《Diary ng Fangirl•Ricci Rivero (Completed)》The Crush?
Advertisement
Dear Diary,
Haysttt welcome dito sa Montero University third year lang hanggang college kasi ang nandito hindi ko rin alam sa Tito ko kung bakit ganun. First time kong magsulat sa diary at papangalanan kitang Bb, may sasabihin ako pero syempre tayong dalawa lang nakakaalam kilala mo ba si Axell Buenaventura? yun basketball player, haystt syempre dimo un kilala bago ka plang kasi sa buhay ko.
Kasalanan talaga ito ni Angel eh sinabi niya na kapag may mga bagay na gusto kong balikbalikan kahit hindi man maulit eh maalala mo parin.
So, yun nga si Axell Buenaventura--------- mayaman, gwapo, basketball player, mapanga, matangos ang ilong, binalbon pero maputi, inugat yung kamay medyo makapal yung kilay, napaka down to earth.
Masungit ata yun di niya kasi ako pinapansin hindi ka naman kasi niya kilaltae tong konsensiya ko hahaha. Alam mo bb balita sa school namin PLAYER daw yung CASANOVA kung tawagin. Pero alam mo ang alam ko mabait yun di lang halata sige na bb ituloy ko mamayang lunch break dito ka muna sa bag ko.
(continue)
Guess what bb? si crush hinatid ako sa room, de joke lang haha. Wala naman masyadong nangyari Inasar na naman ako ng mga barkada ko, eh kasi daw naka palda ako tapos naka high cut ng converse bakit ba? anong masama sa suot ko? ke napakayaman ko daw pero walang pake sa suot ampon lang daw ba ako? napulot sa kung saan saan ganyan ka harsh mga kaibigan ko.
First of all naman kasi bb, Ayoko sa dress masyadong fitted iwas sa mga makasalanang mata. Nagdre dress ako pero 1-3 hours lang kapag may mga events, Ayoko sa heels, yes nagsusuot ako ng heels pero pag may okasyon lang din. And last hindi ako nag mamake up. Polbo lang tapos liptint same lang din pag may events. Masyadong girl pag ganun, siguro ayaw ko lang talaga, di ako Tomboy nuba? hahaha. Basta ang alam ko lang kasi
-simpleng girl lang
Andrea Montero
Advertisement
- In Serial6 Chapters
Adventure of a system supported gamer
When a person reads too many novels they sometimes hallucinate or they might have weird dreams.That is what happened to our normal central student anqi.He is who you might call an otaku and reads manga/novels for fun until that night When he accidentally fell asleep while reading a light novel he was asked to participate in a survey managed by a cute but cold girl and got to choose a reward in the form of a system but due to him complimenting the manager.The once cold beauty started to fall for him and gave him a pleasant surprise of which is multiple systems combined.This is a story of how the systems changed his life and the adventures of a not so normal central student.
8 63 - In Serial10 Chapters
When Earth Sneezed A Dungeon (A LitRPG)
No one knows why but there was once a time when Earth made such a loud sneeze that millions went deaf, and a dungeon popped up out of nowhere. It was filled with monsters, riches, and death. A hundred years later a person known as Terax stood beside the bed of his dying father. He gave Terax a golden pendant and told him that, "You must head for the dungeon, because..." And with that, his father passed away before telling him the reason. That pissed Terax off, so he headed to the dungeon to find out what his father wanted to tell him.
8 120 - In Serial33 Chapters
Star Wars: The Twisted Force
(A re-imagining of The Force Awakens. Major differences include: Male-Rey, AU Knights of Ren, lots of Stormtroopers, and old-school EU/Legends-inspired lore.) Raey, a scavenger nobody, finds himself unexpectedly flung into the crosshairs of the mysterious, and terrifying, Knights of Ren. After saving a Resistance pilot - a pilot carrying Jedi secrets - and with the help of a First Order deserter, Raey must now survive being caught in the machinations of the Resistance, the New Jedi, and the sinister, lightsaber-wielding killers who hunt them all...
8 180 - In Serial49 Chapters
•A Beautiful Sight• ~Kageyama x Male! Reader~
~Kageyama Tobio x Male reader~~Completed~Being visually impaired isn't fun and it definitely didn't make M/n's life easier. Still, it taught him to never take anything for granted and to always push through.And on one faithful day. A dark haired male just happened to bump into him....I do not own any of these characters. These characters belong to Haruichi Furudate.
8 230 - In Serial106 Chapters
New year or New life?! (COMPLETED)
Hii everyone this is my first book on wattpad hope u guys like it.Veeranshu Singhania a hot,handsome,flirty guy who doesn't believe in love falls in love at the first sight with a pure and innocent soul Bani Sharma on a new year's night.When destiny makes Bani meet Veer as his P.A will Bani fall for Veer?!
8 136 - In Serial10 Chapters
More than friends
This story includes: Torture, a lot of feelings, misery and dead. Fictional world such as camp half-blood and camp jupiter owned by Rick Riordan.Fictional characters such as Percy Jackson, Jason Grace, Piper Mclean, Annabeth Chase, Hazel Levesque, Clarisse la Rue and others owned by Rick Riordan.Enjoy.
8 140

