《BADMINTON IN LOVE》Part 21
Advertisement
Pagi hari di area latihan badminton youngdae dan liliyana beserta joonki sudah berada disitu, niatnya adalah mengantar liliyana latihan tapi youngdae sempat beberapa kali ikutan bermain juga walaupun hanya permainan ringan ringan.
Semakin hari kesehatan youngdae semakin membaik, pengobatan yang dijalani dengan rajin dan asupan gizi yang terpenuhi membuat proses penyemmbuhan berjalan dengan baik.
Liliyana yang berada di lapangah sebelah dengan youngdae selalu memperhatikan permainan youngdae
"Young, jangan capek capek,"kata liliyana
"Iya,"kata youngdae
Beberapa saat kemudian liliyana sudah selesai tetapi youngdae belum selesei akhirnya liliyana masuk ke lapangan youngdae.
"Young maennya udah, ini udah lama lho,"kata liliyana
"Bentar lagi, ini lagi seru, please ya,"kata youngdae
"Woy ci minggir," kata ahsan dan mengarahkan kock ke liliyana
"Iya woy sabar,"triak liliyana dan minggir kelapangan
"Ci, tolong ambilin bajuku di mobil ya, buat ganti ini,"kata youngdae
"Ya,"kata liliyana
Liliyana pun langsung menuju ke mobil ditemani grasilla poli.
Sesampainya dilapangan lagi youngdae sudah di pinggir lapangan dengan telanjang dada. Liliyana dan grasilla poli yang berada di pinggir lapangan hanya bengong melihatnya.
"Wehhh gila ci, itu badan bagus bener,"kata grasilla poli
"Dasar tukang pamer,"kata liliyana cemberut
"Gila ci, aku ngak yakin itu badan orang yg sakit,"kata poli
Tak lama setelah itu youngdae, hayom, ikhsan dan owi pun datang.
"Ci mana baju aku,"kata youngdae
"Nih, ihh dasar tukang pamer,"kata liliyana
"Panas ci, gerah. Udah lama ngak maen kan gerah,"kata youngdae
"Gila loe bro badan bagus bener,"kata owi
"makasih bro,"kata youngdae
"Gue juga ngak kalah bagus kok,kata owi
"Ehh curut badan dia mah kayak roti sobek kotak kotak, lha elu yang ada kayak roti tawar datar kalau ndak kayak bakpao tuh yang buncit mau pamer pamer,"kata liliyana
"Astaga ci, lu tega banget ama gue, temen loe nih,"kata owi ngak trima
Advertisement
Setelah selesei berolahraga mereka memutuskan untuk berbelanja dan lanjut pulang ke apartemen. Selama ini youngdae dan liliyana memang tinggal dalam 1 apartemen tapi mereka mengetahui batasannya sehingga tidak menjadi masalah.
Sesampainya di apartemen liliyana langsung bergegas ke dapur untuk memasak makanan malam sedangkan youngdae bertugas untuk memandikan joonki.
Makan malampun sudah siap dan youngdae, joonki dan liliyana langsung bergegas makan dengan sangat berisik, acara makan mereka jauh dari kata tenang.
"Joonki mau tambah lagi?"tanya liliyana
"ngak ma, ntar perut joonki kayak bakpao ngak kayak roti sobek kayak papa,"kata joonki polos
"Haduh salah ngomongkan aku,"batin liliyana
"sapa bilang? joonki kan masih anak anak jadi ngak papa makan banyak besok kalau udah gede nah baru perutnya kayak papa,"kata youngdae
"oh gitu ya pa, okey ma aku mau nambah lagi, sayur sama lauk,"kata joonki
"makasih,"kata liliyana sambil memberikan sayur dan lauk ke joonki.
Selesei makan liliyana dan youngdae memutuskan untuk menemani joonki belajar, acara belajar yang awalnya sangat kondusif dan efektif berubah menjadi sangat tidak kondusif karena baru 30 menit belajar membaca joonki sudah mengeluh bosan.
Beberapa menit kemudian youngdae baru sadar jika hp nya tertinggal di kamar, awalnya youngdae ingin mengambilnya sendiri tapi karena joonki memintanya untuk membantunya mengambar, akhirnya liliyana yang mengambilnya.
Sesampainya di kamar youngdae, liliyana langsung mengambil hp yang berada di atas meja kerjanya. Sebelum pergi, liliyana melihat terdapat dua surat. Awalnya liliyana tak ingin membacanya tapi melihat sisi depan salah surat yang terdapat bendera korea selatan. akhirnya dia memutuskan membacanya.
Sedangkan youngdae yang menunggu lama di kamar joonki merasa terdapat suatu hal yang aneh dengan lamanya liliyana kembali, akhirnya dia memutuskan menyusul liliyana dengan terlebih dahulu meminta joonki untuk tidur.
"Kau membacanya?"kata youngdae yang langsung masuk kekamarnya
"Young,"kata liliyana dengan kaget
"Sini,"kata youngdae sambil mengandeng liliyana menuju tempat tidur
Advertisement
Akhirnya mereka duduk di tempat tidur itu, dan liliyana memberikan suratnya ke youngdae.
"itu suratnya baru aku terima kemaren, dan ya itu surat tentang hasil kesehatanku dan tentang surat putusan wajib militer yang akan aku jalani,"kata youngdae
"kapan?,"kata liliyana lesu
Youngdae melihat itu langsung menaruh suratnya di atas nakas dan secara tiba-tiba dia merebahkan kepalanya diatas pangkuan liliyana
"ehhh,"kata liliyana kaget
"kapan? aku wamil ya, kalau disurat itu aku wamil mulai pertengahan november,"kata youngdae
"Berapa lama?kata liliyana
"maunya?,"kata youngdae
"young serius,"kata liliyana
"ngak lama kok, cuma 1 bulan kok,"kata youngdae
"kok cepet? bukannya seharusnya 2 tahun? kata liliyana
"aku ngak mau lama lama ninggalin kamu sama joonki, apalagi kalau cara makan joonki yang seperti tadi, aku ngak bisa lama lama wamil,"kata youngdae becanda
"ah kamu itu bisa aja, serius young, emangnya wamil ngak dapet gaji ya?,"kata liliyana
"dapet kok tapi kalau buat biayain belanja baju, tas dan perlengkapan yang lain yang berjuta juta itu ya ngak akan sanggup,"kata youngdae
"ih kan itu cuman 1x aja,"kata liliyana
"iya, iya, selama aku wamil biar joonki disini aja ya, dia sepertinya sudah betah di indonesia,"kata youngdae
"Ya, cuma 1 bulan kan?,"kata liliyana
"iya wamil emang 1 bulan tapi kayaknya aku akan di korea cukup lama mungkin bisa 6 bulan,"kata youngdae
"kok lama?"kata liliyana
"setelah wamil aku nanti akan bertemu dengan sponsorku untuk membicarakan kelanjutan karir ku, ya dan hasil kesehatan juga membuktikan kalau kakiku sudah kembali kekeadaan semula,"kata youngdae
"Rencana kamu selanjutnya apa?"kata liliyana
"ehhmm, rencananya aku sepertinya aku akan mencoba maen di single, aku akan maen hingga staminaku memang sudah tak bisa untuk maen,"kata youngdae
"ya kalau emang seperti itu ya,"kata liliyana
"kau tak papa kan?"kata youngdae
"kenapa? aku ngak masalah kok,"kata liliyana enteng
"ngak marah atau menyuruhku cepat ke indonesia?,"kata youngdae
"ngak, kalau itu udah rencanmu aku akan dukung kok dan selama kamu di korea jangan lupa aja sama kiriman uang joonki aku tak masalah,"kata liliyana becanda
"ah serem yang terakhir,"kata youngdae sambil membenamkan kepalanya dilekuk perut liliyana
"hahaha, apanya yang serem kamu mah ada ada aja,"kata liliyana
"lho kamu kan masih ada bonus olimpiade rio kemaren dan kayaknya ngak ada habisnya,"kata youngdae
"Ya biarin kan biar tambah banyak,"kata liliyana
"yayaya, ehmm ci kok tadi gede ya,"kata youngdae
"he? apa yang gede,"kata liliyana bingung
"Perut mu kok gede, banyak lemaknya itu,"kata youngdae yang langsung membenamkan kepalanya diperut liliyana
"young, ahh udah sana jauh jauh,"kata liliyana sambil memdorong kepala youngdae
"ngak mau empuk,"kata youngdae
"aishh kamu itu, pokoknya uang bulanan naik 2x lipat,"kata liliyana
"yayaya, naikin aja,"kata youngdae
Sedangkan diluar kamar ternyata joonki melihat tingkah laku liliyana dan youngdae dikamar, awalnya joonki ingin kekamar youngdae karena tak menemukan liliyana dikamarnya. Joonki berniat meminta ijin untuk mengambil pasta gigi tapi melihat kelakuan kedua orang tuanya. Joonki memutuskan untuk mengambilnya sendiri.
"Ahhh dasar mama dan papa, kalau mau mesra mesra itu pintu di tutup kan bisa, udah lah aku udah gede juga,"kata joonki kesal dan langsung ke kamar
Advertisement
- In Serial70 Chapters
Twilight over Arcania
SynopsisA child dies in an alley, but it's not the end.A mysterious entity known as Voice saves the child.The child is reborn in a world named Arcania. A world where magic exists.With a second chance at life, what will the child do in this strange new world?Rebirth Arc (17 chapters - Complete)Liara is reborn in the world of Arcania as a baby. She must grow, and learn of this strange new world.Twilight Arc (Ongoing)Liara makes a place of herself in the world and learns of Arcania and what will happen if she does not intervene.Author's NoteWhat you can expect from this storyThis novel is my take on the resurrection theme. I wanted to write a resurrection story with every element I liked about the theme, but without the elements I disliked. This is the story of Liara. MC's second go at life in a world where magic is real.Arcania is not a nice place. It is my answer to the question "How would civilizations develop if powerful magic was real and widespread enough." I try hard to make a large consistent story in a large consistent world. There will be lots of characters and organizations built to various levels of depth. The story starts small and grows in size and scope.I try to avoid plot armor as much as I can. You can expect at least MC to make it alive quite far in the story. It's the MC's story after all.I spent time building the world before beginning with the writing itself. How continents are shaped, the evolutionary history of the species, the history of the world, the structure of the solar system, the rules of magic, etc... I have planned the whole overarching plot. I have a clear ending in mind.There will be lots of battles and action. From large scale magic battles between immensely powerful beings to small skirmishes. Expect fights to be bloody. In Arcania, magic is just another set of law of physics. It's a natural phenomenon with clear rules to it. Gods exists, they are absolute being that see humanity like a human would see an ant. They are not just really powerful individuals. They act rarely, and indirectly.What this story will not beThere will be no harem element and little to no romance or sex in this story.There will be some comedy and comic relief, but Arcania in general is not a nice place.Fights will be bloody, but I won't write gory descriptions.
8 232 - In Serial7 Chapters
Demonic Requiem | The Epitome of Evil
He feared none but himself. As a human, Elias walked a cruel path which only got more vicious as he became a demon. Born as the son of the most powerful man in the continent, but lived a life no worse than a slave. His only friend being solitude. The further he endured, the further he began to lose his humanity. Even a point came when he lost all rationality and lived as a senseless demon. But no matter the obstacle. He endured. He learned. He survived. He evolved. As the rumors of his endeavors spread, many dreaded him, many worshipped him and many bowed before him.Nonetheless, Elias continued to walk on his path. The path of a demon. As time passed, Elias terrorized the world with his evil and devious means. People deemed him as a threat who could no longer be ignored. Many empires united. They allied, and an all-out war started. But, be it the cruelty of fate or their foolishness, the alliance lost. Elias stood as the lone survivor, but alas, he lost his life from an unforeseen cause. But for better or worse, his story still seems to have not ended. Elias gets reborn back when he was young, and the path he walked once, he will walk again, but this time the one who suffers will not be him. What to expect: This story is based on the concept of "What if a villain, gets a second chance?". Hence it contains a lot of torture, torment, and inhumanity. Revenge or such feelings do not drive Elias, so it's not a revenge story. There won't be any rape scenes or incest. It's also not a story like that. But expect some cruelty and torture along the way. Also, it's a slow-paced novel. In short: A lunatic who terrorized the world with devious power and cruel means gets reborn, this time becoming even more powerful and ruthless. Link for the Cover Art:
8 159 - In Serial11 Chapters
All These Tentacles
Krim had always hoped for a powerful boon from the gods. On his sixteenth birthday he got his wish but the slimy tentacles weren't what he had in mind. Blessed by the God of flesh and perverts, Krim will have to over come the worlds skewed view of him and his benefactor if he hopes to become an adventurer of legend. Let me know if there are any errors with grammar or spelling. This story is a rough draft and wont include any harems or sex scenes despite the tentacles.
8 206 - In Serial44 Chapters
Tales of Erets Book Three: Holding the Heavens
The conclusion of the Martyr King story arc. The land of Arx has been conquered by a selfish mercenary who has allowed the Inquisition to reign there. Nihilus is under the control of the devious Duke Sahar, who is one of King Therion's twin sons. Aryn, the rightful Queen of Arx, hides in exile, hunted by her power-hungry cousin and the nobles who sided with her. But Erelah, the prophetess from long ago, has returned to life. Her mission is to right these wrongs and restore the proper monarch to the throne of Arx.
8 95 - In Serial6 Chapters
18 Purifying Magics
When an unimportant and unwanted man suddenly becomes the only one left to take care of his neice he will use an ancient artifact that had been in his families possession for hundreds of years. Never understood. Never opened. Never used. Until now. I'm an novice when it comes to developing stories, so I'm using this fanfic to get experience. Please do comment, criticism will be greatly appreciated. Within the world of Harry Potter using Pokemon elements incorporated into a dungeon type story. I own nothing, but my OC's. All rights belong to J.K. Rowling, Nintendo, and GameFreak. Special thanks to gel302 for making the cover art.
8 190 - In Serial37 Chapters
Incandescent
When Blake and Rose are forced to share a room together Blake is incandescent towards Rose and takes an instant disliking to her. So why is it that when Blake sees Rose being bullied at school he immediately protects her? Even though Blake protects her from her bullies at every instant he still continues to ignore her at home and treat her like his worst enemy. Then Blake starts hanging out with the bad crowd and starts doing reckless things which are endangering his life. Rose makes it her mission to break away his barriers to understand why he is putting himself in these dangerous situations. But as they start to become closer and Rose finds out the reason behind Blake's behaviour she is shocked by the inevitable truth. There is something threatening to destroy Blake and everyone who cares about him. In the end it all comes down to one question: Is love stronger than hate?
8 138

