《Book 1: Falling for Ricci Rivero (COMPLETED)》Chapter 30: My greatest downfall
Advertisement
______________________________________
Loyre's pov
Nagising ako sa tunog ng aking cellphone, unti unting tumatagos ang sikat ng araw sa kurtina, umaga na pala.
Kakaibang simoy ng hangin mayroon ang korea, I feel like I reall do belong here.
Nangangahulugang isang araw nanaman ang nabawas para sa pagkakataong maari kong makasama si ricci, nabawasan nanaman ng isang araw ang aking buhay.
Pakurapkurap kong sinagot ang tawag sa aking cellphone.
Sino ba ang tatawag ng ganto kaaga?
Sandaling nilisan ko si ricci para hindi sya magising sa aking pakikipag usap.
Caller...
Unknown number...
"Unkown number?" Wala naman akong ibang pinagbigyan ng aking numero.
Sinagot ko ito.
"Hello?" Antok ko pang sagot.
"Good morning... binibini, nakatulog kaba ng mahimbing?" Para akong binuhusan ng malamig na tubig sa aking buong katawan.
The devil is now speaking
Gising na ako pero... bakit hinahabol ako ng bangugot?
"Gi... gino?" Manginig nginig ko pang sabi.
"Magaling ka sa pagkakabisa ng boses binibini... hindi ako nagkamali ng pinili."
"A-anong ka-kailangan mo?"
"Ikaw."
"May usapan tayo, hindi pa tapos ang isang buwan ka-"
"Mag tatapos ang lahat ng iyon ngayong gabi."
"Nga-ngayong gabi?!"
"Oo, ngayong gabi."
"Pero may usapan-"
"Wala akong pakealam sa usapan nyong magama o sa usapan natin. Masyadong matagal ang isamg buwan, hindi ko hobby ang mag hintay masyado akong mainiping tao."
"Gi-gino maawa ka..."
"Naawa ako sayo, dahil nagsasayang ka ng oras sa walng kwentang rivero na yan! Kaya mas pinapaaga ko ang lahat. Huwag mong sayangin ang oras mo loyre."
"Huwag mong pagsalitaan si ricci ng ganyan! Wala kang karapatan! Kailan mo ba maiintindihan na hindi kita kayang mahalin gino? Kailan?!"
"Kapag namatay na si Ricci."
"Demonyo!"
"Oo demonyo talaga ako, kaya huwag mong hayaang sunduin ko si ricci at ilubog sya sa dagat ng apoy..."
Advertisement
"Gi-gino nakikiusap ako huwag."
"Kung gusto mong makitnag humihinga pa ang riverong yan, sasama ka sakin bago sumikat ang araw para sa bagong bukas. Ipasusundo kita."
"Gi-gino... sa huling pagkakataon nakikiusap ako..."
"Pinakikinggan ko ang pakiusap mo, kaya nga sinasabihan kita sa kung ano ang posibleng mangyari kapag sinuway mo ang usapan."
"Bago sumikat ang bagong umaga, kasama na kita. Sa ayaw mo o sa gusto."
"GINO!"
isang nakakabinging katahimikan, nangangahulugang binaba na ng aking kausap ang tawag.
Kasabay ng unti unting pag tulo ng luha saking mga mata.
Ng biglang yumakap sakin...
Si ricci pala.
"Why did you get up early?" Nakapikit na sabi ni Ricci.
Halatang antok na antok parin sya.
"I-I just need to pee." Wala sa sarili kong sagot.
"Okay can we go back to the bed na? I'm still sleepy pa babe." Sabi ni ricci.
"Bakit kapa kase tumayo, umihi lang naman ako." Sana nga umihi lang ako.
"Wala lang, naisip ko what if you runaway. Baka iwanan mo ko, natakot lang ako." Unti unting tumulo ang mga luhang kanina ko pa pinipigilang bumagsak mula sa aking mga mata.
Ricci, you'll be scared after this day...
"Bakit mo naman naisip yun?" Marahan akong humarap para yakapin pabalik si ricci.
"Bakit naman hindi? Babe, hindi ako mahirap pakawalan. Gaya ng sinasabi ng iba, I'm just a Rivero." Patuloy na tumulo ang mga luha ko.
Mali ka, matutunan ko ang lahat. Pero ang paglayo? Hindi. Susundan at susundan parin kita kahit anong mangyare.
"Yes you are just a rivero, but I think you forgot that you are my rivero..." pahikbi kong sagot.
Dahan dahang lumayo si ricci sa akin para makita ang mukha ko.
"I'm nothing but an ordinary man without you, you make me special. Kaya wag kang mawawala, kase kapag nawala ka. Wala na akong silbi. At ayokong maging pabgkaraniwan, dahil ayoko kitang mawala. Tahan na, prinsesa ko." Malambing na sabi ni Ricci habang niyayapos ang aking mukha.
Advertisement
And without a rivero in my life I'm just the girl who never felt love from his father.
Hindi ko namalayang nakatulog kame ni ricci matapos naming magusap.
Tonight everything will fall apart...
Nagising ako ng may dumadamping malalambot na labi sa aking mukha.
"Hmm, babe..." when I opened my eyes I saw steph kissing my cheeks.
"Hi, good day Rivero!" She smiled.
She's a bit... energetic.
Maybe she had a good sleep.
I kissed her lips, "I love you." She smiled.
I really love waking up knowing I don't need to text her anymore.
Because she's already here... beside me.
"Got a great sleep babe?" I asked.
She smiled again, I swear to God I fall in love everytimes she smiles...
"I did, Rivero." She hugged me tighter.
"Stop showing your teeth babe." I told her.
"Why tho?" She told me full of hesitation.
"I'm falling in love... more and more... every single day, when I see you smile I fall harder. My Princess, Don't give me a hard time please. Kung iiwan mo ko... I'll die alone, if you don't have any plans to stay... then today isn't your day to leave anymore. I won't let you runaway without me. Okay?" I told her.
I don't know what future holds. But one thing is for sure, I WON'T LET THIS LOVE OF MINE FADE.
I love you, babe.
______________________________________
Hi guys! ❤
3 more chapters left I posted my second story today I hope you'll add it on your library ;-( Thank you guys!
The title is: To Make You Stay
Link of my story:
https://my.w.tt/LbUQwThyUM
Thank you for the love please do leave your all time favorite line here! Comment nyo lang and I'll feature it on my next update thanks ❤❤⚘
I'll be posting my next update pag naka 15 votes to thank you ❤
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
Evil God
Who is he? Why is he here? How did he get to this world? He doesn't know. What he does know is that he's a God now, and that human sacrifices are pretty tasty.
8 181 - In Serial24 Chapters
Trouble at Hespera
He should have read the fine print. After completing his contractual obligation, an engineer is diverted to a retrieval and investigation mission, without his knowledge. The engineer wakes up in a region of space he would never willingly gone, at the moment all hell breaks loose on his ship. Stranded on a planet in restricted and hostile space, Alan must put his skills to the test to hopefully put an end to the contract he signed. Assuming he isn’t killed in the process of trying to getting home.
8 254 - In Serial9 Chapters
Game Master - Unlocked [Terror Infinity]
Sieghart wakes up in the company building of one of the most dangerous supervillains in the world greeted by an inhuman entity who pushed them into an Death March that will span dimensions. (The Warnings Are just in case, thus far no plans have been made, but if there end up being any you are warned) [Terror Infinity Fanfiction, there was months of planning and thought into this. Left it for a year worked on it for a bit then left it again and back and forth. The Concept was interesting enough in both the Original and Side B, but the World Building for both was such a mess it gave me such a headache I had to restart and scrap entire ideas multiple times before I just gave up and started from almost scratch and got something mildly satisfying. In my opinion even then, it still needs work. Hopefully you guys will enjoy this.] (Cover Image Isn't Mine)
8 100 - In Serial20 Chapters
I wanna be a gamer!
E-sports or electronic sports became the most popular sport in recent years, many games started to emerge and the most populaone? LoH(Legend of Heroes) it was firts release in 2017 and by 2019, 99.9% of the pro gamers all around the world form teams to play LoH. Of course all of this was unrelated to me,Alex summer. I am a university student, 19 years all, nothing more to say i think. i have a very normal life or boring life whatever you wanna call it but one day my whole world change with just one frase: -"Hey alex lets play LoH!" Very simple right? but the biggest things sometimes start like this this is a story about a dream, my dream I WANNA BE A GAMER!
8 240 - In Serial57 Chapters
The Alpha's Breeder ✔️ COMPLETE
After being kidnapped by a group of vengeful werewolves, Emira finds herself in one hell of a situation.Her true soul mate is a Cardinal Alpha who is hell-bent on keeping her. And, to make matters worse, she only has 6 moon cycles to be 'marked, mated, and pupped'.What does that even mean? ...Snippet :"It has taken me far too long to find you. How could I let go of you?" he rumbled softly as if in contemplation, "How could I reject the best part of me?" His voice is deep and velvety with a husky undertone that seems to become even more heated with every word he speaks. I find myself completely enthralled by his longing tone of voice."I will give you time, mate. But it does not mean I will stand by and watch you without attempting to...entice you," he rumbled out with this really sinfully erotic voice that caused my heart to stumble. I think he already has me where he wants me....Both main characters are virgins.WARNING : Mature content, dark themes, sexual references. If you like emotional roller coasters than feel free to join! Chapter 35 has been shortened.** At the beginning of a chapter indicates that the chapter contains explicit sexual content not suitable for all readers. Proceed with caution....THE FULLY EDITED VERSION WITH EXTRA STEAMY CONTENT IS NOW AVAILABLE FOR PURCHASE ON AMAZON!!!! Clickable link is in my profile!The Alpha's Breeder : https://www.amazon.com/dp/B07Q85WHG2
8 167 - In Serial24 Chapters
Hate to love (Dabi x Deku) Currently Under Editing
After Izuku Midoriya has found a voice in his head in when his depression grows worse. Slicing his wrists to try make the pain away doesn't help, not even when he got kidnapped, instead he feel in love with a villain, and decided to throw away the hero life. How does Midoriya's and a certain black haired male's relationship grow?-Completed-Warnings!-triggering-gay-swearing
8 102

