《Diary ng Fangirl•Ricci Rivero (Completed)》Prom
Advertisement
Nakatanggap ako ng invitation galing kay Andrea ininvite niya kami para sa upcoming ball nila
Kaya eto busy mag hanap ng maisusuot dahil for sure pupunta sila Tricia dun
'Kai naka pili ka na?' Tanong sa akin ni Rij
'De pa nga eh'
'Ok na sa akin to' napalingon naman ako kay james
'Nice man' sabi ni Rij
Nang naka pili na kami binayaran na namin at umuwi na para mag emapake
Bukas na yun.
Habang inaayusan ako ng mga make up artist nag text naman sila Ony na andito na sila sa Isabela.
Hindi ko pa na baba yung cellphone ko ng may nag text ule
Axell
I'll just wait you downstair
Sakto naman at natapos din akong lagyan ng make up at ayusin yung buhok ko isinuot ko na yung gown ko
It's black gown with silver flower design.
Kinuha ko yung pouch bag ko at baba na.
Pababa ako sa hagdanan at nakita ko naman sila mom, dad at axell na nag uusap
'Hey, you're so beautiful anak' mom said.
'Ur kidding me again mom' ani ko
'Lets go?' sabi ni dad
Inalalayan naman ako ni Axell pababa ng hagdanan paglabas namin ng gate.
Ako na kasakay sa sasakyan ni Axell, at yung kay dad naman ang ginamit nila mom
pagdating namin sa venue, as in wow it's a huge yet beautiful. Ang ganda the design is mixed up oc colors black and red.
Pumunta naman sa harap sa Axell bilang guess at ako eto naka upo kasama sila mom.
Nag umpisa na yung program at nakikinig lang ako sa mga sinasabi nila sa harap
Natapos akong nag salita at binigyan ng certificate inumpisahan na ang sayawan.
Nag umpisa na ang Cottilion dance, pero ako eto naiinis ng hindi ko alam bakit kasi kailangan pang todo dikit at todo hawak kamay sila mag sayaw, mas lalong nadagdagan yung inis ko ng nag simula na silang mag chain. Halos lahat naman ng lalaki na nahahawakan ni Andrea ng kamay todo ngiti psh.
Advertisement
Natapos sila-
'Bud ayan na siya' nagulat nalang ako ng tapikin ako ni Ony
Sinalubong ko si Drea para maisayaw ako nga pala ang first dance niya.
Nag simula na ang tug tugin at para bang sa bawat lyrics na pumipitik ay parang para sa amin
Counted up the days
Since it went to hell and I watched you walk out
Counted up the ways
I've tried to save myself and I've kept my head down
I think it's time
To give my heart a chance
See if it's healed by now
I think it's time, I think it's time
Nakatitig lang ako sa mga mata niyang hanggang ngayon ay binighani ako
I'm hanging out with someone else
I think they like me too
When in lust, it's hard to tell
When everything feels so new
I kissed her hips to find some help
But I know it's not the truth
No matter what I tell myself
She's not as good, she's not as good
She's not as good as you, no
Marami akong naka saamuhang babae, at tuwing kasama ko sila, naiisip kong sana ikaw nalang iyon na ako eto masaya tayo.
laki ko kasing gagò. Kung hindi sana nangyari ang accidenteng yun hindi sana ganito istorya natin na ako lang eto idolo mo, na ikaw lang yan fan girl ko
There's not a day
Where the thought of you doesn't wake up with me
Gotta be a way
I could live without ya and not feel empty
I think it's time
To give my heart a chance
Even though it's bleeding
I think it's time, I think it's time
Gusto ko sanang sabihin sayo lahat kung anong naramdaman ko simula nung iniwan mo ko
'bat mo ko iniwan?' sambit kong bigla
'ha anong iniwan?' walang ediya niyang sagot
Advertisement
'you know what Axell you look so familiar talaga'
Oo drea, ako nga kasi to yung dating mahal mo na sinaktan kat ginago sana mapatawad mo ako kung sakaling malaman mo
'huh paano naman, wag na nga yan kamusta na nakakaalala ka na ba' stupd question Axell
'onti palang' sabi niya
'naalala mo na ako?' walang kwentang tanung ko na naman
nakakunot yung noo niya
'Wag mo na nga pansinin yung sinabi ko' dagdag ko
Nag picture kami at hinatid ko na siya sa upuan niya ganun din ako.
Maya maya nag hiyawan ang mga tao sa may bandabg likuran, iniluwa nun ang mga kaibigan ko, di naman sa pag mamayabang pero gwapo kasi talaga kami ih, kasabay nun sila Tricia, Red at Lea
Magkakasama kaya sila? May chance bang maging si Tricia ule saka si Kaiser, eh si Rij kaya saka si Red anong stage na? siguro si Lea inis pa rin kay james
tinignan ko lang silang kinuha ang kamay ng isa't isa at nag umpisang sumayaw
Makatitig tong mga toh! Nakita ko naman si Drea na si Ony na pala yung kasayaw niya
Napatingin naman ako sa cellphone konf nag vibrate
Sir ok na po lahat na settle na
Nang nabasa ko yung text agad akong lumabas ng venue para bumili ng bulaklak
Buti nalang at hind nila ako napansing umalis, who would be? busy sila lahat sumayaw
Nag dradrive ako ng nag text si Papa
Dada
son I need u here right now
fuck hindi ko alam ang gagawin ko. Sino bang uunahin ko
Just give me 5 hours dad I'll be there
buti nalang at napapayag ko siya
agad kong kinontak si Manang para ibook ako ng flight for last trip, 10 in the evening.
Nang nakabalik ako sa venue agad kong hinanap si Andrea. Sakto naman at last dance hinila ko siya palabas
'hey saan tayo pupunta?' tanong niya
'Papasayahin lang kita, ok don't worry hindi ako gagawa ng ikakapahamak mo' ani ko
'Hindi na ulit' dag dag ko pa at nginitian siya
Nang makasakay kami, agad kong pinaandar ang makina at tuluyang umalis sa lugar na iyo
A one night to remember
××××
Hope u like it
Advance Merry Christmas mga Ka-Ricci❤
Support niyo nga pala si Ricci Rivero as Dindo sa first movie niya OTLUM. Godbless.
Hi guys if ever gagawa ako ng panibagong story which u prefer? Rivero bro's or yung mga kaibigan ni Ricci or Axell here in the story?
Advertisement
- In Serial111 Chapters
# The Gemstone of Ominium 1 - Denial
* Know more about the books and read earlier releases on the official site: http://carpersanti.net/arnae/ * He had to see her again. He didn't know why. He was a grown man now, no longer the lonely child he'd been in the past. And yet the breathtaking need remained the same, and every time he recalled that night the pain of separation was still as strong, still as raw has it had been. He knew it made no sense and yet he couldn't deny it. No matter what others might say he had to meet her. And, deep inside his heart, he childishly hoped she'd be a little bit like him, that she'd be able to truly see and understand him. For what bound could be stronger than blood?She dreamed of death every night and of freedom every morning. From her window she saw herself leave that place, run across the forest and escape the suffocating fate that awaited her. And yet she knew that the chains that bound her were needed and well deserved. For she was all too aware of the dark horror of who she truly was. And so she accepted her fate. Until a promise she couldn't remember being made was fulfilled, and a Prophecy of blood and death never came to pass. And so maybe she could be freed from those chains after all. Maybe there was still hope for her. Maybe she'd be strong enough to deny her true self and simply live.
8 252 - In Serial29 Chapters
Forever Six
When the first robot to marry a human is murdered, no one gives a [email protected]#%, not even the LAPD. Dead robot? So what? At worst, it's vandalism. Pay a fine. Buy a new one. Move on. But when Celia, Detective Cutter's 6 year-old robot partner becomes the killer's next target, Cutter puts the killer's first victim back together again in the hopes that she can help him solve the crime. FOREVER SIX is the 2nd book in the CUTTER CASE FILES, a cyberpunk, future noir detective novel.
8 154 - In Serial36 Chapters
I Don't Seem So Bright in a Well-Lit Room
The universe is a very strange place. It will take even stranger heroes to save it."Absurd. Existential. Ridiculous. Tragic. Comic. The antiheroes of "I Don't Seem So Bright in a Well-Lit Room" are a kind of Rosencrantz and Guildenstern with space packs, inadvertently colliding with their destinies against a starry background of witty wordplay. With a vision as sprawling and limitless as the loveably goofy universe in which it's set, Browning's wit, wisdom and heart are always at play, combining to form a wonderfully panoramic and very silly heroes' journey that visits every trope of its overlapping genres and draws moustaches on all of them."- Marcel St. Pierre, author of "Vengeful Hank" and "Cliché and Wind Go Hitchhiking".(Sci-fi /Dark Humour/Absurd) *Completed! Enjoy! Highest rankings:#1 Adventure#1 Action#1 Science Fiction/Sci-fi#1 Misadventures#1 Absurd#1 MindbendingAnd all because of YOU. Thank you.*Now available in paperback from Story Well Publishing anywhere you like to order books! www.storywellpublishing.comMerch available at:www.theseanbrowning.com
8 160 - In Serial12 Chapters
Cursed Child of the Eternal Realm
Why? Why am I always the subject of misfortune? Is it me, or is it something else?As the Eternal Realm is plunged to an era of war as a result of the absence of the Overgod, Arterion Licht Christie starts his journey after the deaths of his parents. Enslaved and while lamenting his own misfortune that continues to haunt him, he is faced with an unexpected encounter that can possibly change his fate."What is it that you seek, cursed one? Power? Knowledge? Hope...? An answer, perhaps..."".. Eat this, and change your fate for eternity.."
8 121 - In Serial11 Chapters
Ai Senju's Journey Around the World
Ai Senju, the Daughter of Tsunade Senju, and a visitor from outside was isekie'd to another world by her father. The only explanation she got was this is good for you and so she was dropped in a world with Demons and Demon Slayers. Dropped in this new world, with no chakra and her powers gone, with no way to go back, what was she supposed to do? How is she supposed to go back? ..................................................3000 words per chapter. 2 chapter per week. ......................................................Current World - Demon Slayer. Next Planned World - My Hero Academia....................................................Currently I have no plans for there being any smut in it. This is not a R-18 story. It might change in the future, decided by majority vote.
8 88 - In Serial38 Chapters
In 27 Days (Watty Award Winner 2012)
Hadley Jamison doesn't know what to think when she hears that her classmate, Archer Morales, committed suicide. She didn't exactly know him, but that doesn't stop her from feeling like there was something she could have done to help him. So to Hadley's surprise, on the very night of Archer's funeral, she has a run in with Death himself and is offered the chance to go back in time to stop Archer from ending his life. The catch? She only has twenty-seven days to do it. And if Hadley doesn't succeed? Well, she doesn't want to think about that.
8 185

