《Diary ng Fangirl•Ricci Rivero (Completed)》Officially Yours
Advertisement
Nang maipark ko sa school yung kotse ko, pumasok ako sa gate ng may nag abot sa akin ng isang sunflower
'pinabibigay ng taong mamahalin ka' sabi niya
lumakad ako ng may nag abot na nanaman ng isa pa
'pinabibigay ng taong handang ipaglaban ka' sabi ni kuya na kulay blonde ang buhok
nasa tapat na ako ng library ng may nag abot na naman na isang sunflower
'pinabibigay ng taong hindi ka ipapalit sa iba' sabi niya
bigla nalang ako tinakpan sa mata. tapos bumulong siya
'wag ka ng lalaban' sabi niya wala na akong nagawa natatakot ako baka saktan niya ako. Ilang saglit pa tinangal na niya yung piring ko.
pag tanggal niya ng piring ko nasa field ako ng biglang may tumugtug (Tadhana by udd) napalingon ako sa likod ng nakita ko si Axell
'Dun sa babaeng nagpatalbog ng puso ko, dun sa babaeng kaya ko idefense mapa sakin lang, dun sa babaeng handa ko agawin at hindi na muling bibitawan dahil tapos na ang oras, Hi Andrea Montero wala akong alam sa panliligaw dahil kilala mo ako titingin lang ako makukuha ko na sila agad, pero iba ka kakaibuh ka, natamaan ako sayo' sinabi niyang lahat ng yun papalapit sa akin ng nasa tapat ko na siya bigla siyang lumuhod tapos binuksan niya yung box
'Can you be the last girl in my life?' sabi niya sabay abot sa akin isang cake na may tatlong rosas sa ibabaw
tinignan ko yung palagid andaming tao lahat ata ng estudyante nandito nanunuod, wala na akong magagawa mahal ko rin naman siya kaya tumango nalang ako sabay ng pag hulog ng mga luha ko
'Yess Axell' sabi ko niyakap niya ako ng mahigpit tapos sumigaw siya
'Finally akin ka na i love you' sabi niya
'i love you too' sagot ko.
Advertisement
dahil first year college siya at grade 12 ako magkaiba ang building namin. Natapos ang klase na ang saya ko, sumaglit ako sa locker ng nag vibrate yung cellphone ko
see baliw yun hahaha. pagkasara ko may lalaking naka tambad sa akin
'oh it seems ang saya mo kasi kayo na ng kapatid ko, kung alam mo lang' sabi niya sabay alis
baliw yata si kuya at ano raw kapatid siya ni Axell? hayst ewan itatanong ko nalang mamaya
'hi by' sabi niya sa akin sabay halik sa pisngi
'hi' sabi ko sabay pasok sa kotse niya yung kotse ko pinauwi ko na sa pinsan kong si Carlo
'may problema ba by? tanong niya.
'may kapatid ka pala?' tanong ko
'ahm oo kuya ko kasali rin siya sa basketball team pero di masyadong pinapasok ni coach, actually seven kami no girls haha, why?'
'ay wala saan tayo pupunta?' tanong ko ng napansin kong iba na ang way ng pinupuntahan namin.
'date tayo by' sabi niya
tumango nalang ako, nang nakarating kami sa mall kumain kami sa McDo
habang nilalagay ko yung fries sa burger ko ganun din ang ginawa ni Axell na ikanagulat ko
'pareha pala tayo' sabi ko ngumiti lang siya ng natapos namin kumain nag aayos ako ng gamit ng napansin kong nakatitig siya sa akin
'why are you staring at me huh?' tanong ko ngumiti siya tapos sabi niya
'bat ang ganda mo?' feeling ko nag init buong mukha ko
'you're blushing by' sabi niya kaya yumuko ako
'by' tawag ko sa kanya
'i love you' sabi ko na nakapag pamula sa pisngi niya sabi na eh eto lang katapat niya
'you're blushing too' sabi ko
'no I'm not' sabi niya 'sus kunwari ka pa' sabi ko naikinitawa niya
nagikot kami ng pumasok siya sa isang botique
Advertisement
'ms isa ngang high wasted na ripped jeans tapos isang hangging blouse wag po off shoulder huh saka isang high cut na sapatos' sabi niya
'for you sir?' tanong ni ate na kinikilig pa
'no, not for me, for her' turo niya sa akin 'for my girlfriend' sabi niya wait lang huh paano niya alam na ganun ang mga sinusuot ko stalker ko ba siya? Saka tangahan lang teh wag nga off shoulder diba edi natural para sa akin
Nang nabayaran na namin, pumunta kami sa parking lot.
nakakapagod pero ansaya.
'by sabado naman bukas punta ulit tayo dito' sabi niya tumango nalang ako
'bye i love you' sabi niya sabay halik sa noo ko, nandito na pala kami sa tapat ng bahay
'i love you too' sabi ko at bumaba na ako ng sasakyan kinawayan ko nalang siya at tuluyan na siyang umalis.
Hindi panliligaw ang pinapatagal relasyon dapat.
Advertisement
- In Serial106 Chapters
The Good Student
Chapters will post every Sunday. Join my Discord for updates and excuses. Nic Tutt is a good student. He excels at all subjects. But his education serves only one purpose—to gain entry into the Ransom School. Ransom is the most prestigious school in the country. Its alumni are destined to become the future leaders of Ranvar. Politicians, statesmen and, in some exceptional cases, mages. Only the brightest and the best get into Ransom. But Nic doesn't care about any of that. He isn't determined to get into Ransom to further his prospects or better his career opportunities. He has another reason to want to enter Ranvar's most famous school.
8 200 - In Serial54 Chapters
Regarding The Life of A Certain Fallen Noble
.. ...Every paths leads to the same destination... Five Saints, five Kings, seven Sins. One entire plane in agony. ..Chaos must reign... In days long past, several Mage Kings cut a path of destruction everywhere they went. Cruel experimentation, the creation of monstrous creatures, the tearing apart of families and mass genocide...There were few crimes the mad Mage Kings didn't commit. As the Five Saints were summoned in desperation by the races of the world, everything was already at it's darkest hour. When the fighting was over, when the Mage Kings were gone and the Five Saints had returned to their planet of origin, a World Council was erected to keep the the delicate balance from falling apart. Many eras pass. Lyle Greyborne. Current heir to the powerful Greyborne family, the only son of Adarian and Alyssa Greyborne. With the maroon hair of his Greyborne ancestory and the exceedingly rare golden eyes of his mother's Bathory clan, Lyle's talents can only be described as terrifying. These, along with his personal status, make him desired by many. After a young Lyle begins a relationship with one Sophia Alderton, two years pass by. Then a lack of trust coupled with a certain misunderstanding leave the two estranged and left on a sour note. But Lyle even still retains his friendship with Cecelia, Sophia's sister. With Cecelia, his loving sister Iris and Melanie--A young woman who recieved his aid some time ago--Lyle is content to pass the days in peace and idleness. Well, when he's not completing harsh missions from his combat instructor, that is. But this peace is ruined when Lyle's father tells of a mysterious group hell-bent on causing war between the human and demon continents. Later, when his father involves him and his sister in an incident resulting in Iris being put in mortal danger, Lyle makes a decision which could very well cost him not his life... but instead his soul. His status, his loved ones, his dignity as a human being... All these may soon be lost. His life isn't his own. Not anymore. He can only brace himself for the things to come and hope he makes it out with his sanity intact. ******************* EDIT- Author Note: Another thing, the cover photo is not mine. Obviously. It's just a picture I found one day at DeviantArt and thought that the two shown in the picture looked like how I imagined Lyle and another character to be. Simply put, it was convenient in various way and I also loved the art. From my understanding is is from a collaboration between artists Chocobikies and Pinlin. Here is a link to where I found the original http://pinlin.deviantart.com/art/Linked-456655669
8 156 - In Serial42 Chapters
Lizzy Langdale and the Unassigneds
When Lizzy publically exposes her telekinetic abilities, she is taken from her family and placed at a special school that is supposed to teach her how to control her powers. But Lizzy is a Langdale, born from a long line of powered beings, and has had control of her powers since she was 1 year old, and instead of learning basic lessons, she might just learn the secrets of the school instead - including what "unassigned" refers to.
8 174 - In Serial45 Chapters
The Realm
In this world the good guy doesn't beat the villain, in fact there isn't even good or bad. In this world there are only two beings, the all-encompassing darkness and a spark of flame that keeps to itself. ________________________________________ Hello there! Now some warnings; I am new to this, I don't have much experience so I'm trying to get some by writing this. So I don't stress myself out this will be a relatively short story but I don't know. Also this is sort of the beginning of my world, if this works out and I decide to write more I would love to keep it in this world. My grammar isn't perfect, if anything it's one of the things i struggle with. I don't have a release schedule, but I usualllt release as soon as i'm done with a chapter. Also I would really appreciate it if you can point out my mistakes, I can't learn if i don't know what i'm doing wrong.
8 149 - In Serial32 Chapters
Bloody Wonderland
What happens when you give a former bullied, shut-in, student drop-out the ability to control time after sneaking behind death? and giving him access to a death game against those who have wronged him?will he exact his revenge? or die trying? can he even...........die?----------------------------------------------------------------------------------I'm just putting this out there, But this is rated MATURE; there's going to be torture, gore and strong language ((although not much of any of these in my opinion, but i'm saying this as a precautions)) either way, be advised.
8 185 - In Serial5 Chapters
Warrior Cats: The Wolfwalkers
Wolfwalkers and Warrior Cats mashup I thought up, sorry if no one but me reads this.➳ ➳ ➳ ➳ ➳ ➳ ➳ ➳ ➳ ➳ ➳ ➳ ➳ ➳ ➳ ➳ ➳ ➳ ➳ ➳ ➳ ➳ ➳ ➳ ➳ ➳Rusty is a normal house-cat, though he has always longed for the wild. After meeting a strange grey wolf and getting bitten, Rusty finds out that the forest he loves might be destroyed, and that an old myth might have more truth to it than it appears.#51 in Wolfwalkers :D
8 192

