《Arshi ff why only me》part 3
Advertisement
Buaji house
Door bell ring..
Buaji - Hai re nandkishor ab kaun aa gaya...Ruko aawt hai...
(Who came now...Wait I am coming)
Buaji open door .....
Buaji - Sankadevi tum ,aao aao hmko lga tum hme bhul hi gayi...
(Khushi you....come i thought you have forgotten me already)
Khushi hugs buaji and say- ham aapko kaise bhul sakte hai buaji...Pahle hmko apne hath se garma garma nasta dijiye bahut bhukh lagi hai...
( How can I will forget u buaji ....I am very hungry give me something to eat)
Buaji - hai tmko sasural me khana nhi milta kya jo aate hi khana ..
(You are telling like you don't get food in your in laws home)
Khushi - buaji
Buaji - acha chalo hm dete hai tmko khana...Aj na tmhare pasand k aalo puri bnaye hai..
( Ok come I will give you food...Today I have made your favorite potatoes puris)
Khushi - arrey wah Buaji...
(Thats good buaji)
After breakfast ...
Khushi - buaji .,amma aur babuji kaha hai??
( Where is babuji(father) and mother(amma)
Buaji- arrey...Wo shashi babua ko lekr hospital gayi hai..Koi naya physiotherapist aaya hai ...Sune hai kafi acha hai...
(They were gone for hospital..There is a good physiotherapist has came..)
Door bell ring again....Khushi goes to open the door and sees her parents
Khushi- lo amma babuji v aa gaye...Kya kaha doctor ne..
( Ok they came...What doctor said)
Garima - khushi bitiya tum...Bahut acha k tum aa gayi hmko tmhari bahut yaad aa rhi thi.... Doctor ne bola hai k ye jald hi thik ho jayenge...
( Khushi I missed you so much.. Doctor was saying now yourfather will ne ok soon.)
Khushi - arrey ye toh kafi achi baat btayi aapne amma...
Advertisement
( Thant's a good news)
Khushi hugs her father and say bauji ham bhut khush hai aj...
(I am so happy today)
Buaji- acha nandkishore shashi babua ko room me le jao thoda aaram krne do...
(Ok take shashi to the room for his rest)
Garima - ji hm le jate hai...
(Ok I am taking him to the room)
After some time khushi says she wanted to talk with them ..
Buaji - bolo sankadevi ab kya sanak lagi hai tumko...
(Now tell what is going in your crazy head)
Khushi - amma dekho na buaji ko...Hmesha hmko preshan krti hai...
(Amma see na this buaji ..Always troubling me.)
Buaji - lo sun lo preshani khud bol rhi k usko hum preshan kr rhe... Acha bolo...
(Problem itself saying that I am troubling her)
Khushi - hum soch rhe hai k ab meri aur payal jiji k shadi ho gayi hai...Aur babuji v kuch kaam nhi kr skte...buaji v pension se kb tk ghar chalayengi...
Waise v utne se kaam kaha se chalta hai ....bauji k treatment phir hmari shadi me v kitna paisa lg gaya...
( I was thinking that now mine and payal's marriage was done ....And babuji also didn't be able to work...It's difficult to manage with buaji pension's money to manage house and there is lots of money needed for babuji treatment)
Garima - pagal tu itna kyu soch rhi hai sb ho jayega tu apne ghar par dhyan de...
( Are you mad why are you thinking about all these thing...You concentrate on your house)
Khushi - amma ye v toh hmara hi ghar hai....Hum soch rhe hai bauji ka sweet shop phir se open krne ka...par is baar uske sath sath hum apna tiffin services v start krenge...
Advertisement
(Amma this is also my home...So I was thinking to reopen the sweet shop and also my tiffin services)
Buaji - ye toh achi baat hai khushi par iske liye paise kaha se aayenge...Tmko to yaha ka sb pta hai...Aur hum nhi chahte k arnav babua ke paise le..
(That's good but what about money ...You already know about our financial status and also I didn't want Arnav hepl)
Khushi knows this her family never take any support from raizada ....She also does not want any support from Arnav...
Khushi - buaji hum arnavji se koi paise nhi lenge...Hmare paas ek plan hai....
( I am not taking any help from Arnav ..I have a plan)
Garima - kaun sa plan khushi....
(What plan khushi)
Continue......
Advertisement
- In Serial29 Chapters
Dead Earth Online
Peter gets an offer he can’t refuse - lose his high-level account to be part of the Beta for some amazing new content in Dead Earth Online. In return he has a chance to do something he thought was impossible; to get his real life back again. There are only a few things he needs to do in-game to make it happen. He needs to survive and grow strong, build an army to terrorize the players and decimate their lands, and become God King of the Desolate Horde.Or at least that’s what they told him.
8 163 - In Serial22 Chapters
Aeon Chronicles Online
Edited Book 1 now available on Kindle Unlimited in all regions! US https://www.royalroad.com/amazon/B07BKR6FWT Book 2 is now available on Kindle Unlimited! https://www.royalroad.com/amazon/B07Q4Z3Q9S A dark litRPG novel. After a deadly encounter with a forest wolf, Rowan Black survives thanks to stem cell therapy and experimental bionic brain implants. Rowan's body recovers, but the treatment leaves his memories fragmented and his psyche shattered into something inhumane, irritable, callous—and a tad bit lustful. When Rowan's doctor fails to notice this, his parents reluctantly sends him back to Westwind Highschool, resulting in the murder of Rowan's past bully. After serving juvenile detention in a psychiatric center for two years, 18-year-old Rowan is offered a choice by a powerful corporation: Either spend the next decades in a psychiatric prison or play in their fully-immersive virtual reality game, Aeon Chronicles Online, and grow into the role of the world's next major raid boss that players must defeat. Will Rowan regain his old psyche? How will Aeon Chronicle’s AI controller react to Rowan’s unique mind? Will Rowan receive help in a team-oriented game or is he alone? Find out in this 130k+ word, dark LitRPG novel! This series is part of the LeMort Multiverse.
8 273 - In Serial44 Chapters
Transmigration to the Otherworldly Heavens
Transmigration is really tough ordeal. You never know what is awaiting you on the other side of summoning circle. There is bound to be misunderstanding, confusion, perhaps a certain amount of violence. Isekai, or an Otherworld, can be full of danger, it’s people might have too different beliefs and customs. They might be monsters or treat you as one. It’s always full of surprises, both good and bad. Mostly bad. Especially if the summoner is not "kidnapping" you to hire as the Hero.. but as the God. With every single trouble that entails. Published weekly on Scribblehub, RoyalRoad, Honeyfeed and Patreon*.*One chapter ahead so far. Discord channel: https://discord.gg/7SDw4gFZX6
8 192 - In Serial9 Chapters
Beyond The Sky
This is not a battle between good and bad, in a realm that defies those things, good or bad were counted on which intention to keep. Ansel Cakara and Maven Kalila once had an encounter between two gods who fight against each other for the greater good. Maven, who was traumatized by the encounter, wrote her experience in a web novel. Ansel noticed it, and then they met and discuss the event. When they discuss those things, something happened. They were transported to another world, where those gods reign. Unfortunately, not only Ansel and Maven were transported, their friends too. Thabit promised if they fight for the greater good, they could be taken back to their world. The problem lies whether which greater good that they have to choose.
8 64 - In Serial16 Chapters
At The Lions Gate
In the 20th century America reinvented itself. Devastated by depression, scarred by war, rocked by a revolution, Americans banded together to preserve their country and their freedom. They had faith in themselves, faith in one another, and for those who believed…faith in God. This novel tells the story of one American who lived through those turbulent years….years that would test his character and the character of a nation. For Josh Sanders it begins in 1935. A star athlete in school, pro football is a ticket out of poverty during the Great Depression; but when his father, a WWI veteran, is killed during a robbery, Josh’s spirit is broken, and with it his boyhood dream. To honor his father Josh joins the war effort in 1942, distinguishing himself as a fighter pilot, until a fateful decision near the end of the war changes the course of his life once again. But many years later, after a stint as a boxer and a failed marriage, Josh finds his calling…at a time when the country is at war with itself. The year is 1968. King and Kennedy have been killed, race riots are breaking out, and Vietnam has become an albatross, causing massive protests across the country. In the streets of San Francisco Josh watches a crowd of students march for peace. As a veteran he’s conflicted, toward the war and those who oppose it. But when he encounters Rosy Goldin, a spirited young protester in need of help, a voice from the past calls him to action. His good intentions are soon tested when Rosy falls in love with the fugitive anti-war activist Erick White, a young man determined to oppose the war at all costs, against the wishes of his own father. Fearful of what happens to Rosy, Josh confronts Erick, unwilling to be part of his plan to escape…until he meets the boy’s father. A high-powered criminal attorney, Karl White is also a flag-waving patriot demanding that his son follow the law. But as White makes his case Josh is jolted by a painful war-time memory, a crisis of conscience that will soon determine the fate of Rosy Goldin and Erick White.
8 108 - In Serial96 Chapters
Instagram Imagines
This story includes a lot of social media stars and the main character is the 8th member of bts .
8 201

