《Book 1: Falling for Ricci Rivero (COMPLETED)》Chapter 27: Did I lost him?
Advertisement
Nagising ako sa sinag ng araw na dumampi sa aking mukha.
Dahan dahan kong minulat ang aking mata at napatingin sa napaka gandang bituin sa kalangitan.
Tahimik itong nakayakap sa akin, habang nakapatong ang kanyang ulo sa aking braso.
Pinagmasdan ko ang babaeng nasa harapan ko.
I do hate getting up early, but I won't mind getting up or even staying up way too late if this is the view I get to see every damn morning...
My sunshine on a cloudy day...
My star in the sky.
I wonder why she still do her makeup.
Her eyebrows are so damn perfect, they express how strong she is.
Her eyelashes are long enough to compliment her beautiful eyes.
Her pointed nose that doesn't even need those charcoal colored thingy that girls love to put...
I'm sorry for defining those things improperly, I don't know anything about makeup.
All I know is... I love her.
(Ricci hindi charcoal colored yun, enebe pang noseline kase yun!!!! Hahahaha
Her rosy cheecks that turns even more red whenever I kiss her.
And those little lips of my angel, the hell I always wanted to put my lips on those.
After all lipsticks will just live a stain all over my lips after I kiss her.
She is everything I need.
My mom, is the most beautiful girl I have ever met in my entire life.
But Stephanie is just... like mom.
She loves to tell how her day went.
She loves to scream her lungs out while supporting our team and ofcourse, me.
She loves to say that she is beautiful but whenever someone says it to her she will say, "uy hindi ah."
I can write a book containing the reasons why I fell in love with her.
I kissed her forehead and slowly stood up to prepare something for my princess.
Alam ko na pagkagising nya, hindi sya makakalakad ng maayos mararamdaman nyang masakit yung... at alam kong napagod talaga sya.
Advertisement
Syempre, rivero to. *winks in my mind*
Kaya agad akong tumayo para lumabas at bumili ng maari nyang kainin, tinignan ko ang cellphone ko.
7:30 maaga pa nagbihis ako at umalis upang makahanap ng mabibilan ng makakain ng prinsesa ko.
Kase pag wala akong nabilan, pwede namang... ako.
STEPHANIE'S POV
Nagising ako ng maraming halik.
Unti unti kong minulat ang nga mata ko. Umaga na pala.
Isang araw na ang nabawas sa labing tatlong araw na mayroon ako.
Na mayroon tayo...
Naramdaman ko ang hindi pamilyar na sakit sa pagitan ng aking mga hita.
Dulot siguro to ng kaganing pangyayari.
"Good morning my princess." Masiglang bati ni ricci habang dahan dahang nilalapag ang mga nakaplastic nyang binili.
"Good morning rivero." Malambing kong bati kasabay ng ngiti.
Hindi ko maintindihan kung bakit kakaiba ang ngiti ni ricci.
"Nice view, I love mountains." Kagat labing sabi ni ricci habang nakasandal sa pader.
Napatingin ako dahan dahan sa aking
sarili.
NAKAHUBAD PARIN PALA AKO HANGGANG NGAYON!
"RICCI!" sigaw ko habang nagtatalukbong ng kumot sa aking buong katawan.
Ramdam ko ang pamumula sa aking mukha, dulot ng hiya.
Bagong gising, magulo ang buhok oily ang mukha hindi pa nagsisipilyo at hilamos at higit sa lahat... Nakahubad pa ako!
Sino namang hindi mahihiya dito?!
"What babe? I'm just saying that I love the view of my mountains."
"You are trying to say that you love the view of my naked body! Ricci come on nahihiya ako! Lumabas ka muna at magbibihis ako!"
Unti unting lumapit si ricci sa akin habang nakakagat labi.
Shit.
"As if I care seeing you that way babe, remember last night? I held those mountains. You have nothing to be ashamed of, you are beautiful regardless of what you are wearing or... even if you are not wearing anything you are beautiful in your own freaking way babe."
Sabay yakap at halik sakin ni ricci.
Advertisement
I tried my best not to cry, It breaks my heart to think that we only have 1 month.
"Babe, thank you." Malambing kong sabi kasabay ng pagyakap kong pabalik kay ricci.
I know, I will miss this.
"Babe, hindi mo kailangang magpasalamat. Ako nga yung dapat magpasalamat sayo, kase despite all of the hardships we've been through you stayed."
And I love to stay still.
I will always love to babe.
Kahit na mawala man ako pansamantala ricci, please know that I am always here silently looking and waiting for you, for the perfect timing for us.
"Babe eat your breakfast na. Or I can give you choices naman."
"Choices?"
"Yup, you heard it right babe."
"What choices?"
"A. You'll eat it alone.
B. We can eat it together.
Or the best one that I highly recommend...
C. I'll eat... you." Kagat labing bigkas ni ricci.
Napahagikgik ako sa sinabi ni ricci kahit kelan talaga "I think I'll choose B." Saad ko.
"How about C. Babe?" Lungkot lungkutang sabi ni ricci.
"Maybe after we eat? We can... Do the C. Later?" Bulong ko sa tenga ni ricci.
"Fuck! Babe kumain na tayo we need to finish agad. So we... can do it again." Sabay nakaw ng halik ni ricci sakin.
Tumayo na sya upang kunin ang kanyang bitbit kanina.
Hindi ko naiwasang mapahagikgik.
Ricci, thank you for giving love another meaning.
Thank you for always making me feel like a queen.
Thank you for always showing me how beautiful life is.
I promise to fight for us.
We only have 29 days together. After that I think...
you'll hate me.
Hindi ako magsasawang damhin ang sakit kung sayo galing ricci.
Someone's pov.
"Sir andyan na po sila."
Dahan dahang umikot ang upuang kinauupuan ng tinawag na sir ng katulong kanina.
"Asaan ang prinsesa ko?" Magiliw netong sabi.
"Napagalaman po naming umalis sila ng kanyang nobyo at-."
Biglang bumagsak ang lalake na kanina ay nagsasalita.
Duguan ang mga dibdib neto.
"Hindi ba't pinagsabihan ko na kayong walang ibang nagmaamay-ari sa kanya kung hindi ako?! KAYA BAKIT NYO SASABIHING KASAMA NYA ANG HAYOP NYANG NOBYO? akala ko malinaw na sainyong ako, ang pinagtatabahuhan nyo ang nagmamay ari sakanya." Pagbaba ng baril ng lalakeng kanina ay nakaupo lamang.
Bakas ang galit sakanyang mga boses.
Nanginig ang mga kasamahan ng lalakeng kanina ay nag bibigay impormasyon sakanya.
"Sa susunod na madinig ko muli ang ganyang klase ng pagbibigay ulat, hindi lang sainyo puputok ang mga baril na mayroon ako, kung hindi sa buong pamilya nyo na."
Mariin netong sabi.
"Umalis na kayo, wag kayong babalik ng may matabil ang dila. Bantayan nyo ang prinsesa ko."
Agad na nagpaalam ang mga lalakeng pumasok.
Bitbit ang kanilang kasamahan.
Napatawa ang lalakeng nagsasabing pagmamayari nya ang dalaga.
"Hindi Isang rivero ang makakapag layo sa aking prinsesa."
"May kalalagyan ka, Ricci Rivero." Sabay kasa ng baril at putok sa base ng kwarto.
_____________________________________
Hi guys!
Sorry if super tagal kong mag update.
As much as I want to of course kailangan parin nating mareach yung kung ano mang nakaindicate for every chapter as a reward for myself nadin.
Sobrang naaappreciate ko po yung mga nagcocomment once na na miss ko yung isang bagay na hindu na edit or what.
Sorry for some errors kase minsan tinatype ko to ng 2 ng madaling arae or mas late pa just to work this out.
Thank you to those na nag memessage nagvovote & nagcocomment! I promise to update more as long as you help me!
If ever you use something in this story feel free to tag me at your tweet! @wordsofloys and use the hastag #FFRR!
Belated merry christmas and happy new year fam! 💘
50 likes = next update 💘
Advertisement
- In Serial96 Chapters
The Matrioshka Divide
A signal has been detected on the outer edge of the galaxy, possibly from a colony ship thought lost nearly three thousand years ago. The Free Exchange, the dominant power of the known universe, puts together an unexpected crew to go find it. Only time will tell if this impossible beacon will change the course of human history forever. Updated weekly.
8 132 - In Serial25 Chapters
Dust and Glory
A century after World War III left the planet a nuclear wasteland, earth is nearly unrecognizable. Alien ‘Benefactors’ have taken control of North America’s most populous cities and built indomitable walls around them, defending their inhabitants but trapping them under a totalitarian rule. Outside these citadels, chaos reigns, led by the mutants of the wasteland; cultists, raiders, and canibal clans. Glory, a rogue android, is roaming the wastes after escaping her sadistic “father”. Alone and reeling from the effects of a previously sheltered life, her only ray of hope is Reza City, built upon the ruins of what used to be Phoenix, Arizona. True, the Benefactors have a strict ban on self-aware artificial intelligence in place, but that should only prove an issue if they realize she’s an AI. The real problem is what lurks outside the city: over a million square miles of harsh, unyielding desert. And slinking between the dunes and the fissures are the mutants, looking for an easy victim.
8 414 - In Serial22 Chapters
Realm Walker
Tom is finally able to play a VRMMORPG game, RealmWalker. After years of looking and listening to his sister about how amazing the game is, he dives straight into it, only to find that the destiny has some other plans with him. Accidentally becoming an irregular, he starts his new journey through the world of Orbis, which can be more cruel and gruesome than it looks. Infinite possibilities and hard choices are waiting for him. Only question remainig: What will he become? Ruler? Monster? Man? Beggar or just another corpse that tried? Let us see. ------------------------------------------- My greetings to everyone who decided to read this story. This is my first time trying to write something more seriously and not just fantasizing about it. I appologize beforehand, as english is not my native language, for any gramar mistakes I will make, I promise I will try to keep them low. For starters I will try to submit at least one chapter a week, maybe two if they are short. Thank you for reading and let us dive to story and away from reality... :D
8 136 - In Serial37 Chapters
The Second Hero
Jerry was a mercenary. Before he was transported to another world, he joins another mercenary company. He has been given an application that would help him stay in contact with the company. After being transported to another world, the phone still had a connection. What has he gotten himself tangled up in? What is the company and why does he still have a connection to the server? Eventually, Jerry would leave the Empire behind, and strikes it on his own, leaving his former life behind and adopts a new life. He can then deal with the problems he has slowly, including questions about the phone. What will he do in this new world, alone? What will happen to the Hero when he is needed and has no combat experience? Made with freetime, and a child as a proof reader. First novel written, so please critique me.
8 274 - In Serial50 Chapters
LETTERS TO REALITY ✓
Letters to Reality now available as a paperback book on Amazon and other stores: link in bio!love letters to seven boys anyone would find hard to forget.#1 in poetry#13 in loveletters[ inspired by To all the Boys i've Loved before ]
8 169 - In Serial200 Chapters
translated novels and stories 5
translated novels that i would like to recommend to you
8 187

