《Sports Love *Ricci Rivero* [COMPLETE]》Chapter 20
Advertisement
Skip to Ricci's Birthday
Ricci's POV
Dito natulog si Mia simula nung binigay ko sa kanya yung Matching hoodies namin. Nagising ako ng 8:30 pero wala si Mia. Tapos may nakita akong note sa table malapit sa kama
First place we met? Ahh yung sa Starbucks. Maliligo na sana ako pero may nakita akong paper bag tinignan ko kung ano laman tapos may nakita akong damit tapos may nakalagay din na note
Happy Birthday Cci!
Wear this today ha. exited na kami sa reaction mo mamaya
- Kuya Prince
Tinignan ko yung damit ok naman kaya naligo na ako at sinuot yung damit
Tinupi ko hanggang sa elbow ko tapos pumunta na ako sa Starbucks. Pagdating ko dun nakita ko si Ate Jia.
Jia: Happy Birthday Cci!! What do you want libre ko kahit ano.
Me: thank you. Uhmm Java Chip at dalawang cookies.
Jia: Sige pumunta ka sa table na yun may clue dun. Hintayin mo nalang yung order mo tapos next destination na.
Me; Sige ate Jia
Pagpunta ko sa table ayun yung exact table na inupuan namin nung nagkita kami. Tapos nakita ko na yung Next Clue
THE TREEHOUSE!! Tapos nakuha ko na yung Java Chip at yung cookies ko nung dumating si ate Jia.
Me: Bye at Jia Thank you ulet
Jia: No Prob.
Pumunta ako sa treehouse tapos nakita ko si Angelo
Angelo: Hi Kuya Cci Happy Birthday ito po Third Clue niyo.
Uhmmm SA PARK.
Me: thank you Bye Gelo
Angelo: Welcome kuya Cci. Bye den
Umalis na ako tapos pumunta ako sa Park pagpunta ko dun nakita ko si Aljun at si Brent.
Aljun: Happy Birthday Bro
Brent: Happy Birthday Cci
Me: Thank you
Aljun: ito yung last clue mo
Special to her? Ahh sa Secret Garden niya
Me: Thanks Guys Bye
Brent: Bye Cci See you
Advertisement
Aljun: Bye See you too
Umalis na ako at pumunta na ako sa Garden. Pagbukas ko may kumakanta
Heart beats fast
Colours and promises
How to be brave?
How can I love when I'm afraid to fall?
But watching you stand alone,
All of my doubt suddenly goes away somehow.
Tapos may mga lumalabas galing sa mga Bulaklak. Sila Mom at Dad
One Step closer
Hindi ko pa rin nakikita yung kumakanta pero parang alam ko yung boses. Tapos may lumabas ulit nakita ko sila Tito at Tita.
I have died every day waiting for you
Darling, don't be afraid.
I have loved you for a thousand years
I'll love you for a thousand more
Tapos maya maya nakita ko mga teammates ko lumabas na tuwang tuwa.
Time stands still
Beauty in all she is
I will be brave
I will not let anything take away
What's standing in front of me
Every breath
Every hour has come to this
Tapos may lumabas ulit teammates naman nila Mia.
One Step Closer
Tapos lumabas din yung ibang kaibigan namin at yung iba ding mga pinsan namin ni Mia
I have died every day waiting for you
Darling, don't be afraid.
I have loved you for a thousand years
I'll love you for a thousand more
And all along I believed I would find you
Time has brought your heart to me
I have loved you for a thousand years
I'll love you for a thousand more
Tapos lumapit sakin si Riley
Riley: Kuya tingin ka sa likod mo
Tumingin ako tapos nakita ko si Mia kumakanta. Ganda niya
(A/N Suot ni Mia👆👆👆)
Ganda niya my jaw just dropped. Nung natapos na niya yung kanta may sinabi ako sa kanya.
Me: Wow You look Stunning
Mia: Really hahahaha I know
Tapos kinuha niya kamay ko tapos hinawakan niya.
Advertisement
Mia: Ricci For almost my Life ever since I was a child you were there for me even though I forgot you I'll always find a way to remember you and I will never forget that promise. That treehouse was one of the best memories You had given my childhood. From best friends to This Ricci I know you will love me forever and the way you show it to me even though It was corny hahaha but It was fun everything we done this past days I was happy bumalik ka ulit to fulfill it.
Me: Soo Mia what are you trying to say?
Mia: Sasagutin na kita. IT'S A YES. I WILL BE YOUR GIRLFRIEND!
Me: WHAT?!?!
Binuhat ko si Mia dahil sa sobrang tuwa ko
Mia's POV
Aww umiiyak siya
Me: awwww Don't Cry BabyBoy
Ricci: I'm just happy cause your my Girlfriend now
Me: I love you Ricci Rivero
Ricci: I love you too Mia De Leon
Umiiyak na ako dahil sa sobrang Tuwa ko naging kami din at last matagal ko na siyang gusto simula nung bata pa kami.
Ricci: Don't Be sad BabyGirl
Me: I'm not sad I'm just as happy as you are
Ricci: I will fulfill that promise don't worry
Jia: Guys nandito kami ahh baka nakakalimutan niyo?
Bea: Oo nga kawawa naman kami nakatunganga lang
Anton: Mia may anthill ba dito?
Jho: Mia ang daming langgam dito gusto mo bilhan kita ng anteater?
Alyssa: OMG BABY EAGLE NAMIN HINDI NA BABY HUHUHUHU
me: hahaha grabe naman si Queen E. hahaha
Alyssa: hahaha pero Congrats Mici!!
Jeron: Awww Sweetness hahaha
Ben: Guys tinuloy ko na BADING NA MEH hindi ko kinaya beh
Aljun: Sabi sayo kib itutuloy niya ehh nasaan na yung 50 ko?
Kib: Galing mo ahh ito na oh
Ben: Aljun my baby!!!! Ehh ako Kelan mo ako liligawan ?
Aljun: Ben nababaliw ka na ba?
Ben: Oo nababaliw sayo
Kib: Whahahaha kawawang Aljun Melecio hahaha
Brent: Guys Pasok na tayo umuulan na ata ehh
Pumasok kami tapos nagusap usap. Tapos maya maya umalis na silang lahat. Dito kai natulog sa kwarto ko. This is the start of something new.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
A New Beginning With
the guy I love ❤️❤️
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
A/N
EMEGESH BESS SINAGOT NA NI MIA SI RICCI!!!!! Pero si Ben naging bakla hahaha joke lang yun.
Lagi kasing kinikilig si ben sa kanila ehh
Ben: Hey ate Gurll
Me: Hey Besh
Aljun: papakawalan mo ba ako Mbala?
Kib: Hahaha kawawa talaga to si Aljun ehh noh
Biglang pumasok si Brent
Brent: Guys may.......
Nakita niya si Ben na ayaw pakawalan si aljun
Brent: Did I miss something
Me: Dope bading na daw si Ben hahaha
Tapos biglang sumulpot din sila Ricci
Ricci: I love you Mia
Mia: Mia........ ka Dizon?
Ricci: si author yun ehh sabi ko Mia
Me: Aysus umarte pa magkiss na nga kayong dalawa
Mia: paano niyo nalaman na yun yung gagawin namin
Me: Hellowww I'm the author I know what will happen
Ricci: Oo nga pala
Nakita namin na tinatry ikiss ni Ben si Aljun
Me: Maybe hindi ko alam yung ibang nayayari
Mia: Yep
Ricci: Author halika na masusuka na ako
Me: ako din ehh halika na alis na
All: BYEEE VOTE AND COMMENT
~MiCi💙💚
Advertisement
- In Serial504 Chapters
The Alpha Prince And His Silver Lone Wolf
"When you love someone, you do not give up on them! You fight until the end!”
8 1726 - In Serial10 Chapters
Trapped: The GM
[Participating in the NaNoWriMo]"Damn you Josh! How could you mess up this badly? Now I will somehow have to sit out the shitstorm that´s to come..." ~GMThis is the story of a GM and 3012 players who were one day trapped in a virtual reality game. Watch as people in power make bad choices which may or may not lead to the worst possible outcome. ___________________________________There will be some cursing and swearing, a tiny bit of gore perhaps but nothing major. The story also deals with darker emotional things... the psycho and tragedy tags are there for a reason!I had only a months time to write this story and frankly that´s the most creative writing I have ever done in my life. 50k words I can´t believe I did it. Thanks everyone. Without your support I doubt I would have made it.Please support me by pointing out logical errors and the things you didn´t like about the story. As it´s a rushed work I am aware that it has many flaws.
8 302 - In Serial48 Chapters
Corrupted Guardian
The world was devastated by wars lasting for centuries. The glorious civilizations were crushed or succumbed to their own corruption. The society was plunged back into dark ages, knowledge was lost or forgotten. In this world full of gloom and doom a mysterious creature is weaving his own fate in hopes of prosperity. Within couple decades of his life he gathered a substantial knowledge and now is time to act. Yet he cannot act alone, his plans need allies and friends. He needs people he can trust and rely on. This is a story of his adventure towards his heart desires. Beasts and monsters, humans and elves, beastkin and others will stand in his way. Be advised: The fiction will feature smutty content, questionable morals, pointless violence and gore, cardboard characters and most off all poor English. Saying that please give it at least three chapters. I want to know what you think.
8 87 - In Serial9 Chapters
Yena
Yena never wished for the pressure from the status of being an awakened. She knew first-hand the hardships of the seemingly glamorous position and did everything she could to not walk that path. But when she find herself powerless with no means of escape, turning to her abilities is the only option Yena finds. Observe Yena as she grows stronger, protecting her family, discovering the mysteries of the system and unlocking the doctrines of the universe, finding out why her powers exist. Updates every Saturday 12:15 GMT
8 58 - In Serial10 Chapters
[PORTUGUESE] Saint Seiya: Kagutsuchi, o cavaleiro de Fornalha.
No mundo moderno, um ferreiro de 25 anos, trabalhava em sua fornalha forjando objetos que poderiam ser vendidos, apesar da escassa oferta, para os ferreiros antigos nos tempos atuais, com a tecnologia siderúrgica automática. Enquanto terminava o pedido raro de um cliente para a forja de uma espada Kataná japonesa, algo deu errado na fornalha e ela explodiu o matando. No ciclo de renascimento, o súdito do shinigami cometeu um erro, e em vez do céu, lançou a alma do ferreiro em outro mundo para renascer. Como algo imprevisto, a alma foi lançada no mundo e guiada por instintos, procurou um corpo adequado para renascer, e achou um corpo morto no fundo do penhasco, e entrou no corpo do anterior cavaleiro do fogo, treinado por Gigars. Como será a vida do novo cavaleiro do fogo, que finalmente se tornará um cavaleiro verdadeiro com uma armadura de bronze ordenada pela própria atena?
8 136 - In Serial12 Chapters
243 Wanderers
My name is Karasuma Eiji, a boy abandoned by my parents, and getting picked up by your everyday ordinary drug dealer. And on one particular day, I got careless and got caught when I was delivering the package. After that incident and spending some time in the juvenile and rehabilitation centre, and getting re-educated. By the time I reached the age to enter a high school, I finally had the opportunity to go out of the system and take my freedom with terms. I must attend and finish the boarding school without adding a single bad record. But at the entrance ceremony, my world suddenly changed. The whole 1st-year student is summoned into a fantasy world in order to defeat the demons and become a hero. However, why do I want to do that? What's the benefit? Is it Money? Then how much? Is it Fame? Or just plainly returning home after everything was over? What about our safety? Is there any insurance? And what should I care? This isn't my world nor do I have any special bond with this world.
8 128

