《Sports Love *Ricci Rivero* [COMPLETE]》Chapter 30
Advertisement
First stop BEAPRINCE
Bea's POV
Haysttt kinikilig ako 😆😆😆😆 JUSKOLORDDD
Prince:Hoy at bakit nakatunganga ka diyan aber?
Me: Wala lang bakit?
Shit namumula ata ako ngayon kase naman ito si prince biglang hinawakan kamay ko
Prince: Yieeeeee kinikilig si Bea ko hahahaha namumula Ayiee. Ayieeee hahahahaha
Me: Manahimik ka Rivero. By the way saan ba tayo pupunta?
Prince: It's a surprise gusto mo bang matulog?
Me: Well I'm kinda sleepy
Prince: matulog ka muna dahil alam kong magugustuhan mo ang surprise ko sayo *wink*
Me: wag mo akong kinikindatan diyan matutulog nalang ako hahaha
Tapos kiniss niya yung kamay ko MAY GHADD
~after 50 minutes~
Prince: Bea Gising na nandito na tayo
Me: nasaan tayo?
Prince: one of my childhood memories
Me: Wait I think this place is familiar
Prince: It is because dito tayo unang nagkita.
Flashback
Me: Mommy mommy look there's a pond. Can I go there?
Mom: of course
I went to the pond then I saw a boy about my age crying
Me: Uhmm Hi why are you crying?
???: oh Uhmm Hi. I tripped and I have a wound in my knee
Me: well maybe I can help you. Me and my mom live close.
???: uhm ok
Then I helped him walk to our house.
Me: Mom!!
Mom: Yes dear?
Me: My friend tripped by the rocks near the lake.
Mom: oh well come with me
After 3 minutes
Mom:ok he's all better now. Would you two like to have some cookies and chocolate milk?
Me,???: Yes please!
Mom: ok wait for me in the living room.
We got to the living room and I forgot to ask his name.
Me: Soo i Never got to introduce myself my name is Isabel Beatriz De Leon I'm 5 years old and I have a sister and She's Mia De Leon and she's 4.
Advertisement
???: Well I'm Rashleigh Paolo Uy Rivero but you can call me prince for short I'm 6 years old and I have two Brothers one is 5 and His name is Ricci Paolo Uy Rivero. And the other is Rasheed Paolo Uy Rivero and he's 3
(Wala pa si Riley dito kase siya pinaka baby nila)
Me: wow
Prince: Hahaha I know but we all love each other. By the way where's your dad?
Me: oh he's taking care of my sister in our other house this is just our vacation house. How about you?
Prince: oh we live on the other side of the street
Me: Oh
Mom: Here you two go
Me, Prince: Thank you
Prince: oh and Mrs. De Leon
Mom: Yes?
Prince: Can Bea go to our house after we eat our cookies?
Mom: Of course
Prince: I am going to show you something
Me: ok
After we eat our cookies we went straight to their house
Prince's POV
Me: Mom!!!
Mom: Yes Prince is that you?
Me: yes mom and I have a new friend
Mom: oh really? Hi dear what's your Name?
Bea: My name is Isabel Beatriz De Leon I am 5 years old. But you can call me Bea.
I think I have a crush on her already
Me: Oh uhmm mom We're gonna go to the backyard ok?
Mom: Ok
We got to the backyard and I covered her eyes
Bea: Hey!
Then I led her to My tree house. Then I took my hands off.
Bea: WHAT WAS THAT FOR?!
Then out of the blue she smacked me and I tell you It was very painful
Me: WHAT WAS THAT FOR TOO?!
Bea: Ok I'm sorry
Me: Me too
Bea: Ohh is this your tree house? It's kinda cool actually
Me: Really you like it?
Advertisement
Bea: yup! Ohhh the sun is setting can we watch?
Me: ok
As we're watching the sun set her head was in my shoulder and I suddenly feel the sparks between us
Then
I held her hand
Bea: Prince?
Me: Yes?
Bea: do you think we can be a couple when we grow up?
Me: do you feel the sparks like I did?
Bea: well yeah
Me: I already Love you hehe
Bea: Don't worry prince I love you too
Flashback end
Bea's POV
Me: Oh My God
Prince: I love you Isabel Beatriz De Leon with all of my heart and I promise that I will never Hurt you Ever. Because you are the person that I've always dreamed about, the person who will accept me, who will love me, who will support me and many more
Me: Prince.......
Prince: Bea I am Gonna ask you to be My Girlfriend is that Ok with you?
It's ok if you don't feel the same.
I... I'm speechless....
Me: Prince I.....
Prince: It's Ok I know you will not love me back. *Walks away*
Me: Wait Prince!
Prince: Bea I know you love someone else..
Me: You didn't let me finish
Prince: Oh
Me: Prince all this time ikaw lang iniisip ko. Alam kong madaming shiniship sakin pero ikaw pa rin naman ang nasa puso ko eh BeaPrince is life nga daw sabi nila Mia ehh hahaha. Prince Mahal na mahal kita and Yes I will be your girlfriend
Awwwww he's teary eyed
Prince: You didn't know that you've make my life even happier
Me: Shhh don't cry Prince
Prince: I Love you Bea
Me: I love you too Prince
Beep beep
Prince: oh may nagtext ata sayo
Me: Oh si Mia pala nagtext eh
Prince: Hahahaha parang alam ko kung sino yun
Me: Sino?
Prince: ayun oh oh sila Jules at Brent hahahahaha
Me: Hahahaha sila pa naman number 1 fan ng BeaPrince
Jules, Brent: NAMAN HAHAHAHA
Jules: may picture pa nga kayo ehh
Me: WAT?!
Brent: Tignan niyo sa Twitter
Jules Samonte @julessamonte
Owemgee our ship is sailing @brentparaiso @Mia_06
Hehehe labyu ate bey @beadel and kuya prince @priiincerivero
*pic ng BeaPrince magkayakap*
Hahahahahaha gaga din to si jules eh
Me: Baliw talaga kayo
Brent: Oy at least NAGING KAYO NAAAAAA
All: Hahahahaha
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Ok tapos na tayo ano kaya sunod? Hahahaha naging sila dinnn
Hint ko lang sa inyo lagi ko silang binabanggit simula umpisa pa lang
Please vote
And
Dont forget
To
Comment
HAPPY HAPPY LANG
Advertisement
- In Serial56 Chapters
Dr. Z's Zombie Apocalypse
[participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] Doctor Abraham Henry Zolnikov has spent the last seven years isolated in his orbital laboratory, watching the Earth below descend into chaos. A biological virus combined with a nanite programming virus have combined to create flesh eating, mindless abominations that hunt all other living things for food. Human civilization fell in a matter of weeks. There has been no indication of any living survivors on Earth's surface for over two years. As far as he knows, he is the last living human in the entire solar system. Then one day the power begins to fail on the space station he’s called home for over a decade. Stepping outside the lab will be risky. But remaining means certain death. The good doctor is a curious man, however. If he manages to survive, who knows what hidden secrets he will discover?
8 391 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Lord of the Opera house (DISCONTINUED)
The Zürtzün Empire. Once a mighty nation, it was plunged into war, completely devastating it. The people of Zürtzün felt deep bitterness towards their former enemies and intense anger towards their King, who they felt had betrayed them by dragging them into a war they didn't want to be a part of. The drastically falling popularity of the King marked the beginning of a war fought within the Imperial capital of Zürtzün, a war of deception and political intrigue with many different parties vying for power in the face of the King's decline. But one party proved to be more ruthless than the rest. The Adlerschrank emerged a powerful party and wiped off almost all their opponents right off the map. They seized control of the Imperial capital and the rest of Zürtzün, placing their leader, the Herrscher, at the top position of power. He was charismatic and passionate and the people of the Empire came to adore him more than they ever did their King. With his dangerous fanaticism, he won them over. He promised them wealth. He promised them power. He promised them vengeance. He promised them a war, one where the Empire would reestablish itself and crush its enemies. With the eastern lowlands under their iron grip and the ever-growing wariness from their snow-laden neighbour, Myromnmiat, the Empire and its cohorts are left at a crossroads. Is it finally to reclaim the Empire's lost glory? Or will war make the mighty Zürtzün draw it's last breath? But deep in the heart of the nation, a poison is brewing. The Opera house, the enforcers of the Herrscher's rule and the exterminators of the Empire's "pests", has been neglected and left to rot. Or so it goes, in the eyes of a seemingly insignificant, but hardworking desk writer. He plans to escape the clutches of the Opera house but inadvertently plunges himself headfirst into the house's affairs...
8 127 - In Serial21 Chapters
The New Legion
FoundationEver since childhood, it has been Raidon's dream to join the army. But his family is poor and he is still very young. Nevertheless, he signs up when one day warriors are sought for a special legion. This is his chance to fulfill his greatest wish. The training sessions are difficult and the soldiers wear special armor. Raidon appears to have unique talents. Not only is he one of the few able to read the old manuals, but he also has a sharp insight and a natural leadership. Then one day it turns out that special signs form on the heavy armor, which have to do with the deployment of the soldiers. Raidon develops into a captain and under his leadership an ancient legion with an impressive reputation comes back to life. Empress Alyena, who took over her father's empire after his death, faces piracy and fierce attacks on her empire. She could really use the power and commitment of the New Legion. An exciting and compelling fantasy novel. ------------------------------------------------ Chapters on: Tuesday Thursday Saturday
8 172 - In Serial59 Chapters
Life With Creepypastas
when a mysterious faceless stick tree man believes you, a random wimpy teenager, is worthy enough to be one of his epic edgy sidekicks and murder people for touching his poor quality emo sketch book pages he leaves on trees.⦻this is a CRACKFIC/jokepasta with no direct storyline or plot. if you're looking for a well-written serious story with a good plot, this isn't it.they/them pronouns.⚠️ WARNING: curse warning. lots of cursing, we blame jeff. mentions of blood, gore, and the usual that comes with a platter of creepy pasta ⚠️#899 in fanfiction, yipee
8 209 - In Serial58 Chapters
Seventeen One-Shots
It's a book full of Seventeen imagines and random diary entries of mine. What could be better?
8 107 - In Serial20 Chapters
The new girl (Shizukux Female Reader)
I don't know tbh you guys meet and yeah chemistry happens
8 251

