《Book 1: Falling for Ricci Rivero (COMPLETED)》Chapter 32: Baby
Advertisement
After that night, I flew back to manila to gather all my things at our unit.
Isasama ako ni Dad paalis ng bansa.
Buong araw kong iniisip si Ricci, kung asa korea paba sya at kung ayos lang ba sya. Malamang hindi.
Sinira ko ang simcard ko dineactivate ko din ang mga social media accounts ko para wala akong communication with ricci.
But before turning my phone off, I saw Ricci's picture. My wallpaper, Hes smiling while eating some ice cream.
Sana makita pa kitang ganyan kasaya.
This is the best thing I can do for now.
Dahil baka pag nakausap ko pa si ricci, Magkaron pako ng rason takbuhan ang lahat...ayaw ko syang mapahamak.
Dahil kapag nagmamahal tayo, nagiging selfless tayo. Mas inuuna natin ang taong mahal natin, kesa sa sarili nating kapakanan.
I packed my things as quick as possible ng biglang may nag bukas ng pinto ng kwarto.
"Beshie!!! Saan ka nag punta bakit ngayon ka lang umuw--" sandaling napatigil si kleise, I bet she saw I'm getting all of my things. "Beshie... saan ka pupunta? Aalis ka ulit? Paliwanagan mo naman ako..." mas lumambot ang boses ni kleise.
Ayoko sanang maabutan nya ako, I know she'll throw tons of questions at me.
I don't want to explain myself and the whole messed up things between Ricci and I.
Tumayo ako at binitbit ang bag ko na punong puno ng gamit I hugged her.
"Thank you for being my sister, kahit na napaka kulit mo. Kahit parati mo akong pinipilit mag mall with you, and all. Thank you for always making me happy kleise. Thank you. Always take good care of yourself okay? And be happy, with brent. I know he makes you happy more than anyone can do. Don't let him slip away okay?" Di ko namalayang tumulo ang mga luha sa aking mga mata.
I know she deserves the happiness brent is giving her, I don't want her to be in the same shoes with me.
she always give me headaches pero I still love her with all my heart we've shared so much memories and it pains me to leave her without explaining my side, soon I'll have the guts and the will to tell you everything beshie.
I wish I could tell her how hard it is to leave them all,Specially Ricci.
She hugged me tighter, "why do I feel like being dumped stephanie loyre!!!! Saan ka pupunta oh my ghad, buntis kaba? Itatanan ka ba ni ricci? Tell me!!!" She's crying. Both of us does.
"Kleise I don't have the whole time on earth right now, next time we meet again I'll tell you every single detail okay? Don't be such a brat. Stop malling around and study. Stop going to bars, I'll talk to brent some other time sya ang lagot sakin pag may nangyare sayo. Take good care of yourself. Please don't find me. Don't dare to, I'll promise to comeback soon. I love you, and kleise... one last thing. Please look Ricci for me, don't let him destroy his life please. That's the only task I am asking for you to do. So please kleise I know I can always count on you. I have to go." I ran outside and went straight to the car.
I can hear kleise shouting at me.
Hindi ko na pinansin yun, baka maabutan pako ni Ricci o ng kung sino. It will make everything worse.
Nakasilip ako sa bintana habang dahan dahang umaandar ang kotse.
Ng mahagip ng mata ko si ricci na tumatakbo papunta sa tinutuluyan namin ni kleise.
Advertisement
Biglang bumilis ang tibok ng puso ko.
Kitang kita ko ang lungkot sa mga mata nya, alalang alala sya.
Tuloy tuloy bumagsak ang luha sa aking mga mata.
"Manong paki bilisan please." Yan nalang ang nasabi ko.
I closed my eyes ayaw ko syang makita ng ganito.
Mas nasasaktan ako.
"Yes ma'am."
And the car speed went gaga.
Pero bigla itong tumigil...
*boooogsh!*
Flashback pagkatapos umalis ni Ricci at ni Loyre...
Kleise pov.
"Hello?" Pagbungad ko. Palabas na sana ako ng school asan naba si beshie?!
"Asaan ka?" Malambing na sabi nya.
"I'm about to leave school, have you seen ricci?" I asked him.
"At bakit mo hinahanap si nguso, bebe ko naman wag mo sabihing may crush ka kay nguso lahat nalang ba 😭." Natawa naman ako sa inaasal ni brent.
Yes Gwapo si Ricci, Talented sya in so many ways. But Ricci isn't my type, I liked Brent for a reason.
Siguro kase we share the same Ideas and beliefs. Sobrang kwela lang namin together pareho kameng madaldal plus sobrnag cute lang talaga ni Brent 😭😭
"Heh stop being so cute brent!!!! GIRLS CODE okay? Bawal ahasin ang syota ni bes wag kang animal!!!" And we both laughed. "Pero seriously, Hindi ko sya nakita ang alam ko umalis na sya. Wait me there okay? I'll leave with you." Brent said and hanged up.
After the call I tried to call Loyre.
Babaeng to talaga kahit kelan!!!!
And then brent came after 5 minutes.
"Tara eat tayo? Ako bahala." Sabay akbay nya sakin.
Hihindi paba ako? Libre na to oh!
"Okay okay paraiso tara!" Sumakay na kame sa kotse, beshie nako!!!
(After loyre left Ricci in korea up to the present.)
Ang lamig...
Pikit mata kong niyakap ang katabi ko.
Pero... bat wala?
Bigla kong napadilat.
"Babe?" I called her name.
But she didn't answer.
I looked at my cellphone, 7:10 Am.
Tatayo na sana ako ng may nakita akong papel sa tabi ko.
Kinuha ko ito at dali daking binuksan.
Rivero,
Siguro by this time na binabasa mo to, wala na ako sa tabi mo.
You don't need to rush in and find me.
Please don't dare to.
Habang natutulog ka, naisip kong...
Hindi pala talaga kita mahal, oo tama ka. Gumanti lang ako sayo, too bad pumayag kang gantihan kita.
Eat well and don't think about me. You'll find someone much better than me. Forget me now, be happy. Move on, your life is better without me.
Don't stress yourself way too much. What we had was... real. Before, but this isn't going to work anyway. Ricci, if ever we cross the same paths again please leave right away. I'm fine, and you're going to be.
For the last time, I just want to tell you that I love you way back then but I can't see my future with you anymore. Everything is just a game, and you lose.
Bye.
I never felt this kind of pain, marami nakong na kalandiang babae. Naikama, but none of them makes me feel this way.
Parang unti unting binawi ang buhay na meron ako. Parang kagabi lang, both of us wants to live forever. Kagabi lang, katabi ko sya. Kagabi lang andito sya.
"FUCK!" I throwed the lamp shade beside me.
I don't want to believe everything, I am convincing myself na panaginip lang to. Na what we had is a love that will never be broken. Na our relationship is real, I don't want to think that she left me. Minahal mo talaga ako diba? Everything you showed me, lahat yun alam kong totoo. I know you'll comeback. And if you don't I'll still find you. At pagnahanap kita hinding hindi na kita papakawalan.
Advertisement
Pero kung totoo nga ang lahat... tanga na kung tanga pero, tatanggapin ko.
Kung si Loyre ang karma ko, sya na ang pinakamagandang karma na nangyare sa buhay ko. Dibale ng masaktan, wag lang syang mawala.
Dahil ang nagmamahal, ay nagpapakatanga.
I fixed myself I'm crying like a baby but who cares?
I left our air bnb and went straight to the airport.
The whole flight felt like pain, sya at sya ang iniisip ko. Hindi ko magawang magalit, I know loyre won't do such thing. There will always be a reason, and I have to find her and know that reason. She will never hurt me, I trust her.
hindi ko magawang magtanim ng galit, sobrang nagaalala ako sakanya. Nasaan na kaya sya? Kumain naba sya? Baka nalalamigan sya? Paano kung may bumastos sakanya? Pano kung may ibang... fuck!
Napakuyom ang aking mga kamao, tatanggapin ko ang lahat ng sakit. Wag lang syang masaktan.
No one dares to hurt my Princess.
Ng dumating na ako sa pinas agad kong dinial ang number ni brent.
I fucking need him.
He picked up the phone, "hello? Tangina asaan ka bat ngayon ka lang tumawag alalang alala ako sayo akala ko nakipagtanan kana kay loyre. Tas ngayon tatawag tawagan mo ko? Nako nguso wala akong pang rehalo every christmas wag mo kong kuning ninong!!!!" He answered.
"Brent listen, I'm not in the mood to joke around. Sunduin mo ko sa airport please asap, I need you. Emergency to, tsaka ko naipapaligwanag." I said calmly.
"Tangina talaga Ricci parati mo akong pinakakaba osya maghintay ka jan bro."
Minutes passed and passed I saw someone waving.
I know I can trust him.
"Tara kela kleise please, I need to go there asap brent. Have you seen steph?" I asked him continuesly as if I'm tito boy.
"Wow wala manlang "I miss you" tol? O bro hug o bro fist manlang?" Sinamaan ko sya ng tingin.
"Oh ricci joke lang, ikaw naman di ka mabiro pero wait... diba kayo ang magkasama ni loyre? That day na sabay kayong nawala kleise and I assumed you both runaway, kumbaga nag honeymoon kayo sa di malamang dahilan? O baka nag paretoke ka ng nguso... de joke eto na talaga tantanan mo na kakatitig ng masama rivero, pero seriously, Diba kayo ang magkasama?" I said while watching each house pass by.
"Mag kasama kame, that day she asked me to join her. Simpleng getaway lang at the middle of everything. Tapos nagpunta kame sa korea, hindi naman nya sinabing yun napala ang last destination namin. Bigla syang nawala natulog ako ng nanjan sya nagising ako ng wala na sya, tanging sulat lang ang meron ako. Kaya kailangan ko syang mahanap, so please brent I'm begging you please bilisan mo ang pagpapatakbo and I'm sure nandun lang si steph sakanila. I need to find her." Patuloy na pagagos ng luha sa aking mga mata.
Hindi ko na alam, wala ng pumapasok sa utak ko kung hindi si loyrse si loyre si loyre.
Mababaliw na ata ako kakaisip.
"Shit!" Sigaw ni brent.
Biglang tumigil sa pag andar ang kotse.
"What happened?" Napatigin ako kay brent, "wrong timing! Naubos na yung gasolina ko, out of way pa namam argh!" Inalis ko ang seat belt ko.
"Ricci san ka pupunta?"
"I'll run, hindi ako pwedeng magtagal."
"Pero bro malayo pa sila loyre dito--"
"Wala akong pakeilam, mas kaya kong takbuhin ang destansya sa pagitan namin wag lang syang mawala." And without any words I left.
Hindi ko alam kung gaano kabilis ang takbo ko ngayon pakiramdam ko asa olympics ako.
Hingal na hingal nako, sumasakit narin ang tagiliran ko pero di ako pwedeng magbagal I need to find her.
After a long run malapit nako kela steph, I want to see her so bad. Hindi ko na namalayang lumilipad nanaman ang isip ko. Na wala na pala ako sa focus I am about to bring myself back when a car rushed into me...
Babe, I think I won't see you again...
"Babe..." that's the last thing na nasabi ko.
Nagflash sa utak ko ang mga masasayang moments namin ni Stephanie... mula sa unang beses ko syang nakita mula sa pinaka bago naming mga memories...
I saw her, at some place kung saan tahimik...
"Ricci, hold my hand?"
Walang pag aalinlangan akong sumama sakanya, Nothing comes worthy than you babe.
Matapos nun, naglaho na ang lahat wala na akong makitang iba basta naglalakbay kame ni stephsa isang walang katapusang landas...
Masaya ako.
Loyre's pov.
Ansakit ng ulo ko... pagdilat ko puno ng dugo ang driver, may ilang sugat din ako mula sa ulo nasa back seat ako...
I opened the door with all my strenght and in my surprise...
Ricci is lying down, Lifeless.
Ayokong maniwalang si Ricci ang nakikita ko ngayon, I walked towards him ng parang walang iniindang sakit mula sa mga sugat sa aking ulo at katawan.
Ricci, stay with me.
I saw his body covered with blood.
"Oh my ghad, babe..." I'm crying.
"Ba-be wake up please, just wake up..." hawak ko ang kamay nya.
But he didn't respond.
Hinawakan ko ang dibdib ni Ricci, I can't feel anything!
No, noooo!
Hindi pwede, hindi hindi maari.
"Tulong!!!! Tulong!!" I shouted, sa abot ng makakaya ko sumigaw ako.
Just be alive babe please.
Group of people went towards you.
"Hindi na sya humihinga!" Sigaw ng babaeng nakamask.
"Be gentle to his body baka mas mapaworse natin anag mga bagay!"
"Oxygen please! Hurry up ilagay na sya sa ambulansya at ng matakbo sa hospital!"
"Please please save him maawa kayo I'll pay triple o kahit magkano pa yan just make him live! Please." Pagsusumamo ko sa mga taong andito.
"We will try our best ma'am pero for the mean time please go with some of our staffs you also need to be saved.
Ayokong umalis sa tabi mo hindi ko ininda ang mga sugat ko they wanted me to lie down and be threated. Pero hindi ako hinayaan ng mga tao they injected something in me para makatulog ako.
Ricci, hold on please.
______________________________________
Hi guys :-( netong mga nakaraang buwan hindi naging madali para sakin, kaya sigro pansin nyo months ako bago mag update pero right now I'm trying my best to update as much as I can galing work habang asa biyahe I'm writing, kase you guys give me so much support ;( thank you so much ❤
One last chapter... are you ready to know everything?
Thank you guys ❤
If you'll use any of the lines here pls tag me on twitter @wordsofloys and use the hashtag #FFRR.
Comment down your favorite chapter and lines as well ❤
Plus ask me on my curious cat ❤ I'll post my answers at my youtube channel ⚘
Support my other story "to make you stay." ⚘⚘
Thank you fam! ❤
For the next update make me reach 50 subs at youtube! ❤ link of my channel is on my profile here at wattpad thanks ❤
Much love loys ⚘
Advertisement
- In Serial1269 Chapters
Sword Among Us
When he returned to the World of Martial Arts, the game was filled with blood and battles! Chen Kaixin had chased after the footsteps of the one emperor, two empresses, three princes, seven dukes, and thirteen aces for three years, but during the eve of the Sword Among Us tournament in Mount Hua, he was ambushed by evil bastards, and was killed so much that his level dropped to that of a newbie. He completely lost the chance to join the ranks of the powerful players in the game! In great disappointment, Kaixin quit the game and got drunk so that he could forget his sadness, but during that stormy night, Chen Kaixin found that he had actually dreamed for a total of three years, because when he woke up again, he woke up to three years ago, when he was still a student.
8 176 - In Serial36 Chapters
The Lotus Of Everleaf
Everleaf, a forest ruled by powerful and intelligent beasts, has welcomed an era of turbulence. Ren Zarstorm, a human child, awakens in this infernal forest. Oblivious to the dangers that surround him, Ren finds himself in the crossfire between several ambitious factions. A demon and nearly half the intelligent population of the forest seek his death. With the rules of the jungle, only a nominal title stands between his life and death. He must overcome his lack of talent and snap the shackles of weakness to survive, all while protecting his sanity and humanity. Otherwise, the harsh forest will not even leave his bones behind. Confronting all the hazards, he is forced to face a difficult question. “What can you sacrifice for strength?” However, even in this chaotic era, not all hope is lost. With companions to live and die for, Ren searches for a home in this unwelcoming world. ... Presently in hiatus.
8 129 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Diary Of A Successful Villain
Hey Guys! it's J here. I realized that there are a lot of successful heroes in this world. It makes me wonder ... where are all the successful villains at? Well, NOTHING LEFT TO FEAR. your boy J is HERE! I will teach you guys how I succeeded.
8 78 - In Serial16 Chapters
Broken System
Excuse me for I have absolutely no idea what to write for a Synopsis. ¯\_(?)_/¯ I do not own the picture, If the original owner wishes me to remove it please message me.
8 304 - In Serial19 Chapters
Cave Crawl
Andrew wakes up to find his bedroom has been transported to an otherworldly network of caves. Quickly discovering that he's not alone, he must navigate the labrynthic tunnels and brutal politics of this new place to protect himself and his reluctant companion.
8 280 - In Serial36 Chapters
Rejected At First Sight
"Oomph!" The sound rushed out of my mouth as the door opened before I could reach the handle and my body hit a wall. I took a step back and realized that it wasn't in fact a wall, but instead a very attractive male. I looked up at his head to see a very messy, but sexy, mop of black hair on top of his head. When I looked closer, I noticed that his hair was a very deep brown that was probably often mistaken for black. My gaze traveled downward to his eyes, where I found two deep, ocean blue eyes looking back at me. My gaze travelled farther down to his crooked nose, to which I assumed came from too many fights. My eyes finally found his pink, very plump lips, which were turned into a sneer. "You have got to be kidding me!" His pink lips said in a very offensive voice. My eyes turned questioning as I looked back up into his eyes. "Whatever, lets finish this. I, Ashton Carter, reject you, as my mate." He, or Ashton, said with venom lacing his voice. He quickly turned and walked down the now vacant hallway with no glance back. Rejection? On my first day? The first person I make eye contact with at this school, rejects me. I guess that's how this school works, if the hottest boy in school rejects you, you're a nobody. So much for making friends, or mates, or whatever they call people at this school. I shake those ocean blue eyes out of my head and continue into the office to start my new life.
8 136

