《Sports Love *Ricci Rivero* [COMPLETE]》Chapter 29
Advertisement
Recap:
Mia: Kuya Thom ano ba kase nanyari ha? Sino yung babaeng Lintek na humahalik sayo KUNG KELANG 1ST OFFICIAL DATE NIYO?!?!
Ricci: Calm down BabyGirl. Please don't cry. Ayoko ng umiiyak ka. Please..........
Tapos niyakap ni Ricci si Mia dahil umiiyak na siya
Thomas: I'm soo very sorry Mia *sniffs* at yung babaeng yon si Mich.....
All exept Thomas: MICHELLE COBB?!?!?!
End
Mia's POV
Me:SABI NA NGA YANG BABAENG YAN ANG MAY KAPAKANAN NITONG GULONG ITO EH
Ricci:Wait kilala mo yun?
Me:jusko ako pa since we were kids rivals na kami
Thomas: Really?
Me:Yup kase magkaibigan kami ni Ricci ang sweet sweet daw namin kaya kailangan may kumontra
Des:KONTING KONTI NALANG TALAGA ANG KAYA KONG TIISIN DIYAN SA BABAENG YAN EH!
Kib:Shhhhhh tama na des
Ricci: Actually.....
Me:Wut?
Ricci: Nandito si Mich sa Phil.
Me:ANO?!?! WHAT THE FUCK IS THAT BITCH DOING HERE?!?!
Ricci:Mia Calm down
Thomas: I know that kind of Mia. Kapag nagsasabi siya ng bad words abay wala nang makakapigil na magalit yan 3 days kung magalit yan. Kahit ikaw Ricci hindi mo kayang pigilan ang pagkagalit niya.
Ricci:Uh oh
Jia: uh oh is the right word kase kawawa ang mga kalaban namin bukas at sa isang araw dahil kapag galit ang isang Mia De Leon magpapa facial yan ng tatlong beses.
Bea: Kaya nga ayaw kong galitin yan eh
Jeron:Anong oras na?
Mika: 3 baket?
Jeron:kung date kaya tayong lahat?
Me:Libre moh?
Jeron:Baliw bayad ng mga lalake hahaha
Me:Abay sasama ako
Jeron: tawagan niyo na mga dates niyo hahaha
Des: GIRLS AYUSAN NAA
All: Hahahhaah
Tawa nalang ako ng tawa kahit may tinatago akong galit at kawawa ang mga taga UE at UST magpapa facial ako ng Tatlo at kilala ko kung sino sino sila.
Advertisement
Mika:BOYS MAGSI ALISAN KAYOO
Jeron:Opo Love hahaha
Nung umalis na sila tinawagan nalang amin ang backup at ayos na 😂😂
Mika: DAKSS COME HERE
me: Ginawa mo naman aso si Ate Ars hahahaha.
Mika: gusto mo may tawagan din tayo? Hahaha
Me: haha pwede din.
Mika: Isip ako uhmmmm M & M hahahaha
Me: Yan yung ship name natin ehhh hahahaha
Mika:Ayun Labs hahahaha
Me:Hahah mag isip ka nalang
Bea:Sino sino ba ang mga magkakapartner?
Jia: Sila:
Mia and Ricci
Thomas and Ara
Jeron and Mika
Me and Miguel
Bea and Prince
Kib and Desiree
Aljun and Andrea
Brent and Jules
Me: Daks sure ka bang sasama si Ate Ars?
Mika: Sure kase mahal nila ang isa't isa ehh
Me: sana magkabatian na sila
Knock knock
Me:BUKAS
Ara: Hey
Me: Ate Why are you crying? Ako lang dapat iiyak hahaha
Ara: Labyu talaga nak hahaha
Me: Labyu too nay hahaha
Ara: nak diba taga UE si Michelle Cobb?
Me:Yes nay
Ara: Paramihan ng Facials? Unahan maka tama sa kanya ano?
Me:kung sino talo libre?
Ara: Geh ba
Bea: alam niyo hindi paramihan ng facials tayo ngayon ahh may date tayong lahat dito.
Ara:Ay weh?
Des:Ikaw taga ayos ng buhok hahaha
Jules: oy pasalamat kayo may mga dala akong dresses hahahaha
Me: Ay weh Think you biry biry mutchhhh
Ara: Game naaa nagtext sakin si Ricci 4 tayo susunduin.
Edi nagayos na kaming lahat hindi ako sure kung ano ang pinaplano nitong mga lalakeng ito ehh hahahaha pero na curious ako kung nalaman ni ate Ara na si Kuya Thom ang kapartner niya sana naman maayos ang pinaggagawa nila
After 30 mins.
At tapos na kaming lahat mag ayos.
Knock Knock
Tamang tama tapos na kami nandiyan na sila
Ricci:........... 💞💞❤️❤️😍😍
(Suot ni Mia☝️)
Advertisement
Thomas: ok now I'm really Speechless❤️❤️😍😍😍
(Suot ni Ara ☝️☝️)
Jeron: Wow😍😍
( suot ni Mika ☝️☝️)
Miguel: *mouth open*❤️❤️
(Suot ni Jia☝️)
Prince: Guys nasa heaven ba na ako?
(Suot ni Bea☝️)
Kib: no comment
(Suot ni Desiree☝️☝️)
Aljun:Ok bye masyadong maganda date ko 😍
(Suot ni Andrea☝️)
Brent:Alam niyong lahat na wala akong mata pero bigla ata akong nagkaroon 😍
(Suot ni Jules☝️)
All Girls: oy boys ano nga nga nalang diyan? Hahaha
Ricci: Paano ba gagawin naten ha jeron?
Jeron: naisip ko sari sarili tayo para naman masolo natin mga dates natin noh
Thomas: well.... Is it ok with you Ars?
Ara:It's ok Thomas
Tapos nag ngitian sila SQUEEEEEEE
All exept ThomAra: JUSKOOO MAHIHIMATAY KAMI NOH NAGNGITIAN LANG KAYO. KINIKILIG KAMIII
ThomAra: Baliw talaga kayong mga bata hahaha
Prince: magkapatid nga talaga kayo Mia noh hahaha magkaiba lang ng kulay 😂😂
Me: Naman pero mas maganda pa rin ako hahaha
Bea: Pero mas matangkad pa rin ako
Me: Ate penge naman height oh hahaha konti nalang noh maaabutan na kita bleeehh
Jeron: hoy sayang oras tapos kita tayo sa dorm namin nila Thomas dahil magkwkwentuhan tayo at maglalaro tayo hahahha
Mika: Ikaw Teng ha parang may pinaplano kayo
Me: Ricci be honest with me ahh kung ayaw mong gawin kong Mikasa yang mukha mo ha *puppy eyes*
Me: Naman I'm always honest with you
All exept MiCi: Ehemm Ehemm
Me: Ay sorna
All: LET'S GOO
❄️❄️❄️❄️❄️❄️❄️❄️❄️❄️❄️❄️❄️❄️
Hehehehe ang galing kong mambitin hahaha itutuloy ko siguro friday.
Ehh kase maguumpisa nanaman ang mga gawain sa school na pinaka ayaw ko😭
Soo ano kaya mangyayari sa kanila?
Comment niyo kung kanino kela:
MiCi
ThomAra
JiaGuel
BeaPrince
JeMik
KibRee
AlDrea (hindi ko alam pangalan eh 😂😂😂 hulaan nalang)
JulRent
Exited na ba kayo?
Comment kung ano ang pagkakasunod sunod ng mga ship na gusto niyo
Vote
And
Comment
Love you all❤️❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial1360 Chapters
Immortal Path To Heaven
"Master Ouyang, please smith a divine weapon for me!"
8 925 - In Serial30 Chapters
Blackened Blood[Progression Fantasy]
Broken and lost by the dredges of this world a boy awakens once again into life's game within hallowed black halls, his first taste of new life cold and hunger along with the echoing drip of temptation. Deep sickness festering within in him. Given a second chance by either coincidence or something more sinister, follow the story of he who bleeds black. Betrayal, greed and blood littered in droves across this hellbound path. ********** 2000+ words daily for now, will reduce to thrice a week after the writathon. If it wasn't clear, this is a vampire story taking place in a high fantasy environment. Although while its main character is a vampire and that is one main focus of the story it will also lend itself to the magic side of this world as well. Basically, if you're interested in vampires or magic heavy stories, this will have something for you... probably. The synopsis is kinda vague but If you give it a shot, I think you'll like it. Also, feel free to drop any sort of constructive criticism since this is one of my first experiences writing in first person.Forgot to add that the story will be a little less action-orientated until around chapter 20+ when... well... read and see :) Any chapters with the * next to them have been edited or tweaked. I'll remove it once all of them are.
8 209 - In Serial55 Chapters
The Kingdom of Malinas (YA Fantasy)
Fifteen-year-old Sorrel returns to her home to find it burned and most of her people taken as slaves by Corrinus, the new ruler of Malinas. She's devastated to find her mother is amongst them and swears to rescue her. But her older brother Leif sends her to seek an army, while he remains with the survivors, teaching them to fight. It hurts that everyone says she's too small and too weak to fight, because she wants so much to be like her dead father - a great warrior - but she does as she's told. She travels across country with her seer friend and faces many dangers – from mysterious grey wraiths to the crazed follower of Corrinus. She set out to find an army but instead, she returns with a dragon. ** This was one of the very first novels I ever wrote. I wrote this when I was 16/17 (which was many years ago now!) on a really old PC I called Phylis. I remember having to print it out on an old ribbon printer to submit it to publishers - this was back before esubs were the norm! It never got picked up and I ended up self publishing it. I hope you enjoy.
8 868 - In Serial59 Chapters
The Immortalai
A race of people have appeared on the planet through unknown means, they are confused and wary of those around them what will they build or what will they destroy.
8 139 - In Serial37 Chapters
In Five Years
Seeing an ex again after three years who you thought was going to be the love of your life is awkward enough, but when they bring their new girlfriend to your family's Christmas party? Two words: total. catastrophe. *********Maddie thought she and Cameron had figured out the five-year plan. After they decided to end things back in high school they had made a pact: in five years, they'd try again. Being in different states for college, she didn't think she needed to try and avoid seeing him, but when she's able to get a last-minute flight back home for the holidays, she finds herself in for a rude awakening: not only was Cameron invited to her family Christmas party, but he brought his new girlfriend, too, seeming to have tossed their five-year plan directly out the window. - This is book TWO of the Hidden Attraction series-My Brother's Best FriendIn Five YearsThe Perfect Timing
8 791 - In Serial13 Chapters
The Youngest Pevensie (a narnia fanfiction)
Everyone knows the story of the Pevansie Siblings, their adventure to Narnia, Edmund being enchanted by the witch, Mr Tumnus and of course Aslan. Something everyone forgets is their youngest sibling Sophie. She was just a baby when her siblings were evacuated so she had to stay at home with her mother. However when Edmund and Peter got into a fight at the train station she was 4 and was next to her siblings when they were called back to lead Narnia again. This time she's along for the ride.I own the character Sophie Pevansie and no one else. All rights go to C.S Lewis for the storyline. I'm basing it off the movie.
8 197

