《Book 1: Falling for Ricci Rivero (COMPLETED)》Chapter 24: Unang gabi, batangas.
Advertisement
Palubog na ang araw ng dumating si aling mameng sa bahay.
Magiliw na sinalubong ni lai lai ang kanyang lola.
Tumulog naman si ricci sa mga bitbitin ni aling mameng, may dala syang dahon ng saging, isda, kangkong at bagoong.
"Pasensya na kayo iha at iho, ngayon laang ako nauwi. Naging matrabaho kase ang pagsasaka."
"Nako wala po iyon, tulungan napo namin kayo ni ricci sa mga dala nyo."
Agad ngumiti si aling mameng, "salamat iha, lilinisin lang natin itong mga isdang binili ko ng maiihaw na at papakuluan lang ang kangkong. Batid kong nagugutom na kayo sa haba at pagod nyo sa inyong biyahe papunta rito."
Matapos ilapag ni ricci ang pinamili ay agad na kameng tumungo sa kusina nila lai lai, maliit at may kadiliman din dito tanging iisang lampara lamang ang nagbibigay ilaw sa bahay na ito.
"Pasensya na po aling mameng pero gusto ko lang po sanang tanungin kung, papaano po ang buhay ng walang kuryente at malayo sa kabihasnan? Hindi nyo po ba naisip na manirahan sa maynila?" Dali daling tanong ni ricci halatang nagulat ang matanda.
Kung ako ang tatanungin marahil hindi nga ako magtatagal sa ganto, kung bakasyon siguro oo pero napakalayo neto sa kinagisnan nating lahat. Walang wifi walang kuryente walang signal walang malalapit na mall o ano mang gusali.
Puno ng taniman bentahan ng iba't ibang mga isda buko at kung ano ano pa. Napaka lamig ng simoy ng hangin, napaka layo sa maynila na ating kinalakihan.
"Sa makatuwid anak, hindi ako naninirahan dito sa batangas noon..." pareho kameng nagulat ni ricci, "tiga maynila rin ako kagaya nyo, napadpad lamang ako dito ng minsang isama ako ng aking tiyahin para bumisita sa aming mga kamaganak dito."
"Paano po kayo nanirahan dito?" Hindi ko napigilang magtanong ang buong akala ko ay dito na tumanda si aling mameng.
"Alam nyo na..."
"Pagibig." Matawa tawa pa nitong sabi.
"Ng minsnag mapadpad ako dito inutusan ako ng tiyahin kong bumili ng buko sa palengke. Hindi sinasadyang manakawan ako, agad kong hinabol yung lalake syempre dahil malilintikan ako sa tiyahin ko. Ng bigla kong nakasalubong ang lolo nyo, inakala kong sya ang nagnakaw ng pitakang hawak hawak ko dahil kapareho ng kanyang suot ang naaninag kong kumuha. Nagkamabutihan kame, at pinangako kong babalikan ko sya sa tamang panahon. 5 taon ang inintay namin na puro lamang liham ng bawat isa ang kasama namin. 5 taon at bumalik ako sa batangas iniwana ng buhay na kinagisnan ko at sumama sa taong mahal ko. At dun na nagsimula ang pagibig na hanggang ngayon ay kasama ko." Napangiti si aling mameng pagkatapos ay tinuloy na ang kanyang ginagawa.
Advertisement
"Hindi po ba kayo nagsisi? Na paano kung nagstay po kayo sa maynila?" Tanong ko.
"Hindi iha, sa pagibig ang lahat ay sugal. Mamimili ka lang, susugal ka o hindi ka iibig. Kaya ako, pinili kong sumugal. Hindi ko kakayaning makita ang taong mahal ko na magmahal ng iba kaya pinangako ko sa sarili kong babalikan ko sya. Kahit na napaka tagal ng limang taon pinangako kong babalik ako."
Bilib ako sa pagiibigan ni aling mame at ni lolo.
Sa panahon ngayon bilang nalang ang taong kaya kang hintayin kahit gaano pa katagal.
Yung taong magpaparamdam sayong special ka at magpapatunay na amy pagibig.
Salamat ricci, natagpuan kita.
RICCI'S POV
natapos na kaming kumain.
Malalim narin ang gabi, kailangan narin naming kumuha ng mangilang larawan o video para sa pinunta namin dito. Ang vlog o documentation.
I saw loyre looking up there, mukhang malalik ang iniisp.
Kinuhaan ko ng litrato ang babaeng ito, I can captureillions of photo as long as she is the subject.
"Penny for your thoughts?" Lumingon sya sakin.
"Ricci..." tumambad ang napaka gandang ngiti sakanyang mga labi, ang ngiti na pumapawi ng pighati.
"Yes babe?" Hindi ko napigilang ipatong ang aking mga braso sakanyang balikat.
"Wala lang, hindi ko maiwasang titigan ang langit. Ang ganda, nakakahalina." Ngiti pa neto.
Only if she know that she is beyond beautiful compare to the sky.
"Oo nga, ang ganda. Nakakahalina." Bigkas ko habang nakatingin sakanya.
I found my sadness and my happiness in her.
She keeps me alive, knowing she could be my death, susugal ako.
"Ricci... my babe, pinakikilig mo naman ako eh."
"Hindi ko alam na kapag naglahad ka ng katotohanan ngayon eh nakakakilig na pala. Loyre, my babe. You look so wonderful, ayokong maging buwan ka natatakot ako. Na baka pagdating ng araw ay iwan mo ko, hindi ko kakayanin. Not now okay?"
Kaya kong matalo ng ilamg beses sa basketball pero hindi sa babaeng kaharap ko ngayon, the famous rivero they all know cries and adores one girl. Stephani loyre.
"Sino bang nagsasabing nawawala ako sayo pagdating ng araw? Ricci, I will always be here for you no matter what lalaban ako, dahil ukaw hindi ka sumuko. I can't wait to introduce you to our family. I'm sure that mom and dad would love to meet you babe."
Advertisement
Nawala ang matamis kong ngiti, may kung anong kaba ang dumapo sa akin.
Only if...
Hindi ko hinayaang talunin ako ng pangambang ito hondi ko pinahalata ang pait.
I'll promise to fight, I won't accept defeat this time.
Even if... they won't allow us.
"Can I ask you a thing babe?" Tanong ni loyre.
"Anything for my princess."
"Can you please... sing me a song while we go our way back to the house?"
"Your wish is my command."
Now playing Little things
"Your hand fits in mine like it's made just for me" I held her hand, my princess my babe. How could you be so perfect?
"But bear this mind it was meant to be
And I'm joining up the dots with the freckles on your cheeks
And it all makes sense to me" regardless of who you are or who am I to your life... lalaban ako, babe you give me million reasons to stay to fight.
"I know you've never loved the crinkles by your eyes when you smile
You've never loved your stomach or your thighs
The dimples in your back at the bottom of your spine
But I'll love them endlessly" your dimples or sometimes pimples doesnt make you anything less than beautiful in my eyes, Stephanie Loyre I can't see my future without you.
"I won't let these little things slip out of my mouth
But if I do, it's you, oh it's you, they add up to
I'm in love with you and all these little things"
"You can't go to bed without a cup of tea
Maybe that's the reason that you talk in your sleep
And all those conversations are the secrets that I keep
Though it makes no sense to me" I still screenshots those cute conversations we had, and smile like an idiot everytime I read it. Babe you make me crazy and fuck I love that shit.
"I know you've never loved the sound of your voice on tape
You never want to know how much you weigh
You still have to squeeze into your jeans
But you're perfect to me"
"I won't let these little things slip out of my mouth
But if it's true, it's you, it's you, they add up to
I'm in love with you and all these little things"
"You never love yourself half as much as I love you
You'll never treat yourself right darling but I want you to
If I let you know, I'm here for you
Maybe you'll love yourself like I love you oh"
"I've just let these little things slip out of my mouth
Because it's you, oh it's you, it's you they add up to
And I'm in love with you (all these little things)
I won't let these little things slip out of my mouth
But if it's true, it's you, it's you they add up to
I'm in love with you, and all your little things"
______________________________________
Hello fam!
Thank you for unending love and support sorry medyo busy ha alam nyo na school plus nagbirthday din si author. Naks author kala mo talaga hahahahahahhahaha. Support natin si ricci and the team later sa fight nila against ATENEO 💚
And guys if you post a line from this book don't forget to use #FFRR or tag me on twitter @wordsofloys sobrang masisiyahan ako to see it! God bless fam 😍😘
Next UD:
30 likes before UD
Advertisement
- In Serial11 Chapters
The Destroying Protector
Vorlianth The Eternal was the only dragon of his world Xavius and he only knew how to destroy. Taking lives of another was natural for him until he was 1025 years old. It was then he grew tired of killing and he now seeks a purpose in his long life. The goddess of eternal youth Hebe granted him an offer when he was 1724 years old: He shall be transported into another World, but as a human! In return he has to protect a girl, who is vital for the goddess. Will he accept the offer and start to protect?This is my first fiction, it will contain gore and sexual content. Furthermore is english not my native language, which is why I am practicing it by writing a story. Please point out mistakes and enjoy. Also the main character might be OP (but you could have guessed that already :P )
8 89 - In Serial13 Chapters
Saviour of the World
Volume 1 - Fighting Demons - Complete (11,600 words)Seven years ago, Davidor defeated the Demon God and saved the world. But what he truly desires is still kept from him.The bridge to the Elven world only materialises when the two moons appear together. Davidor intends to make this his last crossing into The Vale. This time they'll give him what he wants, or he'll kill every last one of them.Volume 2 - The Demon's EggIgail knows only she can stop the Demon God 's return, and the death and destruction that will follow. She just has to convince her parents to let her.[Author's Note: I'e changed the names of the two oldest boys. The eldest is now called Gart and the second one is Fen]
8 208 - In Serial7 Chapters
Vincent's Trials (Placeholder Name)
The story follows Vincent as he experiences the highs and lows of what life, love, and duty have to offer along with everything else along the way. Notice: The image used as the bookcover is not my own, nor is it a picture I have commissioned. It was found on Imgur in a D&D image dump an a reverse image search has shown that Square Enix bears some ownership. Should the original author of the image or Square Enix wish for me to take the image down, I shall so without hesitation. As such the image a place holder and will be subject to change. Thank you.
8 175 - In Serial13 Chapters
Proposal Week
During Proposal Week, all seniors at Tristan University are fake proposed to, from boy to girl.Each boy is given a piece of paper with a fellow senior girl's name on it. In one week, the boy has to come up with the next to most sincere proposal that they can conjure up in a week. Then, they perform the proposal and video it for proof. The girl doesn't know who the boy is until they are proposed to. This does propose drama, when one girl may have been proposed to twice, leaving a girl with no proposal.After that, the girl has to wear the ring for at least a week. That's if the relationship between the guy and the girl are more than just partners for a project. Let's just say, Proposal Week just got hectic with everything and more Ryla has to do.Cover Made By @Sanctuary82
8 80 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Critique Rule book
Since Wattpad's User profiles have a limited amount of characters allowed all information needed for Rules, Requirements and other things will be listed here, in The Critique Rule book.
8 185 - In Serial11 Chapters
My irl wedgie stories
Hey, I'm guessing I don't need to explain this but. I love wedgies!! Ive been a wedgie masochist all my life. And now that I'm in college, with no job and a lot of free time, I can do all sorts of wedgies. So here are some I've done while writing this story. And if you wanna leave a dare, please do so. I will do mostly anything.
8 70

