《Book 1: Falling for Ricci Rivero (COMPLETED)》Chapter 31: good bye, rivero. (spg)
Advertisement
Bago mag start tong chapter ko you can skip it, pero may mamimiss kayong ilang details.
Spg po to I'm not good at it pero I tried my best naman Enjoy!
visit her works :)
You can ask questions on my curious cat: curiouscat.me/wordsofloys
You can also add me up on facebook just message me: Lois Lawan
Abd you can tag me on twitter @wordsofloys if ever you tweet some words from this story I'll love to read your favorite lines ❤
______________________________________
After what Ricci told me earlier, wala akong masabi.
I just want to hug him and let him know that I would love to spend every single day of my life with him.
And I can't do anything but to leave him.
For his own sake.
And maybe leaving him without explaining the reason will hunt me for life but who cares? As long as okay sya, na buhay sya masaya nako.
I held his hand, kakapanik lang namin ng
Ricci handed me 1 padlock and a pentel pen.
The view is beyond beautiful, naghahalo ang iba't ibang kulay ng locks sa paligid.
Marami ding tourists at locals.
Almost all of them eh, lovers.
I wrote "loyre Rivero forever." At the lock.
Because I know that I wouldn't be the person he'll kiss and exchange I do's soon.
Kahit manlang dito, maangkin ko sya.
Dahil alam kong darating ang araw na gugustuhin kong tumakbo pabalik sakanya at kalimutan ang lahat ng mga bagay na posibleng mangyare sa pagitan ng aking ama at ni ricci.
Para dumating man ang panahong pakiwari ko'y mamamatay ako sa pagkamiss sakanya.
I can visit this place and see where our lock is, at least may mababalikan ako. To reminisce, to feel ricci is still with me.
"What did you wrote babe?" Ricci managed to ask while he's writing.
"Loyre Rivero Forever." He smiled and said.
"I love how you claim that you are my wife babe." He kissed my forehead.
I wish ako nga ricci.
"How about you? Anong sinulat mo?" I asked, I saw he smiled wider.
"10/**/**" he said.
That date is exactly 5 years from now.
"Why did you write that date? 5 years pa yan diba?"
He held my hand and said, "exactly 5 years from now, I'll be marrying the girl beside me. 5 years from now, we will going to start a new journey. Not as a boyfriend or girlfriend but OUR OWN BIG FAMILY. You wrote something on you lock, you are owning me. So might as well write something connected on my lock, I'll own you na din." I can't help but cry.
Advertisement
When people said "get yourself a man who sees his future with you." Maybe they meant "get yourself a rivero."
I would love to spend the rest of my life with you, I would love to build our own family.
I would really love to. But my dad wouldn't love to make her daughter happy...
"Thank you, for always making me feel as if I'm the most beautiful lady in the whole wide world. Thank you for always making me feel loved. Thank you for always making me feel that I am a blessing sent from the above. Ricci, thank you for spending some of your life with me. Thank you for making me realize a lot of things, thank you for showing me the world. Thank you for giving me so much to remember. You will always be my one and only babe." I said while crying.
I don't know if I sounded like leaving but that is all I can say, thank you.
Ricci gave my life color, he became my light in days where I can't see.
He played with my hair,"My princess, Why do you sound like you're leaving me? Hahahahaha. I know you won't right?" I bit my lips.
How can I say no?
I don't wanna lie to him.
"I- I won't." I lied.
I will.
"Good, because I can't imagine me without you. Smile, babe. I hate to see you cry, it makes me wanna kill everyone." He wiped my tears.
"Basta, isabit na natin to. I'm claiming it, 5 years from now I'm already a graduate. Yet still slaying those dunks, maybe as a pba player. And 5 years from now, you'll say yes in front of everyone and in front of God."
"I do." I said and smile.
"Babe, 5 years pa. I don't have any ring to give you as of now, wala padin tayong own house. Wag ka magmadali. Ikaw at ako parin 5 years from now." Ikaw parin kahit di na ako at ikaw 5 years from now.
I love you, always and forever Ricci Rivero...
Matapos naming ilagay ang locks I asked Ricci to bring me to our room.
I don't wany to spend any of the remaining time with walking. I want to make the most out of it.
Nanamnamin ko ang bawat sandali na nandito sya.
Tinignan ko ang relo ko, "6 na ng gabi." Mahinang bulong ko.
6 hours nalang.
I want to freshen up so maliligo ako ng mabilisan lang, I just need some water.
Advertisement
"Babe I'll take a shower lang ha." I told ricci.
"Wait babe!"
"Why?"
Ricci stood up and walked 3 steps closer.
"Can I..."
"Can you what?"
"Can I join you?" He shyly asked.
"You can ways do." I said. Without any hesitation.
Sasayangin ko paba ang araw na to? I want to make unforgettable moments with this man.
I can see how happy ricci is.
"YES!!! Thank you babe!" He kissed my lips at binuhat nya ko.
"Rivero ibaba mo ko!!!" Sigaw ko.
"Sa cr na babe."
----------- okay this part is spg last spg na to nila ricci at loyre so I'll try to make this as detailed as possible as you guys wanted it to be :)---------------
Dahan dahan kong hinubad ang pantaas ko, good thung bukas ang heater sa cr. Sobrang lamig ngayon sa korea.
Sinunod kong hubarin ang pang baba ko, now I'm half naked.
I saw Ricci bit his lips.
"Fuck, you're so beautiful." He said with his bed time voice husky.
He walked closer and removed his shirt, he hugged my waist and started to kiss my nape.
I can feel my body heating up.
Hindi ko napigilang mapaungol ng sipsipin nya ang leeg ko.
"Ughh, rivero..." mahina kong sabi.
He slowly make me turn, para mapaharap ako sakanya.
He kissed my forehead, nose, two cheeks and my lips.
Pareho kameng gutom sa halik, na animoy hindi kame nagsama sa mahabang panahon.
I'll miss your lips forever babe.
He managed to say "I love you." In our kiss.
Dahan dahang gumapang ang akin kamay sakanyang dibdib pababa ng kanyang tyan.
Damn it.
Those abs.
"You're making me wilder babe fuck!" I find his bad words hot when we do this.
He immediately unhooked my and held my mountains.
All I can do right now is moan, he kissed the left side while massaging the other.
Good thing this air bnb is sound proof so we are free to make any sound.
"Ahhh!" Napasabunot ako kay ricci ng medyo kagatin nya ang nipples ko.
Damn! Bakit ba parang sabik na sabik kame sa isa't isa?
He suddenly stopped at ang masasabi ko ay nadismaya ako.
Why did he stopped?!
He removed his pants and brief.
I. CAN'T. BELIEVE. NA. KINAYA. KO. YAN.
I saw how mad his weapon is, hanggang ngayon hindi ko maisip kung paano ko sya kinaya.
Inalis nya ang panty ko at nagulat ako ng buhatin nya ako paupo sa sink.
"Open your legs babe." And the moment I opened my legs sinunggaban nya ng halik ang aking ibaba.
"RICCIIII!!!!" HE IS REALLY GOOD AT THIS ONE!!!!
Unti unti kong nasasarado ang aking mga hita anytime alam kong may kung anong lalabas na mula sa ibaba ko.
Nung nasa tuktok nako ng tagumpay biglang tinigil ni ricci.
"Fuck babe anong problema mo?!" Inis kong sabi nangiinis ba sya?
"I want you to say how much you need me tonight babe..." he whispered.
"Damn it! I need you inside me babe please..." and without any hesitations he inserted his weapon inside me.
Ang masasabi ko lang, Ricci grabe.
The more he trust the more it gets hotter, "Fuck babe, I can feel it." I said.
"Let it out babe, malapit nadin ako sabay na tayo."
Napuno ng ungol ang buong kwarto.
"Ughhhh" vote of us said.
Then we reached the climax.
Hindi ko alam kung ilang beses namin inulit ulit yun pero ang alam ko lang ay mahal namin ang isa't isa.
After that we continued taking a bath at nahiga na.
Nakatulog si ricci sobrang napagod sya from the lakad and all.
Ngayong tulog na sya 11 na, kinuha ko ang notebook at ballpen ko.
I started making a letter for ricci, I need to leave before he wakes up.
And this is the hardest thing...
Saying good bye when all you wanted is to stay.
After I finished writing.
Nilagay ko sa tabi nya ang sulat at pinagmasdan sya ng sandali.
I love you sobra.
I kissed his lips and hugged him for the last time I tried not to wake him up.
After that I held my bag and went out.
Tears started to fall.
Habang palayo ako ng palayo sakanya bawat step mas nasasaktan ako
I loveyou please remember that babe.
Ng makababa ako nakita ko ang sundo ko.
So I guess this is our goodbye.
And I really hope to see you again... rivero...
Sorry.
______________________________________
Thank you for the love and support ❤
2 more chapters before this story ends ❤
Comment down if you think Ricci and loyre will end up together 😆
Sa nalalapit na pagtatapos ng Falling for Ricci Rivero I would like to say thank you sa lahat ng nag memessage nag cocomment about my work you guys are the reason why I continue.
And if it is not too much try to read my other story, "To make you stay."
I love you all ❤⚘
-loys 🌻
Advertisement
- In Serial40 Chapters
Enchanting
The walls between worlds have been slowly falling for some time as creatures of inconceivable power war across dimensions, fighting for the resources that power them. For inhabitants of these worlds the war has passed mostly unnoticed so far, but times change…Ewynne is a young woman with a strange heritage, fighting her way out of impoverished beginnings and trying to find a new place in a less than kind world. A LitRPG story. Cover art by Jannie.
8 292 - In Serial10 Chapters
Delvers
Welcome to Draitall. The land of adventure and dungeons. Of heroic and epic tales and journeys. The world of delvers. Or at least that's how it gets sold by the select few who are able to obtain such glory. What to expect: Our MC Andaris is a determined fellow. Determined to overcome hardship and determined to make his dreams come true as a delver. But this is a cruel, unforgiving and dark world. While there will be plenty of borderline cliche heroics from our MC and friends, bear in mind that this is still a crappy and f***ed up world. If you do not apprecieate the characters you've grown attatched to being eaten by the denizens of the dungeons or the equally malevoulant mankind above, then i suggest perhaps continue scrolling down the list of novels and give this a pass. There is an innate leveling system in a sense and a handful of innate skills that can be obtained, but beyond that there is not much to do with any form of game features. Certainly no bluescreens for this one.
8 78 - In Serial42 Chapters
Child of Ash and Flame
How would you feel if you discovered your mum had lied to you and was really a magical being from another realm?Sixteen-year-old Claire finds out when her beloved brother, Marcus, is snatched away to her mother’s magical homeland, Kelnarium.Discovering both she and her brother have inherited fire magic, Claire is unable to leave Marcus to his fate and follows him into this new realm.But her desire to reunite with Marcus soon becomes a deadly quest. Kelnarium will explode unless Claire does something to close the Rift, a chasm in the sky forged by civil war. With time so short and enemies of magic everywhere, can Claire save Kelnarium and find a way home?She has to try …
8 151 - In Serial16 Chapters
Curse of the Reaper
The Void, mother of all that was, created two sons, Order and Chaos, to bring substance to her. A war will be sparked off between the twins that will, in the end, consume their mother. Out of the ashes of her corpse, the third and final Plane, that of physical existence would be born. Here they would wage a war that would span eons and worlds, until it would finally fall upon a seemingly insignificant planet. Bearing the name of its immortal caregiver, the Grim, Order fashioned him to defend this bastion of life from the hands of Chaos. His brother would play on the infant immortals fear of annihilation, and tempt him into the sacrilegious act of mating with mortals. When Order scrambles to try to right the injustice and preserve the balance, it is thought that all is well, but sins will always come back to haunt the Father. Now it will be up to another of his sons, many millennia down the road, to answer for his Fathers wrongs, as the race for the Throne of the Underworld begins in Book One of The World of Grim.
8 204 - In Serial15 Chapters
Human & [Inhuman]
In a modern Japan just like our own, unbeknownst to the general populace, there are [Inhumans] who are capable of channeling [Soul Energy] into unique [Magic] through their physiological differences from normal humans, as well as [Compatibles] who possess an excess of said [Soul Energy]. [Inhuman] and [Compatible] are designed to work together, to complete each other. In such a world, underground feuds between bloodlines are common, and no duo is safe from destiny. Perhaps love can yet blossom on the battlefield? This is a piece that heavily takes inspiration from animanga/japanese light novels, and is also sort of an experimental piece to see if combining the exposition style of japanese light novels with the narrative and descriptive techniques of western literature can work. Prepare for two-person team battle action, romance, as well as some slice-of-life on the side.
8 99 - In Serial8 Chapters
Gacha BD
Des gacha bd quoi ^^
8 111

