《Sports Love *Ricci Rivero* [COMPLETE]》Chapter 35
Advertisement
This Chapter is Dedicated to my Favorite Author and nainspire niya din ako
🎉🎉🎉🎉🎉
🎉🎉🎉🎉🎉
Second favorite ship (Alangan MiCi una)
THOMARA✨✨🎉🎉
Thomas' POV
Hayy miss ko na siya.
Ang tahimik.
May pag asa pa ba?
Me: Ara?
Ara:Yes?
Me: Ang tahimik Mo
Ara: Masama bang maging tahimik?
Me:Hindi
Ayun silence ulet hindi siya nagtatanong kung saan kami pupunta.
May bago na kaya siya?
Sana wala...
Ara: Thom?
Me:.....
Ara: Thom!
Me:......
Ara:THOMAS TORRES!
Me:........
Dere deretso lang ako hanggang makapunta kami sa Park.
Ara:Thomas?
Wala ayoko munang mag salita.
Ara: Thomas Please Just Talk to me bakit ba ayaw mo?
Ito na nandito ulit ako sa Pwesto na to.
Sabay harap sa kanya
Me: Victonara Salas Galang. I am Here Again to confess my feelings again. Ara I Am truly deeply Madly inlove with you and that will never change. I will cross the ocean for you I can get what you want everything you want. Just to get you. I will die for you because I Love you. My life is incomplete without you. I am your knight and Shining armor. Everywhere you go I will follow you. And everything you Do I know. I just love everything about you. And I don't know why. You're always on my mind everynight and everyday. And now I am hoping that I can get your sweetest Yes. I... I..... I LOVE YOU OK I REALLY LOVE YOU EVERSINCE THOMARA STARTED I JUST CAN'T GET ENOUGH OF YOU I LOVE YOU, GUSTO KITA, MAHAL KITA, YAN ANG MGA SALITANG GUSTO KONG SABIHIN SAYO NG NAPAKATAGAL NA ALAM KO HINDI KO SINASABI SAYO YUN DATI PERO ITO NA SINASABI KO NA. WALA AKONG PAKE KUNG NAKATINGIN NA SATIN ANG MAG TAO DAHIL TOTOO YUN MAHAL KITA ARA MATAGAL NA. ALAM KO DIN DATI HINDI KITA SINESERYOSO PERO NGAYON ITO NA. MAHAL NA MAHAL NA MAHAL KITA ARA.
Advertisement
Umiiyak na ako kase hindi ko na kinaya inilabas ko na lahat ng nasa dibdib ko para sa kanya. Nilakasan ko feelings ko para sa kanya.
Ara: Thomas.....
Umiiyak na siya.
Me: Ara Can I Court you? I just want it to be slow and steady. Alam ko hindi ka pa masyadong ready magmahal ulet kaya........
Kiniss niya ako
KINISS NIYA AKO?!?!?
Ara: Of course you can court me. I love you thomas
Me: Ayan lang ang pinakagusto kong word na marinig galing sa bibig mo.
Tapos unexpected kiniss ko siya.
???:HUHUHUUUUHUUUHUHUUU JUSKO KOYA HINDI KO KINAYA TIGNAN MO RICCI DINAIG KA PA NI KUYA THOM HUHUHUHU KAYA MAHAL NA MAHAL KO THOMARA EH
Huh kilala ko yan
Me: Mia?
Ara: Ricci?
Mia, Ricci:Whoops hehe
Me: At bakit kayo nandito?
Mia: Hehe actually kanina lang namin kayo sinundan
Ara: Alam ko naman Mia na ikaw yung number 1 fan ng ThomAra eh 😂😂
Me: Bat di ko lam yun?
Ara: Hindi mo kase laging kasama si Mia kaya hindi mo lam
Me: Ahh
Mia: On the other hand OMG CONGRATS THOMARAAAAA NAGPOST AKO NG PIC NIYO SA TWITTER HABANG NAGYAYAKAPAN KAYOOOO
Me, Ara: WHAT?!?
Mia: Sornaaa
Ricci: Kinikilig na kase kami
Mia: Nay naman ako lang nga iiyak dibuhh kulet ah
Ara: Hahaha oo na nak.
Me: Mia
Mia: Yes tay?
Me: Sino yang kasama moh?!
Mia: Tay. Boypren ko po
Me: Bat di ko lam?!
Mia: Tay naman kase di ka updated WHAHAHAHHAA
Ricci: Hi po tito ok lang ba...
Me: APPROVE KA SAKIN WELCOME TO DA PAMILIEE
Mia: I LAB MI PAMILIEEEE
Ara: I love you Thom....
Kring kriiiiiiiiing
Me: huh ano yun?
Ara: Ay wait phone ko
Convo:
Ara:Hello?
DAUGHTERFFFF:Aby
Ara: MADERFFFF
NAKITA KO SA POST NG NAPAKAGANDA KONG GRANDDAUGHTERF OR SHOULD I SAY GDF NA KAYO NA ULIT NI THOMAS?!?!?:Aby
Advertisement
Ara: MotherF naman Nanliligaw muna si Thomas gusto kase niya Slow muna.
Ahh ok basta Update niyo ako pag Kayo na DaughterF ahh:Aby
Ara: YESSSSPOOO
(Thomas in the background:
BABYY ARAAA LIKA NAAA
HUYY SINO KAUSAP MOHHH?!?!
Baby selos ako😞
LABYUUU SELOS AKO BILISS NAAA)
Ara: Hayss Sorry MotherF ahh Dutiess Hahahaha
Hahaha ok lang yan Sige na DaughterF babush na:Aby
End Call
Ara: Ano ba yan Thomass Kausap ko si MotherF ehh
Me: Ayaw mo akong pansinin ☹️☹️
Ara: Awww gusto ba ng kiss?
Me: Yes Poo
Ara: Gusto ka bah?
Me:😑😑
Ara: YIEEEE TIGIL NA BANSS CUTE MOO BILI LIKA NA OY MICI LIKA NA GORA NA.
*Nakita ang MiCi nagkikiss*
WHAHAHAHA TRIPAN KAYA TOH
Me: Ara shh ka Muna sigawan natin yung ng PDA ohh
Ara: HAHAHAHA Gegege
Me, Ara: HOY KAYONG DALAWA ANGLANDI NIYO AHH PDA KAYO MASYADO
Mia: Ayy nay sorry
Me: Nak nakikipaghalikan agad? Wag masyadong lumandi ah
Mia: 😑😑 Hindi talaga kita susuportahan tay eh
Me: Sabi ko nga joke lang
Ricci: Tito halika na po?
Me: Sige oo nga pala malapit na Finals ahh we are still the undefeated team sa UAAP
Ricci: Yes and Kailangan kunin ang Trophy at Ibigay sa Taft, Katipunan
Me: Oo nga ang dapat malakas Defense sabi ni Jeron. Mahirap kalaban Ang FEU Kaya kailangan Strong
Ricci: Sige po
~with Ara and Mia~
Mia: Nay kinakabahan ang 2 Months nalang finals na makukuha kaya natin yung crown?
Ara: Ok lang yan nak Win or Lose it's the School we choose
Mia: namimiss ko na si kapitana
Ara: Puntahan natin?
Mia: Busy daw siya ehh sa F2 Team Nila
Ara: Next time nalang ok?
Mia: yesss
Me: Baby lika na sa Dorm namin 😉
Ara: Bans naman bawal yang iniisip mo ah
Me: Luhhh
Mia, Ricci: MAY GAGAWEN ANG MAGJOWA
Me: Tanga mayibibigay kase ako
Mia: Linawin mo kase Kyah
Ara: Tama na Halika na Nandun nandaw Sila Jia At sila Brent
Ricci: Paano sila nakapasok?
Me: Nandun si Jollo
Ricci: Ahh ok halika na
At ayun pumunta na kami sa Dorm. Nandun na nga sila
Me: Oh nasaan si Jollo?
Brent: May bisita daw kase sa bahay nila hinahanap siya
Me: Ahh
Jules: Kyahh nakasama namin Kanina Si Therd
Me: Ay weh? Bat siya nandun?
Brent: Wala daw siyang Class ehh at miss na daw niya dun.
Ayun na nga nag usap usap kaming lahat hinihintay ko Sila Jeron eh bagal ahh
🌈🌈🌈🌈🌈🌈🌈🌈🌈🌈🌈🌈🌈🌈
AYYTTTTTT HELLLOOOO
Sorry ngayon lang Madami kaseng PeTa na pinapagawa wala na tuloy time pero natapos ko na talaga toh nung friday finafinalize ko nalang
Try ko UD mamaya
VOTE AHH WEYT NIYO YUNG TEXT SERYEEE
Ang mga Ships na nasa list ay:
MiCi
BeaPrince
ThomAra
Soo pinakamadaming votes yun gagawan ko ng text serye comment niyo nalang pero yan na ang ating Top 3.
It means kahit ano diyan sa tatlo pero Isa lang
VOTE AHH DI AKO GAGAWA NG TEXT SERYE PAG WALANG MGA VOTESSSSS BYEEEEE
~MiCi💚💙 AnimObf
Advertisement
- In Serial8 Chapters
If You Wish For Something Useless
Evelyn was a stranger and didn’t share a drop of blood with them.There was no place for an impostor who acted as a replacement for the sake of the graceful main character.‘If I’m meant to be kicked ou...
8 124 - In Serial696 Chapters
Give me my lily pad back.
Mibbet was a plain old frog, a frog? Long legs:check. Long Tongue:check supremely pissed off that somebody transformed her into a princess? Wait..... WHAT? Now she has to contend with international politics, roving bandits, stalker princes, and figuring out why the hell she's suddenly human all at once. Today is shaping up to be a very weird day, and she hasn't even had her morning fly yet.
8 181 - In Serial25 Chapters
Trying to survive in the Scp universe with only determination. DROPPED.
What happens if a person with powers is in a multiverse filled with danger? A lot apparently. It takes place in the Kaktesverse canon which is a canon that has to do with djkaktus scps.Please note I just pass 6th grade and the only experience I had is a single one-shot and school assignments. Also, I don't have proofreaders and I'm a lazy bum. Chapter schedule Sunday. Maybe Thursday? On Hiatus.
8 148 - In Serial73 Chapters
Urban Divinity
He slowly backs up until his back is against the wall like my own, "You're..my neighbor?" He points to my door and I nod my head quickly. He hums softly, "You been here a while?" He asks and I nod my head once again. He chuckles, "Ya head hurt?" I nod again but stop as he laughs softly, "I-I mean.. no.. it doesn't." My cheeks burn red as I look at my shoes, "I-It doesn't hurt.." I repeat like a dummy and listen to him clear his throat, "So do you actually live there or was it bull?" He nods to my door and I play with my fingers, "Yeah.. I do.." I feel his eyes watch me and I quickly stop. "You live with your boyfriend or do you like sweatshirts that reach your knees?" He teased, making a giggle slip past my lips. I look away to the floor again, "I-I like big shirts... a lot." I mumble softly and he nods his head, "Hol' up." He puts his box down before walking over to one of the grey bins. I nosily watch as he pulls out a big grey sweatshirt, "Here." He holds it out for me to take and I stare at him with wide eyes, "F-For me?" I hesitantly grab the soft fabric as he chuckles, "Nah for ya mom." I puff my cheeks a little and give him a small glare, "Hush." He leans back against the wall and shakes his head, "It's cold out. You should put it on." ____________________________She was a shy girl from the city with no spine and a list of problems so long that it could touch the floor and roll off her shoes. Though troublesome, she never truly minded because despite her fears, she was a smart little thing and worked around it. But like many of us, it kept her trapped in a tight little box. The fear of pain, insecurities, and endless thoughts held her back from the life she dreamt of. Until she met him. He was everything she could pray for and more. Tall, dark, handsome, intelligent, and caring.Perhaps she could peek out her little box.. just this once?#1 in Daddy (1/1/2021)#1 in wholesome (2/10/21) #1 in Black Romance (5/15/21)
8 210 - In Serial35 Chapters
KINGS✔
@rrosemayaa made my covers. Book one in kings series. Khloe Quinn. When her parents died, she found out that she was actually adopted. When she looks for her family she finds out things she never expected. Blake 'Ink' Hayes. Tattoo artist and a member of Kings. He wants love, the real kind.He didn't expect to fall in love with his best friends sister or the wedding planner.What happens when the Irish princess finds her real parents?
8 200 - In Serial36 Chapters
Finding them
Daniel has 4 sons with his ex wife and things have never been great. He got a girl pregnant when he was young and married her to do the right thing. They never really loved each other but stayed together for there children. When the youngest child turned 4 his wife decides to leave and signs away her children. Daniel devotes his life to his sons, Mitchell the eldest is now 22, then there is Jamie who is 20, Hunter is 18 and his youngest Edward is 17. Daniel has had many one night stands and hook ups but never wanted to be married again, women couldn't be trusted after what his wife did to him and his boys. He travels overseas for business often and has different women he meets while over there for a casual thing but nothing serious. Daniel is a business man and owns an import and export business which is doing very well. His eldest son has started to help with the business and the others will too when they finish at university. Daniel gets a call from a detective late one night asking him to take his two children in. He had no idea he fathered another two children at all but is forced to prove that by providing a DNA sample. Dakota and Darcy are 3 year old twins, they have been bounced around foster care homes since birth. After they are found during a police raid a detective takes on the case of finding them a home. Dakota is the eldest by 25 minutes and a little protective of his baby sister Darcy. How will he react when 5 other males want to help care for Darcy?⚠️ brief mentions of drugs and abuse⚠️This story is unedited
8 151

