《Diary ng Fangirl•Ricci Rivero (Completed)》Faded Memories
Advertisement
Andrea
After that happen to the hospital room, hindi ko na alam kung paano ko sila kakausapin.
'Honey, are you ok now?' Tanong sa akin ni Dad
I just smiled at him. Gusto ko silang sigawan, gusto ko silang sumbatan.
Bakit nila nagawa sa akin 'to?
Nasa bahay na ako ngayon at nagpapahinga
'Ija, are you sure your ok na? kaya mo na ba talaga papasok bukas?'
Just like what I did to my father I just smiled at her
Lumabas na sila sa kwarto ko, bago sila umalis may itinanong ako sa kanila
'Do you like Axell for me Mom Dad?' Nagkatinginan sila muna bago sumagot
'Of course ija' my Mom said
'Ok' I said
If that so, bakit nila kailangan pang wag ipaalala sa akin ang mga bagay na dapat sila ang unang magpapaalala sa akin?
Kinabukasan, nag handa na ako para sa pagpasok kong muli sa eskwelahan
Lahat sila tinitignan ako mula corridor at silip sa bintana. Pagkapasok ko sa room namin agad akong sinalubong ng mga matang gulat
Umupo ako sa aking pwesto, at hinintay ang aming guro. Tahimik lang ako hanggang matapos ang klase namin.
Paalis na sana ako ng may humawak sa balikat ko. Si Erica
'Andrea you know what I'm sorry pero sabihin mo naman sa parents mo wag nila sasabihin kahit kanino'
Di niya pa natatapos yung sasabihin niya ng bigla nalang siyang tumakbo
Nasa hallway ako nang lahat ng estudyante ay nakatingin sa akin
'Drea' boses niya palang kilala ko na
Lumingon ako at nakita ko nga si Axell, lumapit siya sa akin at niyakap ako.
'Kamusta na?' Tanong niya sa akin
'Ok lang' sagot ko pa dito
'Pwede ba tayo magusap?'
Pumunta kami sa isang cafe na malapit dito sa school
'Sorry' Yan ang unang salita na lumabas sa bibig niya pagkatapos namin nag order
Advertisement
'Sorry kung paulit ulit kitang nasaktan, sana mapatawad mo ako'
Hinawakan niya yung kamay ko
'Ewan ko sayo' natatawa kong sabi
'Hey bat ka tumatawa diyan nakikita mong seryoso ako eh'
'Pinatawad na kita, simula nung nabasa ko yung Diary ko after that happen naalala ko na ang lahat'
'Totoo? Nalala mo na ako?' Tanong pa neto
Tumango ako at sakto dunating ang order namin natapos namin kumain ay nag aya si Axell na mag vacation kami
Pumunta kami nag out of town.
At nang makarating kami sa Siargao, ang sarap sa pakiramdam ng klima dito.
Tumuloy muna kami sa may room na aming kinuha para pag stayan.
'Ang ganda dito by' sabi ko sa kanya
'Mas maganda ka by, patalo ka ngarud' hinampas ko siya sa balikat loko loko
Pumunta ako sa may bintana para matanaw ang dagat at ang mga tao nag sasaya, mga puno at puting buhangin isama mo pa ang napakasarap na simoy ng hangin
Nagulantang ako ng niyakap ako ni Axell sa likod.
'I love you by' sabi nito at sinandal ang ulo niya sa balikat ko
'I love you too' sabi ko dito we stayed at that position ng naisipan namin kumain dahil hapon na rin
Nag order ako ng nga seafoods na aking paborito, shrimp tempura, crabs ansasarap.
Pagkatapos namin kumain pumunta na kami sa may tabing dagat I wear one piece at tinakpan ko ng malong ang aking pangbaba while him wearing his shorts showing up his well built muscled with his freaking abs, gash I'm so inlove with that man
Maya maya pa nag sulputan na ang mga fangirl niya, like me fangirl to girlfriend.
Seeing him having fun with his fans make me so jelous because I know na diyaan kami nag simula, but who am I? I'm just her girlfriend hindi asawa at saka tinatanggap ko na sa sarili ko na yung boyfriend ko ay sikat maraming girls ang nagkakandarapa sa kanya.
Advertisement
Naglakad lakad ako sa gilid ng dagat ng may yumakap sa akin
'Hey akala ko kung asaan ka na' sabi niya at hingal na hingal he rested his head on my shoulder, we favourite this position na kahit ako ay narerelax, ang sarap ng pagdama ko sa hangin ng bigla niya akong kiniliti
At dahil malakas din ang kiliti niya, we tickle each other habulan dito, basaan diyan. Hanggang sa nahabol niya ako at napahiga kami sa may buhanginan tawa kami ng tawa.
He kissed me on my forehead at pumunta na kami nagswimming.
Ng palubog na ang araw dali dali na kaming nag palit at pinanuod ang sunset hindi ko namalayan na pinipicturan niya pala ako so eto nag hahabulan na naman kami, at nang mahabol ko siya he hold the camera
'Say cheeese' sabi pa neto sabay click
He set up the dslr after that second i kiss him in cheeks,at nang tignan ko ang litrato it was the perfect picture we had.
Nag stay kami sa may buhanginan ng nagpaalam ako para mag cr
'Samahan na kita' sabi niya
'Di na madali lang ako, I just need to pee' sabi ko at nag madali ng pumunta sa may cr sa side but then andaming nakapila so I decided na pumunta na lang sa may likod pa na cr, dahil ihing ihi na ako
Pagkatapos ko umihi ay nag hugas ako ng kamay.
'Hello sis, kamusta ang bakasyon niyo ni Axell?' Sabi niya ng pataray sa akin
'Dapat sinulit mo na dahil ito na ang huling araw na makikita ka niya'
Sabi niya sa akin sabay takip ng panyo sa ilong ko, hindi ako makahinga at makalaban dahil nanghihina na ako. Axell tulong!!
Ang tagal naman ni Drea, tumayo ako para hanapin siya sa mga cr pero walang drea na lumalabas, nilibot ko na lahat ng cr dito pero wala.
Bumalik ako sa kwarto namin at ganun din walang bakas na may pumasok dito.
Sobrang kinakabahan na ako, nasaan ka na ba Drea?.
Nagpatulong na ako sa paghahanap kay Drea nang may nag text sa akin
'Nasa akin ang pinakamamahal mong babae Axell, hinding hindi mo na siya makukuha unless maging akin ka'
So obsesed to me, sino ba to?
I'l try call the number after three calls sinagot niya ito
'Axell tulungan mo ako' nanghihina na boses ni Drea, wait me up baby I will save u there.
Advertisement
- In Serial48 Chapters
Path of Boundless Adventure
When Mana flooded back to Earth after billions of years, most felt lost in the new world. Some managed to adapt. For Michael, he felt like he'd finally found his path. Follow him as he fights monsters, explores new lands and most of all, seeks adventure. This is my first novel, never written anything before, so please be kind and patient with me, I'm doing my best. A more light-hearted post-apocalyptic novel with large amounts of game elements. MC has a unique advantage but is not massively overpowered and there's more of a focus on exploring and discovering new things rather than defeating a series of arch-nemesis' or building an empire. Winner of the Royal Road Writathon April 2022
8 101 - In Serial9 Chapters
The Overlord of the Void
The year is 2047, the world has changed after several technological breakthroughs. In this day and age, the technology for a full virtual reality world has been refined to near perfection. And In the middle of this development was [Ether Gate]---the world's most famous virtual reality massive multiplayer online roleplaying game (VRMMORPG). With over 5 billion registered players world wide, the game has such depth and impeccable programing from some of humanity's greatest minds, that it could be recognized as one of humanity's greatest digital accomplishments. As the game got famous, so did its players, and on the top of the global leaderboard is the username [Xero]. Quickly, this person who had no background or information about his real identity became a legend with his in-game achievements. ... On a certain day as Xero was in the middle of revelling in his victory againts the [Overlord of the Void]---the single most powerful enemy in Ether Gate, a strange item appeared in his invetory simply named [Chance]. While inspecting the item a clear voice resounded in his mind... Would you like to be freed from this world?
8 372 - In Serial16 Chapters
Even I Don't Want to See the World Burn Down: Rank SSS Demon
A very powerful demoness by the nickname Amethyst has been causing chaos and destruction for over 1000 years, except over the last couple hundred years, she's become rather bored and hasn't really done much out in the world. Until one day, encouraged by a friend, she heads out once again to wreak havoc on the world only to run across a half-elf half devil child. Not having been in the situation before, she decides to take the child and raise it herself. Diguising herself as a devil as well, Amethyst goes to a nearby human city with the child to raise it in a more "suitable" environment. Follow along Amethyst and her "adopted" child as they adapt to changing fantasy world with advancing technology, a diverse range of beings like elves and arachne, and the destructive power of monsters and other demons. And of course, they can't just be left to their own devices cause the world is set to turn into an intolerable hellscape if no one does anything about it. Not even Amethyst wants that to happen. *Author's note: this story is a work in progress meaning chapters may get deleted, editing will happen, and chapter releases will be irregular as I'm doing this just for fun. Plus this is my first time working on this sort of thing. So if you're ok with all of that, read along. Of course, comments and feedback are always welcome. Update 7 June 22: Life has been busy with family and work so this is a very slow updating story, for which I apologize (I like to read too).
8 157 - In Serial27 Chapters
His Will Thrice Reborn
Truth is fractured. What urges a person is the small fragment they carry of it, believing it is whole. My family disowned me, and I - the genius cultivator of a generation - was banished from the Falling Star Sect. Make no mistake. No one but I was to blame for the plight I brought upon myself. After being cast out, there was nowhere left for me to go. I applied for a license from the Guild of Independent Cultivators, but I was rejected every time I tried. It seemed the world had no need for a person like me. I thought it was the end. Until I met Mei. The runaway girl in whom I sought refuge - an escape from the past. She was a crutch that kept me going, but our journey together was one far too short. The girl left behind a legacy, although she'd never intended for it. Her life shaped the course of the world more than any emperor could ever dream of, in ways the immortal could never fathom. In the shadow of her history was I. A boy without a cause. Lost, save for that one vow he swore to himself when he stood at the abyss of his life. This is the story of where that vow has led me, and how it first came to be. It begins the day before I met her. *** - An epic xianxia story with lofty ambitions. - Updates twice a week. - Chapters average out on 2k+ words, sometimes varying in length.
8 124 - In Serial105 Chapters
The World isn't as Ugly nor Beautiful as You Think
The original translation of Dunia ini Tidak Seburuk atau pun Seindah yang Kau Kira by Desope When I have a pen in my hand and paper before me, I think I want to write something to cast every despair in my pathetic life away. I have a figure of a depressed guy whose fate is too much: saving the world. He is not stupid nor even smart, he is not ugly nor even good looking. He is just a nijikon (A person who loves anime character or such more than real one) like me. He once thought to give up on life, but an event changes his life. I'm sure you guys start guessing how the story goes, but too bad, this one is different than the others.
8 223 - In Serial110 Chapters
Hiraeth | Regulus Black
The Avery family were one of the few truly pureblood wizarding families left in society. They took pride in a long line of thoroughly talented witches and wizards who all bore the proud status as not only pureblood, but also Slytherins. Lucas Avery was perhaps the most prominent Avery. The boy who befriended Tom Riddle and was part of the Slug Club during his time at Hogwarts. One of the first Death Eaters, he showed tremendous loyalty towards his friend and master Lord Voldemort during his first rise to power. Not only was Lucas active in his duties, he also raised two children to carry his respect into the next generation. One of his children did this with great dignity and honour... Whilst the other did not. Esmeralda (Esme) Avery never truly fit in anywhere. No matter how hard she tried. This case of isolation is perhaps what led Esme to rebel so fearlessly against what was expected against her. Then, in her sixth year at Hogwarts, she did something extraordinary. Not only was this one last desperate escape from the traumatic woes facing her at home, it also cemented her future. One fateful evening would lead Esme not only on a path of discovery but also fear and heartache. Are there any other kind of stories during Voldemort's first rise to power?
8 135

