《Diary ng Fangirl•Ricci Rivero (Completed)》Him/Her
Advertisement
Pumunta kami sa may balkonahe nila para duon mag meryenda
Patapos na rin kami kumain ng nagsalita ako
'sino na ang kasama mo sa christmas?'
'Actually hindi ko pa alam biglaan ang lahat, wala pa man din akong kilala or i should say hindi ako makaalala...... Im so careless that's why, Ang sabi naman nila mom sila Tricia, Lea at Red eh nasa manila para mag aral hindi rin ako lumalabas ng bahay. Kaya nga sobrang thankful ako ng napanuod kita sa tv, humanga ako agad sayo. Tapos nalaman ko din na taga dito ka pala sa Isabela, kaya nung umuwi kayo hindi na ako nag dalawang isip na puntahan ka' tapos tumikhim siya
'sorry na carried away lang' dag dag niya
'ok lang ganito nalang samin ka nalang sabay mag christmas natural part ka na rin naman ng pamilya ko.......... Part ng buhay ko'pero hindi ko masyadong pinarinig yung last.
Lumawak naman ang ngiti niya
'tara na sa baba' aya niya
Pumunta kami sa may salas at ng nakaupo kami isa isang nagdadatingan ung mga katulong nila
'so mga manang, dahil wla rin lang sila mommy eto oh' sabay abot niya ng mga sobre
'Christmas bonus niyo, at pamasahe para umuwi sa baryo sa 27 na kayo ulit bumalik pumunta na kayo sa mga pamilya niyo, ako ng bahala mag lock ng bahay'
'Maraming salamat miss A' sabay sabay nilang sabi at nag si alisan na
'lika sa kwarto ko kukuha lang ako ng damit' pag aya niya sa akin ng nakarating kami sa tapat ng isang pintuan at ng buksan niya ito masasabi mo talaga ang expectation vs. reality
The wall paintings ng idol group na bts, at ang floor niya 3d na akala mo nasa langit ka ang laki din ng kama at sa gilid naman makikita mo ang ibat ibang klase na libro may malaking tv din at sa gilid ng wall ay may mga speakers.
Advertisement
Pumasok siya sa isang pintuan at ng sundan ko siya nakita ko kung anong walk in closet ang meron siya.
Manunuod sana ako pero hindi ko mahanap yung remote lumabas si andrea sa walk in closet at inopen ung aircon at tv ah kaya pala sa likod ang open at touch screen
'pag gusto mo ilipat i wave mo lang ung kamay mo pa right or left ma secensored na yan' turo niya sa akin
'Maliligo lang ako ah' dagdag pa niya
Humiga ako sa kama at inilipat ang channel ng tv, mayaman kami pero grabe hindi pa ako naka experience ng ganitong tv.
Napatigil ako sa channel 23 at nanuod ng basketball
Nagulat naman ako ng biglang nag vibrate yung phone ko
Trisha
Punta ako maya sa bahay niyo im glad to see you again axell im sorry sa mga nangyari nandito na ako at hinding hindi na kita ulit iiwan.
What the hell?! Ngayon pa ngayon pang hindi ko na siya mahal i have something to do
' i don't really care, be with your family thanks by the way, pls don't text back I assured that my girlfriend would mad at me' pag reply ko sa kanya
'hmm busy?' nagulat naman ako ng narinig ko boses ni Andre shookt heart dahan dahan lang baka lalabas ka na sa dibdib ko, ang ganda niya.
'huyy ano tara na?' napapikit nalang ako at napailing
'ahm yeah let's go' at ginaya ko siya papunta sa kotse
Habang nasa kotse kami napansin kong tahimik siya kaya nag salita na ako
'antahimik mo ata?'
Napalingon naman siya sa akin
'naisip ko lang baka isang araw matapos lahat ng kasiyahan kong ito'
Napangiti naman ako hindi pa rin talaga siya nag babago lagi pa rin niyang iisipin kung ano ang susunod na mangyayari
Advertisement
'ah, wag ka mag alala for the mean time siguro I'll stay here, for good'ani ko
Ng makarating kami sa tapat ng bahay ang ingay grabe.
Pagpasok namin agad naman akong sinalubong nila tita
'Oh sahia we miss you!' ani ni Aih Grace
'and who's this beautiful girl beside you huh?' turo niya kay Andrea
'ah Aih this is Andrea Montero, Drea this is Aih Grace' pag papakilala ko
'Nice to meet you Ija, welcome to the family' masyang banggit ni tita
'ahm nice to meet you din po, salamat' ngiting ngiti naman na sabi ni Andrea
'Hey bro, we miss yo- oh fck no way bro don't tell me na-' tinakpan ko na yung bibig ni Rij shit tong lalaki na to, sinamaan ko nga siya ng tingin
'ohhhh?!!!' rinig kong sigaw ng mga kolokoy
'seriously Axell?' tanong naman ni Kai
'tangahan bro, kita naman diba ibuh ka idol' biro naman ni James
'oh Andrea this is James, Rij, and Kai' pagpapakilala ko
'and Rij, James, Kai this is Andrea Montero' sabay pinanlakihan ko sila ng mata kaya yun nginitian lang si Andrea at nagsilayas na.
'Drea, ano gusto mo? Juice? Water? Wine, no hindi ka iinom'
'water with ice nalang saka pwede ba na duon muna ako sa kwarto mo nakakahiya kasi andami niyong bisita baka maka abala ako'
'sure pero mamaya pag umalis na yung ibang tao puntahan kita tapos maki jamming tayo'
Tumango naman siya saka ki ginaya patungo sa kwarto ko
Paakyat na kami ng may nag salita, si gelo pala
'Sahia, may nag hahanap sayo?'
'who?'
'The walang goodbye girl' sabay kindat hell she's not here
Dali dali kong pinunta si Andrea sa kwarto ko at kinausap siya
'can you do me a favor?'
Tumango naman siya at sumagot
'of course, what is it?
'Can you be my girlfriend oh my fake girlfriend for a while or just act like one? Pls, I owe you'
'ok basic lang naman'
'thank you' at sa hindi ko alam na kadahilan hinalikan ko siya sa pisnge
Then her cheeks become red, cute
'sorry for that just forget it' pag hingi ko ng tawad
'ok I'll see you later' pagkasbi ko non dali dali akong lumabas ng kwarto
Hanggang ngaun dumadagundung pa rin ang pag tibok ng puso ko what just did happen?
----
Aih- tita
Sahia- pangatlong kapatid
Ahia- panganay
Akoh- lola
Advertisement
- In Serial17 Chapters
A Job for a Wendigo
Long ago Wendigos settled in the cold north away from most other Beings. Their almost secretive nature often gives Beings the impression of deep spirituality. And then there is Yrsa. Flighty at best she lives in her deceased grandparent's RV in the middle of the desert. Taking up the job of a mail carrier she earns enough money to keep her lights on and not much else. When a fairy on her route causes her to crash it triggers a chain reaction leading up to her finding a purpose.
8 207 - In Serial40 Chapters
Signing Into Immortal Martial World
Kingdoms wage war against each other in the mortal world. Immortal gods look down from the nine heavens in condescension. Waking up from his dreams, Zhao Mu turned into a prince of the Zhou Kingdom. After spending 12 lonesome years in the cold palace, his hack finally activates. ‘You’ve arrived at the elixir refining chamber. Acquired Blood Bodhi.’ ‘You’ve arrived at the library. Acquired Divine Sun and Moon Scriptures’ ‘You’ve arrived at the sacrificial altar. Acquired Emperor’s Divination Technique.’ ‘You’ve arrived at the ancient city of the Rong tribe. Acquired Sacred Demon Corrosion.’ Kunlun Mountain, Void Seas, Nether City Fengdu… Zhao Mu planted his kingdom’s flag while traveling through a myriad of worlds!
8 479 - In Serial315 Chapters
The Complete Alchemyst book 1
You've heard of superheroes, seen them flying across the sky, destroying great swaths of cities and ending countless innocent lives in order to defeat great evils and world-spanning threats and sell lots of sponsorships and merchandising opportunities. This is a story about the guy that is not those heroes. A supervillain in a world where making the right friends and political contacts is what separates the good guys from the bad. The Alchemyst is a story about a normal guy in a crazy world that spends his time trying to follow his dreams and conscience, working on new potions, thinking about girls, and lifting heavy shit, while trying to stay under the radar of the superheroes, supervillains, and governments that want what he can do. And occasionally turning them into makeshift melee weapons. If you enjoy The Boys, the Aberrant roleplaying game, Mystery Men, Trashy romances, Arnold Schwarzenegger movies, or SAW you may enjoy this book. Please note that this book has extremely graphic and sometimes gross fight scenes, heroes as villains, villains as heroes, opinionated and often politically incorrect characters, some graphic sex scenes, dad jokes, dirty jokes, realistic depictions of romance and flirting, bondage and dominance themes, and more than a few cuss words when they are really appropriate. This is NOT a superhero genre deconstruction. Many heroes truly are heroes, and they don't all need to be destroyed to make a good story, but it does look into the dark side of superpowers and the unreasonable and often contradictory demands placed on exceptional people.
8 206 - In Serial11 Chapters
Noble Evil
The world government, represented and lead by the King of All, rules over almost every territory in the world. Anyone who does not abide by the rules imposed by the world government are known as "Evil." Tero Tazakani, the King's grandson, experiences the world changing around him as the forces of good and evil clash and his family is torn apart. He must venture out to save his friends, legacy, and most importantly, himself.
8 147 - In Serial89 Chapters
The White Horde (Revised)
The rewritten version of the same ongoing story, recast into Past Tense and lightly edited. Inspired by the intrigue, drama, and destruction whispered to us by ancient history, this story is set in a world where magic is slowly dying, and decadent empires struggle against each other as well as against the barbarian hordes pushing ever westward. The story is told from the viewpoints of three people whose actions will change the fate of nations and empires alike: Amazonia. More than just a female gladiator but a champion of the arena, she will win her freedom at a price: to become a Reaver Knight not seen since the days of ancient Babylonia, with a mission to save the empire that enslaved her from destruction at the hands of a rival empire, the Sasnayams. Wysper. A Celtic priestess stolen away from her homeland by Muzen, high priest of the Sasnayam deity Yun-Kax, she possesses a mana node like a second heart inside her body which Muzen rips out each time he 'sacrifices' her to their god to appease the masses. Despite her strong will, everyone has a limit, and Muzen's actions have driven Wysper close to the edge of suicide. Greywolf. Son of the infamous Shadow-walker, Ghostdog, and the Celestial Asena, who was once revered as the Wolf-mother goddess, but now guards caravans for drinking money. His boring life will change when his impulsive act puts Wysper's life in danger, yet saving her risks his death, or enslavement at Muzen's hands. And all the while, the White Horde sits on the edge of empires, biding its time...
8 115 - In Serial18 Chapters
A Mighty Conqueror
"I found out, the greatest ones. The best. The most prolific ones, were all momma's boys. Yea, afraid of their mother. Napoleon, Alexander, Genghis Khan." Mike Tyson on the Greatest Conquerors. Well, this is a cultivation story about a momma's boy. Will he conquer the known world? Maybe, just maybe. Atuel had heard many stories. All had said that the worst days were accompanied by rain, thunder, and dark clouds lead by powerful winds. Yet, he had found it to be the exact opposite in reality. On the brightest, most peaceful day, did his father disown him and throw his mother out of their home. It was on a sunny afternoon that he went from the honored son of the City Lord, to the untouchable son of the witch. Said witch was his mother, the kindest soul he had ever seen. Instead, it was the Saintess that had schemed for his mother's demise that was filled with a black heart, enchanting the people with a nice smile and kind words. All to take his mother's position as Head Wife. Now, he and his mother must struggle to live and rise from the ashes of their societal death. New and powerful must they be, or death will only meet them with extreme prejudice. I suck at synopsises... No harem. No spitting blood. And certainly no jade beauties... maybe a few jade beauties... Okay okay! There will be jade beauties! But no spitting blood! I will not negotiate!
8 188

