《Sports Love *Ricci Rivero* [COMPLETE]》Chapter 16
Advertisement
Mia's POV
≈Skip to last day of their vacation (friday)≈
Nandito kami sa hotel maaga kaming nagising kasi 6 ng umaga yung alis namin pero nagising kami ng 4. dito rin pala nagststay si Anton kaya pinapunta muna namin siya para magpatulong
Me: Thank you kuya for helping us ha
Anton: siyempre kayo kaya favorite cousins ko hahaha
Me: oo nga pala Anton do you have a girlfriend yet?
Anton: wala pa nga ehh pero pwede ba ako sumama sainyo pabalik sa Phil.
Me: why?
Anton: kasi gusto ko sanang ligawan si Jho *Blushes*
Me: no prob patulong tayo kay ate Bei
Anton: o sige
Me: ATE BEIIIII!!!!!!!!
Bea: whaaaaaaaat?!?!!
Me: te Bei patulong daw si Anton sa pagliligaw kay ate Jho
Bea: OMG REALLY?!?!?
Anton: Whoa calm down. Gusto ko surprise lang
Me: ahhh you can count on me
Bea: like one, two, three I'll be there
Anton: And I know when I need it
Me: I can count on you like
Bea: Four, three, two and you'll be there
M, B, A: Cause that's what friends are supposed to do oh yeah
Me: hahaha Namiss ko yun
Bea: yung lalabas tayo punta tayong garden tapos kunwari
Anton: camping na may kasamang sing a long hahaha
Mich: Guys anong oras nga yung alis natin?
Bea: uhmmm 6:00 am.
Me: anong oras na ba?
Mich: 4:30 pa lang naman
Me: ahh ok
Anton: soo Mia may Boyfriend ka na?
Me: manliligaw palang
Anton: sino?
Bea: the one and only
Bea, Jho, Jia: RICCI RIVERO!!!! hahahaha
Me: oh saan kayo nanggaling ate Ju
Jho: alam mo naman na nagcr lang ako diba kakalabas ko lang nung sinabi ni Bei yung The one and only hahaha
Jia: at ako naman nandiyan lang nagtwtwitter hindi mo ba ako napansin?
Me: hahaha oo ehh sorry
Advertisement
Anton: ahh best friend ko yun nung grade school ehh
Me: really?
Anton: oo
Minutes have passed it is now 5:00 am.
Naliligo na ako nakabili na din ako ng pasalubong kela Brent pero iba yung pasalubong ko kay Cci
Gizelle: guys ready na ba kayo? Aalis na tayo
Me: oo ready na. Oo nga pala ate Mich!
Mich: why?
Me: pwede po ba daw sumabay si Anton satin pabalik sa Phil.
Mich: oo naman
Me: ok pero itabi mo siya kay ate Jho
Mich: why? Omg crush nila ang isa't isa?
Me: yup
Mich: you can count on me FMR😉
(A/N ito yung suot ni Mia pauwi sa Phil. Pero hindi kasama yung necklace at yung bag. Yung bag niya parang Black and White din pero Jansport👇👇👇👇)
Suot suot ko pa rin yung necklace at bracelet na binigay sakin ni Ricci. Hayy memories 💭💭💭
After 4 Hours nakababa na kami ng plane.
Me: It's Great to be here again
Jia: oh siya Mia you can go to Ricci na
Me: akin na bag kong jansport nandun yung pasalubong ko kela Cci
Jho: ito ohh
Me: thanks BYEEEE
Ricci's POV
Miss ko na siya. ngayon na balik niya ahh. Anong oras kaya uwi nila
Tapos may nagtext sakin
From: Mrs. Rivero
Hi Babe😘❤️ miss you na Close you eyes😉😊
To: Mrs. Rivero
Huh bakit naman?
From: Mrs. Rivero
Bastaaaaa or wala kang kiss sakin sige
To: Mrs. Rivero
Ok fine
Sinarado ko na ang mata ko tapos may biglang kumiss sakin
Me: MIA?!?!?!
Mia: your one and only *winks*
Hinug ko siya ng mahigpit dahil miss na miss ko na talaga siya
Me: Oh God I miss you soo much
Mia: me too Oh nasaan sila Besh?
Me: ahh nandun kela Kib text ko lang
Mia: ok
To: Aljun, Brenty
Guys nandito na si Mia kung ayaw niyo bumalik sakin nalang pasalubong niyo😈
Advertisement
Aljun: What?! Duga mo ito na ohh aalis na
Brent: ito na malapit na
Tapos biglang namang sila pumasok sa pintuan
Me: whoa ang bilis niyo ahh
Mia: hahaha ito na yung Pasalubong niyong dalawa sakin ohh
Mia: For Aljun THIS!
Aljun: Awwww how sweet naman ni Besh hahaha Thank youuuu
Mia: hahaha Welcome Besh
Mia: and For Brenty naman ITO! May pagkaparehas kayo ni aljun ng konti pero malaki ang difference hahaha
Brent: hahaha Aljun Matchy Matchy hahaha Thanks Miaaaaa
Mia: Welcomeeeee
Mia: and lasty Cci My Love This os for you
Me: It's a Locket
Mia: yeah maglagay ka nalang ng pic natin diyan
Me: Mia How expensive is this?
Mia: Uhmmm
Me: Mia You know I can't Accept this
Mia: please I insist. Sige ka hindi kita sasagutin
Me: ok fine I love it Thank you Babe
Kiniss ko siya sa lips tapos nag Aayiee naman itong sila Aljun
Aljun: Nako nako nako
Brent: Tsk tsk tsk hahaha
Me: Mangligaw kaya kayo para alam niyo yung feeling
Aljun: ehh ayoko nga live single nalang kuna ako ngayon
Brent: siguro mga after 3 years?
Me: bahala na nga kayo diyan. Ayy oo nga pala Aljun Brent pwede kela Kib muna kayo matulog ngayon
Aljun: sure kase dun naman talaga ako matutulog ehh hehehehe
Brent: ako kela Jeron ako ngayon matutukog
Me: thanks guys
Mia: Aren't you forgetting something??
Me: What?
Mia: diba sabi mo pagbalik ko date tayo?
Me: of course maliligo lang ako wait
After ko maligo umalis na kami
(A/N Ito yung suot ni Ricci👆👆👆👆)
Nandito kami sa beach kung saan namin ginawa yung unang date namin
Me: Mia Do you want to stay here for a few minutes?
Mia: yes please
Nagstay muna kami dun. Yung ulo niya nasa balikat ko bahang nakaupo kami sa sand.
Mia: Babe I want to go to my parents
Me: ok babe I'll take you there
Bumalik kami sa kotse tapos nagdrive ako papunta sa bahay nila
Me: mia we're here na
ginising ko siya kasi bigla siyang nakatulog
Mia: Come on Cci. I want to show you something
Mia's POV
Nandito kami sa bahay ng parents ko pumasok muna kami para batiin sila mommy
Mom: OH Mia It's soo nice for you to drop by
Me: yeah cause I miss you and I have good news
Dad: what is it?
Me: NANDITO SI ANTON SA PHIL.
Mom: really?!?!?! I'ved miss him soo much
Dad: me too
Ricci: Uhmm Hello Mr. and Mrs. De Leon
Mom: Oh please just call me tita
Dad: Just call me tito
Ricci: Ok Po
Me: uhmm mom pupunta lang kami sa ganden ahh
Mom: ok
Pumunta kami sa ganden hindi masyadong malaki at hindi din masyadong maliit tama lang
Ricci: Mia why are we here
Me: like I said I have to show you something
Pumunta kami sa secret door ko
Ricci: Mia what is this place?
Me: It's my secret place. The place I want to think when I'm alone
Binuksan ko yung pintuan tapis parang nashock ata si Cci
Me: Ricci? MIA TO RICCI, RICCI TO MIA KAYO NA BA????!!!
Ricci: Oo kami na hahaha
Me: oh sinagot na kita kelan?
Ricci: hahaha joke lang naman. Pero whoa ang ganda dito ahh
Me: oo nga ehh
Ricci: why did you bring me here?
Me: cause I want to see your reaction
Ricci: you mean na ako palang nakakapunta dito?
Me: yeah well what can you say about it?
Ricci: It's Beautiful as you. And It's peaceful also
Me: Your making me Blush
Ricci: haha really you look soo cute
Me: Peto mascute ka
Ricci: masmaganda ka
Me: masgwapo ka
Ricci: haha let's stop ang hang out here for a while ok Princess
Me: why did you call me princess?
Ricci: Cause I'm your Prince and you are my Princess
Me: I love you my Prince
Ricci: I love you too Princess
I kissed her then we stared at the sky.
I'm glad she's back
A/N
Sooo guys Hindi ako sure kung makakaupdate ako bukas or sa sunday pero kung makakaupdate ako try ko nalang
VOTE AND COMMENT 😊😊😊
Advertisement
- In Serial63 Chapters
The Botched Summoning
People know of the Summoning Ritual: it brings the greatest of heroes in a new world to defeat the evil at the horizon! High and mighty adventurers, guardians of light, here to defend the oppressed humanity from their despicable foes. But what if the plea, the 'desperate' call for help, was met with contempt and disdain ? What would happen if the ritual fails? What horrid things could come out of a botched ritual? A man can personify the most feared beast known of man while being the sole hope of the kingdom. Emotions can cloud even gods judgement. Balance of power if a fragile thing, oaths and scorn can disturb it easily. This is the story of Fafnir as he has to survive his new life. But things are not always as they appear." i want to thank mejinzs for his gift of cover art, and both rouge and mejinzs for the proofreading support and rouge for the help with the abstract R15+ for violence... i guess and possible strong language... i guess (doing this as a better safe than sorry sort of deal.) now posting on my blogspot site as well (https://talesoftheforgottenslayer.wordpress.com/)
8 187 - In Serial44 Chapters
When Life Stands Still (bxb)
[participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] The world came to an end very unexpectedly. A scientific invention gone wrong. The virus spread through a being that was being modified and experimented on. Within two month the human population on the earth reduced to a mere 35%. The rest?? Cold, Unfeeling, emotionless, and dead walking corpses. This is the beginning of hell on earth. Ash Kage (20):Has a very guarded personality. He doesn't easily let others too close to his heart. Doesn't know how to really hide his expressions. Has a very valued unique ability that everyone seeks during the apocalypse. He made one mistake which turned his entire life into a living nightmare - he pushed Rhys Grant. After one life of torture he is reborn but the moment he is reborn is still after he made the mistake.Is he fated to go through the same hellish life again? Rhys Grant (23):Was part of a gang so has lots of fighting experience. Becomes one of the major figures of the northern base. The kind of person who hates you until death if you cross him but loves you to heaven and back if you are dear to him. Stubborn as a bull doesn't listen to anyone once he makes up his mind.Hates Ash Kage. Remembers his past life and still hates Ash. This story is also published on Wattpad. Disclaimer: this is a BL story that means both the main characters are boys. Its also tagged as 18+ so be warned. This might not just include sex but also violence, gore, abuse and rape because that's how a real apocalypse is. If you are uncomfortable with that I advice you not to read. And finally, I haven't decided if the ending is a happy one or not so don't expect me to change the plot just because you want a happy ending.
8 92 - In Serial23 Chapters
Data Hoarding System
Robert lived his life like many other people on Earth, he just had a specific fear instilled within him from his love of books. Like many others, it was hard to disregard the constant negative information being doled out in every form of media. This caused him to fear the loss of knowledge and books that had provided him solace in times of need in his life. He collected and stored thousands of books ranging from web novels to college textbooks on physics. This was an irrational fear of his until the world changed and that knowledge gave him a step above everyone else.
8 138 - In Serial50 Chapters
Tearha: The Number 139
Travelling through time, space, and now dimensions, The Watcher arrives on the continent of Eltar of the planet of Tearha, chasing the mystery of the number '139'. As humans encroach on Valendra Forest, Adelaide Wiltkins, a rude elf with a forgotten past takes up arms to protect her home. Meanwhile, Nadier, a mercenary dark elf, tries to uncover the brewing conspiracy that led to the death of his sworn brother and find vengeance. All the while, a threat looms from within the bronze walls of the city of Everwind, threatening to engulf the world in a deadly war.
8 147 - In Serial87 Chapters
Her Heart Keeper ✔
《An Indian Romantic Love Story》《Under Editing 》She is not ready for this marriage but then she doesn't have a choice like always.He fell in love with her the moment he saw her and wants her as his. She is broken.He wants to heal her. She has shut everyone away from her life. He wants to break all those walls that she has built all these years.Will he be able to heal her and bring back the girl he fell in love with? Will he get successful in getting back his little bunny? Join the journey of Maya and Avinav who are bounded together by a beautiful bond of marriage.
8 156 - In Serial26 Chapters
Words and Emotions of Me
"I write. I am a writer. I am proud of myself for writing."The last months have been a true roller-coaster of emotions for me, and I did the one thing a writer would do in such a situation-I wrote about them. I wrote until my fingers hurt from typing and I wrote until my hands were stained with ink.For me, putting feelings into words has always made me feel better, or helped me understand what I was going through. I believe in the healing and therapeutic power of writing.And so, I wrote poems. Poems that I want to share with the world.This is the collection of the poetry that I wrote so far. The poems that may be written in the future, after the collection is out, will also be uploaded.
8 152

