《Sports Love *Ricci Rivero* [COMPLETE]》Chapter 36
Advertisement
Anddddd Next is
AlDrea
Andrea's POV
Ano nanaman ba pinaplano nito ni Melecio?
Puro surprise jusko may alam pa ba ako?
Aljun: HUYYYYYY
Abay baliw to ahh
Me: BAT KA NAMAN NAMBABATOK?!?!?
Aljun:ehh kase nakatunganga ka diyan
Me: HAYY NAKOOOO
Aljun: By the way magdidinner tayo sa bahay ng Parents ko
Me:😶😶.....
Aljun:Don't worry mabait sila
Dapat lang jk😂
Soo ayun nandun na kami sa Bahay nila malaki pala di ko ineexpect
Knock knock
Aljun: Mom? Dad?
Mrs. Melecio: Oh Aljun your Here na pala. Oh ito ba si Andrea she is very pretty
Tapos may biglang binulong sakin si Aljun
Aljun: I told you
Me: Shh
Mr. Melecio: Hi Andrea It was nice seeing you come inside We want to know you better.
Me: Ok
Nung pumasok na kami deretso na kami sa may dinner table habang kumakain kami biglang nagsalita parents ni Aljun
Mr. Melecio: Don't be nervous call me Tito nalang
Mrs. Melecio: Call me tita don't be nervous your a part of our Family na
Me: Ta-talaga po?
Tita: Haha yes Andrea
Aljun: Uhmm mom, dad
Tito, tita: Yes?
Aljun: Nililigawan ko palang Po si Andrea hehe
Me: Ay oo nga po pala nakalimutan ko
Tito: Ok lang at least malapit ka na maging Melecio
Me: Tito naman eh
Tita: Hahahahah
Nung natapos na kami kumain pumunta kami ni Aljun sa Backyard nila
Me: Wow ah ang ganda ng Backyard niyo
Aljun: Oo nga eh
Silence
Aljun: Andrea?
Me:hmm?
Aljun: Alam mo naman na Ilang Months na kita nililigawan diba?
Me: Yea
Aljun: I was going to ask you......
Will you be my girlfriend?
I am speechless right now di ko ineexpect talaga tong araw na toh
Aljun: Andrea?
Me: Of course Aljun
Awww teary eyed na siya
After nun naghug kami
Aljun: I love you Andrea
Me: I love you too Aljun
After nun nagstay kami ng konti sa bahay nila tapos deretso kami sa Dorm nila Kuya Thom
💕💕💕💕💕💕💕💕💕
HEYYYYYYYYYYYY
I MISSED ALLLL OF YOUUUUUUUU JUSKELERDDDD ANDAMI KO PANG GAGAWEN PERO WALA PA AKONG NASISIMULAN WHAHAHAHAHHAA
Ok lang yan isang chapter nalang tapos back to da original na
Miss ko na talaga kayooo last na toh JeMik nalang tapos may Surprise akooo omg exited na ako sobra 😂 hihihihi
BABUSHHH VOTEE AHH LAB KO KAYOOO
~MiCi💙💚
Advertisement
- In Serial28 Chapters
The Elusive Human, So Often Forgotten [Progression Fantasy]
Von of Redgrave wakes up to a rather wonderful surprise - five years have passed, and in that time he became the greatest human swordsman in the Six Principalities. Now, he realizes - to his joy - that he could laze around for the rest of his life, never accomplish anything, and still be considered to have brought pride to his noble house. Yet he feels oddly unhappy about this, even though all he ever wanted was the ability to laze around and do nothing, he finds himself yearning for something more. A request from Talla the Elf sets his heart ablaze, and he once again sets forth on the path of becoming the strongest swordsman - and this time, he doesn't want to stop at just being the strongest human. He won't stop until he's the strongest to ever live. [Participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 117 - In Serial58 Chapters
Happy Ending
[You are mine and mine alone], a visual novel that was really popular and on top of the most played game this year, but out of nowhere, it vanished, alongside its memories from everyone's mind, except for a single player that found a glitch where one of the antagonists became a heroine. Now that character, programmed to kill, has found him in real life and weird things are going to happen to his everyday life, without a screen in his front to protect him. It doesn't matter if he wants or not; the game has already started. [][][][][] I wanna a shout out for my friend for this amazing cover he did! Here is a link for a page he posts the drawings he does for fun. For more explanations about it, read the author note in chapter 55. https://www.facebook.com/phillip.dreemurr.3?fb_dtsg_ag=Adye0R2CVuv09JqhVdg48VOWxPSZH6N1Co3SaVOmpri4Zw%3AAdw69zV67MTEEVSkloEFgy6loIZc6unrXRDFRzC5Di4N8Q
8 131 - In Serial62 Chapters
A Curious World
This is a story of how a modern day person reincarnated into the body of a 14 year-old Duke's son. He doesn't have much to rely on, having lost part of his past life's memories. Slowly but steadily, he'll forge his own path in this world.
8 197 - In Serial9 Chapters
The World Stage Players
"All the world's a stage, and all the men and women merely players" - William Shakespeare (As You Like It) In a world that's controlled by streamers and their patrons, the players are the main point of interest. Players compete to gain ranks and abilities, egged on by the streamers that exploit them for the patrons' entertainment. 20 year-old Kian Sun is not one of these players. No, instead he much prefers his simple life on his father's farm. However, when a streamer suddenly guides a fatal event to his hometown, Kian's life is thrown into turmoil. His key ability is finally revealed, and his father and their farmhands are put in the hospital with mortal injuries. With the farm destroyed and no other family, Kian sets off to the big city to join the toxic world of players. Updating Sunday and Wednesday
8 226 - In Serial10 Chapters
TheOnlyWay
There is only one way to Heaven. Everyone's soul is eternal, it's all up to you to choose; Heaven or hell. God has made it easy with the perfect sacrifice of His Son, whom shed His precious blood to cleans us from our sins. Believe and you will be saved.
8 178 - In Serial30 Chapters
instagram two ; beomryu
INSTAGRAM SERIES #2 ❝ 𝘽𝙚𝙨𝙩 𝙛𝙧𝙞𝙚𝙣𝙙𝙨 𝙛𝙤𝙧𝙚𝙫𝙚𝙧. 𝙏𝙝𝙖𝙩'𝙨 𝙖 𝙥𝙧𝙤𝙢𝙞𝙨𝙚 𝙄 𝙩𝙝𝙞𝙣𝙠 𝙄 𝙘𝙖𝙣'𝙩 𝙠𝙚𝙚𝙥.❞ He's her boyfriend, or should I say boy 'friend'. They became friends when they were still very young. As they grow up, she suddenly feels different with his actions. He was the usual him, but there was something different. Started: 2021 01 29Ended: 2021 06 14#1 beomryu : 5 / 11 / 2022#1 ryujin : 5 / 29 / 2021#1 itzyryujin : 3 / 21 / 2021#2 choibeomgyu : 6 / 2 / 2021INSTAGRAM #2© 2021 by SJUNGHANNN_K
8 209

