《Diary ng Fangirl•Ricci Rivero (Completed)》Courting
Advertisement
Axell
Maaga akong nagising para sa gagawin ko mamaya kay Andrea.
Gusto ko na ule maging akin siya, yung hindi niya na iisipin na mabait ako sa kanya kasi fan girl ko siya,No I love her mula noon hanggang ngayon.
Inayos ko yung buhok ko at damit ko.
Pababa na ako ng hagdanan ng makita ko si Kuya
'Still love her hah? Goodluck sana pag naalala ka niya di ka niya na hiwalayan'
'Dont u even dare Kuya' pagbanta ko sa kanya para siya ewan
Di na ako pumasok sa room dahil gagawin ko yung pasabog mamaya kay Andrea
Hayst! Amboring bat kaya di pumasok si Axell saka mga kaibigan niya
'Andrea, manuod ka mamaya?' tanong ni Yany isa sa mga ka blockmate ko
'Ha Saan?'
'Di mo alam may laro mamaya sila Axell' sabi niya tapos tumayo na bitbit yung bag niya
Kaya siguro di sila pumasok kasi nag practice bahala na
Pumunta ako sa may Cafè I ordered Chocolate cake, hindi kasi ako nag kakape buti nalang may dala pa akong lemon juice dito
'Hay nako tara sa iba nalang tayo kumain Girls, na ngangamoy mang aagaw dito'
Rinig kong sabi ng babae sa may counter at ng tignan ko Si Erica nakatingin pa sa akin
Tinaasan pa niya ako ng kilay, Umayos ako ng upo at tinaasan din siya ng kilay
Inisnaban niya nalang ako tapos nag walk out na, I smiled.
Tinuloy ko nalang kumain saka nag basa nalang ng libro
Hindi ko napansin yung oras alas kwatro na pala
Dumeretso ako sa court para hanapin si Axell pero sobrang daming tao.
'Drea' Rinig kong may tumawag sa akin napalingon ako sa may bandang gitna si Axell
Papalapit na siya sa akin at yung mga fans nag bubulung bulungan na
'Dito ka upo' sabi niya kaya umupo ako
Advertisement
Nanuod lang ako ng game nila, Magaling pala talaga siya mag basketball. Last quarter na last 8 seconds lamang sila Axell ng Apat kaya for sure na panalo na sila, Tapos bola pa nila
Drinible ni Axell, Side step sabay dunk.
Kaso, bigla nalang mali yung pagkabagsak niya kaya nag sigawan yung mga tao tumakbo naman ako papunta sa kanya ngunit ng malapit na ako bigla nalang nag black out.
Ano ba yan, hinahanap ko yung cellphone ko pang flashlight pero di ko makalkal sa bag ko
Bigla nalang may tumugtug.
I will fight, I will fight for you
I always do, until my heart is black and blue
I will stay, I will stay with you
We'll make it to the other side, like lovers do
I'll reach my hands out, In the dark and wait for yours to interlock
I'll wait for you, I'll wait for you
Nag open ung ilaw at nakatutuk lang sa akin
Unti unting umilaw tapos may nakapalibot na sa akin na mga tao at naka heart shape sila habang si Axell nasa harap ko may hawak na Isang boquet na puro chocolates.
Cuz' I'm not givin' up, I'm not givin' up, givin' up, no not yet
Even when I'm down to my last breath
Even when they say there's nothing's left
So don't give up on..
'They ask me, May chance ba na mainlove ka sa isang fan girl?'
'Andrea, mas lalo mo lang napatunayan yung sagot ko kasi, noon hanggang ngayon pareho ang sagot oo meron naman'
I'm not givin' up, I'm not givin' up, givin' up, no not me
Even when nobody else believes
I'm not goin down that easily
So don't give up on me
'Andrea, hindi ko alam kung paano sisimulan, pero gusto ko lang malaman mo na Mahal na Mahal kita'
Advertisement
And I will hold, I'll hold onto you
No matter what this world will throw, it won't shake me loose
I'll reach my hands out, In the dark and wait for yours to interlock
I'll wait for you, I'll wait for you
Cuz' I'm not givin' up, I'm not givin' up, givin' up, no not yet
Even when I'm down to my last breath
Even when they say there's nothing's left
So don't give up on..
I'm not givin' up, I'm not givin' up, givin' up, no not me
Even when nobody else believes
I'm not goin down that easily
So don't give up on me
Papalapit na siya ng papalapit
'I will fight, I will fight for you
I always do until my heart is black and blue' kanta niya sa huling sentence
'Andrea Montero Can you be my girlfriend?' sabi niya sabay luhod
Sumisigaw na yung mga tao ng Yes, at yung ibang fan sobrang sama ng tingin sa akin
Kasi sino ba naman ako diba? Dayo lang tapos biglang liligawan ng isang sikat na basketbolista na hinahanggaan ng napakaraming kababaihan
Isa lang ako sa 689k followers niya sa Instagram
'Andrea, I will do everything just say ye-' hindi ko na siya pinatapos
'Yes Axell'
Tumayo siya tapos niyakap ako maya maya pa may nag hulugan na mga balloons
'I love you' banggit niya
'I love you too, akala ko kung napano ka na, pakana mo lang pala' sabi ko sa kanya tapos tumawa lang siya tapos niyakap ako ulit
'Akin ka na ulit sa wakas' banggit niya
'Ha? ano ulit?'
'Wala love you' sagot niya
Lumabas na kami ng court, itretreat daw niya ako.
xx
super busy lately
for more info about meh! Hahaha
follow me at my accounts
Ig: Cyrustheslayerr
Twttr: Cyrussslayerr
Advertisement
- In Serial83 Chapters
The Ancient Core: A Progression Fantasy
The title of [The Ancient One] is bestowed upon an unassuming, forgotten Core. Hidden deep underground, it lies in wait, biding its time as it learns the rules of its surroundings. Roaming beasts and unknown threats surely threaten the little rock as it sticks to the darkness, its one true refuge. This is a slow-burning Dungeon-Core fiction with a LitRPG-System. You can expect an extreme amount of kingdom-building, an more in-depth Mana-System, and a Evolution-System. Chapters are between the length of 2-4k words, though the first 50 will likely be closer to 4k. Anything after will have the average be 2.5k. I personally like explaining how things work a lot, so do have that in mind if you decide to read this fiction. Cover is credited to [Asviloka] who can be found on this thread:https://www.royalroad.com/forums/thread/110578 [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 158 - In Serial20 Chapters
The Three Saints
After 100,000 years journeying across space after escaping Earth, life resumes for the Colonists of the Ark on the Monsalle Station. Life, however, never stopped for the people of the Phoenix Clan, back on Earth. With the Ice Age over, two civilizations, separated by light years and millennia rebuild what's left of humanity.
8 297 - In Serial25 Chapters
Dawn of Pangea
Cover art thanks to Juzual! **** The world’s leading covert organisation loses their most powerful member after dispatching him onto a seemingly trivial mission. Several weeks pass and there are no signs of him returning. Instead there are unexplained occurrences, people gaining unfathomable power and performing inhuman feats. Just as the world faces a global conflict in search of the power’s origin, a strange form of radiation is detected from Mars. The same radiation is found in the bodies of those who gained the alleged ‘super powers’. The previously barren planet is observed to be covered with lush forests, large bodies of water and unnatural structures. Claiming Mars as the key to mankind’s future, the organisation leads humanity to pool its resources together and create manned missions in search of the truth. Any previous expectations were shattered as the same man whose disappearance sparked the worldwide change, greeted them on the new frontier. Who is this man and how did he end up as the pioneer of the galaxy’s greatest revolution?
8 111 - In Serial7 Chapters
Remember Me Fondly
Yuri is a girl who just woke up in the most horrific place imaginable, with no memory of how she had even got there. To everyone else, it's just a game. To Yuri: it's her new reality.
8 88 - In Serial17 Chapters
Plumbing the Depths
Simon used to be unlucky, cut apart by a portal and hurled into depths, far away from Earth. Now, he's no longer going to be unlucky - unfortunately, he is newly initiated into the System, far from home, and completely untrained. Not to mention in debt to Cosmic Forces. All he wants now is to go home.-------------------------------------------------Please note that the story is both in 1st person for the most part, and is my first original work I am comfortable publishing.Chapters will be published Mondays.
8 126 - In Serial34 Chapters
3 Ninjas Kick Back - Gif Imagines and Preferences
3 Ninjas kick back- 1994 ★ Rocky, Colt and Tum TumI don't own any of these characters, gifs and pictures!I don't own anything or anyone that has anything to do with "3 Ninjas Kick Back". I hope you enjoy reading this! ;)
8 82

