《Sports Love *Ricci Rivero* [COMPLETE]》Chapter 37
Advertisement
Hayy finally last na toh magagawa ko din ang pinakahinihintay ko
Last ay
JeMik
Mika's POV
Me: Je!
Jeron: Ye! Bakit?
Me: La lang hihihi saan tayo pupunta?
Jeron: Shikritong petmalu
Me:😑
Jeron: Joke lang Ye basta sekret
Pagdating namin dun sa surprise. Nasa bahay kami nila Je?
Me: Oy bat tayo nasa bahay niyo?
Jeron: Manonood tayo ng Movie kahit anong movie ikaw pumili.
Me: TALAGA JE?!?
Jeron: OO NGA YE AYAW MO
Me: Joke lang ito talaga Je masyado kang ano eh
Nung pumasok na kami sa bahay
taena pagdating namin sa living room nila oh isang malaking flatscreen ang nakita ko
Me:......
Jeron: Gulat ka Ye noh?
Me: Di ah
Jeron: Ito oh pumili ka ng papanoodin oorder lang ako
Habang paalis na si Je.....
Me:DAMIHAN MO AH PAG KONTI LANG YAN UUWI NA AKO
Hindi na sumagot hahaha kawawa talaga sakin yan lagi kong pinapabili ng maraming pagkain hihi
Lagi akong gutom eh inaano ko ba kayo? 😂😂
Maya maya bumalik na si Jeron
Jeron: ano na Ye? Nakapili ka na ba ng papanoodin natin?
Me: Oo since gusto kitang mapaiyak A walk to remember pinili ko WHAHAHAHA
Jeron: LAH MOMMY KASE IH
Me: Hoy wag mong ganyanin si Tita
Nung nilagay ko na yung movie biglang tumunog yung doorbell
Me: Je
Jeron: Ito na
Pagbukas ng pintuan nakita ko yung pagkain 😍😍😍😍
Jeron: Ye ito na yun pa-
Me: THANK YOU JE LOVE YOUUU
Jeron: Hayy basta pagkain ikaw talaga
Me: MAG I-I LOVE YOU TOO KA O HINDEH?!
Jeron: Ito na po I love you too Ye😘😘
Me: Ayun naman pala eh
Jeron: Pakiss nga diyan
Me: Che mamaya na
Habang nanonood kami nasa part na kami nung sinabi ni Jaime Kay Landon na may Sakit siya na Leukemia
Me: Huhuhuhuhu Je anong gagawin mo pag ganyan nanyari satin?
Advertisement
Pagtingin ko oh UMIIYAK NA WAHHAHAHA
Me: Oy Je!
Jeron: Wag na wag kang tatawa. pag ganyan tayo baka pakasalan agad kita.
Me:.....
Hindi ko nasagot mahal na mahal niya talaga ako noh?
Hindi din kase ako makapaniwala eh..
Kaya ginawa ko niyakap ko siya..
Jeron: Ba-bakit kase ka-kailangan na magkaroon si-siya ng sa-sakit HUHUHUHUHU
Kawawa naman Love ko masyadong madrama
Kung tinatanong niyo kung nasaan na yung pagkain well nasa tiyan ko na WHAHAHAHAHA.
Me: Ok lang yan Je
At ngayon nasa part na kami nung nasa Hospital na sila Jamie
Me: Kawawa naman si Jaime noh
Jeron: Oo nga ye...
Jaime: I got a present for you
Landon: Really?
Jaime: Hmm here you go
Landon: It's a book
Jaime: It was my mothers
Landon: well let's see
Landon: Love is patient, Love is Kind. It does not envy. It does not boast. It does not dishonor others, It is not self-seeking, It is not easily angered, It keeps no records of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always preserves
Me:Je?
Jeron: Bakit Ye?
Me: Papakasalan Mo ba ako balang araw?
Jeron: Oo naman Ye mahal na mahal kita
Me: pwede ba ganyan nalang yung sasabihin ng priest satin?
Jeron: Oo naman bakit gusto mo ba ngayon na kita pakasalan?
Me: Pwede din CHAROT wag muna pero if you want then go I'm not pressuring you
Jeron: Ok Love 😘
Tapos nung nasa part na kami nung matatapos na....
Landon: Our Love is like the wind I can't see It But I Feel It....
I'll always remember
It was late afternoon
It lasted forever
But ended so soon
Yeah
You were all by yourself
Staring up at a dark grey sky
I was changed
In places no one would find
Advertisement
All your feelings are deep inside
And now that I realize that forever
Was in your eyes
The moment I saw you Cry
Me: JE!! DINAIG MO PA AKO UMIYAK TIGNAN MO OH ANG DAMING TISSUE DIYAN SAYO
Jeron: Sorry Love sa lahat ng nagawa ko sorry talaga di Ko ineexpect sa pagpapanood mo sakin nito narealize ko na Importante ka sakin at ayaw kitang pakawalan
Ano pinagsasabi nito?
Jeron: Basta kung ano man manyari walang iwanan ahh Mahal na Mahal kita Love
Tapos kiniss niya ako sa Lips Ang sweet talaga ni Je 😍😍❤️
Me: Halika na Je baka nandun na sila sa dorm niyo
Parang mali ata yung napili kong Movie.
Biglang naging clingy tong si Je hayy nako
💓💓💓💓💓💓💓💓💓💓💓
AYEEEEEEE DOUBLE UPDATE SI AUTHORRR
And pambawi ko din sainyo toh na hindi nag uupdate ng matagal ahh
Inspired ako kase sa a walk to remember favorite movie ko kase yun alam kong luma na yon pero promise maganda naiyak pa nga ako eh
Wag kalimutang mag Votee 😊😊😊
By the way sa susunod na chap. Ay yung nasa dorm na silang lahat dorm nila Jeron at Thomas.
BABUSHHHHH LABYUUUU
Advertisement
- In Serial11 Chapters
Earth 2.0
**This is a system Apocalpse Novel. mostly** Joe was living a comfortable life in the foothills of California after years in the military Joe just wanted to relax with his four dogs and maybe find a women who could put up with them. Unfortunately this was not meant to be, Earth was about to be find itself the focus of an alien civilization, and he was living at ground zero.
8 232 - In Serial106 Chapters
Legends of Balarel - A Leisurely LitRPG
Glenn Redwood has longed to become an Adventurer since he was a young boy, and has focused every waking moment on that goal since turning 14. Answering the challenge of the Gods of Balarel, he has fought Monsters, Leveled, and grown stronger. Yet the day before his 16th birthday, the day he will earn his dream or lose it forever ... the Gods have made a wager. And no mere mortal wishes to draw the attention of the Gods. ***** This is my crack at writing a leisurely LitRPG. My focus is more on telling interesting stories set in a world where people live under a MMORPG-like ruleset enforced by the Gods, and less on writing another story where the MC gets massive stat boosts every chapter before heading off to wreck the world. There will be plenty of blue tables (it’s LitRPG!) but my Adventurers are just starting out. This fic is about the journey, not the destination, so expect everyone to Level ... leisurely. Updates: M-T-W-Th. I’ll post 3000-4000 words a day, or 12000-15000 words a week. If this posting pace ends up being too much for me, I reserve the right to slow posts down a bit. Inspirations: Blessed Time (Royal Road) Is It Wrong To Try To Pick Up Girls In a Dungeon? (Anime) Trails in the Sky (JRPG Series) MC: My MC is a genuinely good person who’s both a talented warrior and tactically savvy. He prefers to solve problems without violence but will resort to force if necessary to protect his friends or innocent people. I’m tired of stories starring anti-hero MCs facing endless doom and gloom, so I wanted to write a nice guy with an adventurous spirit who helps people in a thriving fantasy world. That’s all.
8 115 - In Serial17 Chapters
I was invited here
The normal life of 19-year-old Bayezeid abruptly came to an end. When he opened his eye to find himself in a different world. But he soon discovered that he isn't the only one with this fate. Surrounding by all weird thing, He decided to find the truth behind his summon and the hidden truth about the First Hero and Demon Lord.
8 172 - In Serial16 Chapters
Arranged (Todoroki x Reader x Various)
You and Shouto Todoroki were forced to have an arranged marriage by order of Enji. Although you come to terms with it, Todoroki becomes distant.
8 90 - In Serial16 Chapters
Larry Stylison oneshots
A book full of one shots of larry stylinson i might add other ships if i feel like it if you want to request weather it's fluff, angst, or smut I'll do it! (i really don't know how to describe this book just read it if you want to)
8 213 - In Serial13 Chapters
Sherlock Holmes: A Study In Scarlet by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle (On-Going)
(Not mine.)Book 1 of Sherlock HolmesA Study in ScarletWritten by Sir Arthur Conan DoyleSynopsisDr John H. Watson meets the great detective Sherlock Holmes and together they solve a case of murder, in which Watson is amazed at Holmes' "science of deduction".The novel is split into two quite separate halves. The first is titled "Being a Reprint from the Reminiscences of John Watson, M.D., Late of the Army Medical Department". This part is told in first person by Sherlock Holmes' friend Dr Watson, and describes his introduction in 1881 to Holmes through a mutual friend and the first mystery in which he followed Holmes' investigations. The mystery revolves around a corpse found at a derelict house in Brixton, London with the word "RACHE" scrawled in blood on the wall beside the body.
8 118

