《Diary ng Fangirl•Ricci Rivero (Completed)》A night to remember
Advertisement
Andrea
Nang nakababa ako sa sasakyan ni Axell hindi ko alam kung saan lugar toh basta nasa taas siya at kita ang buong siyodad.
Ah sa may Boundary pala, nakita ko kasi yung karatula.
Ginaya niya ako papunta sa may mga puno, ang ganda naman dito
May mga nakalambitin na maliliit na ilaw sa puno Feb-ibig nga naman.
'Drea, wait me there' sabi ni Axell sabay turo sa may isang ilalim ng puno may blanket at may mga red petals
Pumunta ako duon at pinagmasdan ang tanawin, nahihilo na naman ako hayst!.
Umupo ako, at pinikit ang mata ko dinadama ko yung hangin. Habang nakapikit ako may narinig akong nag guguitara
It's how you used to say
I love you and I miss you
It's how you pretend to love me
then
When you wandered off the
things we've done before
Now it's too late to turn back
anymore
Ang ganda ng boses niya. Napaka down to earth talaga, gwapo na, magaling pa mag basketball tapos ang galing pa kumanta saka maguitara
I used to say I love you
I used to say I miss you
And now it's all gone are we
fading away
Are you coming back into my
arms
To love me again
I love you, I miss you, I need you
now
More than ever, more than
words can say
I love you and I miss you
I need you more today
Papalapit na siya sa akin habang naka ngiti, gosh Im so in love with this man
Napaka Familiar talaga niya feel ko nakita ko na siya
It's how you used to say
I love you and I miss you
It's how you pretend to love me
then
That kept me thinkin' of the
things we've done before
Now is it too late to turn back
Advertisement
anymore
I used to say I love you
I used to say I miss you
And now it's all gone are we
fading away
Are you coming back into my
arms
To love me again
I love you, I miss you, I need you
now
More than ever, more than
words can say
I love you and I miss you
Nasa harap ko na siya at sobrang lapad ng ngiti niya. Sobrang saya ko kasi nakilala ko talaga si Axell.
You're all I ever wanted
and all I ever needed
Even if you pretend please love
me again.
It's how you used to say
I love you and I miss you
It's how you pretend to love me
then
That kept me thinkin' of the
things we've done before
Now is it too late to turn back
anymore
I used to say I love you
I used to say I miss you
And now it's all gone are we
fading away
Are you coming back into my
arms
To love me again
I love you, I miss you,
'I need you more today' bangit niya sa huling lyrics ng kanta
'Andrea, balik ka na pls' sabi niya sa akin sabay niyakap ako
Anong sinasabi niyang balik, sinong babalik ako?
'Hindi naman ako nawala Axell' sagot
'I'm sorry kasalanan ko talaga sana mapatawad mo ako' sabi pa niya, hindi ko na talaga siya maintindihan
Tumingin siya sa mga mata ko tapos hinalikan niya ako sa noo
'Kain na muna tayo'Aya niya sa akin
Naguguluhan pa rin ako pero hindi na ako nag tanong umupo kami sa blanket na nakalatag dito, Kinuha ko yung gamot sa bag ko
'Bakit yan pa rin ang iniinum mo?'sabi niya sabay hablot sa gamot na nasa kamay ko
'That's my Meds' sagot ko
'No It's not' pag pilit niya
Advertisement
'Mas lalo lang lala ang sakit mo'
dagdag pa niya
'Yaan ang binigay ng doctor ko Axell ano ba nangyayari sayo?'
'Let's Go ihahatid na kita sa bahay niyo'
Tumayo na siya at may kinausap siya sa telepono
'Let's go Andrea' napakacold ng boses niya
Pag pasok ko sa sasakyan di na lang ako umimik hanggang pati siya pumasok na
Inabot niya yung bag niya sa may likod at hinalungkat
At nang nakita niya yung hinahanap niya inabot niya sakin,nang tignan ko ganito ung gamot na pinainom niya sa akin nuon
'Take it alam kong sasakit na naman ulo mo pag di ka uminom ng gamot'
Ininom ko nalang
'Galit ka?' tanong ko
'No, wala akong karapatan'sagot niya
'I'll give rights' sabi ko
Tinignan lang niya ako tapos tumingin na uli siya sa daan
'Axell galit ka ba? Sorry' sabi ko
'Nah u dont have to be sorry, oo aaminin ko galit ako,sayo sa sarili ko at sa doctor mo' sabi niya.
'Galit ako sayo kasi antagal mo ng iniinom yung gamot mo pero ni minsan hindi mo man lang sinearch o tinanong man lang para saan yan, galit ako sa Doctor mo kasi mas lalo lang niya pinapalala yung sitwasyon at galit ako sa sarili ko kasi kung hindi dahil sa akin hindi tayo ganito hindi ka ganyan' banggit niya nakita kong may tumulo na luha sa mata niya
Pag katapos niyang mag salita, wala ng umimik sa amin hanggang sa makarating sa tapat ng bahay
'Thank you for tonight, Goodnight'
'Goodnight' yan lang ang sagot niya sa akin
Bumaba na ako at pumasok sa gate, Pinaharurut na ni Axell yung kotse niya.
Pag pasok ko sa bahay, walang tao baka tulog na lahat ng katulong
Umakyat ako sa kwarto ko at humiga sa kama
What a night?
Iniisip ko lahat ng sinabi ni Axell kanina nag sorry siya,balik na ako sa dati? tapos kung hindi dahil sa kanya hindi daw ako ganito ngayon. Hindi ko talaga maproseso sumakit nalang bigla yung ulo ko.
Buti nalang may tubig dito sa may tabi ng Lamp
Tinanggal ko yung stilleto ko at nag shower.
Humarap ako sa salamin at inabot ko yung Micell Air. Habang tinatanggal ko yung make up ko
Narinig ko sila mom na nag aaway hindi ko pala na isara yung pinto
Lumabas ako para tignan sila pero sana di ko nalang ginawa kasi narinig ko lahat lahat
'Oo, may kabit ako ano masaya ka nang nalaman mo' sigaw ni Dad kay Mom
××
Please vote hihe if u want lang naman and Thank you for supporting this. Love u guys.
Advertisement
- In Serial45 Chapters
GENE Project: Path to Perfection
[Contains elements of Virtual Reality, Sci-fi and an Indian take on Cultivation.] The Gene Era has begun. Mankind has taken their first steps on the Road to Perfection. Aman was ready to sacrifice everything for his family and for that he suffered the ridicule of his peers and the betrayal of his lover. At the lowest point of his life, in a shady alley, from the hands of a dying man, he received the key to the GENE Project. Now, embroiled in events far larger than he could ever imagine, will our protagonist reach the end of the Road to Perfection? Or will he die mid-way? Read on to find out.
8 471 - In Serial29 Chapters
World in Ruins
Enter Alex, pretty normal guy, budding interest in girls, good grades, sadly orphaned. He knew what he would do after graduation. He had hopes and dreams, mostly unfulfilled, like every other teenager there is. He knew what life would give him. Until a decisive morning changed everything. Congratulations Humanity, your greed and destruction of Nature has corrupted your worldcore. While your parents fight at the front, you, the children, are given a grace period, until you turn 20 years old. Then you have to join them and clean the corruption.It can’t be cleaned through simple means, but fear not, we, the most esteemed and paramount council, have given you tools to grow in power. Your world may crumble to ash and dust, but you will rise like a Phoenix or decay in timeless strife.Rise, grow and conquer your foe. [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] - 04.22 Updates Monday & Thursday
8 126 - In Serial6 Chapters
The path to an Overlord
A 24 year old man Richard Kaltefeuer goes on vacation for a family reunion to learn a secret his family hides from the world. His family knows magic. The family gets there magic from a black orb. When Richard reaches and touches the orb to gain magic of his own he is rewarded with pain and watches in horror as his body starts to disintegrate into dust, and the world goes black. Whats in store for this man is a world unlike his own its a world of magic. What will become of this man will be of his own making if he survives. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- some tags have yet to show up in the story, yet they will, I have tagged all that i have planned and will tag further when i notice a tag should be added or it is pointed out to me. I hope you all will enjoy the first story i ever posted online.
8 193 - In Serial6 Chapters
Traitor's Creed
The lives affected by one mans decisions... In a world where justice isn't black and white. And where the gods are waging a silent war against each other. This is the story of a traitor.
8 126 - In Serial11 Chapters
Greatest Gamer (Dropped)
In a game things are supposed to be fair. rules are put in place that apply to everyone. everyone has the same chance of finding that hidden class or legendary equipment dropping on your first try. Jacob Wild was born with an amazing brain that saw the world in a way nobody else's could. Jacob used this to play the rules of any game to his favour and truly become the greatest gamer.This depicts his travels through both the real and virtual world. I hope you enjoy.
8 498 - In Serial76 Chapters
|Faceless| ~(Ranboo x OC)~
Dream asks his younger sister, Willow, to start streaming, and they finally agree. However, no one is allowed to know that she's Dream's sister.She eventually moves in with hey brother, Nick, and George. They're idiots, but they're like brothers to them.Ranboo one day asks Dream for some small streamers to collab with and Dream secretly gives him his sister's username. What will happen as Willow's channel grows and when the world finds out she's Dream's sister? Will Ranboo and Willow's collab just be a little something, or more?cover by @hmugogy ty **Updates are usually every 3-4 days, but it's pretty inconsistent lmao**1st book in the Skylit Universe ;)
8 116

