《Sports Love *Ricci Rivero* [COMPLETE]》Chapter 18
Advertisement
Mia's POV
Nandito kami ngayon ni Ricci sa park. Ang awkward ahh pero maya maya nagsalita siya
Ricci: Soo mia
Me: why?
Ricci: uhmm I want to take you somewhere special to me
Me: ok. What are you waiting for let's go
Tapos nagdrive siya sa treehouse sa likod ng bahay nila
Me: this looks familiar
Ricci: I know cause this is the Forever House and where we made the promise
*flashback to that day*
Ricci's POV
Me: Mia Come on
Mia: I hate you
Umakyat kami sa treehouse na pinagawa namin kay daddy ang tawag namin sa treehouse namin ay: THE FOREVER HOUSE.
Me: Mia I want to tell you something
Mia: and that is?
Me: Mia I promise you that I will never leave your side no matter what happens, even if I forget you when were growing up. I will always remember you by being here. And I will confess it to you that I like you. I mean a lot. But I don't want to rush you soo I'm making this promise so that when we grow up I will be your boyfriend and I will love you forever and ever. Even if your appearance changes I will always remember you by your smile
Mia: Cci sorry but NANOSEBLEED MEH BESH I KENNAT STRAIGHT ENGLISH HAHAHA!!! but for real I like you too Cci eversince we met sa Starbucks when our parents meet for a reunion and I promise if I forget you I will always remember a great basketball player like you always wanted to be.
Me: you really mean all that?
Mia: No hahaha
Me: Mia I'm serious
Mia: whoa. I'm just joking but Yeah I mean all that
Me: I already love you
Mia: me too but we're still young and I don't want a relationship yet.
Me: I'll wait
Mia: but Cci......
Me: I'll wait for you until your ready
Mia: I love you Ricci Rivero
Advertisement
Me: I love you too Mia De Leon
Mia's POV
I can't believe na naaalala pa niya yun. Oo hindi ko siya kinalimutan pero nung nameet ko si Aljun Nakalimutan ko siya at naging super busy ako
Me: Ricci I.....
Ricci: natandaan mo yung nagkita tayo sa Starbucks. nagkunwari lang ako tinignan ko kung kilala mo pa ako kaya lang hindi na pala soo I thought that If I bought you here you will reme...............
Kiniss ko siya kasi natandaan ko yung promise na yun. And baliw pa ako nun hahaha pero mas baliw ako ngayon hahaha
Ricci: Mia did you Just
Me: Shut it. Cause I know you Liked it hahaha
Ricci: I love you Princess
Me: I love you too My Prince. Ohhh the sun is setting let's watch
Tinignan namin yung sunset tapos nung nawala na pumunta na kami sa kwarto niya.
Ricci: Soo Mia
Me: what?
Ricci: I was wondering if you wanted to watch a movie or something
Me: Of course but I'm picking
Ricci: Ok what do you want to watch?
Me: White Chicks
Ricci: I loved that movie
Me: Me too
Ricci: But I love you more
Me: but I hate you more
Ricci: Lets just watch
Kinuha ko yung Pringles sa bag ko
Ricci: MIA!!
Me: wat?
Ricci: Gimmie someeee
Me: Here you go
Ricci's POV
Habang pinapanood namin tawa ako ng tawa hahaha. Pero hindi ko naririnig si Mia. Pagtingin ko sa kanya tulog na siya kaya pinalitan ko siya ng damit. Kaya ang suot niya ngayon yung Shirt kong white tapos sweatpants. Tinanggal ko yung Tshirt ko tapos niyakap ko si Mia tapos nakatulog na din ako
The next morning
Habang nakahiga ako may naririnig akong umuunat
Me: morning Princess
Mia: Morning
Kikiss ko na sana siya sa lips kaya lang may biglang bumukas ng pintuan.
Riley: Kuya Cci Gising na daw kakain na tayo ng brea..... what are you two doing? And kuya bakit wala kang Tshirt? OMG MOM!!! KUYA HAD.........
Advertisement
Tinakpan ko yung bibig ni Riley
Me: Riley listen to me wala kaming ginawa kagabi. Wala akong damit kasi nainitan ako at pakisabi kay mom na pababa na kami.
Riley: Ok kuya
Mia: that was unexpected
Me: masanay ka na kasi siya yung laging gumising sakin kapag nandito ako
Mia: hahaha ok halika na nga hinahanap na tayo
Mia's POV
Bumaba na kami tapos may naaamoy akong pancakes
Me: Good morning Tita!
Tita: Good morning to you Mia
Binigyan ako ni tita ng Heart na Pancake pero kalahati lang tapos nakita ko yung pancake ni Ricci kalahati din
Tita: Pag pinagdugtong niyo yan heart na yan.
Me: thank you tita masarap po itong pancake na ginawa niyo
Ricci: pero mas masarap pa rin mahalikan ng isang Ricci Rivero noh
Me: assuming ka na at panget kaya mahalikan ng isang Ricci Rivero 😒😒
Tito: Good morning Mia
Me: Good morning tito
Tito: Ricci panget kaya mahalikan ng isang Ricci Rivero hahaha
Me: Told you hahaha
Ricci: iniisip ko kung itutuloy ko pa yung mga plano ko today ehh
Me: edi ituloy mo
Ricci: pero may kulang
Me: and that is?
Ricci: YOU
Me: then let's go ibalik mo muna ako sa dorm magbibihis lang ako
Ricci: sige maya maya
Me: ok
Nagpahinga kami tapos pumunta kami sa treehouse
Me: I can't believe na nandito pa pala tong treehouse na to
Ricci: oo nga ehh namiss ko yung kabaliwan mo
Me: ako naman namiss ko yung kasweetan mo hahaha
Ricci: talaga ba?
Me: oo naman noh. Halika na maliligo na ako.
Ricci: Ok
Bumalik na kami sa dorm ko at sumalubong sakin si Ate Aly.
Alyssa: MIAAAAAA YUR BACK!!!!
Me: hindi naman ako nawala ahh
Ricci: nawala ka kaya sa mga mata ko
Me: ewan ko sayo. BALIK SA DORM!!!!
Ricci: Ito na po mam. be back at 1
Me: Ok Bye Love you
Ricci: Bye love you too
Nung umalis na si Cci nakatingin nanaman sakin si ate Aly
Me: bakit ganyan tingin mo sakin?
Alyssa: Cute niyong dalawa noh
Bea: Oo nga ehh
Jia: Guys pwede bonding tayong apat namiss ko yun ehh
Me: Ok basta before 1 nandito na tayo.
Bea: sige
Tapos umalis kami pumunta kami sa Park tapos nasalubong namin si Anton.
Me: KUYAAAAAAA!!!!!!
Anton: MIAAAAAAA!!!!!
Alyssa: ANTONNNNNN!!!!!!
Bea: sisigaw din ba ako hahaha
Me: hahaha Edi sumigaw ka din
Anton: soo Aly what brings you here
Alyssa: wala namiss ko kayo ehh
Me: Awwwww
Bea: well kelan mo liligawan si Jho
Jia: Oo nga exited na kaya kami
Alyssa: pati ako noh
Me: gawa na ng plano bilis exited ma meeehh
So nagusap kami tungkol dun tapos si anton na bahala.
Me: Guys anong oras na
Anton: 12 why?
Me: Ate Bei uwi na tayo mag aayos na ako
Anton: why saan ka pupunta?
Jia: may date siya mamayang 1
Alyssa: well let's go
Bumalik na kami sa dorm tapos naligo na ako
Alyssa: Baby Eagle is that you?
Bea: Ganda niya nainlab meh
Jia: Dalaga na siya
Me: hahaha arte niyo. Pero mas maarte pa rin ako hahaha
Bea: talaga noh
May kumatok sa pintuan
Me: Ate Bei pabukas ng pintuan tatapusin ko lang yung buhok ko saglit
Ricci's POV
Kumatok ako sa pintuan nila at si Ate Bei ang sumagot ng pintuan
Me: Hi Ate Bei! Si Mia tapos na ba?
Bea: Malapit na pasok ka muna
Pinapasok ako ni Ate Bei tapos nakita ko nandun sila ate Aly at si Ate Jia
Me: Hello po
Alyssa: Hi. What are your plans today with mia?
Me: Uhmm may ibibigay ako sa kanya
Jia: Ahh ok
At bigla nang lumabas si Mia at natulala ako ang ganda niya lalo akong nainlove
Mia:Yuuhoooo MIA TO RICCI. RICCI TO MIAAAA!!!! KASAL NA BA KAYO?
Me: Oo kasal ma kami
Jia: Oh talaga kelan
Bea: Hihintayin namin yun ahh
Mia: Ewan ko sa inyo
Me: halika na mia let's go
Mia: ok
At pumunta kami sa Starbucks para bumili ng Drinks bago kami pumunta sa surprise niya tapos may lalaking pumunta samin.
Mia's POV
Oh no bakit nandito siya. Akala ko ba nasa America na to bumalik?!
??? Hello Mia nice to see you again
Advertisement
- In Serial37 Chapters
Wings of Sorrow
Tension permeates the city of Bleakridge as forces within its walls struggle for supremacy. Grim Thorne, the disinherited son of the Earl, is a fly caught in the web of power struggles between these forces. When Grim closes his eyes, he can still see the bodies piled high from the first day of occupation. The day he was branded a bastard in the southern fashion. The day his father let them. Soldiers from the south bearing green cloaks and royal seals maintain order in the streets of Bleakridge, ensuring that the lifeblood of commerce continues to flow through the port city. In the slums beyond the outer wall, the Sons of the Reaper lurk. Some call them heroes, others villains. But all fear them for their relentless devotion to the old ways and the freedom that entails. In the castle above the city, resides the Earl of Bleakridge. The man who bent the knee and saved the lives of his people, if not their souls. After twenty years of occupation, the tension is coming to a head and Grim has to choose. Sympathetic to the Sons, duty bound to his father, and forced into service to the king. He must rise above the brand on his neck and decide where his true loyalties lie. But, after so long, it can be hard to tell who is deserving of loyalty. The King’s men who enforce order with a blood-soaked iron fist? The Sons who more resemble terrorists and crime lords than revolutionaries? Or the father who watches the bloodshed and does nothing? In the end, it is always the place of the young to bear the sins of the old.
8 211 - In Serial12 Chapters
OFFLINE FANTASY: Virtual Deities
Once, he was a god. Not a benevolent one. Not a cruel one either.The kind to be full of pride, and to rule over multiple realms. But he was tricked and made to commit a mistake, one so great it destroyed worlds and cost him his freedom and status. Centuries afterward, the worlds of the Path have changed. Mortals, forced to adapt, have created their own new gods of metal, fire and technology. Now a simple human, stripped of his powers, he is given a chance to partially redeem himself... ... And maybe obtain his revenge. Updates twice a week. The art is my own.
8 144 - In Serial7 Chapters
Life, the struggle for existence
What would happen when man had to, once again, fight for its own right to live? Would the evolutionary counterparts of our ancestors manage to life through the struggle for survival? What would happen to society if a new reason for living came up, other than the enjoyment of the well-built environment? A reason that could either unite or destroy humanity.This is the struggle for their right of existence.As earth and its inhabitants are faced with the fear of unknown danger and the peril of monstrosities, some will falter, some will die and some will live on to tell the tales of those forgotten. As reality dictates, most will be part of the first two groups and only a small faction will be part of the latter. *This is my first attempt at writing fantasy, so I do hope you’ll enjoy it. The story is one of apocalyptic nature, with gigantic monsters, unfathomable powers and also a critial view on humanity and what it means to be human. I will definitely try to stay away from any tropes that are not neccesary to write fantasy, as I thoroughly despise non-creativity. There shall be no harems, no unrealistic behavior and absolutely no standard scene of dimwitted bandits that try to rob whatever similarly rock-brained princess they encounter. The main character is not black and white, because no human is completely good or completely evil. They’re human, not some idealistic concept of what one is supposed to be. Enjoy!Warning: Tagged 17+ for the occasional strong language and violence, some mild sexual content can occur in the distant future.
8 145 - In Serial9 Chapters
Path of the Golden Average
It's the beginning of a new school year, and Ethan Burkhardt has finally accomplished his greatest goal. Inrollment at an HCP (Hero Certification Progam) in Chicago, Illinois. Sizemore Tech might not have been his first choice, but they were the only ones willing to accept his application. Now, he just has to endure 4 years of brutal testing. The good news: He won't be alone. An entire class of strangers will be thrown together, young men and women all with the dream of becoming licensed Heros. They will be forced to either sink or swim (sometimes literally), but for most, their greatest challenge will be each other. The bad news: Someone is working behind the scenes, manipulating people and events towards some unknown goal. Are they on the side of the students? Or are they preparing to bring down the next generation of heroes before they can even graduate? A story based in the world of Drew Hayes "SuperPowereds" Series, this is my attempt at a fan-fiction that holds very close to the canonical worldbuilding already done. I hope you enjoy.
8 156 - In Serial26 Chapters
After Death
What comes after death? Only the dead know.He was a hero, an immortal protector. All his life he did his duty, keeping his people from harm as best as he could, until his untimely death. Death begets life, and life begets death. With his end came peace, but peace never lasts. There is something sinister awakening, and our immortal is given a new lease of life in the midst of it. Will he be able to uncover the truth - about life, about death, and about himself - through the turbulent times ahead?
8 233 - In Serial8 Chapters
The Faen Wrath
Ben is a normal man working at a grocery store, when he meets an abnormal woman who accidentally pulls him into her world. The world of the Fae.
8 140

