《Sports Love *Ricci Rivero* [COMPLETE]》Chapter 15
Advertisement
Bea's POV
Habang nag rirides ng si Mia kasama ko ngayon si Jho kasi may nagtext sakin hindi ko kilala kung sino kasi number lang
Jho: Bei I have a weird feeling about this
Me: It's ok I'm here naman
???: nice to see you again ate bei
Kilala ko yung boses na yan ahh si
Me: ANTON?!
Anton: yeah it's me.
Me: O my God it's been a long time
Anton: yeah I missed you. Where's Mia?
Me: ahh nandun nagsasaya sa mga rides haha
Jho: Bei sino siya?
Me: siya si Anton pinsan namin ni Mia
Anton: nice to meet you Jho
Jho: you too
Me: ayieeee anton crush mo?
Anton: parang
Jho: pwede din
Me: AYIEEEEEE ANJHO HAHAHA
Jho: gaga hinahanap na nila tayo. Nagtext sakin si Jia uuwi na
Me: ahh sige by anton see you nalang
Anton: geh you too
Tapos bumalik na kami sa room
Me: mia I have to tell you something
Mia: what?
Me: Mia nandito si
Mia's POV
Me: ate Bei just tell me
Bea: nandito si Anton!!!
WHAT?!?! OMG I'VE MISSED HIM SOOO MUCHH
Me: what omg namiss ko siyaa
Jia: mia pinagpalit mo na si Cci?
Me: hahaha baliw si Anton pinsan namin ni ate bei
Bea: oo nagustuhan nga siya ni Jho ehh
Me: Omfg wehh
Jho: whyy pogi naman siya ahh
Bea: hahahaha told ya
Jia: Cute niyooo
Me: wait sabihin ko lang kay Cci about this at baka magselos yun
Ricci's POV
Miss ko na siya sana magtext man lang siya.
Beep beep
May nagtext sino kaya to
From: Mrs. Rivero
Hi babe! 😘 miss you na
To: Mrs. Rivero
Hi babe miss you too 😘😘 Ano Kamusta ka diyan?
From: Mrs. Rivero
Ok lang naman nagsasaya ako dito sa Disneyland
To: Mrs. Rivero
Magingat ka ahh ayoko ng may sakit ka pag uwi mo dito
Advertisement
From: Mrs. Rivero
Opo sir hahaha
To: Mrs. Rivero
Pasalubong namin nila Brent ahh
From: Mrs. Rivero
Hahaha oo naman hindi ko kayo makakalimutan noh. Ayy Babe kilala mo si Anton diba?
To: Mrs. Rivero
Yes why? Pinagpapalit mo na ako?!
From: Mrs. Rivero
Hahaha why Would I do that? Haha pinsan namin ni ate bei si Anton ano ka ba. Alam mo naman na hindi kita ipagpapalit ehh dahil love na love na love kita😊😊😍😍❤️❤️😘😘
Aljun: hoy ano yang ngiti ngiti mo?
Brent: nainlove ka na sa phone mo?
Me: haha hindi nagtext sakin si mia
Aljun: oh kamusta na daw siya?
Me: ok lang naman nagsasaya daw siya sa mga rides dun sa Disneyland
Brent: sabihin mo pasalubing namin ahh hahaha
Me: hahaha nasabi ko na
Aljun: hahaha ano kaya yun
Me: hahaha ewan replyan ko lang
To: Mrs. Rivero
Kahit na nandiyan ka sana makita mo lang na nagbublush ako
From: Mrs. Rivero
Hahaha nakikita ko nga hanggang dito
To: Mrs. Rivero
Oh siya matulog ka na gabi na ata diyan ehh
From: Mrs. Rivero
Opo Babe Love you wag kang magselos kapag may nakita kang pic namin ni anton ahh
To: Mrs. Rivero
Ahaha opo na Love you too Ingat ka diyan Goodnight
Hindi na ako nireplyan baka nakatulog na hahaha
Matutulog na nga din ako. Exited na akong makita si Mia ulit next week
A/N
Hahaha Anton Asistio ang Special Guest natin hahaha Magpinsan lang naman sila ehh Ako bahala kapag may ginawa si Anton kay Mia
Ricci: Author pwedeng tutulong ako?
Me: oo naman soo what do you want to do ba kay anton kapag may ginawa siya kay Mia?
Ricci: uhmmm katayin natin?
Anton: grabe ka naman sakin
Ricci: gagawin ko talaga yun sige
Anton: oo na pinsan ko siya noh wala akong balak na gawin yun. Besides may gisto nga ako sa best friend niya ehh
Me: hahahah si Jho
Ricci: really? Matapang yun ahh
Anton: really kumg yayain ko kaya siya makipagdate?
Me: oo kasi crush ka din ni.........
Tinakpan yung ni Jho bunganga ko
Jho:author halika bilis samahan mo ako
Me: huh bakit naman
Jho: basta author
Ricci: aysus ANJHO!!!!
Jho: Ano Cci sasabihin ko lang kay Mia na wag kang sagutin ano?
Ricci: joke lang po yun mam
Jho: very good cci
Don't forget to
VOTE
and
COMMENT 😊😊😊
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
Yokai Academy
What does it really mean to be 'human'?Is it our intellect? Our morals? Or just a title we have associated with everything that is 'good' and 'right' in this world?Are Yokai really only the monsters everyone makes them out to be or is there more to these living myths that have reappeared in our modern times?Our protagonist Zeke will find out what really is behind the mask that they show everyone else as he attends a certain Academy...Warning!: The setting is less than original and I am trying out a new style of writing so should you find it unbearable please don't feel like you are forced to read this!
8 189 - In Serial48 Chapters
Kingmaker
It has been fifteen years since Thael left the Wraith Order, one of legend of the Arcadian Empire only spoken in whispers. His self exile is interrupted by his past when he finds one of his fellow Wraiths, Verena, in his home. The Prince of the Arch King has been taken from the capital itself by rebel Wraiths, and they would need the mortal man who made the impossible possible to rescue the Prince before he is sacrificed for the Prophecy of the Black Sun, where it is foretold the spilling of royal blood would allow mortalborn to reach Magehood. For fans of Grimdark Fantasies such as authors John Gwynne, Mark Lawrence and Joe Abercrombie!
8 194 - In Serial23 Chapters
Wizards - Douxie x OC 1 (Complete)
There aren't many of these out there and I'm really REALLY in love with Douxie so I decided to give this a try. This book follows the storyline of wizards with the addition of my OC. You could see it as an x reader if you want and are alright with the backstory of my OC as King Arthur's daughter. SO MAJOR SPOILERS IF YOU HAVE NOT WATCHED THE SHOW YET!!This book is complete and the sequel is out! Like the title says, this is a Douxie x OC, I don't know why but I just can't handle the whole (y/n) name thing, I'm worse at writing when I use that somehow and I deeply apologize for it.
8 92 - In Serial32 Chapters
They never called, yet he is here (censored edition)
Introduction:Not every world needs a Summoned Hero, even if it is possible to summon one. No, really! Everywhere, no matter the time, there are always good people who can use glory, power and personal harem themselves.And the one who was summoned?He is just a resource, nothing more… Translation of the original novel by Avada KadavraThe uncensored version is available here.Authors notes:This is just my take on the whole Hero Summoning thing, where a hero happened to survive.Fatal mistake, an error in a well-oiled mechanism that lasted for generations, gave a Hero a tiny chance to decide his own fate.After all, bad guys never expect a Hero to come, yet, the fucker still does.Partially inspired by the series “You summoned the wrong one” by Aitbaev T.A. who was in turn inspired by “Rise of the Shield Hero”.I have to warn you, Aibaev’s work of fiction is pretty out of ordinary, it makes one breath fire, cry until tears turn to blood and laugh to unconsciousness in equal measure.
8 250 - In Serial25 Chapters
Alpha Malik (Published)✔️
*BOOK FIVE* (Can be read as standalone)*Completed*"Two girls from each Pack have been selected to represent themselves and their morals, to determine who is best suited for Alpha Malik...."***After being kidnapped and abused by an unruly rogue organisation, Aria is forced enter a competition with a man who has given up all hopes of finding his mate.Alpha Malik is known as the Alpha of Love, and now Aria must compete against girls from every Pack, for his attention.To save her own life, and his too, she must complete a mission that will force her into the Alpha's arms.However, a twist in the game changes everything.And the Alpha himself will realises that maybe his mate was never as far as he thought...•••Fifth book in the Alpha Series (You can read as standalone.)Mature content. Wattpad Futures participant, therefore you will see ads. Early Access on Radish.
8 351 - In Serial9 Chapters
The Purge |EXO| completed
Цусыг цусаар...Буруу зүйл хийсэн бол шангаа хүртэх л хэрэгтэй. Харин энэ боломжийг бидэнд цэвэрлэгээ олгодог юм.
8 58

