《Arshi ff why only me》part 6
Advertisement
Thank you so much everyone for your votes and comments....Keep supporting....
I hope you will like this part also...
Enjoy....
Part 6
Shantivan
Everyone come for dinner.
Anjali - ye chhote kaha hai?
(Where is chhote)
Sheetal - di shayd apne room me... .Aarav jao aur Arnav ko bolo dinner k liye aane ko.
(Di maybe in his room...Aarav go and tell Arnav to come for dinner..)
Aarav - ok mom....
For a outsider this is a complete family picture but for our raizada this is so sweet..All are admiring the mother son duo... They are so much busy in there Sheetal bitiya land that they didn't notice that the elder daughter in law is also preset there..
Khushi was just come and she hears all ...
Anjali - arrey khushi ji aap aa gayi...Aaiye aap v baithiye...
(Khushi ji you came..Come sit for dinner)
Khushi - sorry di hame bhukh nhi hai...
(Sorry di I m not hungry)
Just then ASR come with his replica means Aarav...Sheetal sees this and say..
Sheetal - come ARNAV aaj di ne tumhare liye karele k sabzi bnayi hai...
( Come ARNAV today di has makes your favorite bitter Gourd vegetable)
Arnav - what the.. why you are working..di aapko aaram krna chahiye tha..
(Di you should rest.)
Mami - u ka h na anrav babua e ghar k daughter in laws toh forgetiaa hi gayi hai apni duty toh anjali bitiya ko khana banweke pda...Hello hi bye bye..Ek hmre bitwa k sathe busy thi ek apne maternal house me....
(Arnav the reason is the daughter in laws of this house are forget their duty that's why anjali have to make dinner.. one is busy with my son while another in her maternal house..)
Advertisement
Khushi just want to laugh...For making one dinner there is so much drama... how ASR's sister make a dinner because she is a glassdoll and our khushi is a servant of the great ASR.....FROM the morning to the late night she was just working but not a single time ASR say anything...She didn't say anything because their is no need to say anything to raizadas...
Akash - ma payal ko mai lekar gaya tha bahar...Aap usko kuch mt boliye...
( Maa I have taken payal ...Don't say anything to her..)
Mami - lo ab hmri bitwa hi hmse yese baat krne lga..Khoon bhari tang sb tmhari vjh Se...
( Now my own son is talking with me like this...all because of you payal...)
Nani - manorama chup ho jaiye...Sb khane k liye aa jaiye..
( Manorama keep silent...All come for dinner)
Sheetal - di aap baithiye mai serve krti hu..
(Di u sit I will serve.)
Mami - so sweet of you sheetal bitiya u are a guest but even after that u are treating as like a family...
Sheetal smile....
After dinner ....
Khushi - naniji hme aapse kuch kahana tha...
( Naniji I wants to say something.)
Nani - boliye khushi bitiya
( Say khushi)
Khushi - naniji hmne apni mithai k dukan phir se open kr diya hai...
(Naniji I am opening my sweet shop from tomorrow.)
Sheetal - mithai k dukan?? Like seriously THE ASR wife will be selling sweets...How people will react...
Asr goes angry khushi is opening sweet shop even without telling him... What's the need of a shop now.....He was so much in his ego that he ignore sheetal comment...
Khushi - sheetal ji aapko tension lene k jarurt nhi hai...Mithai k dukaan asr k wife nhi open kr rhi hai...hum apne babuji k naam par open kr rhe hai...Aur waise v hum yaha se kam nhi krenge...
Advertisement
( Sheetal you don't have to worry...Asr wife is Not opening a sweet shop ...I am opening a sweet shop on my father's name...And also I am not opening shop here...)
Anjali - phir aap kaha se kaam karengi khushi Ji..
( Then from where u will work khushi)
KhusHi - hum apne buaji k yaha se kaam krenge..
( I will work from my aunt's home.)
Aur haan mamiji hum lunch ban kr jayenge aur dinner tak aa jayenge..
( And mamiJi I will go after making lunch and comes before dinner.)
Nani - thik hai bitiya
( Ok )
Now arnav is hell angry firstly khushi is suddenly opening shop without telling him and now she is going buaji house....He just walk away from there without saying anything...
After sometime khushi come to the room...Arnav is just walking in room with angry...
Arnav - what was that khushi kumari gupta singh raizada...?You are opening shop without telling me anything and also u are going to buaji house...???
Khushi - leave me...Aur haan hme jo bolna tha hum phle hi Bol chuke hai ...Aapko jaanna hai hmne apaKo kyu nhi batya toh isliye kyoki hum aapka kimti vakt barbad nhi krna chahte the..Aur waise v aap hmse baat krna hi nhi chahte toh kya hi mtlb. Hai....
( I already said what I wanted to say...And if u wanted to know why I didn't tell u earlier that's because I don't want to waste your precious time...and one more thing u were not interested to talk with so there is nothing )
Arnav - yOu know what u should talk with me...Ok listen why u need this...
Khushi - because I wanted to do..
Arnav - ok u should tell this before to me...I will tell Aman to buy a good shop for you...So u can start your shop...buaji ka ghar waise v chhota sa hai kaise krogi ..
( Buaji house is already small how will you manage..)
Khushi - shukriya par hme aapki madad nhi chahiye...
( Thanks but I don't need your help..)
Now ARNAV again get angry how can khushi just refuse him....
Arnav - kHushi just stop your drama...I have some reputation in society ....
Khushi - hm ja rhe sone...Kal bhut kaam hai...Good night..
( I am going for sleep. Tomorrow I have lots of work good night.)
Arnav - what the hell...Don't ignore me...
Khushi - good night....
Arnav left the room and go for a long drive.....
Continue.....
I m sorry for any grammar mistake...I am not very good with this translation...Trying to improve my writing skill...Hope u will understand .. plz comment and support....
Advertisement
- In Serial446 Chapters
Aiming To Be The Best Magician In The World!
Vol 2 is where stuff will get serious.
8 331 - In Serial34 Chapters
Rakshasha's Heart - Prologue
Adventurers - They posses immense strength and courage, as they delve into mysterious dungeons and ancient ruins. They pioneer unexplored lands, and defeat mythical creatures. When the world awaits its destruction by evil, they step forth to vanquish it. Or do they? A hunter boy from the countryside has a cynical view of adventurers contrary to normal beliefs. When destiny takes a turn for the worse, what choices will he make, after his hidden potential bursts forth?
8 141 - In Serial15 Chapters
Call of The Dragons
In a continent called Hiphon, it sits separated from the rest of the world, reality slowly surrendering to fictional forces, be it creatures not found on the other continents or people coming down with a case of magical powers, fiction meshes with reality almost fruitlessly. However, even in this world there are creatures that are an unknown. One of those creatures, being the almighty dragon, told only through children's books and fairy tails. Oculus has found a dragon. In a cave outside his village, in a mystical part of Hiphon known as the Exxen Rings, he finds a crimson dragon resting in the deepest part of the cave. Oculus asks for the dragons power, but it swiftly denies that wish. It isn't until years later when a mysterious carriage popped out of nowhere with an interesting guest that he finds an opportunity to gain that power. The dragon will grant his power for one last request. Oculus will have to prove that there is more dragons living in the world. Will Oculus be able to find a dragon with the help of his new friend, or will he come up with nothing, leaving the dragon to die a lonely death?
8 158 - In Serial12 Chapters
Imperii
I've lost my home. My country. My family...wait...I don't have a family. Not that I would have cared either way since I've been dropped here on Erra. But I recall that peanut head Three and smelly foot Four still owe me half their imperri. Not to mention Ultor STILL owes me that promised piece from Vergil's collection he keeps hoarding. Ahhh...if only I was more manly I could have taken it myself and not put up with him for all those years. But, alas, I digress. Join me. One. As I travel these lands of Erra to fufill a prophecy laid to me by a fart brain wizard who, by the way, is so untrustworthy and deceitful that I wouldn't trust him to watch my pet rock. Not that I have one mind you. My most important mission is to see these two younglings grow into mighty beasts of manliness to defeat the Great Darkness! There, I must advise, train, and nurture their very heart of hearts to be pure and mighty to stand for the Strangers against these perilous times! In due course, I will have fufilled the prophecy and saved the world!
8 108 - In Serial46 Chapters
Apartment 239
Abe Barrett is surrounded by ghosts - some of them are even his roommates! But now Abe's visions show something dark coming, and it wants Abe dead. ***** When Abe Barrett's family died, he started seeing ghosts. Soon he was living with three of them, and it turns out ghosts are just as eccentric as people. Abe is bothered by the ghosts constantly since he doesn't want to solve their murders, avenge them or do much of anything. He just wants to do his job and relax. His dreams, however, have been getting darker as people in town start to disappear. Soon Abe realizes there is something hunting him, and that same threat was involved with his family's deaths. A legacy of darkness is chasing Abe Barrett, and his supernatural roommates may not be enough to save him.[[word count: 60,000-70,000 words]]
8 103 - In Serial8 Chapters
Territory (rus) || l.s.
Луи был очень молодым и впервые представлен как омега в ранние двенадцать лет, когда его изнасиловал альфа, и он стал беременным самым лучшим в его жизни - сыном Гарри. Гарри никогда не видел в Луи своего отца. Поскольку парень мог мыслить самостоятельно, он всегда понимал и чувствовал, что Луи - его половинка, даже если они были кровными родственниками. Он просто знал, что они должны быть вместе, и что он никогда не позволит никому забрать то, что принадлежит ему.Au, где Гарри - родной сын Луи и сделает все возможное, чтобы защитить то, что ему принадлежит. А принадлежит ему Луи.https://www.wattpad.com/story/131761065-territory-larry-stylinsonCredits belong to ishiplarry79.
8 97

