-
Tapos bigla kong sinarado yung Radio
Mia: Bakit mo sinarado? :(:(
Me: Nakalimutan mo ba yung kantang yon?
Mia: Ohh Right si Therd
Ara: Hoy babaita tumingin ka naman sa dinadaanan mo matatamaan mo yung kotse ohh
Mia: WHAAAT DA PAK
Phew buti nalang naiwas ni Achi
Mia: Nandito na tayo
Ara: 1st stop SBARRO
Me: Hahaha Finally
After namin kumain nagstroll stroll lang kami hanggang sa Nauhaw ako
Me: Mia, Ate Ars punta ako sa Starbucks bibili lang ako ng Java Chip
Mia: Ako diiinnnn
Ara: Cookies sakin ahh dalawa
Me: Fine
Advertisement
Nung papunta na ako sa SB may napansin ako
Me: Is That? *Whispers*Dietherd
Kaya binilisan ko ang pagpasok ko sa SB kaya ayown may nabangga ako
Me: Sorry Sorry sorry
???: Haha I'm ok you?
Me: Fine😊
???: Well oorder ako sabay ka na?
Me: Ok
Pagdating namin sa Counter
Cashier: Hi Miss what will you Order?
Me: two Java Chip and 2 Cookies
Cashier: Ok and you Sir?
???: One Java Chip and Two Chocolate Chip
Cashier: Is that all sir? Ma'am?
Me,???: Yes
Tapos nagtinginan kami Shet kilig ako
WAIT. STOP. DON'T MAKE THAT STUPID MISTAKE again
???: Hey why is your face Red?
Me: What?!? No it isn't
???: Well Ok
Cashier: Two Java Chip and Two cookies Here is your order Ma'am
Me: Thank you
Cashier: One Java Chip and Two Chocolate Chip
???: Thank you
After nun lumabas na kami ang nasalubong ata namin Friends niya?
???: Well I haven't Introduced myself to you. Tyler Tio
Tyler: And this are my Friends Mike and Joseph or Matt Nieto
Me: Hi
Matt: Hi Miaka
Mike: Hello nice to meet you
Me: Well balik na ako sa mga friends ko Bye Matt, Mike
Tapos paalis na ako ng biglang...
Tyler: May nakakalimutan ka ata sabihin sakin
Me: Ay hahaha Jokeee Bye Tylerrrr
Tyler: Hahaha Bye Miaka
Aalis na ako sana ulet nang....
Tyler: Miaka
Me: Yess??
Tyler: Can I get your Number?
Me: Why?
Tyler: la lang para you know makapag usap tayo
Me: Ok
Me: Seryoso na to ah bye na talaga
Tyler: Oo na Bye
Soo ayun umalis na ako pumunta na kela Ate Ara
Ara: Miaka bat ang tagal mo?
Me: Well may nasalubong ako Tyler Tio pangalan niya ang Bait niya sobra nakakairita lang nga ng konti
Mia: WHAAAAAAATTT
Me: Why?
Mia: 1st Boyfriend ko si Tyler
Me: Oh
Ara: I smell something about you and Tyler
Me: Wut?
Mia: OHHHH I SHIP ITTTTT
Ara: ME TOO
Mia: may sinabi ba siya sayo or samting?
Me: Well hiningi niya number ko-
Ara: YIEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
Mia: OMG WHAAAAAAAT I KENNAT KINIKILIG AKO
Me: Shhh ang ingay niyo
Tapos may kumalabit sakin sino to?
Me: TYLER?!?
Shit baka narinig niya yun sana hindi lord help me😭😭😭
Tyler: Hehe well Pupunta akong Fully Booked And nasalubong kita gusto mo bang sumama?
Me: Uhmm....
Mia: Gora na Papunta na sila Ricci at kuya Thom dito manonood kami ng Movie sama ka muna
Me: Wow ah iniwan niyo talaga ako
Ara: Yup
Me: I hate u guys
Mia: I lab u too
Ara: Babush na bili hinihintay ka nung gwapo dun ohh
Me: Bye na nga 😑😑
Soo ayun tumakbo ako papunta kay Tyler
Can I have feelings for him?
No I can't
Masasaktan lang ulit ako
Shit ang ganda niya
Actually wala na talaga akong crush kay Mia I've moved on from her
And I have feelings for her best friend
Miaka
Yeah I think I'm inlove with her
But can she give me a chance?
Me: Miaka?
Miaka: Hmm?
Me: uh-uhm no-nothing
Ugh why can't I say It
Ok lang yan Tyler wag kang maging Torpe
Miaka:Tyler Yuhooo Christian Tyler Tioooo
Me: How did you know my Full name?
Miaka: Secrett 😉
Paano? Is the feeling Mutual or Not?
Miaka: Oh nandito na pala tayo eh halika na boiii
Bookworm ba to?
Me: Bookworm ka ba?
Miaka: YUPPP AND IMMA PROUDD
Pagpasok namin pumunta kami dun sa mga Pangbata?
Me: Bakit tayo nandito?
Miaka: Well imma be getting the newest edition of Diary of A Wimpy kid
Me: Ok Meet me dun sa FanFiction ah
Miaka: G
Actually hindi talaga ako umalis pumunta lang ako dun sa may likod niya para hindi ako makita
I want to be with you soo much. Soo It means I can't let you go
I Love You Miaka
✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨
WHAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAATT
That was unexpected hehe
And Next week ata ako makakapag UD ulet or next next week Basta Vote ahh and Comment 💖💖
Advertisement
- In Serial16 Chapters
George of the Dungeon
George is having a really rough day. He was in his room, and then he wasn't. Where he is now, he doesn't know, but it's cold and damp and probably underground and there's a bunch of spiders and stuff that want to kill him. Or not. And all he has is a mostly empty book. Yeah, George is having the time of his life.
8 155 - In Serial11 Chapters
+1
When a brand new VMMORPG is released, Luke and his friend Alex are determined to conquer the game. Endless is a game developed by the Lucky Day Corporation. It promises endless content thanks to it's omnipotent AI who functions as God inside of the game. Players are promised that anything they want to be, anything they aim to do will be possible. Endless is planned to be exactly what it's called Endless.
8 101 - In Serial17 Chapters
Death God's Descent (DROPPED)
Consumed by boredom, Mlithru, God of Death, has decided to change things up a little. Instead of watching others venture the realm of mortals, he himself has decided to walk in their shoes and experience the world first hand. Thus begins his adventure.
8 197 - In Serial39 Chapters
Transition and Restart, book three: Wingman Blues
Every great hero needs a wingman. A loyal friend, someone to have your back and a voice of reason. Matsumoto Yukio is one such loyal friend, and so is Takeida Kyoko. They stay in the shadows of a hero and heroine each. They watch the great game of love unfold in front of their eyes and help their best friends to overcome every obstacle. Until Yukio and Kyoko fall in love with each other. Hero and heroine to each other, and old loyalties are pushed to the breaking point. PG13
8 163 - In Serial9 Chapters
Papercuts to Fell Immortals
Qing Shen is a girl from the counrtyside, forced into a role she never wanted by a Young Master who's infamy is spread throughout the land. As a Cultivator in the path to immortality, Qing Shen has to deal with her own problems as well as the mysteries surrounding her Young Master. Things, however, are not as they seem, and the young girl finds that sometimes the truth is more unbelievable than the lies we often follow. . . . If you want a less hidden-meaning summary: This story is about the struggles of one girl as she tries to become an Immortal. There won't be any meaningful romance, but there will be a plot that spans most of the story, and violence. Oh the violence! I'm not going to say that my ideas are 100% original (because hoo boy are there a lot of Wuxia), but hopefully I can write something entertaining. Guaranteed things: 1. Cliche events with a twist (I mean, it's literally in the description) 2. Important Characters will have backstories and motivations that will hopefully make them not one-dimensional (honestly, that's just normal stuff...) 3. Untrustworthy characters (everyone in the story lies, even me, so don't trust everything you read... but at the same time, trust everything you read) 4. Goodish grammar (not gonna say mine's the best, but it's readable in most cases) 5. Plot! (Everywhere!) 6. worldbuilding? (Should be there somewhere, but I probably won't do blatant info dumps... probably) 7. Character development? (Its there... at some point...) 8. The story gets dark at some points (if you don't like characters dying, then this might not be your cup of tea) 9. A strong main character? (She'll be strong, yes. However, her enemies are also strong. If everyone is strong, then is she no longer strong? My brain hurts) 10. Wow, this list is going on for awhile... uh, Believable and reasonable Action? (I mean, I'm writing for mainly my fun, so if I want a fight scene, then I might craft a scenario to explain it... or I might suddenly throw in a Dragon and call it a day) This story also goes by the same name over on Webnovel.com, but I'm going to be updating it here because, well I want to. They are both by me, and created by me. If there's anything that seems like a copy of another work, then that's just the genre being saturated by everything under the sun.
8 158 - In Serial200 Chapters
George Fest
Do you love George Harrison?Is your favorite word "georgeous"?Do you love Arthur?Do you want to drool?If you answered yes to any of these questions, you're in the right place!
8 144

