《Sports Love *Ricci Rivero* [COMPLETE]》Chapter 17
Advertisement
Ricci's POV
saturday
Dito natulog si Mia sa tabi ko. Ang saya namin kagabi. Kumanta kami, naglaro kami, kumain kami and many more. Nandito kami sa kama ko natutulog siya sa chest ko habang nakayakap ako sa kanya. umuunat unat siya gising na ata to
Me: Morning Princess
Mia: Morning Love
Tumayo si mia tapos nagpout ako
Mia: Oh Why?
Me: Morning kiss ko nasaan?
Mia: hanapin mo
Me: ayan lang oh kausap ko na
Mia: hayy ito na nga pero sa cheeks lang ahh
Me: Don't know
Habang palapit na ng palapit si Mia inikot ko ulo ko para sa lips ko tumama. Tapos nashock pa siya dun
Me: Awwwwwww your blushing. How cute
Mia: ang duga mo talaga Mr. Rivero
Me: Because your so cute Mrs. Rivero
Mia: Di Shing hahaha
Me: wait Mia may nagtext
From: Momshie
Hi Cci sinabi sakin ng kuya mo may nililigawan ka na daw. We want to meet her can you invite her for lunch?
To: Momshie
Hi Mom yes po may nililigawan po ako. Ask ko po siya kung pwede.
Mia: Cci sino yung nagtext?
Me: si mommy tinatanong niya kung pwede ka ba daw maglunch sa House namin.
Mia: of course I want to meet you family.
Me: Yes! Pick you up at 10:30
Mia: ok balik na ako sa dorm bye love
Me: bye Princess
Mia's POV
Nung bumalik ako sa dorm nakita ko nandun sila Mads, Kat, Pongs, jho at si Ate ALY?!
Me: Ate Aly Is that you?!?!!
Alyssa: Of Course The one and only hahaha
Me: I missed youuu
Alyssa: Me too Mia
(A/N Pinsan nila Anton, Bea at Mia si Alyssa)
Kat: I didn't know na magpinsan pala kayo
Me: oo siya si Queen Eagle, si ate bei si Princess Eagle at ako si Baby Eagle
Jho: ang cuteee
Pongs: haha oo nga
Maddie: guys anong oras na?
Jho: 9:30 na
Me: ay! Maliligo lang ako ahh
Alyssa: why kakabalik mo lang ahh
Me: maglulunch kami ni Cci sa House ng Fam. Niya
Alyssa: Sino si Cci?
Bea: Manliligaw niya
Alyssa: ahhh Ano Ship name nila
Me: ate Aly naman ehh
Mads, Jho, Kat, Bea, Pongs, Jia: MICI!!!!!
Mia: grabe sila ohh.
Alyssa: hahaha ang cuteee
Me: maliligo na nga ako
Naligo na ako dahil ang kulit nila pero kahit na ganyan sila tanggap ko sila hahahaha
(A/n suot ni Mia👆👆)
Alyssa: Emegerdd dalaga na si Baby Eagle namin
Advertisement
Bea: Maiiyak na ata ako
Me: Grabe to hahaha
Habang nagtatawanan may kumatok sa pintuan
Bea: Pongs pakisagot yung pinutan
Nung binuksan ang pintuan nakita ko si Ricci gwaps Emegeshh
Ricci: Hi si Mia tapos na ba magayos
Alyssa: soo ikaw pala yung manliligaw ni Mia
Ricci: oo ako po yun
Alyssa: Nice to meet you.
Ricci: Ikaw din po
Alyssa: Bagay kayo noh. Alyssa by the way pinsan nila Mia
Ricci: talaga po ba?
All: OO NAMAN NOH AYIEEEE!!!!!
me: ewan ko sa inyo hahaha
Ricci: Mia Come on hinihintay na daw tayo nila Mommy
Me: Ok. Bye Guys
Alyssa: Ingatan mo yan kung ayaw mong masaktan ng Eagles
Ricci: Opo ate Aly
Pumunta kami sa kotse niya
Ricci's POV
Me: Mia can you sing with me?
Mia: Of course what song?
Me: Caroline
Mia: Bakit ba halos lahat ng kantang favorite ko alam mo
Me: tinatanong ko sila Bea hahaha Sorry
Mia: Its Ok
(A/N play music on top)
Listen, man
What's up?
I heard you done got you a dime piece, man
Hell naw, man
One of them Beyoncé, Meagan. Good types
Nah, nah, nah
Is that true, man?
I just wanna know
Probably not
I mean, shit to be honest with you, man, she's a...
Bad thang, fine as hell, thick as fuck
Oh my god, that's my baby
Caroline, you divine
Mighty fine
Shawty really blow the pipe (that's true)
Like a pro
"Fuck," you thought
Holy shit, I'm really lit
It's looking like it's 'bout time to fuck it up
Caroline, listen up, don't wanna hear
About ya horoscope or what the future holds
Shut up and shut up and
Let's get going , like a Tarantino movie
Don't wanna talk it out, can we fuck it out?
'Cause we gon' be up all night, fuck a decaf
You say I'm a tall thug, guess I'm a G-raffe
If ya want safe-sex, baby use the knee pads
Freaky with the sticky icky
Baby give me kitty kitty
Killa, westside nigga
Boy you like 98 degrees
And I'm 300, nigga keep ya feet runnin'
I chief keef keef when I eat these beats
Better boy get scurred
Don't run up in my lane, I don't want you in my lane
You a lame, get swerved
'Cause great scenes might be great
But I love your bloopers
And perfect's for the urgent
Baby I want forever
Caroline, don't you see that
Advertisement
I want you to be mine
Bad thang, fine as hell, thick as fuck
Oh my god, that's my baby
Caroline, you divine
Mighty fine
Shawty really blow the pipe (that's true)
Like a pro
Holy shit, I'm really lit
It's looking like it's 'bout time to fuck it up
Caroline, listen up, don't wanna hear
About ya horoscope or what the future holds
Shut up and shut up and
Let's get gory, like a Tarantino movie
Don't wanna talk it out, can we fuck it out?
'Cause we gon' be up all night, fuck a decaf
You say I'm a tall thug, guess I'm a G-raffe
If ya want safe-sex, baby use the knee pads
Freaky with the sticky icky
Baby give me kitty kitty
Killa, westside nigga
Boy you like 98 degrees
And I'm 300, nigga keep ya feet runnin'
I chief keef keef when I eat these beats
Better boy get scurred
Don't run up in my lane, I don't want you in my lane
You a lame, get swerved
'Cause great scenes might be great
But I love your bloopers
And perfect's for the urgent
Baby I want forever
Caroline, don't you see that
I want you to be mine
Bad thang, bad, bad, bad, bad thang, thang, thang, thang, thang
Bad thang, thang, bad, bad, bad, b-b-bad, thang, thang
Bad thang, thang, thang, bad, b-bad, bad thang, thang, thang
Bad thang, thang, bad, bad, bad, b-b-bad
Me: galing mo pala magrap noh
Mia: naging habit ko yun simula 5 years old ako.
Me: really galing mo.
Mia: Ikaw din naman ehh.
Me: hindi naman noh
Hindi na siya sumagot kase alam ko na kinakabahan siya.
Me: Mia wag kang kabahan nanduto lang ako para sayo
Mia: ok
Nandito na kami sa tapat ng bahay namin. Hinawakan ko yung kamay niya para hindi siya masyadong kabahan
Pumasok na ako ng bahay at nakita ko silang lahat nandun.
Mom: Cci nandito na pala kayo
Dad: Ito ba siya? Ganda niya ahh
Mia: Hi. Mia De Leon po
Mom: wow anong number mo?
Mia: 6 Po
Dad: Parehas pala kayo ni Ricci
Mia: oo nga po ehh
Mom: Call me tita
Dad: Call me tito nalang
Mia: sige po
Me: Mia meet my Brothers
-kuya Rashleigh or Prince
-Rasheed
-Angelo
And Riley
Mia's POV
Riley: nice to see you again ate Mia
Me: you too Riley
Tita: Soo Mia may kapatid ka ba?
Me: opo si Ate Bea po Bea De Leon
Tito: ahh Crush ni Prince si Bea ehh hahaha
Me: Really haha tanong mo kuya kung gusto niya makipagdate. Baka pumayag yun
Prince: talaga
Me: oo naman suportahan kita
Prince: thanks mia your the best
Me: Welcome
Tita: Halika na nga kumain na tayo
Kumain na kami tapos may tinanong sakin si Tito
Tito: soo mia. Sino ba ang mga Eagles at ilan kayo?
Me: tatlo po kami. Si ate Alyssa Queen Eagle , si ate Bea Princess Eagle , at ako po Baby Eagle
Tita: diba may isa ka pang pinsan si Anton
Me: opo
Tita: may code name din ba siya?
Me: hindi ko po alam ehh
Tita: ahh ok. Do you mind asking a Question?
Me: yes It's ok po
Tito: Paano mo nagustuhan si Cci?
Me: Nagustuhan ko po siya kase Mapagmahal siya, caring, lagi niya ako pinapatawa kahit na corny ng konti haha, Ang cute niya kahit ano man mukha niya alam niya halos lahat ng mga Favorites and marami pa po😊
Tita: Maganda ang napili mo Cci ahh
Tito: we like her for you
Rash: actually Mia ikaw yung unang babae na pinakilala samin ni Cci
Angelo: yup ikaw ang una
Me: akala ko po dati marami na pong GF tong si Cci ehh
Prince: marami nga ang nagkakagusto sa kanya pero may isa siyang gusto. Loyal yan ehh
Me: kuya sino? Simula dati pa po?
Prince: oo dating dati pa niya siya gusto. Pero sinasabi niya na wala daw siyang pag asa
Me: Oh Cci bakit namumula ka diyan
Rash: Laglagan na to hahaha
Angelo: at Mia alam mo ba si Cci-
Tinakpan ni Ricci yung bibig ng kapatid niya
Me: Cci Pweeeeeese
Ricci: sasabihin mo sige ka hindi kita sasagutin
Me: nope sasabihin ko wala kang Kiss sakin bahala ka
Ricci: ito na ohh tinatanggal ko na
Me: Very good Baby Cci haha
Tita: Magaling to kay Cci noh
Tito: kelan kayo magpapakasal?
Ricci: Dad!
Angelo: what I was saying was. May pic ka sa Phone ni Cci tapos naririnig ko kapag gabi kinikiss niya yung pic mo. Nagsimula yun nung nagkita kayo sa Starbucks
Ricci: Hindi ko naman inaasahan na yan pala yung sasabihin mo
Tumungo siya kasi alam ko na napahiya siya dun
Me: Really? How cute Your Blushing Babe hahaha
All: Awwwwww Sweet
Ricci: Babe why do you keep torturing me
Me: Because your soo Funny hahaha
Ricci: I love you
Me: I hate you
Tito: gusto niyo na ba magpakasal?
Tita: aayusin na namin yung mga kailangan ano?
Ricci: Dad, Mom
Tito: nagbibiro lang kami
Tita: Mia if you want dito ka matulog dun ka sa Kwarto ni Cci tabi kayo
Nakatingin sakin si Cci.
Me: I don't like that look on your face Mr. Rivero. Alam ko may binabalak ka
Ricci: you know me too well Mrs. Rivero
Tita: pinapaalala lang namin Hindi pa kayo kasal ahh
Ricci: sorry mom
Rash: Anong oras na?
Prince: 1:30 palang
Angelo: sige kuya Cci gumala muna kayo. Balik nalang kayo kapag gabi na
Ricci: sige Bye
Me: Bye nice meeting you po
Tito: you too
Tita: Bye Soon-To-Be-Mrs.Rivero
Me: Tita naman ehhh
Tita: Cute niyo noh hahaha sige na Byee
Umalis na kami pumunta kami sa park para gumala
❤️💙💚❤️💙💚❤️💙💚❤️💙💚❤️💙
A/N
Sorry kung ngayon lang nakaupdate si Author Umalis kasi kami nung Saturday at Sunday ehh
Maguupdate ulit ako mamaya 😊😊😊
Advertisement
- In Serial21 Chapters
Ashes of Eternity
An ancient conqueror awakens to find his galactic empire in ashes. A street rat discovers a core that changes everything. A noble woman must fight for her place in her family and for her very survival. Vengeance. Artifex spent hundreds of years, forging an empire that could protect humanity from the endless hunger of the Unity. Now he finds himself in the ruins of all he built, and the people who betrayed him have made a deal with the Unity… Power. The brutal sands and endless struggle for survival is all Safira has ever known. But a lucky find gives her the chance to be so much more than a scavenger. But opportunity and danger go hand in hand, and escaping with her life just got that much harder. Ruthlessness. Elinor North has spent her entire life struggling to prove herself. As the head of a cadet branch of the powerful Montclair family, she must fight against enemies from both within and without, for her rivals are not just outsiders - they are her own kin. All of them are light years apart, but inexorably tied to the ulterior motives of those around them and a shared destiny that will shake civilization to its foundations. [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 298 - In Serial34 Chapters
Unknown || Ziam
It was unexpected. No one expected it at all, especially Zayn, life sure is full of surprises. The unexpected surprise is, Zayn ends up falling in love with his sexy stalker.
8 177 - In Serial15 Chapters
፡፧Only Earth Survived፧፡
"To Kay, I will never forget what you taught me. Thank You." ፡፧Only Earth Survived፧፡ Book of Death "The United Planets Coalition rules across many worlds.The Outer Space Fleet Command rules the UPC…Our lives are controlled by those with absolute military power.Those that defy their will are enslaved.The worst of them become scrubbers...The best of us become Spacers." For hundreds of years Humanity brought the light of civilisation to dozens of worlds, across multiple stars. The rule of the OSFC is absolute. Their fleet is glorious, their paranoia of revolution developed defences unrivalled.Their leaders are cold and remorseless.Their warriors bound to die for their cause... What would dare threaten such a force? ... Only the Darkness they pushed away. An unknown enemy has come forth. Defeat is as sure as the turn of worlds... Nothing last's in it's shadow.But on the edge of the frontier; One lone gunboat has what could be the secret to the defence of their cruel world...The cold hand of extinction stands in their way...This is their mission... This is the story of the Phoenix
8 170 - In Serial19 Chapters
Arbiter of Power (Canceled and currently redone as 'Re:' version.)
What is there in the vastness of infinity that makes even Gods tremble in fear, Immortals shudder in torment and all under creation itself shriek in terror? It is simple, loneliness.Follow the wayward and apostate half of the one true God, experience his loss and grief as his world, his undying love, is torn from him. As he falls into the desolate precipice of solitude and gets his deserved solace as another chance opens up for him. His story will continue in the world of Asthea. A world unlike his own, with so much new to see, feel and love. But can he still rejig his closed off heart? Can he still see humans in the same light as before? Only time will tell.-----------------'But then came the call, another world, another destiny. 'Maybe I can... live on?', Hirahn thought, scowled at the blue world from above and sneered at the people that left his soulmate to die. 'Let's see how long you will survive without us... without me... without HER!', atrabilious Hirahn dived straight into the light, a tear flowed from his cheek and left a blue trail behind.'-----------------(HEYHO! First fiction here! I changed the synopsis since it caused major plotholes and was overall waaaaaaaaaaay to long.)
8 206 - In Serial23 Chapters
The Death God
I,Ridar Azzur, had woken up in a deserted plain in who knows where. Apparently I am currently a Lich. That's right. A Lich. The undead who manipulates undead and practice the dark arts whatsoever . Have no idea what should I do now. For some reason, this body seems just like my character in my game Elareven. Just what is going on? (somewhat the same or not the same as Overlord for a few chapters)-NoteInspired by Overlord
8 174 - In Serial11 Chapters
Evolved: The Apocalypse of White Light
Human was once top of the food chain because of their high intelligence and the ability to build high end weapons to protect themselves from the other dangerous species. Through trials and errors and many years of experimentation we cemented our status as the dominant species. Not because we were strong individually but because we were extraordinary when united, nothing was impossible when we combine our collective strengths and talents. For so long we have ruled as tyrants in Earth, destroying and creating something on a whim. Many species has been extinct because of us humans. But the winds has shifted and normal is about to be flipped upside down.Power is key in surviving.Lemrods adventure is now about to start.
8 115

