《Sports Love *Ricci Rivero* [COMPLETE]》Chapter 39
Advertisement
Ara's POV
Ok so kahapon sabi sakin ni Thomas pupunta daw kami sa Bahay nila ipapakilala daw niya ako sa Family niya
Pwede naman daw ako magsama ng kahit sino
Si Mika na sana kaya lang 3rd Monthsary Nila ni Jeron
Kaya naisipan ko si Mia nalang wala namang gagawin yun eh
At sinabi kong may pagkain ehh Hahaha
Mia: ATE ARUHHHHHH
Me: Ano?
Mia: ok lang ba suot ko?
Me: Oo nga kulet ahh pang ilan mo nang tanong yan
Hayy nako Mia
Ito suot ko sana ok lang
Mia: ATE ANG GANDUHHHH MOOO
Me: Parehas lang tayo ng suot eh 😅😅😂😂
Mia: Kahit na 😂
beep beep
Nako nandiyan na si Thomas pumunta muna ako sa CR kase hindi pa ako Tapos
Mia's POV
Me: Oh Hi kuya Tommy
Thomas: Hi Mia ganda mo today ah.
Me: Naman kuya ako pa mas maganda ako kay Ate bei
Thomas: Haha ikaw talaga nanay mo nga pala?
Me: Nasa banyo weyt tatawagin ko lang
Me: NAY! NAY! ASAWA MO NANDIYAN NA
Ara from the other side: lalabas na wait!
Me: Tay lalabas na daw.
Thomas: ANO MAY LALABAS NA?!?
Me: Baliw 😑😑
Paglabas ni Mader Dear oh napanganga si Kuya Tommy hahaha
Me: Tay bunganga mo Tay
Thomas:........
Me: TAY MAY TUMUTULO NANG LAWAYS NAKAKAHIYA KAY MADER
Thomas: Ay sorry.. Hi Ara
Ara: Hi Thomas
Thomas: Shall we go?
Ara: Yes we May Daughter Come on
Me: hahaha coming
May paenglish pa ang pamiliee ko oh diba😂😂
Habang nasa kotse ni Kuya Tommy
Thomas: Mia kanta ka nga
Me: Ng ano kuya Thom?
Ara: TADHANA
Me: Theme song niyo yun noh?
Thomas: Haha Yes
Me:
Sa hindi inaaasahang
Pagtatagpo ng mga mundo
May minsan lang na nagdugtong
Damang dama na ang ugong nito
Di pa ba sapat ang sakit at lahat
Advertisement
Na hinding hindi ko ipararanas sa'yo
Ibinubunyag ka ng iyong matang
Sumisigaw ng pag-sinta
Ba't di papatulan
Ang pagsuyong nagkulang
Tayong umaasang
Hilaga't kanluran
Ikaw ang hantungan
At bilang kanlungan mo
Ako ang sasagip sa'yo
Saan nga ba patungo
Nakayapak at nahihiwagaan
Ang bagyo ng tadhana ay
Dinadala ako sa init ng bisig mo
Ba't di pa sabihin
Ang hindi mo maamin
Ipauubaya na lang ba 'to sa hangin
'Wag mong ikatakot
Ang bulong ng damdamin mo
Naririto ako't nakikinig sa'yo
Ara's POV
Hayy miss ko na yang kantang yan namiss ko tuloy yung dating kami
Thomas: Miss ko na din yung dating tayo
Me:O_O
Mia: Mader ang ingay ng utak mo
Me: Sorry naman
Thomas: Oh nandito na Tayo
Kinakabahan ako huhuhu lord help me sana hindi ako mapahiya, sana gusto ako ng family ni Thomas Para sa kanya huhuhuhu
Thomas: Wag ka nang mag Sana Sana Gusto ka ng Family ko and Of course hindi ka mapapahiya kaya nga kasama mo si Mia for backup eh
Mia: Yup yup
Me: Mahal na mahal ko talaga tong si Mia eh kahit kelan nasa side ko pa rin
Thomas: Shall we?
Me: We shall
Mia: SHALL WE IMAGINARY RICCI
Napatingin kami kay Mia kawawa naman NaOp hahahaha
Me: Hahaha ito naman Halika nga Dito. Ito ang pinakamaganda kong Daughter
Habang nagtatawanan kami biglang bumukas yung pintuan may nakita akong babae
Mia: ATE IYAAAAA
Iya: MIAAAAAAA
Thomas: Magkakilala kayo?
Mia: Haha yes best friend ko dati nung Elem. Days
I love you Mia Forever ang always
Iya: Ano yun?
Mia: Ay wait si Ricci Tumatawag. Sige Ate Iya, Nay, Tay susunod ako
Me: Ok
Pagpasok ko I was greeted By Thomas' Other siblings
Kat: Hi you must be Ara I am glad to meet you😊😊. My name is Katrina but you can Call me Kat And also I heard na nandito si Mia?
Advertisement
Me: Ay oo nasa labas may kinakausap
Axel: Hi Ara I'm Axel kuya ni Thomas 😊
Me: Hello
Thomas: Nasaan si Therd?
Kat: Nasa Taas bababa na din yun
Mr. Torres: Hi Ara
Me: Ay hello po
Mr. Torres: Call me Tito
Mrs. Torres: May Narinig akong boses ng babae ikaw na ba yan Future Mrs. Torres?
Me:......
Mrs. Torres: Haha joke lang Call me Tita nalang Ok?
Me: Ok po
Tita: halika halika dun tayo sa May Dining Room para makilala ka namin.
Tapos may biglang bumaba galing sa Taas
At saktong dumating din si Mia
Nagtinginan silang dalawa
Mia,??: IKAW?!?!
Me: Oh Anong issue niyo?
Mia: Ah eh Siya yung Tumulong sakin nung nawala Bench and Bath ko eh hehehe 😅😅
???: Hello po Ate Ara Sorry for the Rude Introduction Dietherd or Therd nalang
Mia:..........
Me: Mia MIA?!
~in mia's flashback~
Me: Therddd ang duga mo
Dietherd: Ang bagal mo kase
Nandito kami sa favorite spot namin
Dietherd: Mia I have a song for you
Me: Really?
Dietherd:
Do you remember when I said I'll always be there
Eversince we were ten baby
When we were out on the playground
Playing pretend.
I didn't know it back then
Now I realize you were the only one
It's never too late to show it
Grow old together
Have feelings we have before
Back when we were so innocent
I prayed for all your love Girl our love is so unreal I just wanna reach and touch you squeeze you somebody pinch me (I must be dreaming)
This is something like a movie
And I don't know how
it ends Girl
But I fell inlove with my Best friend
Me: wait you love me?
Dietherd: Yea I really Do. Do you?
Me: Sorry But I can't
And then I ran and ran
Me: Sorry I really Love you Therd But I can't
Dietherd: Mia please...
Umiiyak na siya jusko kawawa naman Mia mahal mo oh mahal ka din the Feeling is mutual..
Me:
Pasyensa ka na at di ko na rin madama
Kay tagal kitang hinihintay
Pasyensa ka na kaya ko nang mag isa
Kalayaan sa kamay ng lumbay
Me: Sorry talaga Therd *sniffs*
Dietherd: I LOVE YOU MIA FOR HEAVEN'S SAKE
Shit hindi ko na kaya.
Me: I LOVE YOU TOO THERD...
Tapos tuloy tuloy na yung iyak niya
Dietherd: YES! I want to ask you a question
Me: And what is That?
Dietherd: Will you be my girlfriend?
Me: Of course
Naiyak na ako ng tuluyan I really love this guy soo much
~end of flashback~
Mia: Th-therd?
Dietherd: Yes It is me
Tapos nagyakapan yung dalawa
I love you BabyGirl
Dietherd: Ano yun?
Mia: Ay wait nagtext ai Ricci
Kawawa naman si Dietherd
Thomas: Uhmm Therd?
Dietherd: Yes kuya?
Thomas: may Boyfriend na si Mia
Kawawa talaga siya umiiyak na
Dietherd: Sa Ta-taas lang a-ako kung ka-kailangan niyo ako
Mia: Therd Wait
Pero wala na naka akyat na siya
Ding dong
Huh sino naman yun?
???: Hello po Si Therd?
✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨✨
Ok uhmm QUAD. UPDATE TODAYYY
Soo back to da story
Sino kaya yung Babae na dumating?
Clue:
-Best Friend ni Dietherd
-At Crush niya si Dietherd pero hindi niya maamin kase hindi maka move on si Dietherd kay Mia
- First Letter ng name niya is M
Ok na hihihi exiteddd na mehhh
OO NGA PALA WAG NIYONG KALIMUTAN MAG VOTEEEEE 😘😘❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial15 Chapters
Not your average Bird
Rago didn't have what you would call a good life... Or lives, in his case. For you see, Rago is one of an infinitesimally small number of people that remembers his previous lives. In his first life, he was a young spartan warrior that was killed for being too weak. In his second life, he was a young squire in the courts of Camelot that was tragically killed when his master lost control of his horse, and it kicked him in the head. In his third life, he was a child soldier in Africa that managed to escort a group of children to safety before he was shot in the head by their now ex-captors. And in his fourth life, he spent his entire life in a hospital bed being treated for a currently incurable auto-immune disease. ... But, that's when things changed. He was suddenly brought before an all-powerful being and given yet another go at life... Let's hope things are different this time.
8 315 - In Serial23 Chapters
Malicious, Magical, Malfoy
People often complained about a lack of birthright. Being reborn as Draco Malfoy meant I had the opposite issue. So many new things to take into account. Politics, magic, family traditions, the wizarding world and this odd new power that insisted my new reality was a game. What's a Gamer SI to do.
8 225 - In Serial10 Chapters
No Gods! Some masters?
Kolost was once a man damned to a life in servitude, slaving away in the mines to work himself into and early grave. Then a miracle from the gods order him to serve a prophet on her journey to codify all the medical texts in the known world. To create a library never seen before and help ease human suffering. In return he will become a free man once again. So he did. Then on the eve of their success he was betrayed and cast into hell. Not even having the choice of returning to servitude he was locked up and the keys thrown away. This is where we meet our hero, at his lowest point. He dreams of revenge against the gods but killing a god is a mighty undertaking. Will he succeed in his quest? Maybe.
8 154 - In Serial14 Chapters
RISE OF KING ARTHUR
This linktree link gives access to the readers all of my social media account and writing platform address. ❤❤❤❤❤ In a fantasy world where there is magic, martial arts, various fairy and demon race, where magical beasts roam, Our MC Arthur is getting bullied for his meek personality. When he turned 20, he was assassinated even though he is a noble. But he travels back in time and gets a system called the Lust King System. So he starts his life again but this time he will do things differently.... Author's Other Works: At Last I Found You In My World .... The cover image is made by Jackofheart. Thanks to him for providing such a exquisite cover image for this book.........
8 88 - In Serial147 Chapters
Villain Tries Farming: A LitRPG Adventure
Our newly appointed Villain dreads the sight of blood and is prone to fainting. When he counts the number of his minions dying from the attacks of the sleazy players, he feels like someone is driving a nail into his heart.Peace is what he seeks. As such he must become skilled at agriculture to sustain the monster clans that he rules. But will he succeed?(if you wish to read this book in one go you can check it out on Amazon HERE)
8 292 - In Serial35 Chapters
Children of Alana
After the great cleansing finally end. In honor of princess Alana every major races agree to build new a city in the heart of their new continent along with the very first school for all races to come learn about each other and live side by side. The founder hope that this place will help put the grude of the past behind us and lay a foundation for a lasting peace. Should the school or the city of Alana fail to bring all every races together, the war may yet start anew. And with it, the sin of the past may yet resurface to collect it due. To keep this peace our main 6 must learn to understand each other differences and come together to stop an unknow force of the forgotten past. A past their founder hope to bury forever.
8 170

