《Abhira - A Bundle Of OS》Abhira OS - 3.1 Akshu - Krishu
Advertisement
The Story here starts from the time Akshu is sent to hostel in Mumbai after Sirat's death due to Aarohi. None of the Goenka 's were there to bribe her goodbyes to her hostel, a driver was sent with her, the driver was working for them since the time Karthik and Naira were alive so was very caring towards Akshu, his name was Ratan and unlike Aarohi Akshu respected him a lot
Akshu reaches the hostel and was very sad and scared, she took baby steps to go inside, she turned towards the Driver, Ratan uncle who gave her an encouraging smile which she returned and went to office with her backpack on her shoulder. She asked a peon about warden and he guided her to her office. She entered the office after getting permission. She took her certificates and Marksheets
Then the warden alloted her a room she went back to the Ratan
Akshu : Ratan uncle aap saman mujhe de do mera Room mil chuka hai mujhe
(Ratan Uncle you give me my luggage, I have got my room)
Ratan : Beta aap sara saman kaisey le jao ge main aap k room tak chor deta hoon
(Dear how will you take all the luggage, let me help you till the room)
Akshu : Uncle ye girls hostel hai yaha aapko shayad andar ne Ane de ek kaam kijiye AAP yaha rukye main ma'am se puch kar aati hu
(Uncle this is girl's hostel you may not be allowed in, you do one thing you wait here I will just come seeking permission from ma'am)
Ratan : Ji jaroor beta (For sure Dear)
She then asks the peon if ma'am is free but he denies then asks her the matter to which he says that guardians are allowed Akshu nods and goes to Ratan
Akshu : Ratan Uncle aap aasakte hai
(Uncle you can come)
Ratan : Phir chale beta (then let's go dear)
Advertisement
Both gets the luggage though it was not much just a suitcase and guitar other than her backpack. Akshu takes guitar and backpack while Ratan takes suitcase
They goes to the room and keeps the luggage. Ratan bribes bye to Akshu wishing her for her new journey Akshu takes his blessings and bibs him bye
Soon Akshu starts settings her room where as Ratan goes down, sits in the car and calls someone informing about Akshu. The person on phone thanks him and he gave him/her blessings
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
After a week Akshu is trying to settle in her room and new school also singing in some Orphanage and NGOs. Goenka's were taking care of Aarohi.
Suddenly a car enters the primises of the hostel, a couple comes down the car and asks the way to the warden's office.
They talk with the warden and show her some papers, then asks her about Akshu 's room and warden gives them the way to Akshu 's room along with room number and also tells them about her working with the NGO and is not present there. They nods and enters Akshu's room with the help of spare key with the peon.
The peon leaves opening the door where as they enters in they look the door and look around. Then the man picks up a frame and starts adoring the picture
Man : She is still really cute
Woman : Well also she missed her cousins (looking at the pictures on the wall)
Man : You were so cute when you were a kid
Woman : Just as you were as a kid
There conversation break as the heard a sound of lock opening and then the door opened, they saw Akshu walking in
Akshu who was shocked seeing them in her room walked towards them whereas both walked towards her
Akshu : Aap kab aaye?? (When did you came??)
Woman : Tumhe pata hain hum kon hai?? (Do you know who are we??)
Advertisement
Akshu : Aap meri badi behen hai Krishu Di urf Kaira Di aur yeh (pointing the man) mere bade bhaiya Krish jinhe main Krish Bhaiyu urf Krishu bulati hu. Krishna ji k bad mere krishus
(You are my elder sister Krishu Di aka Kaira Di and he is my elder brother Krish whom I call Krish Bhaiy urf Krishu. Only Krishus of my life after my Krishna ji)
Both hugs her tightly, Akshu to reciprocates the hug tightly. After few minutes they break the hug with tears in their eyes ready to flow. Krishna makes Akshu sit on the bed and sits infront of her on her knees taking her hands in her (Krishna 's)
Krishna : Akshu baccha bags pack karlo (Akshu dear pack your bags)
Akshu : Kyu, Aap kisi aur hostel mein shift karvani aai ho?? (Why,Are you guys here to make me shift in some other hostel???)
Krish to settles beside Krishna and places his hands on his shoulder
Krish : Nahi hum aapko kisi hostel mein shift karvane nahi aai. (No we are not here to shift you in some other hostel)
Akshu : toh packing kyu?? (Then why packing?)
Krishna : Kyuki aap humare sath apne ghar chal rahe ho (Cause you are coming with us to your house)
Akshu : Nahi mujhe Goenka house nahi jana ( No I don't wanna go to Goenka house)
Krishna : Aap ushe apna ghar manti hai?? (Do you consider it as your home??)
Akshu : No
Krish (caressing her hairs) : Toh Aap ka ghar matlab jaha aap ke dono Krishus aap ke saath honge (Your home means where both of your Krishus will be with you)
Akshu (excited) : Sachi main aap ke saath shift ho sakti hu?? (Really!! can I shift with you guys??)(confused) Par aapne toh kaha tha jab main 4yrs ki thi k aap mujhe apke sath nahi rakh sakte, court permission nahi Milla (But you guys said that you can't keep me with you court permission was not granted when I was 4 yrs )
Krishna : You remember all this
Akshu : Yes
Krish : But now we have your legal guardianship
Akshu : Yayy (hugs both of them) I love you both and I missed you
Krishus : We missed you too
Krishna/Kaira Kartik Goenka
Elder sister of Kairav, Vansh and Akshara
Was adopted but later unleashed as Kaira's first daughter
Half sister to Aarohi
Wasn't able to accept Sirat as Mother
This was sent to hostel
Was the one who told Akshu about Naira as their mother when Akshu turned 4
Doesn't like Goenka's and Aarohi
Knows about Aarohi 's behaviour
Loves Krish
24
Krish Naksh Singhania
Elder brother of Kairav, Vansh and Akshara
Is son of Kirti and Naksh
Loves his bua and Mamu
Doesn't like Goenka's and Aarohi
Half cousin of Aarohi
Knows about Aarohi 's behaviour with Akshu
Shifted to hostel with Krishna as he too refused to accept Sirat
Loves Krishna/Kaira
24yrs
(A/N Hands up if any Kdice fans. Also their professional life will be revealed later on..)
All parted themselves and Akshu with their help started packing, Krish started taking the photos on the wall and picked her guitar, keeping it on the chair, suddenly Akshu realises something and turns to Krishu
Akshu : Krishu Di Did you talk to warden about this??
Krish : Yes she did
Akshu : Okay (completes packing) let's go
All moves out of the room, Akshu goes to the warden's cabin along with Krishna to return the room keys and thanks for all the help. They rushes to the car only to find the luggage in the trunk. Seeing the car Akshu silently hugs them and then
---------------------************-----------------
That's it will give something more better next time and will try to update soon
Thank you for all your support and love ❤️
Let me know if you want me to write about any other couple/ on screen partners
Also pls follow me
Continue voting⭐
Continue Commenting.......
Also give idea if any OS you want.
Till then
Love love 😘
Goals : 80+ votes
25+ comments
Advertisement
- In Serial36 Chapters
Drunk Dungeon
This is a story about a man who not only enters the dungeon drunk, but the dungeon indirectly supports this habit. The only question now was what would kill him first, the dungeon or his liver? Author: This is a story based on a daydream I had after reading some dungeon stories. It's also in first person past tense. Cover art by Julian the Apostate#7406 on Discord.
8 337 - In Serial147 Chapters
The Nine Stars
In a world where gods laugh at mortals, slayers will arise. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- If you are a kind soul give me a vote on top web fiction! Link: http://topwebfiction.com/vote.php?for=the-nine-stars Sidenote: Also I'm in need of an editor Pm me, Comment here, or on my fiction page I'll read them all. Link to my forum post if you have questions or like to ask me something. http://forum.royalroadl.com/showthread.php?tid=97104 [ Link to cover page: http://i.imgur.com/B4k86iY.jpg ] [ Artist Link who did the cover: drezoregalia.com ] [ Oracle125's thread who did Nena and Concepts of Vince and Rune: http://forum.royalroadl.com/showthread.php?tid=96758 ] [ Nena: http://i.imgur.com/7bmadGP.png ] [ Concept Art of Vince and Rune: http://imgur.com/Loy8fCo ] [ Concept Art of Vince, Rune, and Len: Link ]
8 253 - In Serial78 Chapters
Stylish, sassy and feisty
Reina Clementine Romano the youngest Romano of the Sicilian mafia and course the most badass. A successful CEO of the Romano's hotel in the day; but at the night she hides under the name The Black Hunter. A professional crazy criminal with talents in every corner of the underground world. The best shooter, body hunter, assassin, fighter, and practically anything you can name.Jax Phoenix Martinez the ruthless and bloody American Mafia boss. Feared by many cops and criminals. He loves seeing his enemies suffer so tortures him for days on end; nonstop. An absolute psycho! He simply doesn't give one damn towards anyone so say the wrong things to him and the rest of your life is not promised. Both are feared and talented in what they do; both love seeing their enemies on their knees begging for mercy; both are beyond the word crazy. What happens when they cross paths? Will the demons rise while the angel falls or will they be intertwined by fate and fate alone?1 in #badgirl1 in #criminals1 in #badass1 in #crime1 in #assassin3 in #mafia1 in #guns8 in #teenfiction
8 256 - In Serial245 Chapters
Winterborn
There are many worlds in the cosmos. Many of them have rules and laws that are utterly alien to the world that we know. Most never leave the world they were born into, never even know or suspect that other worlds even exist. Their souls simply go through the cycle of reincarnation again and again, always forgetting their past lives, and living as they please. But some few are given the gift of Transfering after death, to live their next life in a different world, with memories of their past lives to enrich the world they go to with new concepts and new ideas, and bringing back those same from the world they visited when it is time for their next cycle in their old world. A young woman suffers a tragic fate, and is granted the ability to Transfer. She is reincarnated into a new world, full of monsters and magic, things that would be mere myths and legends to her in her old life. This time, she promises, will be different. She doesn't have to be weak here. She doesn't have to be a victim. She can be strong, and no one will ever control her again!
8 203 - In Serial20 Chapters
Retsuken Word
In Tom`s world they had build convenient tecnology called Nanotec: They were micromachines that were able to build or rebuild anything having necessary elements. Fist they use it at the medicine fild, then in construction and even began to use it in the construcion of smart clotes. When one day the company Retsuken decided to use its augmented reality tecnology to make it more real. It seemed that the game was going to make it more fun, however and unfortunately for Tom, The world changed.
8 223 - In Serial19 Chapters
Mrs Preeta Karan Luthra
His revenge and her pain.After realising her truth he vows to woo her back Will she'll be able to forgive him😓Based on current track.
8 124

