《Sports Love *Ricci Rivero* [COMPLETE]》Chapter 42
Advertisement
Hayy ito na
sana naman mag work
Mia: Kyah Kyah
Me: Ay Sorry
Mia: K lang yan halika na sunduin mo na malapit na
Me: Oo nga pala wait ok lang ba suot ko?
Mia: Naman ang Gwaps ngayon ahh. Si pader dear marunong na pumorma 😂😂😂
Me: Sa itong mukhang to Sakin ka nagmana sa kagwapuhan noh
Mia: Whaat?!Bat di lang man ako nainform :(:(
Me: Aalis na nga ako bantay ka dito ahh
Mia: Yu can Count on mehh
Abay dapat lang
Sumakay na ako ng kotse at nagpatugtog ako ng Favorite song ko
"Sa Hindi Inaasahan
Pagtatagpo ng mga mundo
May minsan lang na nagdugtong
Damang dama na ang ugong nito "
Miss ko na ng sobra si Ara kaya lang may isa pa rin akong nakakalimutan eh
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
AY SHIT SI BANG NGA PALA
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
WHYY LORD WHYYY
Calling Mia De Leon.....
Me:Hello Mia?!?
Chill nandito pa rin ako kasama Ko si Ricci:Mia
Me:NAKALIMUTAN NATIN SI BANG. I REPEAT BANG IS ON THE LOSE
HALA SHOOT OO NGA PALA: Mia
Me: SHIT WHAT IF SHE KNOWS ABOUT OUR PLAN
AKO BAHALA MAS MAGALING AKO MAG VOLLEYBALL PURO RECEIVING LANG ALAM NUN:Mia
Me: Basta ahh pag dumating si Bang
Yup tinawagan ko si Ate Mika tapos naman na period niya soo back to normal na siya Hahahaha Last day niya kahapon kaya sobrang galit yun: Mia
Me: Abay dapat lang tawagan mo na din si Miaka
Sorry kuya may Date sila ni Therd ngayon sa BGC:Mia
Me: luhh sayang magaling magplano yun kapag may ganito eh
Tawagan ko nalang:Mia
Me: Sige kailangan natin ayusin to para walang Gulo, wala ding eepal
End Call
Me: Ay Nandito na pala ako
Knock knock
Ano kaya plano nito ni Thomas?
May Date daw nanaman. Pero hindi ako nagsasawa 😍
Mahal na mahal ko siya sobra kaya ok lang
A FOR EYPORTT
Knock knock
Hus der?
Love
Lab hu?
LOVE NANDITO NA AKO BUKSAN MO YUNG PINTUAN
Ayy
Me: Hehe Thomas ikaw na pala yun
Thomas: The one and only...... Flowers for a Beautiful Girl like you 😘
Tapos kiniss niya ako sa Cheeks
Me: Thank you Bans 😂
Thomas: Ayan ka nanaman sa Bans Bans mo... CRUSH MOKO NOH
Me: Tanga hindi kita Crush
Thomas: Awww the feeling is not mutual ☹️☹️
Me: KASE MAHAL KITA DI MOKO PINAPATAPOS EH
Advertisement
Thomas: Ayy hehe Mahal din Kita ❤️
If tinatanong niyo kung natuloy yung Laban namin against UST tapos na. Nireschedule namin yung Game ng 12 kaya natapos ng 2
Ewan ko kung bakit pinareschedule maaga tuloy natapos pero nanalo kami
Tie nga kami ni Mia sa Player of the Game eh
Oh diba Mag nanay nga kami hahahaha
Mia: Ordet niyo oy ayaw niyo kunin?
Thomas: Ay sorry Mia
ANG SARAAAAAPP 😍😍😍
Me: Alam ko kung sino nagluto nito
Thomas: Ok sino?
Me: Si Mia
Mia: Yup yuupp
Tapos maya maya mat tumutugtog
(You can play the Vid on top)
Ricci:
When a day is said and done,
In the middle of the night and you're fast asleep, my love.
Stay awake looking at your beauty,
Telling myself I'm the luckiest man alive.
'Cause so many times I was certain you was gonna walk out of my life.
Why you take such a hold of me, girl,
When I'm still trying to get my act right.
What is the reason, when you really could have any man you want,
I don't see, what I have to offer.
I should've been a season, guess you could see I had potential.
Do you know you're my miracle?
I'm like a statue, stuck staring right at you,
Got me frozen in my tracks.
So amazed how you take me back,
Each and every time our love collapsed.
Statue, stuck staring right at you,
So when I'm lost for words
Every time I disappoint you,
It's just 'cause I can't believe,
That you're so beautiful. (Stuck like a statue)
Don't wanna lose you, no. (Stuck like a statue)
Ask myself why are you even with me
After all the shit I put you through?
Why did you make it hard so with me
It's like you're living in an igloo
But baby your love is so warm it makes my shield melt down,
And every time we're both at war you make me come around.
What is the reason, when you really could have any man you want,
I don't see what I have to offer.
I should've been a season, guess you could see I had potential.
Do you know you're my miracle?
I'm like a statue, stuck staring right at you,
Got me frozen in my tracks.
So amazed how you take me back,
Advertisement
Each and every time our love collapsed.
Statue, stuck staring right at you,
So when I'm lost for words
Every time I disappoint you,
It's just 'cause I can't believe,
That you're so beautiful. (Stuck like a statue)
Don't wanna lose you, no. (Stuck like a statue)
And you're so beautiful. (Stuck like a statue)
Don't wanna lose you, no. (Stuck like a statue)
Every single day of my life I thank my lucky star,
God really had to spend extra time, when he sculpted your heart.
'Cause there's no explanation,
Can solve the equation,
It's like you love me more than I love myself.
I'm like a statue, stuck staring right at you,
Got me frozen in my tracks.
So amazed how you take me back,
Each and every time our love collapsed.
Statue, stuck staring right at you,
So when I'm lost for words
Every time I disappoint you,
It's just 'cause I can't believe,
That you're so beautiful. (Girl, you are the reason,)
Stuck like a statue. (The reason for living,)
Don't wanna lose you, no. (The reason for breathing)
Stuck like a statue. (You're so beautiful)
And you're so beautiful. (And I want you to feel it)
Stuck like a statue. ('Cause so bad I'm needing)
Don't wanna lose you, no. (You're the reason for breathing)
Stuck like a statue. (You're so beautiful)
When a day is end and done,
And in the middle of the night you're fast asleep, my love...
I'm the luckiest man alive.
Mia: Awwwwww I love You BabyBoy 😍😍😍
Ricci: I love you More BabyGirl
Me: Ehemm pinapatandaan ko lang ahh date namin to.
Mika: SURPRISEEEEEE
All of us except Mika: AY TANG INA MO
Mika: Bakit ba lagi niyo nalang ako minumura 😭😭
Me: Kase lagi kang nangugulat
Me: Ahhh
Minutes passed and I must say I just had the Time of my Life ang saya
I missed thomas very much all those miserable years
I love you Mia forever and always
Me: Mia phone mo
Mia: Ok loudspeaker ko ahh ok lang?
Thomas: No prob.
Conversation
Mia: Hello Who is This?
Hi Babe I missed you See you soon:09******
Mia: Oh shit
End Call
Ricci: Mia sino yun?
Mia: S-Si
Thomas: Sino?
Mia: Si Jolo
Ricci: MENDOZA?!?
Mia: Sorry Ricci I knew na may nakalimutan ako Jolo was my Second Boyfriend, Tyler is first and Therd was my Last and you are my Present and Future
Ricci: It's ok. I'm here don't worry about Jolo
Habang nag aayos sila ng Issue nagtwitter muna ako
oh shit..
Me: I am Soo sorry you need to hear this now Mia
Mia: Why?
Me: Nandito din si Tyler sa Fil.
Mia: WHAT?!?! NAKABALIK NA AGAD SIYA GALING NYC?!?
Me: Yup kakarating lang niya
I love you Mia forever and always
Me: Mia phone mo may tumatawag nanaman
Mia: Haist
Conversation
Mia: Yes, Hello?
Mia *sniffs*:Miaka
Mia:Oh Miaka Why?
Nag away kami ni Therd:Miaka
Mia: WHAT. DID. HE. DO?!?
I was going to Starbucks to buy a Frappe but when I came back I just saw therd Kissing another Girl and he Called me a Whore and a bitch an-and I JUST CAN'T TAKE IT ANYMORE:Miaka
Mia: HE. DID. WHAT?!?!
Mia: KUYA THOMAS PAGSABIHAN MO YANG KAPATID MO AHH FOR BREAKING MY BEST FRIEND'S HEART
Thomas: I am soo sorry Miaka maybe we can work things out-
No! I am soo sorry but I can't handle anymore. When he saw me he just smiled and continued kissing the Girl and I just Slapped him soo hard that it Marked on his face:Miaka
Mia: WELL DONE YOU BETTER TEACH HIM A LESSON AFTER WHAT HE DID TO YOU. AND HE SAID HE LOVES YOU
I KNOW.. *sighs* well I think I Don't want to try love anymore. I am sorry but I can't I can't love anymore. Ang sakit na ehh di ko na kaya: Miaka
Mia: Ok lang yan Gerll pupuntahan kita diyan ok? You want ice cream?
Well Uhmm:miaka
Mia: Ok I'll buy you nah Babushh
Well ok See you
End Call
Mia: Ang bait talaga ng Kapatid mo noh kuya Thom
Thomas: I am soo sorry
Me: Thomas..
Thomas: I'll Talk to him
Then umalis na kami hayy nako...
Pinuntahan namin si Miaka dun sa Bahay nila para macheck naman Ok siya
💖💖💖💖💖💖💖💖💖
HALLU IMMA BACKK
Ok soo kilala na natin ang Tatlong Ex ni Mia
And I promise you It will not be good for MiaDie. Masakit kaya yung ganun sasabihin niya mahal ka tapos nakita mo naghahalikan sila ng ibang babae
And I promise you hindi masasama si Tyler sa Gulo
Wala lang bumalik lang siya Sa Pinas. 😂😂 Si Jolo ang dapat niyong pag ingatan halata naman diba may pa-babe babe pang nalalaman 😂😂
Soo Vote and Comment
Ps. Malapit na mag 50 chapss...
AYT MALAPIT NA ANG TEXT SERYEEEE
Soo MiCi ang nakakuha ng Votess sa Text serye
BABUSH AGAIINNN
Advertisement
- In Serial59 Chapters
Essence Eater (A Super Progression Fantasy)
Gods. Demons. Aliens. Superheroes. Supervillains.Consume them all for power. Eighty years have passed since WW2, when Prime took to the skies and ended the war. No one knows what gave him his power, or what birthed the wave of supers that came after. Some claimed the nuclear bombs dropped in Japan cracked the barrier between Universes, allowing alien energies to enter the dimension. Others believed the wars finally triggered what humanity needed to reach a new stage of evolution. Daniel Das lives with his uncle in post-super London, the League of Hero's primary hub. He's spent all of his twenty-one years pushing himself, training in martial arts and studying supers, hoping he'll awaken his metagene and gain super powers. The cut-off age is close, but he hasn't yet awakened superpowers. Meanwhile, the League is steadily losing parts of the city to the growing villain factions. Daniel's uncle wishes to keep him away from the world of supers, but with the hot zones closing in, that's easier said than done. There are villains selling unregulated superpowers to gangs and dark days are on the horizon. Despite his limitations, there is no stopping Daniel. He is ravenous for power. If needed, he will ally with demons if they give him the power to protect his family and home. -------------------------------- This world building is heavily inspired by Worm and The Boys. It features dark, realistic storylines, corporation-funded heroes, and villains who aren't necessarily bad guys. The protagonist's powerset involves the crowd-favourite consuming enemies for power trope, too. The GameLit/LitRPG elements are super light and takes a while to kick in. The powercreep is slow as well since I don't enjoy overpowered protagonists. Chapters everyday until book 1 is complete. The schedule will change once I reach that point.
8 385 - In Serial22 Chapters
Curse of the Drakku: Origins
A thousand years before the events of The Blood Stone, a dark ritual between man and dragon binds the two races together. In a bid to save her father, the young dragon Etain reluctantly joins with a novice from the Order of Eschar to create a power she doesn’t understand.
8 293 - In Serial45 Chapters
Runicka: Tournament of Monsters (A GameLit Card Game Fantasy)
The runes are changing, and with it, the game itself changes. Taygion Ardwella finds himself stranded, alone, and on the run from some very determined guards who claim Tay's stolen from them. They're right, but that shouldn't mean Tay has to give back what he took. He's only been in Stormwall for a week and already, he's earning the ire of the most powerful and notorious House that controls the city's underground. And when their scion challenges Tay to a duel of cards, Tay will find himself thrust into a game of sorcery and strategy as he attempts to both find a way out of this mess and find his own way in the world. To do both, he'll need to learn to accept guidance and coaching where it's sorely needed, craft a deck of unimaginable power, and not die whenever his opponents try and cheat him out of a hard-earn victory. But not all is as it seems in the shadows of Stormwall, and if Tay can figure out the importance of what it is he's stolen, he may just have a chance at saving the game of Runicka. ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Runicka: Tournament of Monsters is a high fantasy, card game-based adventure novel with enough magic, worldbuilding, and characters to fill a Sanderson series. I would consider it a part of the GameLit subgenre. This series in particular is not an isekai, and will start and end in a high fantasy setting complete with its own lore and backstory. It is a progression fantasy, and I am writing it inspired by all the Yu-Gi-Oh mangas/animes, and all the hours I've invested/wasted (depending on who you ask) playing TCGs like Yu-Gi-Oh and Magic: The Gathering. ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ This is a work in progress. In your journey through Stormwall alongside Tay, you'll probably find typos, grammatical errors, and maybe a confusing sentence every once in a while (although I hope to keep these to a minimum). That said, comments and suggestions on where I can improve are not only encouraged but greatly appreciated. And finally, expect new chapters every Monday, Wednesday, and Friday.~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~**Currently on a small hiatus. I have a bit of a workplace crisis going on. I'm still writing, but I don't have time to polish and publish. Chapters will return on a regular basis soon though!!**
8 349 - In Serial6 Chapters
❛ Destiny's Gift ❜
(THIS COLLECTION IS IN THE PROCESS OF BEING REVISED)A disconnected series of Trollhunters one shots, varying from fluff to angst.This collection is also posted on ao3.
8 199 - In Serial56 Chapters
HEfTY
What if everyone in the world gave you $1? That’s what Hefty, a fat and cocky 14-year-old computer hacker tries to do. He bets on Bitcoin, and becomes a millionaire. Nevertheless, it’s short lived because Hefty is under the beck and call of his BPD mom. Hefty’s mom has leukemia. After seeing his mom’s hospital bill, he goes full tilt on the internet, selling crazy things on the Dark Web, like drones, drugs, and guns. And under his nose, someone’s been watching Hefty. Before he knows it, he’s abducted by ISIS and transported to Syria. ISIS’s chief tech officer was blown apart in an airstrike. All of ISIS’s money freshly minted into Cryptocurrencies. The passcodes in his mind blew up with the airstrike. The King of ISIS, forces Hefty to find the passcodes. At gunpoint, Hefty can’t say no, but tricks the King. The King makes a deal with him: If Hefty gets the money off the server, he gets to keep his life (and 10%). Hefty agrees and sees the amount from his 10%: $1.1 Billion in BTC. Drunk with money, Hefty joins the King and naively agrees to help ISIS, and starts buying everything he’s always wanted. He still misses home though, and after a google search brings up his mom, he throws bread crumbs through the internet. He creates digital trails throughout the back end of sites he hacks so people can find him. Even though his lifestyle is fun and exciting, ISIS starts to look less inspiring. Hefty sees the cruelty of ISIS’s cause and it disillusions him from thinking the Caliphate is noble. After some ISIS friends start dying, Hefty sees that war is dumb. Hefty tells his dying friend, on his last breaths, that he is going to take down ISIS. Mistake. With his last yells, his friend tattles on Hefty. Overnight, he goes from Multimillionaire to POW. The King gives him 2 options: blow up his favorite team on a game day of the Cleveland Browns, or his mother dies. Hefty chooses his mother. Within weeks, Hefty covertly writes software to defeat ISIS, leaving enough breadcrumbs to attract the Chief of Staff of the U.S. Army, General Tarvish. Acting quickly, General Tarvish works to find Hefty and uncover the Brown’s Stadium plot. Hefty finds a way to bomb the stadium, using an order that the president enacted putting all combat planes: no matter where over the US, had to be fully loaded and ready for war. Tarvish didn’t plan this into his counter measure. Hefty has set up ambushes against the Caliphate of ISIS… but the joke turns on him when he forgets to delete his code, and his terror attack on Brown’s Stadium goes off. Hefty’s location goes live, and an air campaign against the Caliphate starts. The US President angrily tries to drop a nuclear bomb on Hefty and the Caliphate. Tarvish kills the President before he can order the attack. The King flees by truck into the desert, but brings his cyber weapon: Hefty. Fed up, unafraid, and frankly pissed off, Hefty grows some balls and kills everyone in the car, giving the King his just reward, and careening down a mountain in the process.
8 339 - In Serial25 Chapters
Devil Cultivator in an Ability User World
Lu Shu was a Devil Cultivator who by purely relying on his own strength and by overcoming countless obstacles, he reached the tribulation all Devil Cultivators must pass to become immortal, the "Death Tribulation", but when the last bolt was about to come down and he was about to achieve immortality he...! Died. Yes, the strongest man in all of Artronia, suddenly died while he was in a Tribulation. Little did Lu Shu know that he was incredibly "lucky" and was chosen by a council Gods to reincarnate into a world of random choosing and it just so happened to be an Ability User World and in this world, he'll thrive once more and become the Devil King just like in his last life. Disclaimer: I do not own the cover photo and if you are the one who owns it and do not want me to use it, pm me and I'll remove it. Also this is my first novel, I wanna put all the ideas in my head into an actual story so I thought I'd give it a go, constructive criticism is welcome as long as it's helpful. P.s I'm not doing a prologue mainly because all you need to know about how he died is in the Synopsis, I might do a chapter with the council of God's if people want it.
8 72

