《Book 1: Falling for Ricci Rivero (COMPLETED)》Chapter 15: Batangas
Advertisement
Everything went normal after that scene ricci and I made one week ago.
Hindi narin kame nagkakasalamuha ni Gino for some reasons, Hindi ko manlang nga nakikita ni anino nya sa la salle. I don't have any clue kung asan sya. maybe he is busy with his study just like everyone because finally, first sem is about to end.
Just like Gino, Wala din akong nababalitaan about Ricci which is quite good. at least hindi nako mahihirapang iwasan sya and another thing is natatahimik ang buhay ko.
And Kleise? She's with Brent every damn time which is Good and bad at the same way. Good kase finally, I think my bestfriend is truly in love with someone however nalulungkot ako kase yung time na dapat kameng dalawa ang nagiispend, eh sa iba na napupunta.
pero I am happy for her, maybe live isn't destined to be good for me pero seeing my bestfriend happy and being loved by someone? Priceless. after all she deserve it all.
And here I am, on my way to my first subject for this day which is Humanity.
Umupo lang ako sa usual place kung saan lagi akong umuupo sa parte ng isang classroom, Sa likod na part sa gilid.
We are about to start our class pero may kumatok.
'It took one look
Then forever laid out in front of me
One smile then I died
Only to be revived by you
There I was
Thought I had everything figured out
Goes to show just how much I know
'bout the way life plays out...'
N
iluwa ng pinto ang isang lalaking nagsusumigaw ang kagwapuhan, Matangkad na kung susumahin eh hanggang balikat lang ako neto. Litaw na litaw ang hubog ng kanyang katawan kahit na sabihin mong naka uniform pa sya, halatang isa sya sa mga lalaking nagbibigay oras pumunta ng gym. His dark eyes caught my attention, there is something in the way he looks. I mean, eventhough hindi sya magtry magpagwapo eh naiimpress kana agad.
Advertisement
Para syang isang di makatotohanang nilalang, He is so damn fine.
I don't even know why am I describing him this way, But I'm just stating a fact.
That he is truly damn Fine.
Naghiyawan ang mga kababaihan sa paligid, which is not surprising anymore.
Kakambal na yata ng kanyang pangalan at sarili ang hiyaw.
para bang isa itong opening prod ng isang espesyal na panauhin, Inaabangan at hinihiyawan, kailangan ba laging may special opening ang pagpasok nya?
'Good to see you Mr.Rivero, Come and take a sit we are about to start our class.'
'Morning.'
agad itong tumingin sa aking kinaroroonan, Okay fudge I'm melting.
Derederetso nyang binagtas ang lugar kung saan ako nakaupo, pero panatag namn ako na hindi sya tatabi sakin dahil taken na ang seat sa tabi ko.
I don't usually communicate with others, I find it awkward. hindi ko sila kakausapin unless they don't talk to me.
And in this case, I don't know this person beside me. a random nerdy type of guy.
Ricci stopped in front of this guy beside me.
'Ri-ricci...' Mautal utal nyang sabi habang nakatayo sa harap nya si ricci.
and ricci without even saying a single word, napaalis nyang agad ang kaninang katabi ko.
His eyes are so powerful.
I tried to keep my distance in his seat, bahagya kong inusog ang kinauupuan ko ngayon. 'nananadya ba sya?!' bigkas ng utak ko.
At tinanong ko pa talaga ang bagay na halata naman talaga. I wonder what he is thinking right now, ano nanaman kayang pakulo ang gagawin ni ricci?
'Don't push yourself away from me steph.' Biglang sabi ni ricci, And why would I listen to him?
'I don't freakin' care, Stay away from me.'
'Am I dangerous? or scared?' At sa tagpong to, nakatingin na sya sakin.
'Dangerous, maybe yes. pero ako? scared? walang dahilan para matakot ako sayo.'
'Danger is scary, therefore I am. Bakit ka nga ba natatakot steph?' papalapit na ng papalapit ang upuan ni ricci, mabuti naang at nakatuon ang atensyon ng buong klase sa aming professor.
Advertisement
'I'm.not.scared! can you please stay away from me ricci!' medyo napalakas ang boses ko dahilan upang mabaling samin ang atensyon ng klase.
ooh ooh...
'Mukhang mas importante ang pinaguusapan ni Mr. Rivero At Ni Ms. Fria, baka gusto nyong ishare sa klase yan. makikinig kame.' Shoot! And now center of attraction na kame ni ricci.
'I am so-' hindi manlang ako pinatapos ni ricci sa sasabihin ko, Uso ba talaga to?
'Don't mind us, mind your own business guys.' Anlakas ng loob!
'Well, back to our topic.' Dinedma lamg ni sir ang lahat, Seriously?!
'Stop being a gangster wanna be ricci, you can't talk to everyone like that!'
'I am not acting like one baby, I can do whatever I want to do.' Ugh!!!!
we both listened to our professor.
'and now, for your requirement this sem. I would like you guys to have your own outreach program, but we will be doing this not as a group or individual. By partner, at para mas maging makabuluhan ang outreach program na ito. hindi maaring maging magkapartner ang parehong kasarian. further more, we will be sending you in different areas. We have 5 choices ng places na pupuntahan nyo. Batangas, Pampangga,Laguna,Tondo or Rizal. I vivideo nyo laht ng gagawin nyo doon at yun ang ipapasa nyo. just to be fair with you guys, kayo ang pipili ng place nyo pero ako ang mag grogroup sainyo understood?'
'Yes Sir.' The whole class responded except ricci, thug life huh?
'and by the way students, We are giving you 1 week para sa outreach nyo 3 days for 'helping hand.' 1 day to edit your documentary at yung natitira eh kayo na ang bahala. rest day nyo yun sa kung saan nyo napiling lugar. so start na tayo.'
'Magabo and Dela cruz.'
'Santos and Duque.'
'Dilemos and Garcia.'
binanggit na ng prof ang lahat, and now we are down to four.
Ako yung isa naming kaklaseng babae at yung nerdy guy na pinaalis ni ricci, At si RIVERO.
'Araneta and frances.'
'and last but not the least, Rivero and fria.'
'Bu-But sir!' agad kong protesta of all the people bakit ako, bakit si ricci pa? 64 Students, bakit kame pa?!
'No buts Ms. Fria, I believe you and Mr. Rivero is perfect match. after all kanina nga lang eh halata namang magkaclose na kayo, so I don't see anything wrong.' Tuloy tuloy na sabi ni Sir, everything is wrong! 1 week with ricci? in one place? hell no!
'I am not entertaining violent reactions right now, isend nyo sakin via text message yung place sa limang nabanggit ang pupuntahan nyo. Class dismiss.' I'm still shookt, the nerve!
'Batangas, I want batangas.' biglang nagsalita ang lalaking ito sa gilid ko.
'edi mag batangas ka, mag isa.' Buong inis kong sabi. tinanong ko ba ang opinyon nya?
'Anong sense ng pinagsama tayo kung magiisa lang ako, nasayo yan. magiinarte ka at babagsak ka o tatanggapin mong may gwapo kang makakasama sa batangas ng isnag lingo, magkakawang gawa ka makakatulong at makakakuha ng uno. your choice.' cool na cool nyang sinabi.
'Ugh, fine! pero ricci, binabalaan kita ha. this is for the grades only, nothing more nothing less understood?!'
'Can't promise that baby, See you next week.' nagiwan pa sya ng isang kindat bago paman sya umalis.
ugh, this is so much for this day!
--------
sorry for the late update fam!
iniisip ko kase kung dapat ko pabang ituloy to, or kung may nagbabasa paba :((( but I have so.many plans for this story, ansin sobrang dami :((( But still let me know guys!
and by the way, stay safe po tayo lalo na sa mga tiga batangas jan!
Pray lang ng pray!
Advertisement
- In Serial314 Chapters
The Legendary F Rank
Haru was the best mage in the Japanese army. Building up a amazing reputation before deciding to give up his life in the military and settle down.
8 1504 - In Serial36 Chapters
Only Me wasn't brought to another world, at least for now....
Left in this world alone as an abandoned, live alone in a world full of animals which hate humans to the cores... I am Alone... feeling saddened, I thought of... why can't I just create my own person to talk to myself? Thus, My life on the world which being left behind by the humanity, which being abducted by aliens comes to open its curtain, and... by the time humanity come back on earth... the curtain of the show, which being played by the earthlings' blood and tears starts while Me? I am Alone... [Father! the show gonna start soon!] well, not anymore... *the story has some resemblant with EER(everyone else is a returnee) but not all...
8 242 - In Serial10 Chapters
Black Rock
In some forgotten part of rural Japan lies secrets. A farm with no animals, a school with people who do not belong, one huge conspiracy to keep the truth hidden. However, when a mysterious girl meets Yuuki for the first time, his life takes a turn for the worst. He must take on the burden of each and every horrible truth placed upon him.
8 521 - In Serial19 Chapters
The Boy You Know Has Changed(Ash X Cynthia)
After Ash losing to Alain in the Kalos League,Ash arrived back to Pallet Town and was betrayed by his friends,his mother and his only sister and Ash was living his life in Mount Sliver.5 years later Ash resive a letter from the Pokemon League and meet up with his TraitorsPAIRING:Ash X Cynthia
8 165 - In Serial19 Chapters
An Average Zombie's Path of Evolution
Rewriting as a new Series.
8 161 - In Serial39 Chapters
Love and war
There are 2 worlds lost children go to to find eachother, there is Neverland for the boys, ruled by the ruthless Peter Pan. Then there's That Ocean Island for the girls ruled by Ruby. They have a past that's a "little" complicated. When Pan kidnaps Ruby and the lost girls. How will they react after not seeing eachother for 20 years , yet they still look as if they were 18.
8 521

