《Sports Love *Ricci Rivero* [COMPLETE]》Chapter 21
Advertisement
Mia's POV
Nandito kami sa park ni ate Aly wala kaming magawa kaya we decided na dito muna kami.
Me: ate Aly ikaw po may Boyfriend ka po ba?
Alyssa: Oo baket?
Me: Really nasaan siya?!
Alyssa: Siya si Kiefer Ravena. Blue eagle din siya dati. Nasa Japan ata siya ngayon
Me: Really?! WHAT'S YOUR SHIP NAME?!?!.
Alyssa: KiefLy
Me: ANG CUTEEEEEEE
Tapos nakita ko si Ricci may kasamang lalake sino kaya yun
Alyssa's POV
Me: Mia si Ricci yun diba?
Mia: Opo ate Why? Kilala niyo po ba yung kasama niya?
Me: *whispers* Nandito si Kiefer sa Phil
Mia: Ate sino po yung lalake kilala niyo po ba siya?
Me: Oo siya si Kiefer.......
Mia: What?!?!
Me: akala ko nasa Japan siya pero nandito pala. Halika na Mia bilis.
Aalis na sana kami kaya lang may tumawag ng pangalan namin
Ricci: MIA! ATE ALY!!!
Mia: Hi Cci!
Kiniss ni Mia si Ricci Sa Cheek
Mia's POV
???: Hi you must be Aly's Cousin?
Me: Yeah Mia De Leon by the way
???: Kiefer Ravena Boyfriend ni Aly
Me: Ahhh ikaw pala yun
Ricci: what are you two doing here by the way?
Alyssa: Nothing we're just strolling around lang. Wala kasing magawa sa dorm ehh
Kiefer: Aly pwedeng date tayo ngayon?
Alyssa: Of course I missed you Babe
Kiefer: Me too babe. Me too
Me and Ricci: AYIEEEEEEEE KIEFLY IS HART HART WHAHAHAHA
Alyssa:Ewan ko sainyo
Kiefer: Bye guys see you
Me: See you when U see you kuya
Alyssa: Bye MiCi!
Me: Mas Ewan ko sayo hahaha
Alyssa: Love you too bye na
Nung umalis na sila ate Aly pumunta kami sa Mcdo para kumain
Ricci: Soo mia may gusto akong ipakilala sayo
Me: Ok sino girl or Boy?
Ricci: Girl...........
What the Fuck!!! pag yang babaitang yan nakipaglandian I swear Iiwan ko siyang pulang pula dito dahil sa mga palo ko. 😤😤😤
Advertisement
Ricci's POV
Pumunta kami ni Kuya Kiefer sa Park kasi makikipag meet kami sa Pinsan namin na si ate Jaja.
Di ko reach ang tangkad sobraa kaya lang nakita namin sila Mia kaya sinamahan ko muna siya kumain ng lunch 11:30 na kase ehh.
Me: Soo Mia may gusto akong ipakilala sayo
Mia: Ok sino girl or Boy?
Me: Girl...........
Hindi na siya sumagot nagseselos ata to ehh. 🤔🤔🤔🤔💭💭💭
Nung natapos na kami kumain bumalik kami sa park at sakto nandun na si ate Jaja.
Me: JAJA!!!!!!!
Jaja: RICCI!!!!!!!
Me: I missed you
Jaja: Me too Cci.
Tapos niyakap ko siya
Me: Ang tangkad hindi ko reach hahaha
Jaja: Magpatangkad ka kase
Mia: Ricci may p-puntahan lang ako s-saglit.
Shet! Umiiyak siya
Me: Mia Wait......
Mia: Nakakaistorbo ata ako sa Reunion niyo soo aalis lang ako.
Tapos tumakbo si Mia papuntang Starbucks.
Jaja: Go to her
Me: Thanks ate Ja. Wait for us here nalang mageexplain lang ako.
Jaja: Ok
Mia's POV
Ang saya nila. parang third Wheeler lang ako sa kanila ehh pumunta akong Starbucks para kalimutan ko yun nagorder ako ng Tatlong Chocolate Chip Cookies at Isang Java Chip tapos umupo ako sa isang table sa Bintana.
Tapos nakita ko si Ricci. His eyes met mine then I looked away.
Tapos may naramdaman akong yumayakap sakin
Ricci: Mia I'm Sorry let me Explain muna please
Me: Ok
Ricci: Really?
Me: Yeah bilisan mo before I change my mind
Ricci: Ok Si Ate Jaja pinsan ko yun kakauwi palang niya galing America. Nagstay siya dun para tulungan yung Company nila dun
Me: Ohh. Sorry for not listening Cci
Ricci: It's Ok BabyGirl. Lets go hinihintay tayo ni Ate Jaja.
Me: Ok BabyBoy
Tapo bumalik na kami sa park para balikan si Ate Jaja
Ricci: Ate Ja!! This is my girlfriend.
Advertisement
Jaja: Hi I'm Alyja or Jaja nalang. Pinsan ni Ricci. Nice to meet you
Me: Hi Den Po. Mia De Leon
Tapos nagshake hands kami. Mukha naman siyang mabait.
Jaja: Bagay kayo ni Ricci noh
Me: hehe madami din po ang nagsabi nun.
Ricci: Soo ikaw Ate Ja May boyfriend ka na ba?
Jaja: Nope SS lang ako hahahaha
Me: Ate Ja gusto niyo po ng Cookies?
Jaja: Why Thank you
Me: Ikaw Cci?
Ricci: Ayoko ng Cookies gusto ko ikaw
Jaja: Ayieeeeee Bye na nga nagtext sakin si Jasmine ehh BYE LOVEBIRDS!!!!
Me: Bye po Ate Jaja!
Ricci: Bye Ate Ja!
Soo ayun nagusap kami ni Ricci ng konti. dun ako natulong sa House nila By the way. Kumain kami ng Dinner them after some few minutes we Fell asleep.
~Time Skip to December 24~
...............................................................
A/N
Hey Guys sorry kung late na akong nakapagupdate. Maguupdate ulit ako mamaya don't worry.
Si Kiefer Ravena ay Best Frined Ni Ricci kaya magkasama sila.
Si Jaja naman Pinsan lang Ni Ricci.
Sorry kung bitin hahaha ngayon ko lang kasi ginawa yan ehh.
Mia: Author alam ko iniisip mo
Ricci: Don't worry Mia I'll be Gentle and I'll use protection *Winks*
Me: Hoyy ang dudumi ng utak niyong dalawa hintayin niyo nalang kase
Tapos may binulong sakin si Ricci
Ricci: Author may Teasing ba dun
Me: Pwede din
Mia: I HEARD THAT RICCI!!
Me: Hintayin niyo nalang kase hahaha
Mia: Don't forget to Vote
Ricci: And Comment on what you think of this story part
Me: Byeee Peace Out
Advertisement
- In Serial119 Chapters
The Huntsman's Quest (An Urban Magic Quest/RPG)
Jon Whitaker went to summer camp expecting a nice relaxing time as a newly minted counselor in training. He was not expecting to fight an army of monsters, work with a serial killer, enter a one-sided friendship with an eldritch horror, or study under a competing witch and dark lord. But regardless of what he was expecting, his summer is over and he's made his way back home where he can try and return to a normal -for him- life. Too bad life rarely goes as expected. --- Please Note: This is forum quest/RPG I run in the same city/setting as my other stories Hacking Reality and Get Ink'd, meaning that while a majority of the plot is made up by me, the major choices as well as what each chapter is about are usually made by the actual readers in forum votes. Additionally, given how this is essentially a story version of a Tabletop game there is also a background RPG system that while the characters aren't necessarily aware of, the readers can see these stats to know how each chosen 'Action' effects their character's development.
8 84 - In Serial14 Chapters
A Fourth Dimention Reality
Being from the fourth dimension is... interesting. Two kids, Cassie and Larson, are born living normal lives when they realize they aren't normal. Larson is unconventional and rude to anyone unworthy but Cassie, well she just wants to have fun and enjoy herself. Cassie and Larson both have the want to find out what they are, they join together to find anyone else who's like them. Others join and help them alone the way with the same goal in mind, understanding who and what they are in this complicated situation.
8 195 - In Serial14 Chapters
The Book of Rune
If you like moderately well-researched semi-medieval military logistics with some fantasy twists, and also conspiracy, and exploration, and violence, and maybe a dash of road movie, hey, Ruen just might be your thing. Plot-wise, basically there's a guy who got fired by Death, a kid with pyrotechnic tendencies, and a slave general who wouldn't mind retiring but ended up on a mass suicide mission. If you were looking for a less TL;DR version, a guy who got fired by Death meets a kid with pyrotechnic tendencies, and they try to get the guy un-fired while also trying to come to terms with death together (ooohhhh, look, I'm deep). Meanwhile a slave general does something stupid and ends up being sent on a suicide mission, and he tries to wreak havoc and save lives at the same time. The threads come together, I swear. This is a rough draft of a fantasy semi-book that I've had in the back of my head for some time. I've written a variety of short stories set in the world over the past three years, and I finally kicked myself into writing the actual story. Very much a slow work in progress. Occasional violence (okay, well, maybe more than occasional), occasional foul language.
8 194 - In Serial21 Chapters
The Binding of Lupo
Set in the year 2245 on the distant planet of Arcathia. Ayden O'Hara is a troubled 24 year old with the unique power of telekinesis. Plagued by a recurring nightmare of Red August, a terrorist attack that took his mother as a child and left him disfigured. He wants nothing more to see those reponsible behind bars and allows himself to be drafted into a special government task force to hunt the terrorist group. This story is LGBT friendly. Follow me on Twitter @felixwritez for more content including artwork and character bios!
8 183 - In Serial40 Chapters
The Reaver (hiatus)
Watch as a half-giant named Bellator survive in a harsh world where one wrong step can mean death for you or your enemy.Mature Rape Murder and TortureFirst time writing a story enjoy
8 402 - In Serial17 Chapters
In The Shadows (Star Trek TOS/AOS)
Gweynneth Rosenwyn (roz-EN-win meaning "fair rose.") Morvoren (mor-VOR-en, meaning "mermaid" or "sea maiden.") Congdon-Williams was new engineer/helmsmen on board the USS Enterprise under the command of Captain James T Kirk. A close friendship between the two quickly formed and that friendship became love. I wrote this on two devices (School PC Google account and Apple notes) so the main characters name changes because of rubbish autocorrect.
8 186

