《Book 1: Falling for Ricci Rivero (COMPLETED)》Chapter 5: Rivero's time
Advertisement
Ricci Rivero pov.
ang ganda nya padin.
gaya noon, hindi parin nagbabago ang simple ngunit elegante nyang dating.
Hindi ako makapaniwalang, nasa harap kita ulit.
Hindi ko maiwasang matulala sayo, Hindi ata to normal para sa isang Rivero.
hindi ko namalayang napatagal na pala ang pagtayo ko kung hindi pako napagsabihan ng professor na to.
And you are disturbing my moment.
gustuhin ko mang sabihing wala syang pakealam sa pagtayo ko dahil kahit naman umupo ako agad eh nasa akin parin ang atensyon ng klase.
mahinang sabi ko.
hindi mo manlang ako tinapunan ng kahit isang tingin, Bago ata to para sa Isang Ricci Rivero.
damn! I'm not good at this, ang paghahabol panunuyo!
masyadong malamig ang pakikitungo nya sakin, umaarte sya na parang wala syang nakikita o naririnig. Hindi ba karinig rinig at katingin tingin ang Isang Ricci Rivero? psh.
hanggang sa biglaan nalang syang tumayo at nagpaalam na aalis daw sya upang umuwi at magpahinga.
nakakasama ba ng pakiramdam ang presensya ng isang Rivero? ang swerte mo na nga, pogi ang katabi mo.
hindi nako nagdalawang isip na sundan sya.
agad akong lumabas ng walang paalam manlang sa aming guro, eh ano naman? Ako ata si Ricci Rivero.
ambilis namang maglakad ng babaeng to, may taxi bang nagiintay sakanya?
medyo malayo layo ang agwat namin sa isa, hindi naman gaanong malayo. sapat parin para makita ko kung saan sya papunta
biglaan syang lumingon, wala manlang emosypn ang mukha nya.
too bad babygirl no one can dictate what should I do.
patuloy parin ang paglakad ko.
wala syang pakelam, ano bang mahirap sa pag tigil sa paglalakad? ang mga babae talaga, kahit kelan ang hirap hirap intindihin.
biglang lumihis ng landas si Steph sinundan ko lang sya ng biglang...
'wrong move man, damn'
nakita ko nanaman ang mga babaeng patkbo sa landas na tinatahak ko, nasisigurado akong sinadya to ni stephanie para hindi ko sya masundan.
Advertisement
tinawag kita ng paulit ulit pero di mo ko nilingon at patuloy kang naglakad palayo. malas!
matapos ang isa nanamang mala pictorial na pangyayari.
sa inis ko sa inakto ni steph, napagpasyahan kong tawagan si Brent para ayain itong uminom.
*ring ringg...*
kahit kelan, ang utak ni brent. tagilid
bawi ko sakanya
kung hindi ko tropa to si brent, malamang masasabi kong bakla to.
take note, gamit nya pa ang matinis nyabg boses na lagi nyang ginagamit para magaya ang boses ng mga babae. nakakadiri brent.
hindi ko na sya pinatapos magsalita, binaba ko na agad. alam ko na ang sasabihin ni brent isang kabadingan nanaman
ngayong gabi palang nagsisimula ang lahat...
ngayon palang.
Advertisement
- In Serial30 Chapters
Hidden Forge: Lucem Ac Tenebras
Upon discovering a strange portal one morning, Ian Hayes begins traveling between a near-future Earth and a world of magic known as Regnoras. Amazing creatures dwell in this new land. Incredible opportunities await. While trying to establish a new way of life as well as new connections and relationships, things slowly spiral out of his control. As worlds collide, Ian must learn to overcome his own failings and struggle to come out on top in a world different from his own in more ways than he could imagine. Note: Currently working on rewriting the story and releasing it on creative-novels. Chapters will be available there two weeks in advance. ************************************************************************************************************ Vote on topwebfiction! vote To support my work on patreon and receive access to advance chapters: patreon You can also join my discord for announcements and discussion: Discord invitation
8 85 - In Serial12 Chapters
Legend of Chase Marcus
Judgement Day came unexpectedly. Billions of humans were slaughtered by demons, and their race was brought to the brink of extinction. Struggle after struggle, Chase Marcus honed his strength with a single-minded focus. Eventually, he succeeded in killing the Ruler of the Seventh Realm. On the verge of death, a mysterious individual came and granted him the privilege to live his life once more, on the time before the demons invaded the Mortal Realm.
8 178 - In Serial21 Chapters
Point of View
Adrian Shepherd is alive in Santa Monica. Successfully fleeing from the target zone of a nation-wide terroristic threat was not easy, nor did it come free. Adrian had to abandon parents who turned deaf ears, but even more heart-crushing was leaving behind someone who meant the world to Adrian, someone who he had shared his whole life with. Now, he survives with broken memories chasing him. Confliction turns him from wanting to live and wanting to die. Guilt wretches him as he craves the forgiveness he can never have. Maybe tomorrow will bring a brighter day, or maybe more problems. **Cover Photo is Temporary** **I would say the story has light gore and traumatizing events, to the point that I originally didn't check the content warnings. Be advised.**
8 95 - In Serial23 Chapters
The man who wasnt human to begin with....
A man is transported to another world, wait dont close this yet, hear me out D:He is the last in line to get his status, but what is shown for his race is not """"human"""" but something else entirely different....Skipped most of the boring backstory and condensed it, starting from the entering of the new world (just because I hate reading like 4 chapters of buildup that mean nothing) Just try it out, the tags wont show as its a first submission so here they are in the desctiptionHAREM, Sci Fi, Adventure, Fantasy, Mature, Action, and probably a few others as well.... but those are the main ones. Yes Sci fi and Fantasy at the same time... How you might ask? Well read and find out..
8 93 - In Serial16 Chapters
Raimei no Henka
One event changed the course of the entire world. Due to this the world is plagued by power bearers with incredible powers, nonetheless they still can’t roam free and have their way. The government still has an iron rule over the world. This story will follow Hayato Raiiki as his life comes to a thundering change.
8 158 - In Serial38 Chapters
With You [Cannon Kuroo x reader]
You are a manager for the Karasuno the volleyball team, along with Kiyoko. When you met the captain of the Nekoma, Kuroo Tetsuro, at a practice game, life became more interesting. Read to see what happens when you two meet again at a training camp.(Absolutely no angst because only happy thoughts. Cannon Kuroo, because fandom Kuroo is sorta toxic. Please read, comment, share, and vote for no reason.)P.S: Y/N does not play a sport, not at all. (The reason why is that I hate sports and I've seen to much of the sporty girl x Kuroo. I wanted something different and everyone seems to think that Y/N is a fit person with some attitude, especially with those Kuroo x readers. I wanted Y/N to be normal and nice with no attitude and no sass. Thanks for listening to me rant. Oh and sorry if you're fit this fanfic works for you too and you're beautiful too.)
8 206

