《Diary ng Fangirl•Ricci Rivero (Completed)》Pageant
Advertisement
Habang inaayusan ako ng mga bakla may nag text sa akin Unknown so binuksan ko
Hi goodluck manunuod ako mamaya, may ibibigay ako sayo after the pageant, Poging Axell nga pala Ms. Andrea Cxyla Montero
Hell? paano niya nalaman buong name ko?
After nila akong ayusan still confused, paano niya nalaman. oh crap, sikat nga pala si axell siguro tinanong niya yun
isa isa kaming pinalabas number 19 ako sad to say ako ang last.
ilang candidates na ang natapos at susunod na ako.
'and last but not the least, Andrea Montero'
Omyghad, grabe talaga hiyawan at nakakapagtaka may pa banner pa sila and guess what? buong basketball team take note naka jersey pa sila? rumampa ako bago mag salita
'Hindi lahat ng manlalaro ay mapaglaro, Andrea Montero 18 representing 12 Stem'
dapak saan ko nakuha yung sinabi ko? hahaha next yung jersey attire na tapos q&a
nung lumabas kami para irampa yung mga damit laking gulat ko nalang nung ako na ung lumabas lahat sila nagbubulung bulungan. Napansin ko mga teammate ni axell nakayuko mukhang may pinag uusapan pag dating ko sa gitna pag ikot ko.
'GO ANDREA MONTERO ANG GANDA MOOOO' yan ang sumalubong sa akin lahat ng ka teammate ni Axell nag sisigawan at nag papalakpakan, kaya wala na rin nagawa yung iba kundi pumalakpak nalang din.
q&a pinaka ayaw ko talaga to. and its my turn ang gagaling nung mga una sumagot talaga mapapawow ka.
'So hi miss andrea? pick one and answer'
bat may mga ganitong tanong?
'first i dont think so?, i don't believe at "love at first sight" and the way how to love is, you should know all about him, mahirap hanapin ang love'
nag palakpakan naman sila at ng italaga ang nanalo. 1st runner up lang ako.
oh shut up please una palang naman kasi wla na akong pake pero nang dahil kay Axell nag pursigi ako.
Advertisement
'hey' tawag na baritonong boses sa likuran ko si Axell pala sh*t ung puso ko
'Congrats nga pla' may binigay siya sa akin isang boquet na bulaklak yun siguro yung sinasabi niyang ibibigay niya sa akin.
'1st runner up lang ako eh' sabi ko sabay kuha sa bulaklak 'by the way thanks for this' sabi ko
'Wala naman akong pake kahit 1st runner up ka lang, you doesn't deserved a trophy, you know what's deserve for you?' huminto siya at ako naman tinaas ang isang kilay bilang pag tanong ng ano
'A crown, hindi ka prinsesa dahil sa paningin ko reyna ka' sabi niya enebe kinikilig ako
'sus binobola mo lang ako eh' sabi ko at tumawa lang siya
'naayos mo na gamit mo?' tanong niya.
'hindi pa ilalagay ko nalang muna tong iba sa locker ko' sabi ko tapos binuhat niya na yung ibang gamit nauna ako sa kanya papuntang locker.
'thanks ah' sabi ko ng maisara ko yung locker
'wala yun, gabi na oh hatid na kita' sabi niya fren uurong pa ba ako? 'o sige' sabi ko
habang nasa biyahe kami inopen niya ung radyo.
Baliw sayo by jroa
Nung una kitang makita
binihag mo agad ang aking
mga mata, dahan dahan ng
nahulog
hindi ko namalayan na
ikaw pala, ikaw na nga
ang matagal ko ng hinintay
'ohhh im falling with you oh, girl just cant stop thinking 'bout you' kinakanta niya habang patingin tingin sa akin ayaw ko mag assume shems
nang nasa tapat na kami ng bahay
'ahm Axell salamat' tumango nalang siya saka lumabas na ako, kumaway nalang siya akin at umalis na.
Advertisement
- In Serial73 Chapters
Lucid
Henry is off on a class trip with his fellow students, however, an accident caused the whole class to be transported into another world. In the process Henry finds himself seperated and in the body of cadet Lucid Gracile. Thrown into an unknown modern world filled with magic and powerful monsters named hyres Henry, as Lucid, must learn how to wield magic from the bottom up in hopes to travel the dangerous land to search for his fellow friends and classmates while battling the deep fear of losing himself as he lives through Lucid. Will he find his friends before its too late? Updates Monthly!
8 196 - In Serial127 Chapters
BlackCrown
Three hundred years ago multiple meteors broke into earth's atmosphere and landed in various places. The meteors change the world. By releasing strange substances into the earth, air, and water the planet started to change. It was not until ten years later that the first batch of superhumans was born. They had abilities that could not be explained. Superspeed. Superstrength. Magic. The superhumans showed the world that all of it was possible. They called the abilities EXO and the people who wielded such an ability, EXO users. They quickly found out that not every EXO was the same. One EXO user had one EXO ability and what that ability was could be categorized into one of three types. Offensive, Defensive or Support. The government was the first to act after five years. Every EXO user must be subjected to whole new laws and they must get their abilities under control. Specialized schools were built all across the world that were made to train them. Under the pretense of saying it was to develop their abilities, the government was actually building an army. Humans were not the only ones to change…
8 199 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Parasite
Henry is a normal teenager. However, one night, when his brother, Max, disappears in the woods, Henry goes to find him, but finds a sinister secret instead. Henry, along with his three friends, go after what was thought to be a urban legend, but find out its more deadly than they expect. Now after 7 relics, they have to find the relics before it finds them. Remember, The Wolf is always watching...(The Parasite Cover belongs to Illystria and can be used nowhere else except this book)
8 124 - In Serial11 Chapters
DeadEnd's Isekai
A story of a man that lived a sad life, never achieving anything however this is his new chance at life and he's not planing to waste it, using his gaming strats he hopes to get his life together and become something.
8 186 - In Serial32 Chapters
Chronicles of the Survivor
Due to an unfortunate accident, Alexander King lost the ability to move his body. However, with the advent of Virtual Reality in 2030, Alex won't be helpless for too long.Join Alexander King in his new journey in the world of Novus Mundus as he brings chaos along with adventure.Rated Mature only for mild language and violence.
8 192 - In Serial32 Chapters
GLADIUS // Eret X Reader
PHANTASM SERIES BOOK 4---Gladius, (noun): (in ancient Rome) a short sword.---Eret perked up as soon as you and Simon walked into the room, a wide and welcoming smile coming onto his face. He was softer looking than his father had been, but you could still see some of the similar traits. He had a head of thick dark curls, and the same sharp jaw that his father had had. He wasn't as bulky though - he was tall and thin - and his face was a lot more open. What separated him most from his father's likeness though was the colorful cape, and the large mirrored glasses he wore - swirling with colors reflected from the room. He stood from his seat when Maven let the doors swing shut behind her, that wide smile still on his face. "You must be the embassy.""And you must be King Eret." You said, stooping into a bow. "Oh, there's no need for that." Eret said as you rose from your bow. He stepped down from the dias where his throne sat - colorful cape trailing behind him - and came to stand in front of you, taking your hand instead. "I'm not really one for formalities." He grinned, shaking your hand. His palm was warm against yours, and you could feel some slight callouses - most likely from practicing his sword work.
8 142

