《Sports Love *Ricci Rivero* [COMPLETE]》Chapter 19
Advertisement
Mia's POV
Oo siya si Marco Sario Iniwan ko siya nung nililigawan niya palang ako kasi nakita ko siya nakikipaghalikan sa ibang babae nung unang date namin. What the Hell bakit nandito siya akala ko ba nasa America siya?!?!
Me: What are you doing here Marco?!?!
Ricci: Mia Sino siya?
Me: manliligaw ko dati na iniwan ko.
Marco: well I came Back to see you
Me: You know that I left you right?! And I really don't want you back in my life.
Marco: Well I Love you
Me: WHAT?!?!
Marco: I said I love you
Ricci: ANO?!?! WHAT THE HELL NILILIGAWAN KO SIYA FOR YOUR INFORMATION!!!
Marco: Well manliligaw niya ako.at mas nauna ako sayo so may possibility na balikan niya ako.
Ricci: GAGO! UMASA KA!
Me: Well for your information hindi naman kita minahal soo pwede ka na umalis
Marco: Please Mia. I want you back
Me: naging tayo? Hindi naman diba?! Love umalis na nga tayo baka magalit pa ako lalo.
umalis na kaming dalawa sa Starbucks nasa kotse na kami tapos may sinabi siya
Ricci: Mia can we go to you Secret Place?
Me: Of course
Pumunta kami sa secret garden ko tapos may sinabi siya sakin.
Ricci's POV
Me: Mia May ibibigay ako sayo
Mia: and that is?
Binigay ko sakanya yung matching Hoodie namin.
Mia: Wow Cci ang ganda nito ahh
Me: Oo nga ehh kasing ganda mo
Mia: ewan ko sayo hahaha
Me: Dito muna tayo ang ganda ng View ehh
Mia: Sige.
Tapos after some minutes. I broke the Silence.
Me: Mia sino yung Marco na yun?
Mia: hayy manliligaw ko nga siya full name niya ay Marco Sario. Iniwan ko siya kasi nung unang date namin nakita ko siya may hinahalikang ibang babae.
Me: Oh. Pero wait nililigawan ka palang niya or nung sinagot mo na siya?
Advertisement
Mia: nililigawan
Me: ahh ok
Mia: Cci kalimutan mo na yun ahh
Me: sige for you.
Mia: Ang sweet hahaha may nainom ka ba or may nakain ka ba? Hahaha
Me: Cute mo noh
Mia: bahala ka nga
Me: why? Totoo naman ahh
Mia: I know hehehe
Me: soo what to do now?
Mia: Babe pwede dun tayo sa bahay niyo matulog? May gusto kasi akong sabihin kela tita ehh
Me: Of Course ngayon na?
Mia: Yes
Me: Ok
Pumunta kami sa bahay namin kasi may sasabihin daw siya ano kaya yun.
Mia's POV
Nandito kami sa kwarto ni Ricci. May sasabihin ako kela tita kaya umalis muna ako sa Room niya
Me: Hi tita!
Tita: Oh Hi Mia. Dito ka ba matutulog?
Me: Opo at may gusto din akong favor galing sa inyo. If ok lang po.
Tito: Oo naman ok lang. Soo what is it?
Me: well Birthday po ni Ricci in three days diba. And may gusto sana akong surprise sa kanya.
Prince: ok naman yan pero tungkol saan yung surprise?
Me: Sasagutin ko na siya
Angelo: WEHH!!!!
Rash: I Can't believe it
Tita: Exited na ako!!!
Tito: Shhh quiet down baka marinig tayo ni Cci
Me: Thanks for the support. Soo ito po yung pinaplano ko
Sinabi ko sa kanila yung plano tapos tinext ko din sila ate Aly at mga teammates namin para tumulong.
Tapos bumalik na ako sa Room ni Ricci.
Ricci: Mia bakit ba busing busy ka sa phone mo?
Me: Huh? Ah tinext lang ako ng Ate Bei
Ricci: Ok. Mia diba birthday ko na in three days? Ano gift mo sakin?
Me: Huh what? Ayy oo wala pa hehe showryyy magiisip nalang ako
Ricci: Ok matutulog na ako ahh
Me: Ok Goodnight Ricci
Ricci: Goodnight BabyGirl
Me: Why did you call me that?
Advertisement
Ricci: Ang cute kaya bagay sayo
Hindi ko mapigilan magblush. Kinikilig ako ehh enebe Revero wala namang ganyanan.
Ricci: Haha stop blushing your making yourself more cuter
Me: Ughhh Goodnight matutulog na akoooo
Ricci: Goodnight BabyGirl
Me: I hate you
Ricci: Love you too BabyGirl
Me: Love you more BabyBoy
Ricci: Mia De Leon......
Me: Rivero
Nagulat ata siya nanlaki mata niya ehh.
Me: Mia De Leon Rivero pwede noh bagay
Ricci: Oo katulad natin bagay tayo
Me: Ricci tao tayo hindi tayo bagay hahaha
Ricci: That's one reason why I love you
Me: I know
Ricci: Night BabyGirl
Me: Night BabyBoy
Tapos nakatulog na ako. Pero bumalik si Marco baka guluhin niya yung plano ko. Sabihin ko kaya kay ate Bei.
A/N
Ughhhhh short chapterr ba? 😫😫😫 Maguupdate nalang ako bukas ng dalawang chapters.
Tandaan niyo lang yung sinabi ni Coah Tai ah
HAPPY HAPPY
~MiCi💚💙
Advertisement
- In Serial87 Chapters
The Scourged Earth
Derrick is no ones hero. He is barely dealing with his mundane life when all of humanity is forced to confront the extraordinary. Overnight, all across the world, mysterious machines appear. They offer people the chance to purchase almost anything they can think of. Weapons, medicine and even super human abilities are offered, seemingly for free. But following these machines, come the Scourges. The most dangerous creatures, diseases and machines that infest the universe. Ever growing and battling, these empires of horror and hunger will overhelm and devour the Earth and its inhabitants. Unless Derrick and humanity can stand against all the horrors that battle between the stars. +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ My first Story, an attempt to turn the standard fantasy litrpg apocalypse into a Sci Fi. Trying for a slower build to power for the MC, so don't expect him to have cheat powers. I delight in helpful crticism so no holding back plz.
8 227 - In Serial6 Chapters
Netherwyrm Stargod
In this world, Dragons and Phoenixes treat each other as the most delicious delicacy. There are as many Gods as there are mortals and there are specific rules one must follow to be able to live in the Multiverse. Our protagonist...well two of them...both born from the same dragon egg, except for one of them being born with humanoid features...what is known as Dragonoid...are both troublemakers, angering Gods and Devils alike. Watch them become a nightmare as they fight against the new world order, forcing their ancestors to come out of seclusion to try and teach them a lesson. There's one thing the Dragon ancestors do not know... Our twin brothers are cunning as if it was etched in their bones...as for the Dragonoid...this isn't its first life and he has a system...
8 187 - In Serial11 Chapters
The 13th Hour
Debutant balls and abandoned schools. Mysterious strangers and curious creatures. Gorgeous monsters and beautiful aliens. Welcome to the 13th Hour.
8 87 - In Serial76 Chapters
Reboot
The darkness of unconsciousness parted. It did not disappear completely, because the person did not open his eyes, even though he woke up. But it has lost its depth. It was not so pitch-black and now it was impossible to hide in it. She couldn't hide from the madness that was going on. Madness...
8 133 - In Serial21 Chapters
ONLY US (ongoing)
*THIS IS A WEREWOLF STORY*Mabel Wren Romevollo is the four year old daughter of the kindest alpha to walk the earth, Alpha Romevollo. On the eighth of August his pack, Misericordiam, is attacked and little Mabel is kidnapped and dropped at the most powerful pack in history, Imperium, in hopes she will be killed for trespassing.Adonis Caleb Timor is the five year old son of the most powerful, hardworking and skilled alpha in the history of alphas, Alpha Timor. On the ninth of August while out training with his father Adonis feels inclined towards the edge of his pack, what happens when he hears small whimpers, what happens when he finds a girl that awakens his wolf? Find out here on ONLY US.I'm not good at writing blurbs but seriously read this book. LOADS OF FLUFF
8 178 - In Serial9 Chapters
Secret || Darlentina ff
Wherein Regina has a girlfriend and her friends doesn't know about it, and her girlfriend name is narda, what if their friend finds out that there is something with them?- a lots of grammatical errors and typos so sorry abt that-taglish
8 95

