《Sports Love *Ricci Rivero* [COMPLETE]》Chapter 14
Advertisement
Mia's POV
11:30 pm.
Malapit na flight namin. Ito ang suot ko papunta 👇👇👇👇
Nandito si Ricci para sumama sa paghatid samin
Jho: oh ano Cci sasama ka sa paghatid?
Ricci: oo
Ana: Ang sweet namernnn
Gizzelle: madami talaga yung mga langgam dito?
Jamie: uwi na tayo nahiya na ehh
Kim: masyadong ginagalingan
Me: lah siya ohh
Jia: arte mo
Bea: pag may ginawa kayo lagot ka kay momshie Mia
Me: oo na ate bei
Mich: guys alis na tayo 20 minutes ang drive papunta dun
Me: lika na
Nasa van na kami. Yung iba exited, yung iba nagtwtwitter lang, tapos ako nakikipag usap lang kay cci
Ricci: suot mo pala yung bracelet at necklace na binigay ko sayo
Me: oo naman I can't leave without it
Ricci: I love you mia
Jho: ehemm nandito kami
Jia: baka nakakalimutan niyo na lahat kami nakakarinig dito
Me: arte hahaha
Bea: sus mas maarte ka hahaha
Mich: guys nandito na tayo
Lumabas na kami ng van tapos naggoodbye na ako kay Ricci
Me: Bye Cci LOVE NA LOVE KITA. Wag na wag mong kakalimutan yun ahh
Ricci: oo naman kiss me goodbye na
Me: kiss ko aljun goodbye???
Ricci: sige bye na tutal mas gusto mo naman si Aljun kesa sakin ehh
Me: ayy grabe to wait lang may isisigaw lang ako ahh
Ricci: Babe what are you doing?
Me: isisigaw ko na mahal na mahal kita. I LOVE YOU RICCI RIVERO FOR EVER AND BEYOND MY LIFE
Ricci: babe you don't have to do that
Me: sabi mo masgusto ko pa si Aljun kesa sayo diba? Soo ayun yung patunay na mas Love na Love na Love kita kesa kay Besh
Ricci: God I love you too
Kiniss ko siya sa lips tapos hinug ko siya.
Jia: ehemm nakakaistorbo ba kami?
Advertisement
Juls: uhmm mia ikaw nalang hinihintay
Me: ayy sorry sige Bye Babe love you
Ricci: bye babe Love you too
Sumakay na kami sa airplane.
After 4 hours
Nakababa na kami ng plane tapos pumunta sa hotel na tutuluyan namin.
Coach Tai: ang magkakasama sa isang room ay sina:
Mia, Bea, Jia, Jho
Deanna, pongs, Kat, Mich
Gizzelle, Juls, Jamie, Maddie
Kim, Ana and Ria
Yes magkasama kami nila ate Bei. Pumunta na kami aa room namin tapos nag unpack na kami
Jho: ano Mia miss mo na agad?
Jia: oo nga nakatunganga ka ehh
Me: hindi naman masyado
Bea: mean mo ng masyado ay sobra
Me: hahaha konti lang nga promise
Tapos may biglang kumatok sa pintuan
Mich: guys bilis gagala tayo
Me: sige maliligo lang kami
Naligo na kami tapos gumala na kami
Me: ganda pala dito noh
Jia: oo nga ehh
Mich: ngayon ka lang ba nakapunta dito?
Me: opo first time
Ana: ahh ganun ba edi itotour ka namin
Gizzelle: oo nga sige halika
Jho: first stop DISNEYLAND!!!
Me: I can't Wait
Bea: Hahaha you'll love it
Nakarating na kami sa Disneyland wow ang ganda pala dito
Jia: Guys yung pagbukas mo ng phone mo ito nakita mo
Jho: hahaha Love you too
Deanna: guys I think ypu need some space
Mich: hahaha oo nga
Tapos nandun na kami soo umikot muna kami ng konti
Me: this was not what I imagined
Bea: bakit?
Me: kasi higit pa sa imagination ko ang nakuha nito ehh
Mich: hahaha halika na nga sakay tayo sa mga rides
Me: sige
After that Sumakay pa ulit kami hanggang sa nasakyan na namin ang lahat ng rides dito.
Gizzelle: oh gabi na ohh balik na tayo at baka hinahanap na tayo ni coach
Jia: oo nga ito na ohh kakatext lang sakin
Tapos bumalik na kami sa room pagkatapos namin kumain ng dinner
Bea: Mia I have to tell you something
Me: what?
Bea: Mia nandito si
A/N
HALUHHHHH BITIN?? hahahahaha
Magbibigay ako ng hint kung sino yung nandun uhmmm mayconnection siya kela Bea at Mia
Comment niyo kung kilala niyo 😏😏🤔🤔😉 Vote din para masaya si Author
Advertisement
- End1596 Chapters
Spirit Realm
Thirty thousand years ago, the Heaven Fighting Race who called themselves “Gods” invaded the Spirit Realm. Hundreds of races rose up in resistance, but ultimately suffered a crushing defeat. The Human Race was the first to concede, and the rest of the Hundred Races soon followed in succession. During the subsequent ten thousand years, all of the races were enslaved by the Heaven Fighting Race. They were cruelly treated, and lived beneath the shadow of terror. The Heaven Fighting Race’s march of conquest did not stop there. With the Spirit Realm as the starting point, they invaded other secret dimensions, and spread war to all corners of existence. After greatly exhausting their combat strength, they were finally defeated by the Hundred Races who took advantage of this opportunity. With no other choice, they fled to the starry skies outside the realm. Thirty thousand years later, in an era where the Heaven Fighting Race has already faded to become ancient legend, an amnesiac youth possessing the Heaven Fighting Race’s bloodline is being fostered in an insignificant household. Whilst struggling to live on, he silently awaits the day of the bloodline’s awakening.Thank you for reading novel Spirit Realm @ReadWebNovels.net
8 3322 - In Serial6 Chapters
Redemption
Remnants of ancient history told of a time when great magics were possible, but now most go their entire life without knowledge of its existance. However, things will soon change as the wall holding back the past begins to break and mana again floods the world. But more than just mana was sealed away... ~ Back from a long hiatus, this time with some semblence of a plan and both the time and the desire to write. Writing still needs work to be sure, but I plan to see that chapter number get as high as I can and work out the kinks along the way.
8 138 - In Serial168 Chapters
Another world? what's the difference?
Yana,20 y.o, is a man who really questions about the world's system.why do you praise a genius? a prodigy?why are you ignoring a hard worker?An obvious result by a genius is more attractive than a barely visible result by a hard worker. He can't understand that.He lives his life by helping a hard working person until one day, an existence that is called "god" appears before him and ask his help to win his "game" in another world.
8 547 - In Serial56 Chapters
For a Change - A Slice of Life LitRPG
Change is constant. Starting over without your own memories? Connected to some System AI? Probably a pretty big change. Join Monday March as she attempts to deal with these changes and many others in a fantasy future with magic, monsters, AIs, and dating. Notes / Expectations: - About the writing style - Almost always First Person past tense (aside from the prologue), Chapters are short by design. Also, I'm not rushing to the conclusion, it's there, I'm in no hurry. - Genres - Fantasy is the most obvious umbrella, Action, Comedy, Romance, Psychological and everything else that makes a character into a comprehensive person will likely crop up, but won't be the main focus, at least not for hundreds of pages - Tags - Dungeon, Gender Bender (closer to gender themes), Post Apocalyptic and a few others might be a valid fit, but anything that doesn't fit most chapters will be set aside tag wise for now. Possible updates in the future if needed. - Content Warnings - While I want to write this story as accessible and friendly, sometimes a narrative gets messy, and sometimes people are naked, or get hurt either physically or mentally. Best to be prepared. As for cussing, well, our main character will avoid it. - Initial posting schedule is once a week, updates to the schedule will be posted here or in chapter notes.
8 80 - In Serial21 Chapters
Mine (Z.H)
you knew i loved you but you hurt me anyways.The one where Niall is just an innocent & naive 16 year old and his boyfriend Zayn is possessive over him.
8 91 - In Serial200 Chapters
BNHA Memes & Stuff
This book is completed! LINK TO BOOK 2: https://www.wattpad.com/707688655-bnha-memes-stuff-2-1
8 165

