《Book 1: Falling for Ricci Rivero (COMPLETED)》Chapter 28: Korea
Advertisement
Papunta na kame sa airport, sakay ng kotse.
Hindi ko mapigilang mapangiti, Matagal na kase naming pinagusapan to ni ricci nung panahong kame pa nung hs.
Yung pagpunta sa korea, alam nya kase kung gaano ko kamahal ang kultura neto.
Mula sa kanilang magagandang sense of style.
Yung makikinis nilang balat.
Masasarap na pagkain sa myeongdong.
Magagandang skin care routine.
Yung klima, at saya ng korea.
Syempre hindi mawawala yung magagandang kanta na meron sila maging yung mga kdrama.
Sobrang big fan kase ako neto, simula bata palang ako kasabay kong nanonood yung mga kasambahay namin ng mga korean drama.
"Babe?" Sabi ng lalakeng katabi ko
"Bakit?" Malambing kong sabi, isa sa mga pangarap namin ang matutupad sa araw na to.
Walang paglagyan ang saya sa aking mga mata.
Pero kapalit neto ang realidad na mayroon nalang akong nalalabing ilang araw kasama ang taong gusto kong makasama habang buhay.
"Is there something wrong?" Pagaalalang tanong ni Rivero.
Nothing, as long as you are with me.
Everything is going to be fine.
"Nothing babe."
Marahan nyang hinawi ang buhok sa gilid ng aking tenga.
"Eh bakit parang may problema ka? You can tell me whatever problem it is babe."
I wish that I could really tell you what I feel.
Kase ngayon kita kailangan.
"Wala babe, talagang hindi ko lang mapigilang maisip na, yung pinangarap natin noon. Ngayon, nangyayari na."
"Babe everything we planned from day one up to now? Lahat yun matutupad. Just stay with me, diba sabi ko naman sayo? Hindi mo lang ako makikita sa La Salle na naglalaro. Someday I will be playing for my dream team for pba soon. Ginebra."
I wish I could cheer you when you play there just like what I always do everytime na may laro ka for La Salle.
Advertisement
I know how much you love basketball.
Sobrang proud ako from how much you grow as a person.
Since day 1, ng pagbabasketball mo alam kong may mararating ka.
I wish I could stay a little bit longer, I want to spend those "I did." Moments with you.
Babe, I know you can achieve all your goals with or without me.
I'm sorry if I won't be with you anymore.
You'll always be my baby.
Nais kong sabihin ang lahat ng tumatakbo sa isip ko pero tanging eto lang ang maari kong masabi.
"Of course babe, Alam kong kaya mo yun ikaw paba?" Sabay ngiti.
"I can do everything as long as you are with me babe." Haplos mo sa aking mukha at bigay halik sa aking mga labi.
Sumakay na kame sa eroplano ni ricci, bago pa man magsimula ang paglipad ng eroplano nagpicture kame.
Pandagdag memeorya... dahil alam kong darating ang araw na ang mga larawang ito nalang ang kakapitan at mayroon ako sa oras na iwanan na kita...
Hindi ko namalayan nakatulog pala ako dulot ng malalim na pagiisip.
nagising nalang ako sa marahang uga sa akin.
"Babe, my princess wake up."
Dahan dahan kong minulat ang mga mata ko nag babaan na pala ang mga pasahero.
"Nandito na tayo... sa korea" malamig na salubong ng hangin sa aming dalawa.
Finally, I am here with the man who owns my heart.
Hindi ko mapigilang mapangiti.
Hinawakan ni ricci ang kamay ko at sabay kameng bumaba.
Napakalamig ng simoy ng hangin, makapal ang suot kong panlamig at naka boots din ako.
Pero ramdam padin ang lamig.
Biglang may yumakap sa akin.
"What babe?" Tanong nya, alam nya sigurong nagulat ako sa biglaan nyang pagyakap.
"Nagulat lang ako sa yakap mo." Mas hinigpitan pa ni ricci ang yakap nya.
Advertisement
"Habang buhay kitang yayakapin sa tuwing nilalamig ka ako ang magiging tigapagpa init ng kata..." agad kong pinalo si ricci.
Napaka pilyo talaga.
"Aray babe naman!" Himas ni ricci sa kanyang braso.
"Hindi pa naman ako tapos eh." Naka simamgot netong sabi.
"Edi ano Rivero?" Pagtataray ko.
"Magpapainit ng katauhan mo. Gamit yakap hmp." Pagaaktong bakla at pagirap neto.
Hahahahahahhaahhaa ang cute.
"Oo na. Tara na?" Ngiti ko.
"No, inaaway mo ko Mrs. Rivero :-(" nakasibangot na sabi ni ricci.
Para talaga syang bata.
"Anong gusto nyan ng hindi na yan magtampo?"
Parang nabuhayan si ricci ng marinig nya ang sinabi ko.
"Gusto ko ng... special siopao!!!! Hmm." May pa akto pa itong may hawak na siopao na hinahalikhalikan.
"Siopao lang pala, paniguradong meron namang siopao dun sa mga kainan."
Nagpabalik balik ang lingon ni ricci kaliwa sa kanan kana sa kaliwa.
"Wala nun dito."
Nagtataka ako, wala bang siopao sa korea?
"Ha? Bakit walang siopao sa korea?"
"Meron, pero hindi yun ang gusto ko."
"Ano bang siopao ang hinahanap mo? Asado? Bola bola o ano?"
"Yung mataba mabilog tsaka maputi malambot." Parang naglalaway na saad ni ricci.
"Saan tayo makakahanap nun?"
"Nahanap ko na, Special Siopao. Kaso... hindi ko sigurado kung makakain ko ba..." bumalik ang lungkot sa mga mata ni ricci.
"Makakain mo yun bakit naman hindi? Tara na."
"Talaga?" Mapatalin talon pa nyang sabi.
"SPECIAL SIOPAO NI STEPH COMING UP!" hiyaw ni ricci.
Sabay buhat sa akin loko loko to!
Hindi man naiintindihan ng mga tao sa paligid ang sinabi nya napatingin ang mangilan sa amin.
"Rivero! Ibaba mo ako! Lagot ka sakin sinasabi ko sayo!" Nagpupumiglas ako pero sya? Psh. Nakangiti lang
"Baka nagkakamali ka. Baka ang ibig mong sabihin... ikaw ang lagot sakin. Ibaba naman kita, sa kama." Sabay kindat.
Omoooooo! I'm dead!
______________________________________
Hi guys! Happy 23k reads 😭 love you all 😭
Grabe, iba talaga kayo. Sorry kung ngayon lang nakapag update.
Kagabi pa talaga sana kaso nadelete yung tinype ko, sobrang haba na nun. Kaya eto lang muna yung naupdate ko.
But I promise na sa next update ko mas mahaba na. Thank you fam!
And also if mahilig kayo magmakeup or what you are free to visit my youtube channel subscribe and hit the bell button pala lagi kayong updated.
I'm also giving away 2 sets of lip and cheek tint of espoir as well as their dipbrow pomade the mechanics are posted sa video ko
You guys should check that out :)
Like comment subscribe and tag 5 friends! May chance ka ng manalo 😍
Next update would be 30 subscriber on youtube.
Thank you fam 🎉
Advertisement
- In Serial82 Chapters
Entropy Summon
Christopher Bell was floating through empty space, surrounded by brilliant multicolored swirls of light. But nothing lasts, when he wakes up, he is trapped in a doorless room and learns that he has died. Two choices are presented to him, either he can come to the rescue of a world in need, or he will be led to the great beyond. He learns that the administrator of this world has used their last remaining creation force, to enlist the help of 50.000 souls to save their world. The humans of this world are about to lose their Millennia long war against the minions of Entropy. With his single unique skill called Bookmark, and the access to a game-like interface, Christopher Bell will have to face an insurmountable enemy force. All in the hopes of saving this one lone world from certain annihilation. Summoned to a medieval world of knights and magicians, as well as one that faces monsters like orcs and goblins, Christopher will have to fight to survive and become stronger.
8 93 - In Serial11 Chapters
DARK EDEN: The Death God's Origin
Year 3077. Humanity had perfected the Virtual Reality Simulator, a system that allows individuals to experience alternative universes of video games in real-time. Unknown to humankind, catastrophe strikes and the Simulator central gets hijacked by an unknown man, with plans to establish a world modelled after a video game: Dark Eden Online (DEO). "To you, those who have lost all hope. To you, those that seek to live a better life. To you, those that humanity itself had abandoned…now is the chance to change, to start over. What is it that you desire most? Is it money, fame, love, friendship, or is it something like…revenge? Or perhaps something even greater? In this new world, you can become even God. Now, the 7th hour of the 7th day in 7th month of 3077 has arrived. Ladies and gentlemen, I welcome you to the world of Dark Eden."----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Status: OngoingBrought to you by Team Lux:Story- Hikaru SeishinEditor- Yoshii OkanaCorrespondent- Sachiko
8 94 - In Serial57 Chapters
52 stories
I heard about this writing challenge from a youtuber I'm following and I wanted to do it too!Writing one small story every week for a year for a total of 52 stories. Let's go! (It's going to be a mix of of OCs stories and Fanfictions)
8 261 - In Serial43 Chapters
Magic can be good... (Jeffmads-Hamilton Modern Au, [I DONT OWN THE ART])
Everyone is born with a tattoo. The design represents what kind of powers you have. The white tattoos represent light magic, and the black represent black or dark magic. Black magic is very rare to get, and is very rare. Thomas Jefferson however, got "lucky" with getting this black magic. Everyone assumes that people with black magic are bad people. James Madison, has a light tattoo, but his powers have yet to reveal itself. Jefferson and Madison are going to the same college, with Jefferson's twin brother and his friends. (Lafayette[twin], Hercules, Alexander, and John.) Black Magic has always seemed bad to Jefferson, and Magic in general always seems bad to Madison. Can magic ever be good?
8 103 - In Serial48 Chapters
Daughter of Stars and Nightmares (The Eternal Bond Saga book 1)
Secrets can be Powerful....But they can also be Deadly.Unable to weld magic dooms Julia to a life of servitude and drudgery. Desperate to break free from that misery Julia runs away. In her quest to figure out why she's the only one in her family who can't use magic. She uncovers a dark secret entangling not only her family's past, but herself. This exposes her and her friends to danger and catches the eye of Thorsen, the sadistic leader of a vicious Dark Faerie clan. On that same fateful night she meets Alex, an obnoxious Dark Faerie warrior who is hell-bent on protecting her even if it's the last thing she wants. Thorsen, knows Julia's biggest secret-one she doesn't even know. And he's hell bent on capturing her before the truth surfaces-if it means killing everyone she loves to possess her, so be it. If Julia wants to survive and save those she loves, she must uncover the truth surrounding her existence and embrace the mysterious bond tied to her soul. Yet in this world of secrets, lies, and ancient history, nothing's as it seems and some truths WILL destroy her.
8 90 - In Serial40 Chapters
Being Human
When a Young Adult has to suddenly move across the country with his dad he ends up in the town of Beach City. Will his life be a mundane existence or will there be something in this town that turns his whole world upside down?
8 210

