《Arshi ff why only me》part 7
Advertisement
Thank you everyone for your support ,votes, comments....
I m getting many msgs comments for long updates...I am so sorry for this but I just want to say I am trying for long update ....This is my 1st ever written story so plz give me some time..I am improving myself.....
Thank you...
Enjoy
Next day during breakfast
All are sitting for breakfast...
Aarav - what the...Where is my toasted bread and juice.. .
Anjali - arrey breads kaha hai..?
( where is bread?.)
Just then khushi come...
Khushi- yaha hai bread ....Hum kaise bhul skte hai aapko v Arnav ji k trh ye toasted bread pasand hai...
(Here is breads...How can I forget you also like Toasted bread just like Arnav)
All just smile on this...But Arnav got angry he thought khushi is still on DNA matter. ...She didn't trust him.... Without having breakfast he leave from there...
Anjali - ab ye chhote ko kya ho gaya..
( Now what happen to Arnav..)
Sheetal - haan di...Arnav bina khaye hi chala gaya...Koi baat nhi mai uske liye breakfast lete jaungi...
(Yes di....Arnav went away without having breakfast...No problem I will take his breakfast to office)
Anjali -. So sweet of you sheetal Ji
Khushi was hurt with this drama...They are giving so much importance to a guest ....they are behaving like sheetal is not a guest she is the wife of ASR .....In front of ASR actual wife...
She silently went away ...
Sheetal see this and smirk...
AR office
Today Arnav singh raizada was in a full ASR mood.... no one wants to go infront of him..... They just pray for their job...
After sometime Aman goes in ASR cabin....
Aman - ASR your meeting got cancelled...
Arnav - what the hell....How can my meeting will be cancel . ..You know what you are fired. .
Advertisement
Aman - thanks ASR ... Finally I am able to enjoy some quality time with my wife...
Arnav on angry mood.. - get out from my cabin....Now..
Aman - ok ok....You know na I am your manager but also your best friend na...Tell me why are you in such a bad mood...
Arnav - nothing ..Just leave me alone for sometime....
Aman - okk..Kya hua... khushi Bhabhi ne aj ghar se nikal diya kya....
Arnav glared him...
Aman - don't look me like that....But seriously where is khushi bhabhi.... Kafi time se office nhi aayi...
(She didn't came office from long time.)
Arnav - I don't know..
Aman - what !!!!!You don't know....May I know why....
Arnav - because we are not in talking terms....
Aman - what the hell is this....whyyyyyy
Arnav tell aman about DNA matter ...
Arnav - how can she not trust me...I already say I have physical relationship with only with her.. .Khushi is my first love...But she is doubting me...
Aman - just because of dna matter you are ignoring her???
Arnav - yes....
Aman - you know what I have strong feeling khushi bhabhi is right in her place...
Arnav - what the..
Aman - sorry but this is Truth.....You are great ASR....BUT just for once think with khushi point of view....You will understand...
Arnav - what the hell are you saying aman...
Aman - look mai jitna khushi bhabhi ko janta hu wo tumse bhut pyaar krti hai aur bharosha v krti hai bhut..Toh is sb ke peeche koi karan toh jarur hoga..Aur tumko unse baat krni chahiye thi na k ignore..
(Look ...I know khushi she loves you lot and also trust you ...So there is definitely a reason for all this..You should have a talk with her not ignore)
Advertisement
Arnav is now thinking...Just then sheetal comes in without knocking...
Sheetal - ARNAV tum bina breakfast kiye ji aa gaye...Ye lo mai tumhara breakfast le kar aayi hu..
( Arnav you came without having your breakfast....Take your breakfast ...)
Arnav - thanks sheetal you may go....I will have my breakfast....
After sheetal goes from there...
Aman - now I know...
Arnav - what....
Aman - may be answer of your ques
Arnav - then tell me..
Aman - you tell me how many people call you by your 1st name...
Arnav - only my family member is allowed to call me by my 1st name...
Aman- then why is sheetal calling you by your 1st name??
Now Arnav is realised...
Aman - ok leave this tell me one thing you didn't give leave to anybody without a proper reason even Akash....But sheetal is getting many leave without a proper reason...Why...
One more thing NK is your brother but even for 10 min late you cut his half day salary but in case of sheetal there is no action...She is coming with her own time...Why...
Now ASR is shocked....
Aman - mai ye toh nhi janta ki ghar par kya ho rha par jis tarh se sheetal ka behavior hai ..Wo mujhe shi nhi lg rha...
(I don't know what is happening in home but the way Sheetal is behaving I don't like that..)
Arnav - how can I miss all these things...
Aman - I just want that from now onwards keep a close look on your surrounding may be you will get your answer..
And yaaa always remember one thing no one loves you like khushi....Plz don't ignore her....
Arnav - thanks Aman....
After sometime aman goes and arnav was thinking about his relationship with khushi.....He just wanted to talk to khushi....
Gupta house
With the help of buaji and amma khushi open the sweet shop on her father name...Shashi sweet shop..
Because already people know about them so there are so many customers....Khushi is happily taking all orders and making sweets....
Buaji - dekhi garima sankadevi ne aakhir dukan khol hi li...
( Look Garima afterall khushi open the shop...)
Garima - haan jiji aaj hum bhut khush hai..
( Yes... Today I am very happy..)
Buaji - yes ....
Garima - acha hum khana bna Dete hai..
(Ok I will make the lunch..)
Buaji - thik hai...Hum khushi ki madad krte hai..
( Okk..I am going to help khushi...)
After a long time khusi is finally happy.....She is doing what she wanted to do...She is missing her father beside her....She remember how she help her babuji in lucknow....But she is happy doing this for her family.....
Continue....
Advertisement
- In Serial553 Chapters
Celestial Peak
Wang Ling was the strongest and that’s irrefutable!
8 2939 - In Serial45 Chapters
The Natural
Leo's first order of business when he is dropped unceremoniously into the pokemon world is to survive. Seeing as he is in the middle of the wild with only a small pocketknife, some papers, and a backpack, and with no signs of civilization in sight, that is setting up to be quite the task.
8 81 - In Serial15 Chapters
The Adventures of Tommy Johnny: Stuck In the Void
Tommy Johnny is stuck is the Void. That is it. He just twiddles his thumbs as he floats in the void. (something to do while COVID is going around) (Something everybody is experiencing maybe idk) This story is VERY reader interactive the comments make the story interesting like provide basic essentials
8 160 - In Serial6 Chapters
Creativity Can Fix Things
Meet Alex.Alex is like anyone, really, he just didn't know.He is an artist, a musician, tried to paint, every one of his friends knows him for his drawings. Meet truck.Truck is like every other truck, and everyone knows what a good truck does. It sends people to a new fantasy world.That or the author is just imagining this whole story and creating things out of his butt. Point being, trucks send people to alternate dimensions. The caveat is that Alex is creative, didn't fit into society like everyone else, but, as he would say, he is 'defective'.When he finally figured it out and was ready to fix his shit he had the most gruesome encounter with Mr. Truck. And now we are here, enjoy it. --- Looking for an editor!!! I'm writing this in an attempt to put a comedic feeling into something many people go trough: finding their place, fitting into society, adjusting to responsibilities and facing their problems. It's not really "WOW, HE MADE SOMETHING NEW!", but is more like "Heh, look at dumb ass doing shit... Oh... Hey, I do that too!" So feel free to read at your own risk. Don't know if it will be sporadic, regular or what. For now, it's a creative spur that needed a valve to release and. Here. We. Are.
8 70 - In Serial16 Chapters
Heart Of Stone
A tough life but I good future? Follow this young thief as he goes through trials and tribulations to try to keep his once peaceful life together after is is shattered and changed forever.
8 138 - In Serial8 Chapters
Depths Of Fire | House Of The Dragon
Visenya Targaryen, Second of her name, daughter of Daemon Targaryen, the Rouge Prince, and his first wife, Naerys Valareon-Targareyen, was loved by the people of Kings Landing, who called her 'The Star Fallen Targaryen' because of her being born amongst the fall of stars that showered like rain that particular night and some called her the reborn of her namesake, the first Visenya Targaryen, due to their shared love for sword fighting. Follow the journey of the young princess in a world of backstabbing and deceit. Targaryen OC × House of Dragons.
8 157

